Centreville Academy announced students who made the honor roll for the second nine-week grading period in 2021.

First grade

A: Alyssa Boykin, Zoey Sterling, Eli Olive, Mollee Kayte Rushing, Emma Anderson, Jaxson Seale, Addy Chambers, Lauren Perry, Holland Kirkland, Mason Kennedy

A-B: Ava Sterling, Vivian Womble, Beau Rish, Baylee Krol

Second grade

A: Dylan Devall, Wesley Smith, Hunter Bigner, Lillian Roy, Carter Freeman, Logan Napoli, Bristol Devall

A-B: Camille Stutzman, Allie Jeansonne, Jaxon Kinabrew, Maddox Stutzman, Logan Payne, Cooper Parnell, Ryan Vanderford, Blaklyn Welch

Third grade

A: Kason Bordelon, Hollis Anne Watts, Abigail Tomb, Strickland Boone, Annalyn Deville, Malli Klaire Hall, Ella Grace Greene, Andrew Womble

A-B: Jake Vanderford, Benton Sagely, Conner Bond, Amelia Miller, Karson Vanderford, Wyatt Knighton, Carter Arnold

Fourth grade

A: Karsyn Hurst, McKaela Jenkins

A-B: Kylee McGehee, Halle Rainwater, Emilee Sullivan, Charlsey Rai Curry

Fifth grade

A: Mattie Holifield, Eden Bordelon

A-B: Kynslea Hurst, Owen Keistler, Karli Lambert, Sammy Piraino, Macy Campbell, Trenton Havard, Karaline Vanderford, Kinley Bellue

Sixth grade

A: Abigail Smith, Mary Gibson Greene, JC Noland, Jake Anders, Madeline Tomb, Brayden Burrowes

A-B: Madison Horne, Austin Hailey, Mason Longmire, Jacob Lacombe, Maddox Bordelon, Landon Napoli, Abbie Shell

Seventh grade

A: John Sterling, Emma McNabb, Parker Nettles, Cassy Sibley

A-B: Kameron Willson, Katelyn Vanderford, Maci Watson, Mackenzie Payne, Ella Sibley, Kelcei Harvey, Logan Perry, Kayde Redmond, Cooper Cutrer, Cloe Curry, Bryce Watts, Tanner Shorey, Steven Silvan, Jori Jefferson, Garrett Jeansonne

Eighth grade

A: Averyanna Kennedy, Madison Hall, Grayson Greene, Ty Kinabrew

A-B: Preston Redmond, Gabby Knight, Madelyn Seale, Landon Bigner, Layla Perry, Bailee Harp, Judson Arnold, Audrie Roy, Sean Hamilton, Brodie Head

Ninth grade

A: Kody Watson, Baylie Ford, Taylor Kinabrew, Kaylea Kimery, Emily Sterling, Lillian Nettles

A-B: Mikelyn Sartin, India Kirkland, Graecie Robinson, Rylee Shell, Abby Bieker, Grant Jeansonne

Tenth grade

A: Emma Bieker, Alex Kirkland

A-B: Amanda Newman, Samantha Hamilton, Lexlea Sterling, Carley Milliken, Trevor DeLee, Wyatt Roy, Rustin Hall

11th grade

A: Callie McDaniels, Tucker Lobrano, Cayla Robinson, Julia Wells, Sarah McKey, Lindsey Clark, Savannah Hailey, Caleb Kinabrew

A-B: Sarai Guerrero, Milloree Brown, Lana Dalton, Elaina Perkins, Dirani Garcia

12th grade

A: Paige Miller, Lacy Darden, Raven Garner, Madeline Watson, Lane Carpenter, Courtney McKey, Emilea Roberts, Haley Kinabrew, Autumn Thornton, Micah Flint

A-B: Cameron Brecheen, Preston McDaniels, Nicholas Rogillio, Tyler Jones, Jeffery Carroll, Ben Garrett