HAMMOND — Southeastern Louisiana University has named 5,281 students to its honors list for the spring 2020 semester.

The honors list is divided into three academic levels. To be named to the president’s list, students must have earned a 3.50 or better grade point average. Students on the dean’s list have earned a 3.20 to 3.49 grade point average, and honor roll students have earned a 3.00 to 3.19 grade point average. Honors list students must be full-time undergraduates carrying at least 12 credit hours and have no grade below a C. Area students named to the honors list are:

Baker

President’s List: Alexis K. Britten, Kaylee M. Canady, Reagan E. Frioux, Sydney R. Fuller, Jasmaine M. Hayes, Michal E. Huber, Kaelyn Kendrick, Ashlyn P. Lord, Tamaj D. Mitchell, Kaela D. Moore, Tamiyri D. Nevels, Patsy Raphael, Kaitlyn M. Valenti, Deasia Ware, Imani Williams

Dean’s List: Karington K. Brown, Kylie L. Comeaux, Cole Edgens, Raychelle Grimes, Elissa J. Henderson, Gregory L. Thompson

Honor Roll: Aaron W. Gilbert, Herman I. Phillips, Kiara N. Smith, Savannah B. Sullivan, Frederic Taylor

Greenwell Springs

President’s List: Madelyn J. Antle, Camryn E. Austin, Carson B. Balthazar, Nathan C. Barnett, Sarah G. Batrous, Kaitlyn R. Birch, Landon L. Breckwoldt, Emily C. Browning, Breanna H. Clark, Kaitlyn B. Cooke, Kelsey A. Cooke, Hannah B. Core, Ashley E.

Culmone, Peyton P. Delapasse, Mason R. Diaz, Alyssa G. Dixon, Carly E. Duke, Madison Durr, Rachel E. Eller, Shannon R. Fage, Kamryn L. Fouts, Andrew J. Galbo, Bryce Garafola, Lance C. Garafola, Quint G. Guerin, Ashlyn B. Hall, Marie-Elise Hebert, Brant Husser, Callie E. Icenogle,

Gabriela Ivey, Kaylee R. Johnson, Sarah M. Jones, Taliyah K. Joseph, Devin K. Kwan, Kaylee J. Landry, Caroline A. Leblanc, Madison R. Leblanc, Kathryn A. Mancuso, Katie L. McCaskill, Claire M. McNeely, Susan E. Merrill, Amy M. Newsom, Joseph M. Nicosia, Brooke A. Olinde, Isabella S. Payne, Steven J. Quinn, Rebecca M. Rains, Guadalupe Ramirez, Garrett M. Ratcliff, Daryl J. Rousseau II, Hannah A. Spiess, Jacob M. Summerville, Joshua Tanksley, Brianna G. Threeton, Hannah M. Wall, Breann A. Whittington

Dean’s List: Parker J. Austin, Bailee C. Bagley, Sarah J. Boswell, Conner B. Brian, Bryce Broussard, Cody P. Cazes, Corey L. Davis, Hannah R. Deziel, Sarah N. Dixon, Ryland D. Fabre, Brenna A. Ferguson, Ashley S. Hess, Noah J. Houtman, Dylan J. Iueli, Alexandrea N. Keller, Peyton M. Knapps, Katelyn A. Morris, Anna C. Munley, Nia S. Ragland, Rhett G. Rayburn, Joseph N. Schopp, Kallee L. Smith, Sarah Summerville, Darian M. Truxillo

Honor Roll: Bailey J. Creppel, Molly C. Keel, Cade L. Kimbrell, Nicholas G. Lesage, Ashlee M. Shreve, Brayden Wilson

Pride

President’s List: Kelsie E. Bourgeois, Jacob D. Dale, Avery L. Flotte

Dean’s List: Victoria A. Corrick, Katharyn C. Jenkins, Benjamin L. Mitchell, Kayla S. Parker, James A. Todd

Honor Roll: Katelyn N. Havard, Seth M. Mellenthin

Zachary

President’s List: Victoria Alexius, Kacy E. Askew, Brycee B. Aveton, Reagan E. Baggett, Austin J. Baroni, Faith Blount, Daniel J. Boyette, Zoria Breaux, Aubin C. Brian, El’Asia M. Brown, Ryleigh G. Carr, Hannah M. Carter, Kendall Cleveland, Kyla B. D’Arensbourg, Farryn B. Douglas, Collin J. Dupuy, Abrieal S. Eubanks, Nya M. Ferguson, Anne-Marie C. Fontenot, Jasmine Gardner, Dean Gautreau, Maya N. Green, Sarah A. Gregoire, Elise B. Hewitt, Ayanna T. Jones, Caitlyn J. Junot, Jara M. Lockhart, Kaetriel T. Phillips, Grayson V. Pickett, Kortni T. Pierre, Brittney N. Rabalais, Hannah I. Robertson, Tori R. Schenk, Kiera D. Sulcer, Yasmine A. Taylor, Leamenia Veal, Katie M. Watts, Kylie M. Yglesias

Dean’s List: Amanda B. Bowman, Raven Fowler, Abby Gros, Tyler J. Guillory, Krystal P. Harrigill, Indya R. Jackson, Kristian D. Jackson, Kathryn Leist, Rhagan A. Lowe, Ethan Mason, Makayla L. Stephens, Mahogany J. Thomas, Trevor Tolar, Makayla L. Webb

Honor Roll: Reginald Brumfield, Kara E. Eastman, Emani M. Ferguson, Karah L. Landry, Taylor M. Thomas, Brian D. White