HAMMOND — Southeastern Louisiana University has named 4,334 students to its honors list for the fall 2018 semester.

The honors list is divided into three academic levels. To be named to the President’s List, students must have earned a 3.50 or better grade point average. Students on the Dean’s List have earned a 3.20-3.49 grade point average, and Honor Roll students have earned a 3.00-3.19 grade point average. Honors list students must be full-time undergraduates carrying at least 12 credit hours and have no grade below a C.

Students named to the honors list are:

ASCENSION PARISH

Darrow

Dean’s List: Jasmine R. Washington

Honor Roll: Michael D. Dossett

Donaldsonville

President’s List: Breanna E. Bernard, Kaylee M. Burns, Jordan M. Diez, Carson A. Dunn, Alyssa M. Gros, Karli I. Montero, Madlen K. Robicheaux, Claudia A. Rome, Michayla E. Spano, Logan A. Thibodeaux

Dean’s List: Caroline G. Louque

Honor Roll: Jalon C. Chatman

Duplessis

Dean’s List: Heidi M. Bobe

Geismar

President’s List: Abigail C. Armand, Brianna L. Autin, Alexis C. Blanchard, Baily E. Bordelon, Madeleine C. Boudreaux, Brian E. Bourg, Brittany P. Cherry, Hannah Fork, Alyssa I. Gordillo, Mckenzie L. Hunter, Madison M. Kent, Shaelyn M. Martinez, Kaleigh E. McCullough, Jodi Naukam, Miriam Nzegwu, Nicole M. Shuff

Dean’s List: Monroe S. McCarty, Adrienne D. McLin, Shelbi M. Siears

Honor Roll: Kathleen L. Daly, Bailey N. Dupre, Victoria A. Fairchild, Kiera A. Owens, Timothy J. Williams

Gonzales

President’s List: Jennifer Alvarado, Elizabeth A. Austin, Peyton E. Babin, Tara E. Babin, Chloe M. Baker, Breanna M. Bercegeay, Britton C. Bercegeay, Amanda K. Blackwell, Madison J. Capell, Makenzie L. Chauvin, Adam J. Costanza, Ashlyn S. Derousselle, Garrin Dunbar, Renee N. Firmin, Jordan Gautreau, Madison A. Gregoire, Gus Gutierrez, Abby C. Harris, Jordan H. Hartman, Sean H. Haydel, Caitlin Henderson, Bryce D. Henry, Tayler Irvin, Lyric A. Johnson, Regan E. Jones, Jacelyn D. Keller, Abigail M. Lambert, Annie L. Lambert, Tamia M. Landry, Madeline N. Lato, Tanner J. Leblanc, Hailey Louque, Kristen E. Loving, Micah A. May, Hailey N. Mayers, Tessa M. Mayon, Taylor M. Meng, Autumn R. Meyer, Hollyn R. Millet, Nicholas Moncaleano, Madeline F. Newchurch, Morgan Parker, Grant J. Richardson, Blyss M. Rivett, Meagan E. Ross, Bethany V. Rushin, Alexis R. Sanchez, Lexi Savoy, Amy G. Slayton, Soyan R. Stewart, Story B. Thames, Isabella R. Trinka, Jacee L. Truax, Kaleigh M. Vargas, Jonathan G. Vidrine, Brandi M. West

Dean’s List: Caitlyn E. Achord, Alexis D. Anderson, Rhegan Duplessis, Danielle D. Eliser, Xavier J. Flavien, Kaylee Frazier, Alexis A. Gause, Seth P. Gautreau, Gant M. Gautreaux, Arturo Gudino, Cole W. Hatcher, Katelynn L. Hofmann, Raven S. Jackson, Raynell P. Jacobs, Sarah C. Kaltenbacher, Clinton P. King II, Elizabeth P. Labat, Landon L. Maulden, Nohemi Montelongo, Yesenia H. Sanchez, Alexis M. Soniat, Bradlee N. Wall, Julia J. Whitney, Kelsie D. Whittington, Myra D. Williams

Honor Roll: Reid J. Bouchereau, Haley Cannon, Christian A. Chustz, Reece M. Elisar, Logan M. Ganaway, Jenna M. Gautreaux, Kelsey D. Lavigne, Zachary D. Lipoma, Kaylyn A. Loupe, Brady M. Mayers, Shianne A. Melancon, Adriela Montelongo, Carmisha Payton, Skyi D. Price, Tobi Robertson, Lauren N. Smith, Ashtyn M. Turner, Kyra Venible, Carmen B. Vessel, Dylan M. Vidrine, Cole R. Welch

Prairieville

President’s List: Ashley E. Aguillard, Megan N. Alford, Taylor B. Allen, Marilyn O. Alvarez, Chloe E. Anderson, Madison L. Anderson, Morgan K. Andrews, Madisyn P. Armstrong, Cherie N. Arthur, Roni Barzel, Taylor R. Baxter, Arlyn D. Becnel, Brock A. Benoit, Samantha N. Brewster, Alana P. Broussard, Anjelle J. Broussard, Jase B. Broussard, Shaelyn S. Byars, Chloe M. Cashat, Maryssa N. Chartier, Blair R. Cook, Skylar G. Cook, Laura E. Costanza, Tyson C. Cowart, Emily J. Crocker, Evan M. Crocker, Dylan R. Cubbedge, Rachel M. Cusick, Brooke E. Daigle, Haylee L. Dettman, Elizabeth R. Edwards, Haley E. Evans, Mckenzi L. Falcon, Ashlee M. Fontenot, Lexi E. Garza, Meghan D. Godso, Danielle M. Gresse, Hannah R. Hall, Erica Hardnett, Kimberly N. Hidalgo, Jade R. Horton, William S. Janin, Nicole B. Joyeux, Anne Z. Kean, Arianna F. Kleinpeter, Christopher Kline, Wesley A. Leblanc, Reagan N. Lee, David D. Long, Yazan Masouti, Daniel E. McKnight, Morgan A. Miller, Austin C. Millet, Allen D. Moody, Kerry K. Moore, Jordynn D. Morrissey, Jadyn Mumphrey, Taylor D. Pack, Riley E. Parks, Mary E. Podorsky, Keleigh A. Poland, Braeden A. Price, Nicole L. Redmond, Madison F. Roberts, Justin G. Rogers, Ashley J. Roy, Kyleigh M. Roy, Bailey C. Sacco, Madison D. Sapp, Allayna H. Schmidt, Alexis Sevario, Emily I. Sheets, Grant W. Simon, Carli J. Soileau, Laci L. Solar, Emma C. Stafford, Cody F. Standridge, Alexandria H. Stuckey, Kirsten C. Sylvester, Derrick D. Talbert, Peter Tangarife, Brant M. Templet, Arlan C. Turner, Connor R. Vincent, Haylie D. Wagoner, Madeline C. Wambsgans, Jade J. Whittington, Chloe B. Williams, Morgan E. Williams, Christopher A. Wilson, Ashley R. Woodfield

Dean’s List: Erin L. Antie, Gabrielle E. Aucoin, Whitney E. Banker, Emma C. Barocco, Maggie E. Benoit, Ryan A. Bobinchuck, Lesley K. Bolinger, Brett D. Broussard, Madeline Cancienne, Kassidy H. Chifici, Joelle N. Constant, Maci M. Copeland, Chandler J. Damrill, Kolby E. Davis, Jaxon P. Delcambre, Gregory L. Gonzales, Andrea Grijalva Bejarano, Kobi L. Gueho, Evan C. Guidry, Garrett L. Hatfield, Holli M. Jackson, Kelsey D. Jones, Londyn K. Jumonville, Emily A. Kline, Cassandra M. Lindsay, Hunter R. Liotto, Gatlin J. Matherne, Londyn McCoy, Connor W. McCrory, Emily Montgomery, Jesse R. Regina, Evan C. Richardson, Jason M. Rusk, Adam J. Sevario, Tara M. Stuntz, Arkaylie C. Wyre, Gavin J. Zettlemoyer

Honor Roll: Jade L. Blanchard, Sebastian Cardona, Cole E. Crousillac, Andre J. Davis, Madeline G. Deleon, Lilibeth O. Espinal, Caitlyn E. Fisher, Keagan P. Haynes, Cameron L. Hooper, Kaleb J. Hull, Preston D. Jones, Zoe A. Lea, Andrew C. McDonald, Chase J. Pertuit, Jaime L. Poland, Sarah A. Sagastume, Kirsten C. Saint, Trey A. Thoms, Zachary N. Whiddon, Jordan S. Young

Saint Amant

President’s List: Britt L. Alexander, Blair Alexis, Lexi R. Decoteau, Cameron J. Diez, Jessica M. Dison, Justin M. Duhon, Ashley K. Ferrari, Brooke E. Guedry, Kole G. Guerin, Zachary T. Guy, Nicholas O. Harrell, Meagan A. Holdridge, Jordan M. Lasseigne, Alec A. Leblanc, Drake M. Leblanc, Lauryn N. Poche’, Dawn L. Poche, Rebekah K. Pocorello, Julia Roubique, Savana R. Sallis, Victoria G. Tripp, Angelle N. Williams, Jasmyne D. Williams

Dean’s List: Sarah Allee, Morgan L. Bourgeois, Macall A. Braud, Kaitlin O. Bruno, Jacie E. Dencausse, Emily A. Garrett, Kennadi B. Lee, Sadie L. Melancon, Olivia M. Miller, Averie Mire, Brooke L. Plauche, Jadyn M. Rumfellow, Quinton P. Williams

Honor Roll: Hunter L. Bertrand, Nathan J. Brown, Emily England, Blaise R. Frederic, Sarrah F. Gore, Alex Landry, Cayde P. Miller, Dale K. Purpera, Maci N. Snyder

Sorrento

President’s List: Delanie N. Bourgeois, Skylar K. Enlow, Megan B. Pierce, Kase J. Savoy, Jade B. Sheets

Dean’s List: Jessica M. Anny, Michael S. Melancon

Honor Roll: Aunjelle Bizette, Amber M. Hebert