HAMMOND — Southeastern Louisiana University has named 4,002 students to its honors list for the spring 2019 semester.

The honors list is divided into three academic levels. To be named to the President’s List, students must have earned a 3.50 or better grade-point average. Students on the Dean’s List have earned a 3.20 to 3.49 grade-point average, and honor roll students have earned a 3.00 to 3.19 grade-point average. Honors list students must be full-time undergraduates carrying at least 12 credit hours and have no grade below a C.

Southeastern provides a website to view the names of students receiving academic honors for the current semester and past semesters at www.southeastern.edu/admin/rec_reg/academic_honors/index.php.

Students from the area named to the honors list include

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH

Baker

President’s List: Alexis K. Britten, Ateisha Cage, Kaela D. Moore, Nadia A. Whitfield, Imani Williams

Dean’s List: Juanesha L. Davis, Kaelyn G. Kendrick

Honor Roll: Jett L. Ashford, Karington K. Brown, Jane Dunbar, Jasmaine M. Hayes, Daeja J. Jarrett, Kolbi L. Murphy, Celica Sterling, Deasia Ware

Baton Rouge

President’s List: Jazmin J. Adams, Sushovan Adhikari, Anna-Kathryn Andries, Molly E. Armstrong, Serena M. Arnold, Olivia L. Aucoin, Brett Bankston, Karlyn E. Bankston, Sarah A. Barlow, Alyse M. Belanger, Deondra D. Bell, Jessica M. Bell, Raylie K. Bourgeois, Elizabeth P. Bowie, Jaslyn B. Bowman, Austin Breaux, Christy M. Brown, Mccauley O. Bullock, Sara R. Cage, Trenee C. Calamia, Angelle E. Cangelosi, Kathryn R. Carline, Tyler J. Cashio, Krystal Castille, Caitlin P. Chapman, Lora B. Coleman, Terrance G. Coleman, Riley C. Corba, Landon M. Cormier, Laura E. Costanza, Ijaha L. Crain, Alesha R. Cranmer, Mya M. Daniels, Hannah L. Disheroon, Tiara N. Dorsey, Whitney Douzier, Cameron A. Duhon, Haley Duke, Margaret J. Dunn, Hayley J. Duplantier, Jared T. Eaglin, Lauren Ellis, Lindsey R. Ellis, Samantha E. Ferrara, Evan D. Fiandt, Melissa M. Fisher, Alaina N. Fontenot, Laura C. Fortner, Kelsey T. Franklin, Brooke K. Gabel, Ash’Leightatia Gaines, Ashley Gauthier, Jenny T. Gautier, Dean Gautreau, Claire M. Goff, Nichole M. Goodman, Abby K. Gordon.

Also, Chanda D. Green, Chloe Guidry, Alyssa Guillory, Ryan J. Guillot, Chelsea C. Hambrick, Michele A. Harder, Mariam R. Harrison, Kayla D. Henry, Marissa R. Higgie, Kieu-Hanh L. Hoang, Kyle J. Hoffpauir, David M. Hooper, Erin A. Hooper, Jacyntha A. Jackson, Justin M. Jackson, Todd T. Janney, Deja Johnson, Ranesha D. Jones, Derington M. Ketchum, Kailey G Kinney, Alex K. Kirkpatrick, Reagan S. Laborde, Alexa M. Landry, Kathryn E. Landry, Kalie S. Lauder, Katherine M. Leblanc, Gary F. Legros III, Stephanie Lemon, Christopher Linton, Jonathan A. Lofton, Alexa Lonibos, Julia C. Lowe, Allison E. Luker, Kelsey R. Mack, William E. Maley, Kelly D. Maples, Savanna McCarty, Katie N. McKinney, Sarah N. McGee, Kyle McHugh, Makaleigha L. McKay, Rachel Mensing, William Meyers, Jacob W. Middleton, Roseann G. Miller, Alexis M. Minor, Patrick L. Mitchell, Paige E. Modicut, Jordan M. Moore, Azrien-Shai Morgan, Grant M. Morgan, Madison P. Morton, Ashley M. Murphy.

Also, Meaghan L. Myrick, Perry W. Newman, Austin M. Noel, Grace D. Odenwald, Linh M. Pham, Vy P. Phan, Brittany D. Pitcher, Kathleen E. Pousson, Lauren M. Rachal, Anna C. Rainey, Hannah R. Rains, Taylor V. Rising, Kaci L. Robillard, Reijuene T. Robinson, Mikelia L. Roby, Raleigh A. Rogers, Alison J. Rone, Christian J. Ruch, Isabella J. Ryder, Kayla M. Rydosz, Kristina Saia, Amy Sananikone, Tyler D. Sansone, Rebecca L. Schwartzenburg, Brittany M. Segalla, Jessica A. Segalla, Gwynn L. Shamlin, Maegan C. Shows, Houston Siegerist, Elizabeth G. Simino, Hope E. Simpson, Michael M. Simpson, Bennett W. Smith, Savannah R. Smith, Jasmine T. Stansberry, Page A. Stewart, Macey A. Stock, Kenneth J. Talbot, Layne Templet, Amber N. Thomas, Kristie Tiet, Emily V. Titus, Taylor Tonguis, Kaitlyn Tran, Rachael Tullier, Hannah M. Turner, Rachel A. Vallien, Kristie Vercher, Kodie R. Vincent, Evian T. Vo, Emily L. Walker, Sophie Weeks, Tanner T. Welch, Nykara C. Williams, Sondra A. Williams, Tabitha L. Williams, Tamela L. Williams, Jared T. Wilson, Kayla D. Winding

Dean’s List: Saul D. Abarca, Nicole Andorf, Austin B. Arnold, Hunter T. Arnold, Christina W. Ballard, Conley C. Bourgeois, Cameron Bradley, David Brian, Jordan C. Brown, Joshua L. Brown, Kayla R. Bullard, Kaleigh Carter, Jamison A. Cascio, Matthew Case, Joshua Cayer, Breanna Clark, Amber Collins, Kendal H. Crawford, Johnecia Cummings, Taylor D. DeBourg, Michael J. Degraauw, Matthew Delo, Breanna Dillon, Edward J. Ducre, Alex G. Duenckel, Angela R. Elbon, Laura N. Farrow, Jude Fontenot, Jessica Fowler, Shanna Gales, Callegan A. Gant, Alyssa C. Gaudet, Austin C. Girod, Kiara M. Goins, Tianna T. Gotch, Victoria E. Guitreau, Kaleb J. Harmon, Matthew Y. Haslitt, Tanner B. Hawkins, Jessica L. Hernaez, Asante K. Jackson, Renee M. Jaynes, Tyra C. Jenkins, Brandy Jones, Jaiden M. Kimble, Angelle M. Kusch, Amber Lane, Demonte D. Lang, Antonia F. Laureles, Aaliyah A. Lavalais, Kalyn R. Leblanc, Kylene M. Leblanc, Christopher J. Lesage, Tyler M. Loewer, Caitlin M. Malone.

Also, Cathryn R. McClanahan, Andrea Messi, Nakita M. Metoyer, Amani J. Miller, Jacklyn N. Mitchell, Julie C. Mongrue, Karyn O. Moore, An Ngo, Luong D. Nguyen, Jayla J. Notestine, Madison M. Nunnery, Hudson Paige, Rachel C. Parker, Jacquelyn L. Penouilh, Trinity K. Perry, Dylan Pham, Leslie S. Phillips, Canton B. Plauche, Duncan Quantrille, Kenya M. Ridley, Ashley M. Rivet, Krystopher W. Roberts, Kayla M. Robinson, Johnny B. Ross, Olivia L. Ruffino, Tamera A. Rushing, James R. Saloom, Emily A. Seeds, Abdullah Shahid, Cecily Solar, Bryce W. Stallcup, Aimee M. Stewart, Brittani D. Thomas, Mary M. Thrower, Brittany H. Tran, Grant C. Upton, Carly R. Varnado, Natalie M. Verbois, Tiffany Vu, Parker B. Wales, Kylah Ware, Lindsey C. Watkins, Joshua L. Welch, Aubree E. Weldon, Sarah R. Wells, Nathan W. Welsh, Taylor M. West, Matthew R. Wilkinson, Jacob G. Williams, Tori A. Williams, Taylor M. Williamson, Darius D. Woodfork

Honor Roll: Garrett M. Anderson, Navid F. Ashraf, Sarah E. Audiffred, James W. Avault, Devin M. Baxter, Martiana O. Beach, Alex J. Bertrand, Arianna N. Booker, Jazzlynn Boyd, Gustaf T. Britton, Alisia G. Burleigh, Madeline N. Bush, Emma E. Butler, Victoria Carter, Bernard C. Castello, Gustavo Corona, Rachel M. Depasquale, Elizabeth A. Dixon, Kali M. Dobard, Aurelie N. Emaleu, Rachel Felton, Nicholas A. Ferrara, Lauren E. Fischer, Garrett Gaspard, Meredith E. Gilbert, Keagan P. Haynes, Kristen H. Hernandez, Phillip D. Hillard, April M. Hodges, Brianna J. Holmes, Noah C. Honeycutt, Amberlie T. Howard, Tayla D. Kelly-Epps, Alesce A. Kimble, Adrienne N. Lavergne, Danielle E. Lavergne, Luke N. Little, Stephen M. Lofton, Jeanette A. Longwell, Ian C. Madere, Lawrence M. Maestri, Queantae Mobley, Caleb P. Moore, Kylie B. Morazan, Vy P. Nguyen, Jayron J. Offord, Caitlin E. Pethke, Zachary L. Pollard, Randy C. Roach, Hebah K. Saleh, Sara R. Saymeh, Daniel E. Schroeder, Carlie N. Shaw, Lauren L. Stevens, Audrey O. Stewart, Tyler T. Suire, David C. Ventress, Essence A. Walker, Kedric D. Welsh, Breanna A. Williams, Connor S. Wilson, Taylor C. Wisinger, Joshua A. Ydarraga

Greenwell Springs

President’s List: Hannah G. Allen, Camryn E. Austin, Alexis J. Bailey, Allison A. Bell, Kaitlyn R. Birch, Landon L. Breckwoldt, Emily C. Browning, Mara A. Browning, Cameron B. Callihan, Connor C. Callihan, Renietta Y. Chatman, Kaitlyn B. Cooke, Kelsey A. Cooke, Corey L. Davis, Peyton P. Delapasse, Hannah R. Deziel, Rachel E. Eller, Ryan K. Fabre, Katarina N. Frank, Andrew J. Galbo, Cassidy L. Hebert, Noah J. Houtman, Callie E. Icenogle, Catelyn J. Icenogle, Kaylee R. Johnson, Sarah M. Jones, Alexandrea N. Keller, Makayla L. Kennedy, Brittany N. Klug, Caroline A. Leblanc, Madison R. Leblanc, Kathryn A. Mancuso, Katie L. McCaskill, Susan E. Merrill, Gracen L. Mouton, Amy M. Newsom, Isabella S. Payne, Daryl J. Rousseau II, James D. Schopp, Hannah A. Spiess, Dainelle R. Story, Kristen M. Stringfellow, Jacob M. Summerville, Emily D. Taylor, Brooke F. Turner, Hannah M. Wall, Michael Wyckoff

Dean’s List: Sarah G. Batrous, Conner B. Brian, Ashley E. Culmone, Alyssa G. Dixon, Jared H. Elliott, Tara Fiore, Kamryn L. Fouts, Ashlyn B. Hall, Ali R. Hinrichs, Cade L. Kimbrell, Dylan F. Martin, Brooke A. Olinde, Joseph N. Schopp

Honor Roll: Breanna H. Clark, Hannah B. Core, Carly E. Duke, Brant J. Guerin, Hayden R. Israel, Lauren M. West, Brayden Wilson

Pride

President’s List: Nicholas A. Boeneke, Emma K. Cobb, Courtney A. Jeffers

Dean’s List: John M. Hodges, James A. Todd

Zachary

President’s List: Brycee B. Aveton, Reagan E. Baggett, Austin J. Baroni, Daniel J. Boyette, Breanna N. Bryant, Ryleigh G. Carr, Hannah M. Carter, Kyla B. D’Arensbourg, Katlyn Daigle, Piper J. Dixon, Abrieal S. Eubanks, Elise B. Hewitt, Tyrell J. Jackson, Caitlyn J. Junot, Zana L. Langley, Jara M. Lockhart, Mason M. Pendergist, Kaetriel T. Phillips, Kortni T. Pierre, Maci D. Prejean, Kiera D. Sulcer, Tyler B. Teekel, Laekyn M. Tomlinson, Ryan D. Valentine, Shaterika A. Winters, Jennifer L. Woodard, Kylie M. Yglesias

Dean’s List: Caden R. Blouin, Samuel J. Cottano, Gabrielle Darby, David J. Diebold, Collin J. Dupuy, Kara E. Eastman, Shelby R. Floyd, Anne-Marie C. Fontenot, Jasmine Gardner, Tyler J. Guillory, Gabriel A. Hannum, Kayla D. Jones, Karah L. Landry, Meagan A. Thierry, Faith E. Varnado, Katie M. Watts

Honor Roll: Kylie L. Bozeman, Lee Brinkhaus, Chelsee Eubanks, Bailie N. Johnson, Kayla Kirby, Michelle Morales, Yasmine A. Taylor