LSU graduated its largest class in history Friday at the 298th commencement exercises.

A record 4,442 degrees were awarded. The overall class of 2019 had 7,047 degrees, including students receiving degrees in summer and fall commencements combined.

“You are needed to make the world a better place. You have the tools, the skills and the talent to do so, and the benefits you reap can impact not only your own life, but have a ripple effect around the globe,” LSU President F. King Alexander told to the graduates.

The class of 2019 also was the most diverse. LSU awarded the most degrees ever to female students, 3,826; African-American students with 766 degrees; Hispanic students, 418 degrees; and Asian students, 271 degrees.

In her keynote address, Professor Gabriela González told the graduates about an important lesson she learned during her time at college: Set ambitious goals and work hard, but be flexible and recognize new talents and new opportunities as they arise.

LSU’s May 2019 graduating class represents 57 Louisiana parishes, 49 U.S. states and 63 foreign countries. Women made up 55.56% of the class, and men made up 44.44%. The oldest graduate is 72, and the youngest is 19.

The 4,442 total graduates are made up of 3,405 students who received bachelor’s degrees; 712 who received master’s degrees; 79 who received education specialist or graduate certificates; 113 who received a Ph.D.; 17 who received a Doctor of Musical Arts degree; 83 who received Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; and 33 who received a post-bachelorette certificate.

Also, 29 LSU employees were among those who received degrees this spring.

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH

Music and Dramatic Arts

Drew Patrick Alvarez, Baton Rouge

Engineering

Madeline Grace Hunt, Baton Rouge 

Drew Patrick Alvarez, Baton Rouge;

Madeline Grace Hunt, Baton Rouge.

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE

Camille Elise Colomb, Baton Rouge;

Anna Maria Conaway, Baton Rouge;

Nicholas Conrad Coxe, Baton Rouge;

Gabrielle Alexis Foster, Baton Rouge;

Emily Elizabeth Fugarino, Central;

Christopher Grant Giesler, Baton Rouge;

Mackenzie Elizabeth Harrison, Baton Rouge;

Alexander James Haun, Baton Rouge;

Abby Elizabeth Hayes, Baton Rouge;

Haley Elizabeth Honore, Baton Rouge;

Elizabeth Lea Kelly, Baton Rouge;

Esther Woongkyung Kim, Baton Rouge;

Sarah Catherine LeBlanc, Baton Rouge;

Krista Nicole Mankopf, Baton Rouge;

Emma Isabel Moore, Baton Rouge;

Heather Nicole Moran, Baton Rouge;

Reagan Alexis Munn, Baton Rouge;

Joshua Douglas Perry, Baton Rouge;

Amanda Lynn Pope, Baton Rouge;

Stephanie Gabrielle Presedo, Baton Rouge;

Andante' Ayanna-Mari Price, Baton Rouge;

Murphy Michelle Sachse, Baton Rouge;

Allison Hannah Sommers, Baton Rouge;

Elyse Lorraine Thornhill, Baton Rouge;

Juan I Touza, Baton Rouge;

Ashley Claire Twigg, Baton Rouge;

Linda Ngoc Vu, Baton Rouge;

Natalie Cherie Welch, Baton Rouge;

Asia Natrese Williams, Baton Rouge.

COLLEGE OF ART AND DESIGN

Brianna Kathryn Beall, Baton Rouge;

Nancy Charmaine Beteta, Baton Rouge;

Grayson Elisabeth Boullion, Baton Rouge;

Hana Mustapha Derzi, Baton Rouge;

Griffin Gabrielle Gowdy, Baton Rouge;

Donna Patricia Greaber, Baton Rouge;

Merideth Paige Hebert, Zachary;

Norma Anne Kellerman, Baton Rouge;

Gabrielle Bethany Landry, Baton Rouge;

Matthew Channing Oakman, Baton Rouge;

Grace Marie Ragland, Baton Rouge;

Hannah Cecile Richards, Zachary;

Isabel Simone Rountree, Baton Rouge;

Ngoc Jessica Vo, Baton Rouge;

Sydney Ann Watts, Baton Rouge.

E.J. OURSO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

Catherine Mary Albano, Baton Rouge;

Raheem Daron Allen, Baton Rouge;

Claudia Apsey, Baton Rouge;

Jason B Avelar, Baton Rouge;

Benjamin Wayne Averette, Baton Rouge;

William Joseph Bankhead, Baton Rouge;

Samuel A Barton, Baton Rouge;

Ashwin Kumar Bethala, Baton Rouge;

Bryan Patrick Bonnecaze, Baton Rouge;

Bradly Davis Bourg, Baton Rouge;

Brandt Andrew Broussard, Baton Rouge;

Jordan Antoine J'Colby Brumfield, Baton Rouge;

Ceara Maireid Cabezon, Baton Rouge;

Ceara Maireid Cabezon, Baton Rouge;

Matthew F Cashio, Baton Rouge;

Gabriela Sofia Castillo, Baton Rouge;

Colleen G Chaney, Baton Rouge;

Sam Harper Chastain, Baton Rouge;

Andrew Kaiser Chenevert, Baton Rouge;

Emma Katherine Clark, Baton Rouge;

Matthew Russell Crapanzano, Baton Rouge;

Emily Madison Cupit, Baton Rouge;

Alexis Lind David, Baton Rouge;

Joel Raymond DeRobertis, Baton Rouge;

Connor Aidan Dille, Baton Rouge;

Brad Mason Dubroc, Baton Rouge;

Blake Andrew Edmonson, Baton Rouge;

Morgan Alyse Evans, Baton Rouge;

Grace Van Hook Foil, Baton Rouge;

Bryan Rush Franklin, Baton Rouge;

Tanner Nelson Frazier, Baton Rouge;

Emily Rose Fruge, Baton Rouge;

Catherine Adele Gauthier, Baton Rouge;

Dylan Chambers Gilbert, Baton Rouge;

Michael Alexander Ginn, Baton Rouge;

Angelina R Going, Zachary;

Jackson Taylor Gonsoulin, Baton Rouge;

Gregory Patrick Gonzales, II, Baton Rouge;

Olivia Marjorie-Jeanette Graham, Baton Rouge;

Peyton Olivia Gutierrez, Baton Rouge;

Natalie Marie Haigler, Baton Rouge;

Jason Patrick Hanner, Baton Rouge;

Patrick B Hardy, Baton Rouge;

Jaycen Jay Harris, Zachary;

Warren J Haskell Jr., Baton Rouge;

Ellen Claire Heath, Baton Rouge;

Alyssa McKenzie Henderson, Baton Rouge;

Kenneth Tullio Hingle, Baton Rouge;

Sebastian Homa, Baton Rouge;

Isaac Donald Hulsey, Baton Rouge;

Hannah Hyman, Baton Rouge;

Madeline Elizabeth Inzenga, Baton Rouge;

Kenya Monet James, Baton Rouge;

Samantha Ann Johnson, Baton Rouge;

Claire Elizabeth Jolly, Baton Rouge;

Sydnei Alexandra Jones, Baton Rouge;

Samantha N Kelley, Zachary;

Gabrielle Marie Kelly, Baton Rouge;

Nicholas Andrew Kelly, Baton Rouge;

Ryan David Key, Baton Rouge;

James Christopher Keys, Baton Rouge;

Kade H Kieschnick, Baton Rouge;

Stinson Joseph Lanoix, Baton Rouge;

Katie Renee LeCoq, Baton Rouge;

Jane Emerson Ledford, Baton Rouge;

Nicholas Blase Leo, Baton Rouge;

Andrew H. Littlefield, Baton Rouge;

Abiegail Claire Ann Loch, Baton Rouge;

Jaunee Nicole Logan, Baton Rouge;

Meredith Ann McKernan, Baton Rouge;

Pierre Villere Melancon, Baton Rouge;

Michael Sterling Miketinas, Baton Rouge;

Isabella Davis Miller, Baton Rouge;

Haley Christine Mixon, Zachary;

James Claiborne Moffitt, Baton Rouge;

Payton Alexis Moggio, Baton Rouge;

Charlotte Renea Moore, Baton Rouge;

William Barber Moore, Baton Rouge;

Hannah Elizabeth Moran, Baton Rouge;

Kenneth Lee Morgan, Baton Rouge;

Jessica Mackenzie Morris, Baton Rouge;

William Mitchell Mosley, Baton Rouge;

Peyton Christopher Nelson, Greenwell Springs;

Linda Doan Nguyen, Baton Rouge;

Sophia Nowicki, Zachary;

Connor Odrie Ortego, Baton Rouge;

Roosevelt Parker Jr., Baton Rouge;

Gabrielle Marie Peltier, Baton Rouge;

Christopher DucDuy Pham, Baton Rouge;

Amanda Drue Powers, Baton Rouge;

Chandler Brian Price, Baton Rouge;

Carolyn Elizabeth Ray, Baton Rouge;

Derrick A Reeves, Baton Rouge;

Carolyn Reeves Robinson, Baton Rouge;

Billie Ulmer Rodman, Baton Rouge;

Jessica Carrie Rusk, Baton Rouge;

Kelsey Samantha Sabbagh, Baton Rouge;

Madeline Claire Sanchez, Baton Rouge;

Thomas Joseph Savoie Jr., Baton Rouge;

Andrew Grant Seba, Baton Rouge;

Olevia L Sharbaugh, Baton Rouge;

Charles Bryant Soileau, Baton Rouge;

Emily Elizabeth Sperier, Baton Rouge;

Sidney Rivers Stephens, Baton Rouge;

Cole Patrick Stevens, Baton Rouge;

Catherine Michelle Stewart, Baton Rouge;

Chandler Scott Strain, Baton Rouge;

Chaitanya Reddy Surakanti, Baton Rouge;

Andre Taylor, Baton Rouge;

Shelby McCall Toups, Baton Rouge;

Matthew Blake Vicknair, Baton Rouge;

Minh H Vu, Baton Rouge;

Kaitlyn Mallory Walker, Baton Rouge;

Gabrielle Jelea Webb, Baton Rouge;

Landon Jeffery Wells, Baton Rouge;

Summer Shannon West, Baton Rouge;

Richard Wi-Afedzi, Baton Rouge;

Jerry St. Clair Wier, Baton Rouge;

Kayla Marie Williams, Baton Rouge;

Peter Matthews Wilson, Baton Rouge;

Ashley Elizabeth Wisbar, Baton Rouge;

Daniel Joseph Wolf, Baton Rouge;

Jarrett Claire Young, Baton Rouge.

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Hawber Mohamed Abdulqader, Baton Rouge;

Hassan Abedi Maghami, Baton Rouge;

A'mer Abu Shamleh, Baton Rouge;

Ruwa Murad Abufarsakh, Baton Rouge;

Nicholas Clay Adams, Baton Rouge;

Mohammed Al Zadjali, Baton Rouge;

Khalid Mohammed Al-Habsi, Baton Rouge;

Elizabeth Clare Allain, Baton Rouge;

Steven Tyler Amedee, Baton Rouge;

Nour Osama Amous, Baton Rouge;

Austin Lee Anderman, Baton Rouge;

Brandon D'Shawn Augustus, Baton Rouge;

Joseph Brady Balhoff, Baton Rouge;

Jacob Aaron Beard, Baton Rouge;

Matthew Anthony Bell, Central;

Brannon Marshall Bienasz, Baton Rouge;

Michael Paul Bienvenu Jr., Baton Rouge;

Dylan Joseph Bienvenu, Baton Rouge;

Aliza Bista, Baton Rouge;

Salman Ilyas Bobat, Baton Rouge;

Nicholas Paul Bogan, Baton Rouge;

Dana Marie Bowman, Baton Rouge;

Olivia Odell Bradley, Baton Rouge;

Wade Joseph Broussard, Central;

Brent Ashton Burns, Baton Rouge;

Joshua Michael Campbell, Baton Rouge;

Christopher Carl Carrier II, Baton Rouge;

Darria Marissa Carter, Zachary;

Sydney Cheryll Cavin, Baton Rouge;

Sean Bradley Chance, Baton Rouge;

Jae Hyun Choi, Baton Rouge;

Matthew Blake Cloessner, Baton Rouge;

Cameron Michael Cochran, Baton Rouge;

Mason Cockerham, Greenwell Springs;

John Michael Connolly, Baton Rouge;

Dominic James Cordaro, Baton Rouge;

Sean Creel, Baton Rouge;

Christina Hoang Dang, Baton Rouge;

Sophie Belle Davis, Baton Rouge;

Marcos McLaws Tarquinio de Souza, Baton Rouge;

Nicholas Scott Deranger, Baton Rouge;

Daniel Michael Devillier, Baton Rouge;

Megan Rachel Elofson, Baton Rouge;

Michael Alan Ensminger, Baton Rouge;

Cole Steven Escher, Zachary;

Samer Naser Farhud, Baton Rouge;

Parker Daniel Farris, Baton Rouge;

Bailey Nichole Favaloro, Baton Rouge;

Austin Neil Fitzgerald, Baton Rouge;

Brandon Leonard Fontenot, Baton Rouge;

Mark Albert Fritchie, Baton Rouge;

Hunter Joseph Galtier, Baton Rouge;

Kamryn Elissa Gamble, Baton Rouge;

Emily Ruth Gardiner, Baton Rouge;

Abigail Marie Geiger, Baton Rouge;

Heather Lynn Geoffroy, Baton Rouge;

Justin Dawson Gibson, Baton Rouge;

Connor Joseph Goldsmith, Baton Rouge;

Julia Lynn Goodridge, Baton Rouge;

Kristopher Lee Goodson, Baton Rouge;

Logan Thomas Goynes, Baton Rouge;

Corey Vance Guercio, Baton Rouge;

Austin Scott Guerin, Baton Rouge;

Matthew Joseph Guidry, Baton Rouge;

Olivia Jane Guidry, Baton Rouge;

Sara Elizabeth Guillory, Baton Rouge;

Rathnayaka M. Damith D. Gunasingha, Baton Rouge;

Alan Clifford Gurt, Baton Rouge;

William Glen Halliburton, Baton Rouge;

Garrett James Hamilton, Baton Rouge;

William Michael Harrison, Baton Rouge;

Nathaniel Christopher Hass, Baton Rouge;

Elizabeth Marie Hayes, Baton Rouge;

Suzannah Leigh Hill, Baton Rouge;

Jordan Magee Holland, Baton Rouge;

Colin Bart Hughes, Baton Rouge;

Tony Huynh, Baton Rouge;

Vuong Trinh Huynh, Baton Rouge;

Lana Jafar Ismail, Baton Rouge;

Benjamin R Jahnke, Baton Rouge;

Amber Denise Jarrell, Baton Rouge;

Amber Renee Johnson, Baton Rouge;

Cole Daniel Katzenstein, Baton Rouge;

John Austin Ritschard Kennedy, Baton Rouge;

Maxwell M Khonsari, Baton Rouge;

Samuel Andrew Kimbrell Jr., Baton Rouge;

Jarmon Everett King, Baton Rouge;

Jason Roth Laurence Kleiner, Baton Rouge;

Erol Rice Knaus, Baton Rouge;

Thaksin Kongchum, Baton Rouge;

Jeremy Wayne Otto Krouse, Baton Rouge;

Chandler Michael Landrum, Baton Rouge;

Alexander Trent Landry, Baton Rouge;

Van Tran Le, Baton Rouge;

Adam T Lofaso, Baton Rouge;

Wes Jacob Madere, Baton Rouge;

Marshall Alan Matherne, Baton Rouge;

Remy Martin McConnell, Baton Rouge;

Tyler Jason McDonald, Baton Rouge;

Luke Morazan Meadows, Baton Rouge;

Hannah Blair Megison, Baton Rouge;

Matthew Joseph Mistretta, Baton Rouge;

Azam Shoaib Mojy, Baton Rouge;

Sujay K Mondal, Baton Rouge;

Christine Jessica Morris, Baton Rouge;

Dillon D Morris, Baton Rouge;

Nicholas Y Nedd, Baton Rouge;

Jon Allen Nelson, Central;

Christian Nguyen, Baton Rouge;

Larry Nguyen, Baton Rouge;

Phuc Hong Nguyen, Baton Rouge;

Thanh-Huong Thi Nguyen, Baton Rouge;

Truong Joseph Nguyen, Baton Rouge;

Claire Elise Palmer, Baton Rouge;

Devin James Partin, Pride;

Mit A Patel, Baton Rouge;

Gabriel David Pedigo, Baton Rouge;

Joshua Cade Perkins, Baton Rouge;

Andrew Joseph Perrodin, Baton Rouge;

James Madison Perry, Baton Rouge;

Kevin Le Phan, Baton Rouge;

Bryan David Pinner, Baton Rouge;

Randall Thomas Pizzolato, Baton Rouge;

Logan Wayne Prather, Baker;

Mark Stanley Joseph Prutz, Baton Rouge;

Ryan William Robinson, Baton Rouge;

Phillip Michael Rodman, Baton Rouge;

Wendy Jasmin Salazar, Baton Rouge;

Amelia Grace Sands, Central;

Nicole Sara Scalise, Baton Rouge;

Hadley Lane Scallan, Baton Rouge;

Samuel Hughes Schexnayder, Baton Rouge;

Tyler Michael Schiller, Baton Rouge;

Rusul Schneider, Baton Rouge;

Alex Courtney Schott, Baton Rouge;

Ross Franklin Schwab, Baton Rouge;

David Roland Segalla, Baton Rouge;

Mark Roland Segalla, Baton Rouge;

Mykola Viacheslavovich Sereda, Baton Rouge;

Kendoll Faye Sharp, Baton Rouge;

Linda Lucille Shea, Baton Rouge;

Sarah Marie Sicard, Baton Rouge;

Ian Mathew Smith, Baton Rouge;

Ryan Joseph Smith, Baton Rouge;

Navinderbir S. Sonh, Baton Rouge;

Kelsie Rachelle Summers, Zachary;

Brent Michael Talamo, Baton Rouge;

Christopher McCrary Thompson, Baton Rouge;

Phat Le Thuan Tran, Baton Rouge;

Eddie Melvin Veal IV, Zachary;

Dylan Charles Verret, Baton Rouge;

Brett Bergeron Vidrine, Baton Rouge;

James Randall Viguerie, Baton Rouge;

Carlos Andres Villao, Baton Rouge;

Patrick Floyd Vince, Baton Rouge;

Kevin Vo, Baton Rouge;

Jeremy Stephen Wade, Baton Rouge;

Mason J. Walton, Baton Rouge;

Sarah English Wannamaker, Baton Rouge;

Scott Michael Welch, Baton Rouge;

Caroline Marie Welsh, Baton Rouge;

Andrew Marshall Wendt, Baton Rouge;

George Brennan White, Baton Rouge;

Courtney Marie Whittle, Baton Rouge;

Omer Douglas Wolff, Baton Rouge;

Cameron Gray Ysidron, Baton Rouge;

Emily C. Zeller, Baton Rouge.

COLLEGE OF HUMAN SCIENCES & EDUCATION

Hannah Grace Anding, Baton Rouge;

Madelyn Leah Andries, Baton Rouge;

Michelle Catherine Arceneaux, Baton Rouge;

Christopher Moore Bankston, Baton Rouge;

Kayla Nicole Beard, Zachary;

Ashley Elizabeth Bourgeois, Baton Rouge;

Elizabeth Gibbens Braymer, Baton Rouge;

Katlin Flowers Brown, Baton Rouge;

Chadd Michael Burns, Baton Rouge;

Kyle Mark Caronna, Baton Rouge;

Emily Rose Caruso, Baton Rouge;

Joseph Cameron Cerniglia, Baton Rouge;

Viancia Elizabeth Chatman, Baton Rouge;

Michael Clayton Comeaux Jr., Baton Rouge;

Madeleine Marie Contini, Baton Rouge;

Grace Eugenia Cox, Baton Rouge;

Alexandra Elizabeth Craft, Baton Rouge;

Melissa Claire Currier, Baton Rouge;

Valerie Marie Eller, Greenwell Springs;

Trinity Liesa Ford, Baton Rouge;

Rebecca Elizabeth Gangi, Baton Rouge;

Jessica Cecile Gegenheimer, Baton Rouge;

Anna Elaine German, Baton Rouge;

Rebecca Suzanne Giglio, Baton Rouge;

Michael Felix Giorlando Jr., Baton Rouge;

Jessica Louise Guice, Baton Rouge;

Caroline Marie Handy, Baton Rouge;

Katelyn Simmons Hardin, Zachary;

Keely Mackenzie Head, Zachary;

Haley McKenzie Hoffer, Baton Rouge;

Charles Alexander Hunter, Baton Rouge;

Nicole Elizabeth Tharp Johnson, Baton Rouge;

Matthew Nathan Kristof, Baton Rouge;

Elizabeth Bennett Labarre, Baton Rouge;

Jan Elizabeth LaNasa, Baton Rouge;

Sarah Victoria Lauve, Baton Rouge;

Julie Mei Lin Liu, Baton Rouge;

Mary Elizabeth Lukinovich, Baton Rouge;

Sarah Anne Lukinovich, Baton Rouge;

Adrian Michael Manrique, Baton Rouge;

Lauren Elizabeth Maranto, Baton Rouge;

Terrianne Simone Martin, Baton Rouge;

Hope Erin McKee, Baton Rouge;

Mollye Camille McManus, Baton Rouge;

Christopher Daniel Melancon, Baton Rouge;

Madelyn Kay Michael, Baton Rouge;

Stephen Randall Miller Jr., Baton Rouge;

Mary Margaret Mullen, Baton Rouge;

Brooklyn Cermaine Noble, Baton Rouge;

Elissa Nicole Nunnally, Baton Rouge;

Glory Oluwabukunmi Ogunyinka, Baton Rouge;

Oscar Manuel Ortiz, Baton Rouge;

Victoria Grace Passman, Baton Rouge;

Kathryn Macy Pruitt, Baton Rouge;

Ryan Brey Quick, Baton Rouge;

Ansel Tramaine Rankins, Baton Rouge;

Margo Renae Richard, Baton Rouge;

Kendall Rae Russell, Baton Rouge;

Mary Margaret Sanchez, Baton Rouge;

Hannah Layne Short, Baton Rouge;

Estuardo Alexander Silva, Baton Rouge;

Ruth Elizabeth Slaybaugh, Baton Rouge;

Autumn Elizabeth Smith, Baton Rouge;

Olivia Lynn St. Romain, Baton Rouge;

Addison Adele Talbot, Baton Rouge;

Erica Jasmine Teschke, Baton Rouge;

Maria Elaine Torregrossa, Baton Rouge;

Dorothy Cecile Travasos, Baton Rouge;

Christen Cross Triche, Baton Rouge;

Dexter Mark Turner, Baton Rouge;

Katlyn Rene Upp, Baton Rouge;

Colleen Frances Verrett, Baton Rouge;

Patrick Brooks Watlington, Baton Rouge;

Cara Elizabeth Winter, Baton Rouge;

Hanna Lee Woodard, Baton Rouge;

Cory Ace Zeng, Baton Rouge.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

Renee Mohammed Akasha, Baton Rouge;

Drew Patrick Alvarez, Baton Rouge;

Jayla Rashun Anderson, Baker;

Edward David Annison, Zachary;

Evelyn Guadalupe Arce, Baton Rouge;

Therese Marie Arceneaux, Baton Rouge;

Elizabeth Lewis Aucoin, Baton Rouge;

Ethan Christopher Barbin, Baton Rouge;

Leah Marie Barnett, Zachary;

Erin Kathleen Berlin, Baton Rouge;

Claire Yvonne Bienvenu, Baton Rouge;

Kelsey Lynn Bordelon, Baton Rouge;

Marissa Katherine Bosley, Baton Rouge;

Kellin Mackenzie Bowen, Baton Rouge;

Robin Nicole Bradstreet, Baton Rouge;

William David Brandenburg, Baton Rouge;

Ty Michael Brian, Greenwell Springs;

Brenton Elizabeth Buckles, Baton Rouge;

McKinna Gayle Bunch, Zachary;

Donna F Burnett, Baton Rouge;

Florence Marie Charles, Baton Rouge;

Brittany Cobb, Baton Rouge;

Bailey Rene Cranford, Zachary;

Rylee Dae Cripps, Baton Rouge;

Angelle Elize Crochet, Baton Rouge;

Bria Joy Curtis, Baker;

Alyza Mae Dacula, Baton Rouge;

Alexa Marie Dietrich, Central;

Connor Aidan Dille, Baton Rouge;

Veronica Bade Dow, Baton Rouge;

Christopher Coleman Eddy, Baton Rouge;

Nabil Mansur Essajee, Baton Rouge;

Noah William Felps, Baton Rouge;

Holly Ann Foote, Zachary;

Hannah Katherine Frederick, Baton Rouge;

Madeline Rose Fussell, Baton Rouge;

Trinity Monet Green, Baton Rouge;

Ashley Nicole Gremillion, Baton Rouge;

Martha Rose Hall, Baton Rouge;

Brandon Scott Harriss, Baton Rouge;

Lainey Marie Henican, Baton Rouge;

LaTyran Tyreail Hilliard, Baton Rouge;

Brennan Grey Hodges, Baton Rouge;

Brent Christopher Hoeprich, Baton Rouge;

Katy Elizabeth House, Baton Rouge;

Kasey Christopher Huff, Baton Rouge;

Andrew Joel Hundley, Baton Rouge;

Emily Grace Hyman, Baton Rouge;

James Anthony Isacks, Baton Rouge;

James Anthony Isacks, Baton Rouge;

Emily Murray Jenks, Baton Rouge;

Kennan Faith Johnson, Baton Rouge;

Cameron Kennon Jones, Baton Rouge;

Kieara Zaneta Jones, Baton Rouge;

Tia Danielle Jordan, Baton Rouge;

Hacer Gul Kandara, Baton Rouge;

Mae Cecilia Kelly, Baker;

Richard Edgeworth Kemp, Baton Rouge;

George Harvey Kennedy-Stone, Baton Rouge;

Alexis Margaux Kern, Baton Rouge;

Joseph Khalaf Khalaf, Baton Rouge;

Kourtney Alexandra Khalid-Abasi, Baton Rouge;

Eunice Efua Koomson, Baton Rouge;

Katelyn Rae Kyler, Baton Rouge;

Maci Nicole Labatut, Central;

Rebecca Anne Lawler, Baton Rouge;

Charlyn DeShae' Leblanc, Baton Rouge;

Emily Caroline LeBlanc, Zachary;

Jane Emerson Ledford, Baton Rouge;

Jana Kay Lee, Baton Rouge;

Anna Victoria Legrand, Baton Rouge;

Julia Bahin Leonard, Baton Rouge;

Rachel Marie Macmurdo, Baton Rouge;

Jarrett Philip Major, Baton Rouge;

Maxwell Elliott Martin, Baton Rouge;

Ryan Whitlow McNeil, Baton Rouge;

RayAnn Samantha Melancon, Baton Rouge;

Benjamin Miller, Baton Rouge;

Meredith Kate Monk, Baton Rouge;

Emilie Anna Morgan, Baton Rouge;

Christopher Hoai Nam Nguyen, Baton Rouge;

Elizabeth Ngoc Nguyen, Baton Rouge;

Jasmine-Anne Kim Anh Nguyen, Baton Rouge;

Serena Hong Yen Nguyen, Baton Rouge;

Zachary Pierre Normand, Baton Rouge;

Leila Kay Olson, Baton Rouge;

Carley Renee Parrish, Baton Rouge;

Sean Griffin Pedlar, Zachary;

Brandon Kyle Pellichino, Baton Rouge;

Kionna Raquelle Perry, Baton Rouge;

Richard James Picou Jr., Baton Rouge;

Alexis Christopher Pinero, Baton Rouge;

Marguerite Dolores Poche, Baton Rouge;

Nicholas David Pollet, Baton Rouge;

Hannah Cleveland Populus, Baton Rouge;

Patricia Antoinette Powell, Baton Rouge;

Cosha Deshae Pratt, Baton Rouge;

Arthru Calvin Price III, Baton Rouge;

Brooke Louise Ragusa, Baton Rouge;

Cariese LaDonique Rankins, Baton Rouge;

Isabel Ester Reyes, Baton Rouge;

Hayden Paul Robert, Baton Rouge;

Kristen Elizabeth Rohli, Baton Rouge;

Emilee Catherine Root, Baton Rouge;

Richard McNeil Ross III, Baton Rouge;

Connor Caston Rouillier, Baton Rouge;

Connor Caston Rouillier, Baton Rouge;

Amanda Marie Salario, Baton Rouge;

Jana Adele Schwartzberg, Baton Rouge;

Lauren Elizabeth Scott, Baton Rouge;

Joshua Ezail Shepherd, Baton Rouge;

Ember Skye Siegmund, Baton Rouge;

Nicholas Michael Silvio, Baton Rouge;

Kaila Elise Joi Simmons, Baton Rouge;

Alexander Joseph Singleton, Zachary;

Allison Claire Smith, Baton Rouge;

Andrea Char'Lee Smith, Baton Rouge;

Ashlyn Nicole Smith, Baton Rouge;

Christian Elisabeth Smith, Baton Rouge;

William Richard Smith, Baton Rouge;

ShaDonna Jasmine Spann, Baton Rouge;

Vanessa Rena Staden, Baton Rouge;

Anna Elizabeth Stephens, Baton Rouge;

Marissa Ann Stone, Baton Rouge;

Rachel Ellen Street, Baton Rouge;

Ashley Danielle Thibodeaux, Baton Rouge;

Kayla Krystine Thomas, Baton Rouge;

Madison Elizabeth Thompson, Baton Rouge;

Paige Elise Thompson, Baton Rouge;

Julie Catherine Town, Zachary;

Andrew Edward Truxillo, Baton Rouge;

Michael Duy Vu, Baton Rouge;

Elizabeth Marie Vukovics, Baton Rouge;

Richard Parks Weaver IV, Baton Rouge;

Courtney Marie Whittle, Baton Rouge;

Erin Irene Wilcox, Baton Rouge;

Asia Natrese Williams, Baton Rouge;

Kiah Nichelle Williams, Baton Rouge;

Tyler Kevon Williams, Baton Rouge;

Rebekah Leigh Willoughby, Baton Rouge;

Tisheka Rochell Woodlief, Baton Rouge.

MANSHIP SCHOOL OF MASS COMMUNICATION

Elizabeth Lucy Carter, Baton Rouge;

Hadley Kristina Guidry, Baton Rouge;

Paige Margaret Hathorn, Baton Rouge;

Hannah Camille Kleinpeter, Baton Rouge;

Renuka Priya Koritala, Baton Rouge;

Hunter James Lovell, Baton Rouge;

Kelly Ann McDuff, Baton Rouge;

Margaret Ellington McKowen, Baton Rouge;

Madison Casey McNulty, Baton Rouge;

Maxwell Lloyd Merchant, Baton Rouge;

Baker Whitfield Murrill, Baton Rouge;

Garrett Anthony Phillips, Baton Rouge;

Travontae Fitzgerald Robinson, Baton Rouge;

Sydnie Telcide Rowland, Baton Rouge;

Isabella Rubiano, Baton Rouge;

Kiomy Yosbel Ruiz, Baton Rouge;

Anna Kate Spring, Baton Rouge;

Michael Thomas Sullivan, Baton Rouge;

Mollie Clayborne Thompson, Baton Rouge;

Emily Alexandra Watts, Baton Rouge;

Diamond Rochelle Yarbrough, Central.

COLLEGE OF MUSIC AND DRAMATIC ARTS

Rhashan Rapheal Brazelton, Zachary;

Joseph Lee Carleton, Baton Rouge;

Carl Wing Carver Jr., Baton Rouge;

Anthony Joseph Daigle, Baton Rouge;

Sophia Elizabeth Dooley, Baton Rouge;

John Dennis Dupre', Baton Rouge;

Lanndon Phillip LaBarthe, Baton Rouge;

Bridget Elizabeth Lucek, Baton Rouge;

Chandler Phillip Poche, Baton Rouge;

Rebekah Joy Rainey, Baton Rouge;

Jordan Matthew Smith, Baton Rouge;

Jeremiah Deon Turner, Baton Rouge.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE

Zara Fatima Ahmed, Baton Rouge;

Bayleigh Elizabeth Anders, Baton Rouge;

Nicholas Anthony Angelo, Baton Rouge;

Maria Barranco, Baton Rouge;

Matthew Kyle Blanchard, Baton Rouge;

Sydney Renna Boudreaux, Baton Rouge;

Joseph Vincent Broussard, Baton Rouge;

Tuyen Thithanh Bui, Baton Rouge;

David Christopher Caruso, Baton Rouge;

Caroline Therese Clark, Baton Rouge;

Courtney Blair Clouatre, Central;

Carol Nicole Crochet, Greenwell Springs;

Vi Khac-Tuong Cu, Baton Rouge;

Angelina Bich Huyen Dang, Baton Rouge;

Blake Mille Delacroix, Baton Rouge;

Anna Catherine Devall, Baton Rouge;

Camille Elaine Doran, Baton Rouge;

Nabil Mansur Essajee, Baton Rouge;

Edward Alexander Facundus, Baton Rouge;

Sumitha Gavini, Baton Rouge;

Rachel M.R. Gnieski, Baton Rouge;

Heewon Hah, Baton Rouge;

Logan Kenneth Hart, Baton Rouge;

Suong Thi Ho, Baton Rouge;

Jonah Harper Hoffman, Baton Rouge;

Rachel Mae Hoffpauir, Baton Rouge;

Celine Angela Jeha, Baton Rouge;

John T Le, Baton Rouge;

Mike Trinh Le, Baton Rouge;

Irene Chern-Ping Lien, Baton Rouge;

John Austin Luther, Baton Rouge;

Laurie Marie Lyon, Baton Rouge;

Brandon Mark Magazine, Baton Rouge;

Timothy Kyle Mann, Baton Rouge;

Meredith Theresa Mermigas, Baton Rouge;

Kirby Juelle Moore, Baton Rouge;

Michael James Myers, Baton Rouge;

Alisa Kim Nguyen, Baton Rouge;

Sandra Kieunga Nguyen, Baton Rouge;

Olivia Anietie Obot, Baton Rouge;

Kelsey Nicole Olson, Zachary;

Teddi Ashton Page, Baton Rouge;

Jasmine Kataya Peaseter, Baton Rouge;

Marguerite Dolores Poche, Baton Rouge;

Julia Shea Porter, Baton Rouge;

Frances Elizabeth Reed, Baton Rouge;

Rachel Katherine Rispone, Baton Rouge;

Kristen Elizabeth Rohli, Baton Rouge;

Kayla Marie Schwartzenburg, Baton Rouge;

Delena Marin VanValkenburg, Baton Rouge;

Sravya Vatsavai, Baton Rouge;

Ariana Marye Virgillio, Baton Rouge;

Sarah Morgan Whitlow, Central.

COLLEGE OF THE COAST AND ENVIRONMENT

Andrew Stephen Armbrust, Baton Rouge;

Kenneth McVea McKenzie, Baton Rouge;

Trevor Jacob Roussel, Baton Rouge.

GRADUATE SCHOOL

(MASTER'S)

Ann Henry Agbiak-Para, Baton Rouge;

Diondra Kelli Alexander, Baton Rouge;

Lena Hajra Aslam, Baton Rouge;

Jane Cameron Barney, Baton Rouge;

Jonathan Phillip Batiste, Baton Rouge;

Hannah Lane Boutwell, Baton Rouge;

Brogan McDaniel Brasseaux, Baton Rouge;

Elizabeth Lauren Breaux, Baton Rouge;

Philip Andrew Brignac, Baton Rouge;

Philip Andrew Brignac, Baton Rouge;

Jaylun Stanley Brumfield, Baton Rouge;

Nicole Denise Butler, Baton Rouge;

Rhea Cessac Caluda, Baton Rouge;

Cameron John Cason, Baton Rouge;

Luke Daniel Chaddick, Baton Rouge;

Ann Marie Chaney, Baton Rouge;

Ann Marie Chaney, Baton Rouge;

Mary Elise Chiappetta, Baton Rouge;

Ryan Whitney Cooney, Baton Rouge;

Elizabeth Bounty Crain, Baton Rouge;

Elizabeth Anne Culotta, Baton Rouge;

Peter DeVane Currier, Baton Rouge;

Haggai Delane Davis, III, Baton Rouge;

Kayla Marie Davis, Baton Rouge;

Ashley Coates Delrie, Baton Rouge;

Katherine Walukevich Dienst, Baton Rouge;

Maryann Nicole Dykes, Baker;

Lori Esther Edwards, Baton Rouge;

Norman Daniel Eger, Baton Rouge;

Norman Daniel Eger, Baton Rouge;

Asalsadat Emamjomeh, Baton Rouge;

Blake Joseph Faulk, Baton Rouge;

Sarah Elizabeth Fontenot, Baton Rouge;

Tej Kumar Gautam, Baton Rouge;

Kushal Ghale, Baton Rouge;

Arneisha C Gipson, Baton Rouge;

Katrina Deon Griffen, Baton Rouge;

Brittany Anne Haaga, Baton Rouge;

Amin Munther Hamideh, Baton Rouge;

Jessica Anne Harrison, Baton Rouge;

Kayla Heard, Baton Rouge;

Alexandra Claire Hedrick, Baton Rouge;

Emmy M Hicks, Baton Rouge;

Londyn Alexandra Hill, Baton Rouge;

Nancy L Hoag, Pride;

Amir Saadat Hussain, Baton Rouge;

Ethan Stagg Istre, Baton Rouge;

Catherine Hayden James, Baton Rouge;

Marisa Teal Jennings, Baton Rouge;

Shayna Brooke Johnson, Zachary;

Angie Womack Jones, Baton Rouge;

Nosirjon Q Juraev, Baton Rouge;

Nosirjon Q Juraev, Baton Rouge;

Thomas Scott Kemp, Baton Rouge;

Rowan Elizabeth Knight, Baton Rouge;

Divya Kolasani, Baton Rouge;

Hailey Lynn Kuhns, Zachary;

Grace Helen Kulage, Baton Rouge;

Chloe Marie Laborde, Baton Rouge;

Emily Anne L Lavastida, Baton Rouge;

Michelle Lanius Lee, Baton Rouge;

Katherine Bollinger Lejeune, Baton Rouge;

Patricia Shuting Li, Baton Rouge;

Anteneh Amha Lisan, Baton Rouge;

Anteneh Amha Lisan, Baton Rouge;

Yanxia Amy Ma, Baton Rouge;

Evan Bernard Magette, Baton Rouge;

Michal Makowski, Baton Rouge;

Paul Michael Mancuso, Central;

Mary Allison Manning, Baton Rouge;

Ashley Jennette McDermott, Baton Rouge;

Michael Charles McDowell, Baton Rouge;

Christopher John McGehee, Baton Rouge;

Christopher John McGehee, Baton Rouge;

Makayla Jaci McManus, Baton Rouge;

Caila Minette Miceli, Baton Rouge;

Garrett Allen Miles, Baton Rouge;

Mary Madalyn Miller, Baton Rouge;

Dakota Alexandra Newman, Baton Rouge;

Clare-Mai Hoang Nguyen, Baton Rouge;

Cameron Michael Normand, Baton Rouge;

Jasimiel Taneka Northern, Baton Rouge;

Kathleen Jordan O'Brien, Baton Rouge;

Seth L Perlstein, Baton Rouge;

Errin Eileen Pontiff, Baton Rouge;

Melissia Whitley Almay Porter, Baton Rouge;

Yi Qin, Baton Rouge;

Keller Montgomery Quinn, Baton Rouge;

Keller Montgomery Quinn, Baton Rouge;

Kimberlee Dawn Riles-Stewart, Greenwell Springs;

Jennifer Wilder Rogillio, Baton Rouge;

Eric Joseph Roussel, Baton Rouge;

Raquel Saenz-Llano, Baton Rouge;

Benjamin Todd Schexnayder, Baton Rouge;

Benjamin Todd Schexnayder, Baton Rouge;

John Edward Schwartzenburg, Baton Rouge;

Ronald Al Scott Jr., Baton Rouge;

Helen Claire Seder, Baton Rouge;

Edward Powell Seyler, Baton Rouge;

Safura Sharifi, Baton Rouge;

Gillian David Sims, Baton Rouge;

Christine Hee Song, Baton Rouge;

Nancy Lee Stich, Baton Rouge;

Edward Stuart Strasner, Baton Rouge;

Rachel Rebecca Terrell, Central;

Omar Nicolas Terselich, Baton Rouge;

Christopher Edwin Trahan, Baton Rouge;

Cassandra Marie Twist, Baton Rouge;

Lauren Antoinette Viator, Baton Rouge;

Jean Elyse Vicari, Baton Rouge;

Mary Emily Walke, Baton Rouge;

Peyton Marie Wells, Baton Rouge;

J. Gray Whitsett, Baton Rouge;

Jarrett Ridge Womack, Baton Rouge;

Tyler Anthony Zimmer, Baton Rouge.

DOCTORATE

Taylor Barbay Assad, Baton Rouge;

Vanya D. Cherneva, Baton Rouge;

Leanna Becnel Cupit, Baton Rouge;

Morteza Dabbaghjamanesh, Baton Rouge;

Tej Kumar Gautam, Baton Rouge;

Lindsey Elizabeth Hartman, Baton Rouge;

Felecia Danell Jones, Baton Rouge;

Raquel McFarland Robvais, Baton Rouge;

Allen Lee Ryan, Baton Rouge;

Arash Taghi Nezhad Bilandi, Baton Rouge;

Charles Algeo Wilson IV, Baton Rouge.

SCHOOL OF VETERINARY MEDICINE

DOCTORATE

Carly Kristin Berggreen, Baton Rouge;

Erica Ann Bourgeois, Baton Rouge;

Savannah Faye Burch, Baton Rouge;

Erica Lloyd Fontenot, Baton Rouge.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE

Vaibhav Rajora, Baton Rouge.

E.J. OURSO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

Pablo Andres Sanchez, Baton Rouge.

Jose Enrique Cortes, Baton Rouge.

GRADUATE SCHOOL

(MASTER'S)

Marie Alexandra Baudena, Baton Rouge.

E.J. OURSO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

Rolando Jose Campoblanco, Baton Rouge.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE

Nelson Vicente Guevara, III, Baton Rouge.

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Chang Gao, Baton Rouge.

Roman Austin Jones, Baton Rouge.

Juan Diego Amador, Baton Rouge.

GRADUATE SCHOOL

(MASTER'S)

Travis William Chisholm Wood, Baton Rouge.

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Martin Morel Giesemann, Baton Rouge.

E.J. OURSO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

Daniela Ivanna Dominguez, Baton Rouge.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

Emily Faith Lindsay, Baton Rouge.

COLLEGE OF MUSIC AND DRAMATIC ARTS

Naomi Monique Kamidate, Baton Rouge.

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Michael Wayne Treco, Baton Rouge.

E.J. OURSO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

Andrea Michelle Cole, Baton Rouge.

SCHOOL OF VETERINARY MEDICINE

(DOCTORATE)

Karla Mariet Fraga Papaleo, Baton Rouge;

Jose Francisco Lopez-Rodriguez, Baton Rouge;

Karen Marie Ramirez Berrios, Baton Rouge.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE

Yoselie Anahi Rosa Castaneda Vasquez, Baton Rouge.