The District Livestock Show is Thursday through Saturday at Lamar-Dixon in Gonzales. 

Students who won prizes at the Feliciana Livestock Show held earlier this month in St. Francisville include:

Dairy Cattle

Champion AOB: Eden Robinson

Reserve Champion AOB: Greer Gardner

Champion Ayrshire: Greer Gardner

Reserve Champion Ayrshire: Landry Brouillette

Champion Holstein: Greer Gardner

Champion Jersey: Madison Pollet

Reserve Champion Jersey: Owen Brouillette

Champion Commercial Dairy: Olivia Wilson

Reserve Commercial Dairy: Emma Knight

Supreme Dairy Female: Madison Pollet

Senior Dairy Showmanship Champion: Owen Brouillette

Intermediate Dairy Showmanship Champion: Greer Gardner

Junior Dairy Showmenship Winner: Landry Brouillette

Overall Dairy Showmanship Champion: Owen Brouillette

Reserve Overall Dairy Showmanship Champion: Landry Brouillette

Beef

Champion Braford Base Bull: Layton Dousay

Champion Brangus Bull: Julia Knight

Champion Brangus Heifer: Julia Knight

Champion Brahman Bull: Gauge Metz

Reserve Champion Brahman Bull: Madison Bellue

Champion Brahman Heifer: Ashley Pugh

Reserve Champion Brahman Heifer: Charles Grezaffi

Champion Red Brahman Heifer: Gauge Metz

Reserve Champion Red Brahman Heifer: Emma Bush

Champion Santa Gertrudis Heifer: Bodie Triche

Reserve Champion Santa Gertrudis Heifer: Bodie Triche

Champion Brahman Influenced Commercial Heifer: Olivia Wilson

Reserve Champion Brahman Influenced Commercial Heifer: Chloe Ramsey

Champion Angus Bull: Daniel Triche

Champion Angus Heifer: Wyatt Olsen

Reserve Champion Angus Heifer: Emma Olsen

Champion AOB Non Brahman Influenced Heifer: Callie Delee

Reserve Champion AOB Non Brahman Influenced Heifer: Callie Delee

Champion Hereford Bull: Greer Gardner

Champion Non Brahman Influenced Commercial Heifer: Callie Delee

Reserve Champion, Non Brahman Influenced Commercial Heifer: Grace Freeman

Supreme Bull: Gauge Metz

Supreme Heifer: Wyatt Olsen

Champion Miniature Zebu Bull: Madison Bellue

Reserve Champion Miniature Zebu Bull: Harrison Middleton

Champion Miniature Zebu Heifer: Rebecca Stringer

Champion Non Zebu Influenced Bull: Emma Bush

Reserve Non Zebu Influenced Bull: Rebecca Stringer

Champion Miniature Non Zebu Influenced Heifer: Ashleigh Godke

Reserve Champion Miniature Non Zebu Influenced Heifer: Emma Bush

Supreme Miniature Bull: Madison Bellue

Supreme Miniature Heifer: Ashleigh Godke

Senior Beef Showmanship Champion: Callie Delee

Intermediate Beef Showmanship Champion: Ashley Pugh

Junior Beef Showmanship Champion: Gauge Metz

Overall Champion Beef Showmanship Champion: Ashley Pugh

Overall Reserve Champion Beef Showmanship Champion: Callie Delee

Goats

Champion Purebred Doe: Shelbie Welch

Champion Percentage Doe: Anna Claire Bergeron

Champion Nubian Doe: Olivia Middleton

Champion Pygmy Doe: Valerie Patin

Champion Nigerian Dwarf Doe: Valerie Patin

Champion Commercial Doe: Shelbie Welch

Reserve Commercial Doe: Preston Shidaker

Supreme Doe: Anna Claire Bergeron

Senior Goat Showmanship Champion: Blanche Butler

Intermediate Goat Showmanship Champion: Shelbie Welch

Junior Goat Showmanship Champion: Landry Brouillette

Overall Goat Showmanship Champion: Shelbie Welch

Reserve Overall Goat Showmanship Champion: Blanche Butler

Sheep

Champion Katahdin Ram: Lily Robinson

Champion Katahdin Ewe: Lily Robinson

Reserve Champion Katahdin Ewe: Seth Robinson

Champion Commercial Ewe: Lily Robinson

Reserve Commercial Ewe: Seth Robinson

Supreme Ram: Lily Robinson

Supreme Ewe: Lily Robinson

Junior Sheep Showmanship Champion: Seth Robinson

Intermediate Sheep Showmanship Champion: Lily Robinson

Overall Sheep Showmanship Champion: Lily Robinson

Swine

Breeding Gilts

Champion Duroc Gilt: Cade Bush

Champion Hampshire Gilt: Landry Brouillette

Champion AOB Gilt: Cade Bush

Champion Commercial Gilt: Landry Brouillette

Reserve Champion Commercial Gilt: Cade Bush

Supreme Gilt: Landry Brouillette

Market Hogs

Champion Duroc: Kade Milton

Champion Hamp: Kade Milton

Reserve Hampshire: Kolbe Smith

Champion Yorkshire: Kristen Lanoue

Reserve Yorkshire: Preston Shidaker

Champion Barrow: Derek Daniel

Reserve Barrow: Kade Milton

Champion Cross Gilt: Camille Thomas

Reserve Cross Gilt: Hayes Green

Grand Champion Market Hog: Kade Milton

Reserve Champion Market Hog: Derek Daniel

Swine Showmanshp

Senior Swine Showmanship Champion: Kade Milton

Intermediate Swine Showmanship Champion: Eliana Shidaker

Junior Swine Showmanship Champion: Landry Brouillette

Overall Showmanship Champion: Kade Milton

Rabbits

Best Of Show: Maddie Beth Posey

Champion Rabbit Showmanship: Maddie Beth Posey

Poultry

Champion Standard Overall: Ned Hammatt

Reserve Standard Overall: Rebecca Stringer

Champion Bantam Overall: Ned Hammatt

Reserve Bantam Overall: Michael Corlew

Best in Show: Ned Hammatt

Champion Poultry Showmanship: Ned Hammatt

Reserve Champion Poultry Showmanship: Abby Benton