HAMMOND — Southeastern Louisiana University has named 4,728 students to its honors list for the fall 2020 semester.

The honors list is divided into three academic levels. To be named to the President’s list, students must have earned a 3.50 or better grade-point average. Students on the dean’s list have earned a 3.20 to 3.49 grade-point average, and Honor roll students have earned a 3.00 to 3.19 grade-point average. Honors list students must be full-time undergraduates carrying at least 12 credit hours and have no grade below a C.

Area students named to the honors list are:

Zachary area

Baker

President’s list: Alexis K. Britten, Karington K. Brown, Carlette P. Dunn, Zakeyra Golden, Jasmaine M. Hayes, Jaci D. Holliday, Kaelyn Kendrick, Patsy Raphael, Kaitlyn M. Valenti, Imani Williams

Dean’s list: Kaiser E. Brown, Kaylee M. Canady, Ethan Easley, Cole Edgens, Elissa J. Henderson, Ashlyn P. Lord, Tamaj D. Mitchell, Kaela D. Moore, Frank A. Smith, Savannah B. Sullivan, Frederic Taylor, Deasia Ware

Honor roll: Dae’ja J. Jarrett, Herman I. Phillips, Chelsey Richardson

Greenwell Springs

President’s list: Hayden D. Alsept, Madelyn J. Antle, Camryn E. Austin, Bailee C. Bagley, Nathan C. Barnett, Sarah G. Batrous, Madison Brown, Emily C. Browning, Megan A. Carter, Breanna H. Clark, Blair E. Courville, Ashley E. Culmone, Carly E. Duke, Rachel E. Eller, Bryce Garafola, Ashlyn B. Hall, Ashley S. Hess, Ali R. Hinrichs, Callie E. Icenogle, Kaylee R. Johnson, Taliyah K. Joseph, Alexandrea N. Keller, Devin K. Kwan, Kaylee J. Landry, Madeline Leaphart, Caroline A. Leblanc, Madison R. Leblanc, Kathryn Mancuso, Katie L. McCaskill, Claire M. McNeely, Susan E. Merrill, Brooke A. Olinde, Ariana M. Patton, Isabella S. Payne, Nia S. Ragland, Garrett M. Ratcliff, Rhett G. Rayburn, Joseph N. Schopp, Joliet Shuff, Hannah A. Spiess, Jacob M. Summerville, Brianna G. Threeton, Hannah M. Wall, Brayden Wilson

Dean’s list: Carson B. Balthazar, Micah R. Barnett, Nicholas M. Breaux, Mason R. Diaz, Kamryn L. Fouts, Marie-Elise Hebert, Hayden R. Israel, Dylan J. Iueli, Katja M. Jorgenson, Cade L. Kimbrell, Christalyn M. Roper, Daryl J. Rousseau II, Casey Smith, Joshua Tanksley, Canaan T. Thomas, Breann A. Whittington, Abigail M. Williams

Honor roll: Derek C. Alvin, Treva Boquet, Cody P. Cazes, Crystal F. Drago, Molly C. Keel, Joseph M. Nicosia, Sarah Summerville, Jacob M. Wilson, Steven Xiao

Pride

President’s list: Courtney R. Caruso, Victoria A. Corrick, Jacob D. Dale, Avery L. Flotte, Beau W. Powers, Madeline E. Toler

Dean’s list: Wyatt T. Ensminger, Katelyn N. Havard, Daniel H. Jenkins, Benjamin L. Mitchell

Honor roll: Alexis N. Berthelot, Amber N. Luxemburg, James A. Todd

Zachary

President’s list: Victoria Alexius, Jacqueline Allen, Kacy E. Askew, Reagan E. Baggett, Faith Blount, Amanda B. Bowman, Jeffery C. Brent, Brock D. Brumley, Hannah M. Carter, Piper J. Dixon, Kara E. Eastman, Nya M. Ferguson, Anne-Marie C. Fontenot, Dean Gautreau, Sarah A. Gregoire, Krystal P. Harrigill, Lauren L. Hughes, Kristian D. Jackson, Caitlyn J. Junot, Hannah G. Kelley, Kathryn Leist, Payton Limbers, Beau A. Lockhart, Jara M. Lockhart, Kaetriel T. Phillips, Grayson V. Pickett, Kortni T. Pierre, Natoya T. Porter, Hannah I. Robertson, Ethan C. Savario, Tori R. Schenk, Kiera D. Sulcer, Mahogany J. Thomas, Trevor Tolar

Dean’s list: Kendall Boulton, Reginald Brumfield, Samuel J. Cottano, Jasmine Gardner, Abby Gros, Connor M. Gugliotti, Tyler J. Guillory, Kayla D. Jones, Kayla D. Jones, Karah L. Landry, Tyler B. Teekel, Brian D. White

Honor roll: Daniel J. Boyette, Logan Davis, Raven Fowler, Tyler J. Gugliotti, Jeanina S. Hilario, Courtney Jackson, Allie K. Krousel, Tiarra L. Smith, Makayla L. Webb, Cody D. Wilson