Southeastern Louisiana University celebrated 1,119 graduates Dec. 18, in two separate commencement ceremonies in the University Center.

Candidates for associate, bachelor’s, master’s and doctoral degrees were honored.

The university awarded its highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence, to eight students with the highest cumulative grade-point average in the university’s five colleges. Medal recipients were:

College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences: history major Alora Thompson, of Ponchatoula

College of Business: marketing major Emily C. Browning, of Baton Rouge; and accounting major Isreal Thacker, of Covington.

College of Education: middle school education major, Mandy Seale of Denham Springs

College of Nursing and Health Sciences: kinesiology major Bailey Cyprowski, of Prairieville; and communication and sciences and disorders majors Kylee Dupre, of Houma, and Kiley Harrelson, of Amite

College of Science and Technology: biological sciences major Aubree Dillon, of Madison, Mississippi.

Students receiving associate, bachelor’s, master’s and doctoral degrees were:

Ascension Parish

Masters degrees

Geismar: Whitney N. Bell, English; Jodi Naukam, Communication Sciences & Disorders

Gonzales: Adriane B. Bercegeay, Educational Leadership; Kayla L. Blanchard, Educational Leadership; Amber J. Diez, Special Education; Randi S. Elisar, Educational Leadership; Danielle D. Eliser, Psychology; Abby Harris, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Joleigh F. Hartman, Educational Leadership; Kandice Oubre, Educational Leadership; Kelsey Payton, Educational Leadership

Prairieville: Lindsay C. Bourgeois, English; Caleigh M. Carpenter, Educational Leadership; Melissa B. Gisclair, Special Education; Emily G. Marchand, Educational Leadership; Jacquelyn M. Strong, Educational Leadership

St. Amant: Brooke E. Abadie, Nursing; Amy R. Keller, Educational Leadership

Bachelors degrees

Darrow: DaNyjah M. Carter, Psychology; Troy Graves Jr., Information Technology

Donaldsonville: Omega O. Lewis, Communication

Geismar: Abigail C. Armand, Nursing; Raylynn Guitreau, Elementary Education Grades 1-5

Gonzales: Jocelyn Arciniega, Biological Sciences; Peyton E. Babin, Kinesiology; Whitney Balser, Business Administration; Breanna Bercegeay, Art; Amanda K. Blackwell, Finance; Jaiden D. Bourgeois, Biological Sciences; Morgan L. Bourgeois, Criminal Justice; Jessica B. Burns, Psychology; Hailey K. Collins, Health Systems Management; Matthew D. Cotton, Criminal Justice; Alex G. Duenckel, Management; Alexis A. Gause, General Studies; Gant M. Gautreaux, Business Administration; Nicole A. Gordon, Health Systems Management; Daija J. Green, Psychology; Shelby G. Hargrave, Nursing; Cole W. Hatcher, Sport Management; Caitlin S. Henderson, Nursing; Raegan M. Henderson, Finance; Taylor G. Johnson, Nursing; Kalen R. Julien, Social Work; Annie L. Lambert, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Isabel V. Naquin, Political Science; Madison J. Nichols, Social Work; Blyss M. Rivett, Psychology; Meagan E. Ross, Accounting; Kayla M. Rydosz, Nursing; Jayce M. Sholmire, Accounting; Ariane R. Williams, Human Sciences

Prairieville: Chloe E. Anderson, Biological Sciences; Morgean G. Andrus, Human Sciences; Lori M. Berteau, Social Work; Samantha N. Brewster, Art; Olivia M. Cook, General Studies; Tyson C. Cowart, Biological Sciences; Bailey J. Cyprowski, Kinesiology; Wendy R. Davis, General Studies; Dara N. Dimaio, Kinesiology; Noah A. Dugas, Management; Elizabeth R. Edwards, Kinesiology; Kaileigh B. Hebert, Criminal Justice; Kaleb J. Hull, Accounting; Darlene M. Jarreau, General Studies; Emily A. Kline, Human Sciences; Madison R. Liotto, Psychology; Devan Lowder, Accounting; Adam J. Miller, English; Brooke K. Millien, General Studies; Amber L. Petty, Business Administration; Jaime L. Poland, Nursing; Bailey C. Sacco, Psychology; Tajanae Smith, Business Administration; Torie M. Stewart, MiddleSchool Education Grades 4-8; Haylie D. Wagoner, Psychology; Madeline C. Wambsgans, Accounting; Taylor B. Williams, Nursing; Alajanae Woods, Criminal Justice; Leighton M. Zeigler, Kinesiology

St. Amant: Sarah E. Fontenot, Psychology; Gracie A. Kunefke, General Studies; Madison T. LeBlanc, Computer Science; Cassie R. Melancon, Nursing; Julia Roubique, Biological Sciences; Savana R. Sallis, Kinesiology

Sorrento: Destiny J. Coleman, Psychology; Juan A. Gonzalez, Engineering Technology

East Baton Rouge Parish

Masters degrees

Baton Rouge: Wesley R. Brown, Counseling; Tyshika T. Douglas, Special Education; Evan D. Fiandt, Business Administration; James P. Fleming IV, Executive MBA; Jane’ S. Gabriel, Educational Leadership; Elise Gipson, Strategic Communication; Mandy Hoffman, Strategic Communication; Lauren G. Kahn, Business Administration; Jada M. McGuin, Health & Kinesiology; William Meyers, Business Administration; Reagan M. Mire, MAT SPED Early Interven Birth-5; Meaghan L. Myrick, Child Life; Jackson U. Reynolds, Educational Leadership; Zachary H. Sparks, History; Logan A. Thibodeaux, Business Administration; Breyana J. Wheeler, Counseling

Greenwell Springs: Breanna M. Berard, Nursing; Kathryn Mancuso, Business Administration; Victoria B. Ross, Counseling

Pride: Courtney A. Jeffers, Communication Sciences & Disorders

Bachelors degrees

Baker: Herman I. Phillips, Business Administration; Natalie G. Pourciau, World Languages; Patsy Raphael, Human Sciences; Chelsey T. Richardson, Health Sciences; Frederic W. Taylor, Finance; Gregory L. Thompson II, Computer Science; Deasia M. Ware, Accounting; Imani L. Williams, Psychology

Baton Rouge: Courtney S. Alello, Biological Sciences; Garrett M. Anderson, Engineering Technology; George L. Anderson, Sport Management; Devin M. Baxter, Special Education M/MOD Grades 1-5; Alexis S. Bell, Criminal Justice; Arielle Bibbins, Supply Chain Management; Jacob S. Booth, Management; Shelby G. Boudreaux, Marketing; Jonas A. Boutte, Accounting; Emily C. Browning, Marketing; Chloe Burkett, Marketing; Emma E. Butler, Business Administration; Andrew J. Button, History; Tyler J. Cashio, Kinesiology; Hudson T. Chesteen, Criminal Justice; Kahne T. Clark, Kinesiology; Candice Collins, General Studies; Scott A. Comeaux, Information Technology; Gustavo Corona, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Cole H. Cross, Marketing; Dustin L. Davis, General Studies; Zachary P. Davis, Management; Emily C. Desilva, Social Work; Alexandra C. Dupuis, Human Sciences; Jaydalyn A. Epps, Nursing;

Also, Jasmine B. Felton, Human Sciences; Melissa M. Gaffney, Kinesiology; Rajuan A. Gaines, Psychology; Claire M. Goff, Nursing; Brant Grace, Criminal Justice; Bradley Green, Art; Tyler G. Hall, Management; Kayla D. Henry, Biological Sciences; Dillon K. Hoglen, Industrial Technology; Darius J. Jones, Criminal Justice; Madison E. Katchen, General Studies; Tanaya Keller, General Studies; Hope Y. Kelly, General Studies; Makeiya LaMotte, Criminal Justice; Lillia A. Lara Sanchez, Nursing; Brooke Lashouto, Nursing; McKenzie G. Lasseigne, Kinesiology; Zoe A. Lea, Human Sciences; Caitlin M. Malone, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Joshua Martin-Roche, General Studies; Parker H. McBride, General Studies; Savanna D. McCarty, Nursing; Jordan Merceron, Kinesiology; Amani J. Miller, Health Systems Management; Sarah A. Miller, Psychology; Robert L. Nichols, Business Administration; Katie F. Pate, Nursing;

Also, Ronald J. Pellegrin, Nursing; Jacquelyn L. Penouilh, Accounting; Baileigh N. Pizzillo, Marketing; Meghan Pointer, Management; Blakley C. Pyles, Nursing; Teague Rasmussen, Social Work; Hayden P. Robert, General Studies; Mallory N. Saccaro, Nursing; James R. Saloom, Supply Chain Management; Puja Sapkota, Nursing; Chad M. Schmaltz, Nursing; Rebecca L. Schwartzenburg, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Brandon T. Scott, Management; Kelly J. Scott, General Studies; Gwynn L. Shamlin III, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Brianica D. Simmons, Marketing; Barbara M. Singleton, English; Lauren L. Stevens, Human Sciences; Chance W. Stribling, General Studies; Whitney S. Sullivan-Wills, Business Administration; Lorren A. Tannehill, Accounting; Amelia M. Varela, Accounting; Elliott Veron, Nursing; Kailynn V. Vinning, Human Sciences; Joshua L. Welch, Psychology; Arkyia L. Williams, General Studies; Conner Willis, Nursing; Taylor D. Wooders, Kinesiology; Tiara Zanders, Human Sciences

Greenwell Springs: Micah R. Barnett, Industrial Technology; Sarah J. Boswell, Social Studies Education; Cameron B. Callihan, Criminal Justice; Connor C. Callihan, Criminal Justice; Hannah B. Core, Finance; Dylan J. Iueli, Industrial Technology; Kaylee R. Johnson, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Nia S. Ragland, Health Systems Management; Garrett Ratcliff, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Daryl J. Rousseau II, Kinesiology; Joseph N. Schopp, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment

Pride: Kenneth H. Jenkins, General Studies; Seth M. Mellenthin, Management

Zachary: Sarah A. Gregoire, Human Sciences; Abby R. Gros, Kinesiology; D’Marcus Hills, Psychology; Lauren L. Hughes, Marketing; Sarah A. Landry, Nursing; Natoya T. Porter, Management; Taylor M. Thomas, Art; Myia M. Webb, Psychology

East Feliciana Parish

Masters degrees

Clinton: Brittany N. Morris-Wilson, Counseling

Bachelors degrees

Clinton: Alice R. Delee, Business Administration; Katherine B. Devall, Management

Ethel: Shelby R. Austin, Nursing; Brooke N. Parent, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Lindsey H. Vannoy, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Toni B. Watts, Psychology

Jackson: Chelsea M. Morgan, Criminal Justice; Zachary P. Payne, Criminal Justice

Slaughter: Lonica R. Wallace, Accounting

West Feliciana Parish

Masters degrees

St. Francisville: Bronwen Hunt, Business Administration

Bachelors degrees

Top stories in Baton Rouge in your inbox

Twice daily we'll send you the day's biggest headlines. Sign up today.

St. Francisville: Jasmine M. Brooks, Business Administration; Kia E. Coleman, Business Administration; Gabrielle L. Eschete, Art; Otessa Wilson, Nursing

Wakefield: Justice M. Washington, Criminal Justice

Livingston Parish

Masters degrees

Albany: Kayli E. Payne, Business Administration; Sarah J. Quintana, Communication Sciences & Disorders

Denham Springs: Ryan D. Benoit, Educational Leadership; Stephen C. Crawford, Strategic Communication; Velvet B. Crow, Educational Leadership; Kristin N. Curtis, Educational Leadership; Eric R. Fasbender, Educational Leadership; Ainsleigh C. LaCombe, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Ryan K. Lafleur, Music; Dane’ F. Long, Educational Leadership; Sarah R. Payne, Business Administration; Danielle E. Vasquez, Counseling; Stephen P. Williams, Educational Leadership

Maurepas: Jessica N. Penalber, Strategic Communication

Springfield: Michelle S. Brown, Educational Leadership; Tessera B. Crockett, Biology (Thesis)

Walker: Jennifer D. Bowman, Educational Leadership; Lauren W. Crowson, Educational Leadership; Katelyn S. Keowen, Educational Leadership; Reece B. Mayers, Psychology; Elisabeth H. Pigott, Biology (Thesis); Bailey W. Zachary, Counseling

Bachelors degrees

Albany: Kirk R. Amos, Marketing; Madisyn M. Bankston, Nursing; Jonathan B. Barksdale, History; Hollie N. Cardaronella, Management; Meredith L. Cleveland, Kinesiology; Blake T. Dickerson, Nursing; Lily C. Gayle, Communication; Aidan M. Higginbotham, Information Technology; Robyn M. Lovetro, Criminal Justice; Savanna L. Pickard, Nursing; Emma A. Purvis, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Brandon J. Stewart, Management

Denham Springs: Genesis A. Alegria-Aguilar, Engineering Technology; Matthew T. Alexander, Management; Olivia C. Alexander, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Heath Arnold, Business Administration; Katelyn Baker, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Joshua D. Ballard, Marketing; Gabrielle J. Barnett, Art; Kolby B. Bond, Nursing; Mason P. Bonura, Nursing; Breanna N. Burton, World Languages; Jami L. Bush, Accounting; Victoria Butters, Nursing; Joshua M. Byrd, Information Technology; Casey Caccamo, Criminal Justice; Anna E. Cobb, Human Sciences; Allie C. Cook, Kinesiology; Jordyn V. Craig, Psychology; Madison D. Cresie, Nursing; Brandt M. David, Accounting; Andrea L. Davis, Nursing; Chance J. Dixon, Business Administration; Nickolas A. Dunbar, Computer Science; Miranda J East, Marketing; Kasia N. Ellis, Business Administration; Lauren A. Eure, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Lauren E. Faller, General Studies; Triston W. Fontenot, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Madison Gros, Criminal Justice; Hunter E. Guitreau, Art; Jeremy D. Hills, Management; Nathan J. Holliday, Management; Jesse L. Horn, Nursing;

Also, Kyle M. Hubbard, Accounting; Alexus L. Hutchinson, General Studies; Anabelle L. Jennings, Biological Sciences; Victoria L. Jones, Social Work; Nicholas R. Kennedy, History; Hope A. Lemoine, Marketing; Natalie Lorena, Nursing; Sarah J. Lovern, Psychology; Meghan L. Ma, Art; Kaitlyn R. Matranga, Accounting; Kiara A. McDonald, Psychology; Brittney A. Meek, Finance; Alanna J. Messina, Art; Payton L. Morehead, Criminal Justice; Chanttelle C. Pacheco, Art; Kishan J. Patel, Management; Rebecca Rushing, Special Education M/MOD Grades 1-5; Ethan A. Sansoni, Psychology; Brenna R. Satterfeal, General Studies; Rachel M. Scardina, Art; Mandy N. Seale, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Austin C. Shaffett, Management; Austin B. Shirley, Industrial Technology; Maeghan E. Staley, Computer Science; James E. Sullivan, Business Administration; Dylan A. Thickman, Management; Kaleb R. Thiels; Psychology; Hunter M. Todd, Criminal Justice; Oscar A. Tomasich III, General Studies; Karleigh E. Villneuve, Kinesiology; Baylen T. Watkins, General Studies; Kristin S. Williams, Human Sciences; Michelle Williams, Art; Kristin M. Williamson, Communication

French Settlement: Collin J. Forbes, General Studies; Jackson L. LeBourgeois, General Studies; Brayden M. Reeves, Management

Holden: Brice C. Clardy, Criminal Justice; Deryn F. Hill, Biological Sciences; Jarolyn R. Latino, Social Work; Jennifer Mercer, Nursing

Livingston: Toby K. Ard, Management; Gabrielle A. Belleau, Marketing; Paul A. Blanchard, History; Laurie E. Martin, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Savannah N. Powell, General Studies; Donald P. Smith III, Biological Sciences

Maurepas: Alexis N. Davison, Marketing; Landon L. Delatte, Psychology; Kaylin N. Poirrier, Accounting; Lindsey M. Roddy, Nursing; Sophia N. Salinas, Psychology; Charles C. Samson III, History; Kayla R. Yarborough, Nursing

Springfield: Jaila L. Golden, Biological Sciences; Kristopher J. Lanoux, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Bree E. Saxon, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Dakota R. Stewart, General Studies; Geri L. Wilkerson, Health Systems Management

Walker: Abril G. Alello, Psychology; Dennis A. Bennett, General Studies; Landon J. Carter, Management; Paige N. Coleman, Health Systems Management; Austin Credeur, Health Systems Management; Mason A. Dwyer, Industrial Technology; Lance E. Finnell, Biological Sciences; Jennifer L. Gauthier, General Studies; Bailey R. Gautreaux, Business Administration; Allison N. Graves, Kinesiology; Alexia B. Griffiths, Accounting; Kyle A. Guidry, Management; Elizabeth Hill, Psychology; Zachary R. Lopez, Criminal Justice; Caleb D. McDonald, Art; Calea D. McKey, General Studies; Morgan E. Sanders, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Blaine M. Sparks, Engineering Technology; Brianna N. Sutton, General Studies; Alyssa M. Travis, English; Jennifer M. Veazey, General Studies; Taylor A. Watson, Management; Zachary P. Westbrook, Kinesiology; Sunnie D. Wood, Communication Sciences & Disorders

Tangipahoa Parish

Doctoral degrees

Hammond: Aaron M. Sinclair, Educational Leadership Ed.D.

Masters degrees

Amite: Alexis H. Biandolillo, Biology (Non-Thesis); Keyaisha N. Thomas, Counseling

Hammond: Samantha R. Allen, Applied Sociology; Evita D. Baylor, Educational Leadership; Tyler L. Brock, Biology (Thesis); Haley B. Caruso, Business Administration; Alexis E. Daniels, Integrated Science & Technology; Garrison C. Dighton, Business Administration; Rhonda Dunaway, English; Jacob A. Dupuis, Business Administration; Christopher Gordon, Educational Leadership; Amelia-Kate Gore, Counseling; Reagan C. Greer, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Janine A. Hatcher, Business Administration; Hannah E. Hawkins, Counseling; Ashley C. McCammon, Nursing; Madison M. Nodurft, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Schuylar M. Ramsey, Strategic Communication; Louis C. Sansovich, Educational Leadership; Connor M. Seale, Business Administration; Pemba G. Sherpa, Integrated Science & Technology; Nicholas J. Stevens, Biology (Thesis); Katie S. Turner, Strategic Communication; Charlotte M. Wissing, Business Administration

Husser: Lane H. Taillon, Business Administration

Kentwood: Kara S. Corkern, Special Education; Rachel P. Gonzales, Educational Leadership; Dawn M. Moss, Educational Leadership

Loranger: Kaylin E. Lacoste, Business Administration

Natalbany: Justice N. Lusk, Strategic Communication

Ponchatoula: Brianna N. Elliott, English; Brooke M. Giaratano, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Maria E. Gill, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Larshell A. Green, Strategic Communication; Michelle B. Hills, Educational Leadership; Danielle C. Miller, Educational Leadership; Katherine A. Newell, Nursing; Julie P. Perise, Counseling; Shawn D. Sanders, Educational Leadership; Timothy S. Thibodaux, Business Administration

Bachelors degrees

Amite: Heidi R. Carrier, Human Sciences; Ted E. Diepenbrock, Computer Science; Amanda G. Fekete, General Studies; Kiley J. Harrelson, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Ariel L. Joseph, Management; Madeline C. Lanier, General Studies; Cassidy Lichtenstein, Art; Alyse K. McKneely, General Studies; Nicole E. Newell, Human Sciences; Brielle E. Prestenbach, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jaimie L. Rogers, Human Sciences; Rodney D. Sopsher, General Studies; Brandy E. Terrebonne, Human Sciences; Bailey Tuminello, General Studies

Hammond: Victoria Alexius, Management; Bobbi Amar, Nursing; Megan Anderson, General Studies; Michalis Andreou, Kinesiology; Alyssa N. Andry, General Studies; Lane P. Anthon, History; Brett C. Bass, Sport Management; Nathaniel P. Bauerle, Music; Roshan Bhandari, Computer Science; Devin M. Bordelon, Marketing; Natalie B. Brown, Management; Nieysha M. Brown, Business Administration; Asia Campbell, Sport Management; Stephen M. Cangelosi, Psychology; Willshika J. Carter, Nursing; Benjamin C. Cassel, Computer Science; Thomas A. Charles, Psychology; Kaleb A. Clark, Biological Sciences; Melquesha L. Cook, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Subash Dangi, Computer Science; Hunter R. Davis, Art; Kallie A. Davis, Business Administration; Sarah R. Davis, Management; Bailey A. Deliberto, Management; Jacob P. Deliberto, Marketing; Cody S. Downs, Management; Breonca L. Ducksworth, General Studies; Alexis S. Dunn, Music; Sawyer C. Evans, General Studies; Mykala D. Foster, Health Systems Management; Shanna E. Gales, Kinesiology; Bisheshwor Ghimire, Computer Science; Dipika Ghimire, Nursing;

Also, Anish Gyawali, Computer Science; Rasha N. Haynes, Communication; Ashley D. Hodges, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Lexi R. Hogan, Health Education & Promotion; Sheldon Holsapple, Accounting; Thora Hughes, General Studies; Matthew T. Hunter, Accounting; DeJuan P. James, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jeremiah Johnson, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Jessie A. Joyner, English; Jonathan A. Kahrs, Biological Sciences; Kalendra Khadka, Finance; Megan R. King, Biological Sciences; Holly E. Kingen, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Mary E. Lacara, Marketing; Zachary P. Landreneau, General Studies; Blake S. Luna, Health Systems Management; Shaelyn M. Martinez, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Alexandra L. Mashon, Human Sciences; Ryan P. Mays, Health Education & Promotion; Sharon K. McDaniel, Psychology; Tony J. Milazzo III, Industrial Technology; Elizabeth C. Myers, Nursing;

Also, Emily N. Nguyen, Biological Sciences; Maxim Niculai, Biological Sciences; Diana M. Noesi, Biological Sciences; Kelsey C. Oliva, Biological Sciences; Mona M. Patterson, Psychology; Savannah R. Piner, Accounting; Blaine M. Prestenbach, Information Technology; Breanna E. Raborn, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Samantha M. Read, Criminal Justice; Reilly A. Roberts, Nursing; Cailin A. Sampey, Nursing; Adrian M. Sanders, General Studies; Janice Sanders-Bennett, Health Systems Management; Miriam H. Silk, Human Sciences; Cassady R. Smith, Health Sciences; Stephon N. Smith, Business Administration; Mason A. Snell, Business Administration; Ava O. St. Mard, Biological Sciences; Kristine M. Stubbs, Health Sciences; Israel I. Thacker, Accounting; Brooke N. Thompson, Kinesiology; Rebecca R. Velasquez, Psychology; Gabriella A. Villavicencio, Art; Desmin Vinnett, General Studies; Julean M. Walters, Criminal Justice; Lakeisha L. Williams, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Brandon C. Woodie, Music

Husser: Safarie Autin, Sport Management; William C. Bradley, Political Science; Dusty D. Taillon, Criminal Justice

Independence: Ashley M. Arnone, Nursing; Courtney M. Bel, Nursing; Leigh C. Calmes, General Studies; Mikayla S. Campbell, Psychology; Giovanna M. Dufrene, Accounting; Destiny E. Hardy, Accounting; Kimberly B. Hart, Management; Kristin N. Newman, English Education;

Brandon D. Pourciau, Industrial Technology; Rowdy J. Starkey, Business Administration

Kentwood: Timothy Chandler, Supply Chain Management; Amanda L. Pittman, Social Work; Jeffrey P. Sanchez, General Studies; Danielle Wilford, Health Systems Management

Loranger: Isabella G. Dagro, Management; Drue C. Disher, Nursing; Kyleigh G. Genco, Kinesiology; Kristofer J. Kerr, Sport Management; Nicole E. Knight, Psychology; Amanda N. Mizell, Biological Sciences; Phillip G. Mosher, Marketing; Robert Straughan, Biological Sciences; KayLyn M. Treadway, Political Science

Ponchatoula: Sydney C. Allen, Social Work; Raeuntraque Anderson, Business Administration; Benjamin J. Arie, Art; Maricela Barrera, Nursing; Darian G. Boesch, Business Administration; Yasmine Booth, General Studies; Kimberly P. Busby, Nursing; Alaysia U. Carter, General Studies; Maci B. Collins, Nursing; Tatiana D. Dale, Nursing; Bethany R. Dufrene, Management; Kylee N. Dupre, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Eric B. Fabel, Kinesiology; Kodi A. Golden, Management; Lauren A. Griffin-Scudari, Biological Sciences; Caroline A. Hargroder, Marketing; Lauren G. Hawkins, Communication; Katie E. Howes, Nursing; Shaunasi N. James, Human Sciences; Brittany V. Kastner, Nursing; Tonya P. Kinler, General Studies; Emily A. Kron, Nursing; Patrick R. Lambert, Industrial Technology; Collin J. Lee, General Studies; Meghan A. Louviere, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

Also, Kyle J. Martin, Mathematics; Deanna D. Morgan, Criminal Justice; David T. Olvera, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Whitney N. Perkins, Management; Rena W. Porter, General Studies; Olivia S. Roberts, Kinesiology; Caleb R. Sapp, Biological Sciences; Destiny R. Seaberry, Biological Sciences; Ally M. Serigne, Marketing; Brielle F. Sheridan, Sport Management; Kevonya M. Sligh, Human Sciences; Shea Specht, Nursing; Katherine E. Stansbury, General Studies; Shelby N. Sterling, General Studies; Holly A. Stroebel, Management; Alora D. Thompson, History; Ryan P. Toner, Communication; Autleigh R. Vineyard, Nursing; Charlotte Walker, Health Systems Management; Savannah L. Watkins, Biological Sciences; Jonathan W. Williams, Health and Physical Education K-12; Victoria B. Williams, General Studies; Jacqueline D. Wingo, Accounting;

Robert: Maia C. Close, History; Brittani A. Davis, General Studies; Laney M. Davis, General Studies; Kelsey H. Debarbieris, Biological Sciences; Macie R. Eady, Management

Roseland: Laka’Va T. Bickham, Accounting

Tickfaw: Tyler Q. Adams, Management; Sabrina C. Bickham, Marketing; Jamila L. Carnell, Accounting; Abraham J. Chance, Business Administration; Jake I. Chance, Business Administration; Jhanve A. Nolde, Nursing; Faith P. Vilardo, General Studies; Labarria S. West, Social Work; Kyla M. Williams, Nursing

Associate degrees

Hammond: Noah P. Kennedy, Industrial Technology

Ponchatoula: Brandon McGlothren, Industrial Technology