HAMMOND — Southeastern Louisiana University has named 5,281 students to its honors list for the spring 2020 semester.

The honors list is divided into three academic levels. To be named to the president’s list, students must have earned a 3.50 or better grade point average. Students on the dean’s list have earned a 3.20 to 3.49 grade point average, and honor roll students have earned a 3.00 to 3.19 grade point average. Honors list students must be full-time undergraduates carrying at least 12 credit hours and have no grade below a “C.”Area students named to the honors list are:

Ascension Parish

Brittany

President’s List: Ryan Keller, Daniela Pacheco

Dean’s List: Lacandace K. Thornton

Darrow

Dean’s List: Krislyn J. Johnson, Jasmine R. Washington

Honor Roll: Michael D. Dossett

Donaldsonville

President’s List: Kaylee M. Burns, Jordan M. Diez, Caroline G. Louque, Madlen K. Robicheaux, Claudia A. Rome, Michayla E. Spano, Madison Zeringue

Dean’s List: Carson A. Dunn, Matthew J. Gros, Daija M. Harvey

Honor Roll: Dalana M. Reynard, Jazmin T. Toussaint

Duplessis

President’s List: Heidi M. Bobe

Geismar

President’s List: Megan M. Arceneaux, Abigail C. Armand, Madeleine C. Boudreaux, Brian E. Bourg, Kristen Bowman, Christian A. Chustz, Lora B. Coleman, Natalie M. Dardeau, Raylynn Guitreau, Melissa Landry, Shaelyn M. Martinez, Kaleigh E. McCullough, Miriam Nzegwu, Aleah R. Swift

Dean’s List: Britton Benoit, Baily E. Bordelon, Brittany P. Cherry, Bailey N. Dupre, Halle M. Jefferson, Alexia X. Madison, Hailey E. Pipkin, Madison Z. Stumpf, Bailey Walker

Honor Roll: Bailey Canova, Kathleen L. Daly, Kiera A. Owens, Timothy Williams

Gonzales

President’s List: Victoria E. Achord, Madisyn M. Allred, Jennifer Alvarado, Arliss Angel-Erives, Elizabeth A. Austin, Peyton E. Babin, Grace E. Bagwell, Whitney Balser, Maison W. Barr, Breanna M. Bercegeay, Amanda K. Blackwell, Reece W. Bourgeois, Emma Boyd, Jessica B. Burns, Madison J. Capell, Ashlyn S. Derousselle, Kimberly Diaz, Alex G. Duenckel, Rhegan Duplessis, Andrew Durel, Xavier J. Flavien, Reese A. Forbes, Jordan Forrester, Marley R. Fowler, Victoria A. Furlow, Allie G. Gautreau, Brynnen F. Gautreau, Mckenna E. Gautreau, Samantha C. Gautreau, Gant M. Gautreaux, Jenna M. Gautreaux, Laken E. Goldsby, Brandon L. Gordon, Lauren K. Gorman, Shelby G. Hargrave, Caitlin Henderson, Bailey R. Henry, Delaney G. Inabnet, Tayler Irvin, Raven S. Jackson, Raynell P. Jacobs, Regan E. Jones, Sarah C. Kaltenbacher, Jacelyn D. Keller, Clinton P. King II, Christian Lamb, Annie L. Lambert, Tamera L. Landry, Tamia M. Landry, Ashley N. Larry, Madeline N. Lato

Also, Emma K. Lawless, Jasmine Leban, Auldyn M. Leblanc, Baron P. Leblanc, Chloe M. Leblanc, Jade E. Leblanc, Lauren M. Lebourgeois, Garrett M. Leeper, Shallyn L. Linton, Kaylyn A. Loupe, Hailey Louque, Kiplyn A. Martin, Micah A. May, Tessa M. Mayon, Taylor M. Meng, Victoria P. Miranda, Nicholas Moncaleano, Nohemi Montelongo, Jade S. Monus, Cailey M. Moore, Harley G. Moran, Madison A. Morin, Isabel V. Naquin, Madeline F. Newchurch, Hunter A. Nickens, Morgan Parker, Jillian M. Parks, Olivia L. Pitre, Zachary Poche, Christina Quinonez, Grant Richardson, Blyss M. Rivett, Natalie R. Robbins, Meagan E. Ross, Bethany V. Rushin, Emily C. Rye, Kirsten A. Savoy, Abby E. Schexnaydre, Jessie Stevens, Brooke E. Sutton, Hailey M. Templet, Kristin M. Thelemaque, Hailey K. Tolar, Isabella R. Trinka, Ashtyn M. Turner, Landon J. Vidrine, Bradlee N. Wall, Elizabeth N. Weimer, Daniyel A. Williams, Dmyri L. Williams

Dean’s List: Cooper W. Adams, Sophia N. Alvarado, Reid J. Bouchereau, Jaiden D. Bourgeois, Morgan L. Bourgeois, Kallie A. Davis, Robert D. Demourelle, Kyriel A. Felton, Carter J. Gautreau, Hadley R. Hebert, Bryce D. Henry, Jaidah E. Jackson, Jordan Johnson, Kailah I. Johnson, Sierra N. Johnson, Kalen Julien, Kelsey N. Knight, Kelsey D. Lavigne, Rachel Lee, Cross J. Marchand, Jalen L. Norman, Connor D. Poche, Kwentin M. Ransom, Paige L. Richard, Omaira Romero, Jared M. Schexnaydre, Joel C. Schexnaydre, Jayce M. Sholmire, Chase M. Smiley, Soyan R. Stewart, Samuel L. Townsend, Ariane Williams

Honor Roll: Serena M. Arnold, Kenneth Baker, Hannah E. Bernard, Kamille E. Edmonston, Reece M. Elisar, Alexis A. Gause, Landrey R. Gautreau, Morgan T. Gautreau, April Gregory, Brooks D. Grenfell, Mckenzie King, Adriela Montelongo, Madison J. Nichols, Kamren K. Rodriguez, Hayden A. Stafford, Jacob R. Tatman, Kaitlin L. Taylor, Dylan M. Vidrine, Cole R. Welch

Prairieville

President’s List: Kendall C. Adams, Megan N. Alford, Mckenna A. Ammons, Chloe E. Anderson, Madison L. Anderson, Morgean Andrus, Erin L. Antie, Madisyn P. Armstrong, Gabrielle E. Aucoin, Roni Barzel, Taylor R. Baxter, Brock A. Benoit, Lauren P. Bercegeay, Lori M. Berteau, Ryan A. Bobinchuck, Jalyn R. Bourgeois, Skylar K. Boyd, Samantha N. Brewster, Anjelle J. Broussard, Cage S. Broussard, Shaelyn S. Byars, Lyndsey Campbell, Madeline Cancienne, Chloe M. Cashat, Charles T. Cavin, Lauren E. Chandler, Maryssa N. Chartier, Tyson C. Cowart, Cole E. Crousillac, Rachel M. Cusick, Bailey J. Cyprowski, Alyssa K. D’Agostino, Brooke E. Daigle, Jaxon P. Delcambre, Jake H. Deprato, Haylee L. Dettman, Dara N. Dimaio, Skylar A. Dowies, Noah A. Dugas, Alexa M. Dunn, Elizabeth R. Edwards, Mckenzi L. Falcon, Joseph B. Faulkner, Grace I. Ferrari, Lexi E. Garza

Also, Matthew W. Giblin, Andrea Grijalva Bejarano, Evan C. Guidry, Mya L. Guillory, Erica Hardnett, Noah J. Hebert, Benjamin Hodges, Kelsey D. Jones, Preston D. Jones, Sophie L. Jones, Christian Khemmanyvong, Arianna F. Kleinpeter, Emily A. Kline, Johnathan L. Lagattuta, Chelsea L. Lambert, Lauren L. Lambert, Beau J. Landry, Grace Lasseigne, Aidan L. Leblanc, Wesley A. Leblanc, Madison B. Lee, Reagan N. Lee, Cassandra M. Lindsay, Megan J. Little, Morgan L. Little, Jacob Lofton, David D. Long, Ainsley E. Lucio, Haley B. Lucio, Kelsi L. Martine, Madison B. Matthews, Londyn McCoy, Andrew C. McDonald, Christa Miles, Allen D. Moody, Kerry K. Moore, Daniela S. Morales, Koran M. Mott, Jadyn Mumphrey, Riley E. Parks

Also, Brianne T. Pearce, Bryce Pearce, Mary E. Podorsky, Shelby N. Pugh, Nicole L. Redmond, Jesse R. Regina, Madison F. Roberts, Ashley J. Roy, Kyleigh M. Roy, Bailey C. Sacco, Kirsten C. Saint, Abbey K. Sanford, Madison D. Sapp, Matthew Sapp, Brooks A. Schafer, Gracie M. Schilling, Allayna H. Schmidt, Rachel R. Selman, Madeline P. Sexton, Marc T. Sholar, Laci L. Solar, Kristyn A. St. Pierre, Emma C. Stafford, Cody F. Standridge, Torie M. Stewart, Tara M. Stuntz, Kirsten C. Sylvester, Gabriella H. Temple, Sydney C. Templet, Connor R. Vincent, Haylie D. Wagoner, Madeline C. Wambsgans, Bailey Weiss, Chloe B. Williams, Morgan E. Williams, Christopher Wilson, Katelyn M. Wood

Dean’s List: Yulia M. Abney, Taylor B. Allen, Lauren H. Birch, Cody M. Breaux, Alexis R. Bryant, Nicholas Caldwell, Emma M. Douglas, Kenedi M. Falgoust, Maci A. Gentile, Bailey S. Gill, Tristan D. Harrison, Haley K. Lambert, Megan D. Leblanc, Troy S. Marks, Yazan Masouti, Jasmine B. Mather, Rebecca M. Maurin, Connor W. McCrory, Morgan A. Miller, Cade A. Moore, Paxton M. Page, Chloe C. Panks, Aynslee E. Savoy, Emily M. Shirey, Dshaina Smith, Hana K. Tate-Walters, Micah J. Vaughn, Kayla C. Vicknair, Bailey N. Wood, Jordan S. Young, Gavin J. Zettlemoyer

Honor Roll: Hannah Barbay, Olivia E. Buquet, Maci M. Copeland, Samantha P. Coulon, Cameron R. Crochet, Hunter Daniel, Chase N. Dimm, Carley J. Foil, Sophie M. Gautreau, Kaleb J. Hull, Destiny R. Landry, Shelby L. Langoni, Blake D. Leblanc, Jordyn A. McKey, Kevin R. Medine, Taylor E. O’Neal, James N. Regina, Mackenzie Roberts, Ian M. Rodehorst, Colin A. Schmidt, Alexie M. Stall, Hannah L. Taylor, Jalen N. Woods

St. Amant

President’s List: Blair Alexis, Sarah Allee, Laney C. Bellow, Hunter L. Bertrand, Bryanne Boudreaux, Pamela A. Carbo, Reagan N. Cambre, Lexi R. Decoteau, Nicole M. Delatte, Cameron J. Diez, Jessica Dison, Taylor L. Dunigan, Emily England, Blaire L. Estes, Ashley K. Ferrari, Sarrah F. Gore, Brooke E. Guedry, Taylor R. Haydel, Emily Hebert, Elyssa R. Istre, Shayna Jarvis, Jordan M. Lasseigne, Alec A. Leblanc, Kennadi B. Lee, Braylee F. Mayers, Mikaela R. Murray, Charlee N. Nehlig, Brooke L. Plauche, Joshua M. Quick, Savana R. Sallis, Stephen B. Sheets, Angelle N. Williams, Jasmyne D. Williams, Quinton P. Williams

Dean’s List: Carly H. Bateman, Kaitlin O. Bruno, Jacie E. Dencausse, Blaise R. Frederic, Tyler H. Galtier, Kole G. Guerin, Meagan A. Holdridge, Natalie A. Keller, Brady P. Kunefke, Gracie A. Kunefke, Madison Leblanc, Lainey G. Martin, Cassie R. Melancon, Cayde P. Miller, Kendall L. Mitchell, Jalyn M. Roberts

Honor Roll: Macall A. Braud, Connor A. Franta, Averie Mire, Julia Roubique, Marlei R. Sanford, Alex M. Simoneaux, Joshua L. Townsend

Sorrento

President’s List: Amber M. Hebert, Michael Melancon, Kayla N. Wilson, Leighton M. Zeigler

Dean’s List: Grant M. Alonzo

Honor Roll: Mackenzie L. Brooks, Jasmine Stewart