HAMMOND — Southeastern Louisiana University has named 4,578 students to its honors list for the fall 2019 semester.

The honors list is divided into three academic levels. To be named to the president’s list, students must have earned a 3.50 or better grade-point average. Students on the dean’s list have earned a 3.20-3.49 grade-point average, and honor roll students have earned a 3.00-3.19 grade-point average. Honors list students must be full-time undergraduates carrying at least 12 credit hours and have no grade below a C.

Area students named to the honors list are:

East Baton Rouge Parish

Baker: (president’s list) Whitney M. Bourdier, Juanesha L. Davis, Cole Edgens, Reagan E. Frioux, Jasmaine M. Hayes, Michal E. Huber, Kaelyn Kendrick, Kaela D. Moore, Tamiyri D. Nevels, Jaliyah P. Perkins, Herman I. Phillips, Mamie M. Quiett, Kaitlyn M. Valenti, Deasia Ware

(dean’s list) Karington K. Brown, Tyler F. Colar, Elissa J. Henderson, Patsy Raphael, Kiara N. Smith, Celica Sterling, Imani Williams

(honor roll) Aaron W. Gilbert, Shannelle A. Holliday, Natalie G. Pourciau, Abyssinia Spruel

Baton Rouge: (president’s list) Jazmin J. Adams, Ayanna Addison, Claire M. Alfonso, Anna-Kathryn Andries, Alexis J. Arceneaux, Molly E. Armstrong, Hunter T. Arnold, James W. Avault, Sarah A. Barlow, Alyse M. Belanger, Deondra D. Bell, Keyonna Beverly, Haley E. Blouin, Jackson D. Boone, Elizabeth P. Bowie, Kara E. Braud, David Brian, Kaitlun M. Bridges, Jeffrey D. Brignac, Travis C. Brock, Isheia Brown, Sara R. Cage, Trenee C. Calamia, Elizabeth S. Carnes, Tyler J. Cashio, Gregory Cassidy, Jalaysia S. Chaney, Terrance G. Coleman, Landon M. Cormier, Cole Cross, Johnecia Cummings, Mya M. Daniels, Tre’jan J. Davis, Makaylen Deggs, Caroline E. Dejohn, Jermeisha J. Dents, Rachel M. Depasquale, Cameron A. Duhon, Catyra K. Duhon, Dakota L. Dupree, Angela R. Elbon, Lauren Ellis, Lindsey R. Ellis, Samantha Ellis, Wesley E. Ennis, Jashawn Ferrand, Samantha E. Ferrara, Evan D. Fiandt, Melissa M. Fisher, Garrett E. Fleming, Anthony J. Fleury, Steven Flores, Blaire C. Fontenot, Laura C. Fortner, Sarah A. Francioni, Jordyn T. Franklin, Brooke K. Gabel, Amber N. Galloway, Callegan A. Gant, Alyssa C. Gaudet, Jenny T. Gautier, Trinity M. Gibson, Meredith E. Gilbert, Claire M. Goff, Noilen Gonzales, Chloe Guidry, Ryan J. Guillot, Victoria E. Guitreau, Tanner B. Hawkins,

Also, Kristen H. Hernandez, Cameron D. Hidalgo, April M. Hodges, Brianna J. Holmes, David M. Hooper, Tyra C. Jenkins, Valente M. Jenkins, Brandy Jones, Erin C. Jordan, Rajbir Kapany, Derington M. Ketchum, Carizma M. Kinchen, Kailey G Kinney, Reagan S. Laborde, Alexa M. Landry, Luke R. Landry, Amber Lane, Aaliyah A. Lavalais, Zoe A. Lea, Abigail M. Leblanc, Kalyn R. Leblanc, Katherine M. Leblanc, Leigh E. Leblanc, Jonathan A. Lofton, Alexa Lonibos, Victor S. Lopez, William E. Maley, Nicholas M. Manchester, Kelly D. Maples, Torin D. McClanahan, Katie N. McKinney, Sarah N. McGee, Kyle McHugh, Rivers H. McLain, Daniel J. McLean, Emily M. McLemore, Skylar McLin, Nakita M. Metoyer, Hannah Metz, Amani Miller, Alexis M. Minor, Paige E. Modicut, Julie C. Mongrue, Jordan M. Moore, Grant M. Morgan, Tyler M. Morrison, Johnte’ J. Nelson, Perry W. Newman, Minh Nguyen, Courtlyn Noil, Jayla J. Notestine, Grace D. Odenwald, Joy E. Passman, Fatima L. Perez, Khristian Perkins, Trinity K. Perry, Caitlin E. Pethke, Leslie S. Phillips, Brittany D. Pitcher, Andrew J. Plaisance, Anna C. Rainey, Hannah Rains, Grace A. Ringe, Ashley M. Rivet, Krystopher W. Roberts, Mikelia L. Roby, Angely J. Rodriguez, Raleigh A. Rogers, Johnny B. Ross,

Also, Christian J. Ruch, Olivia L. Ruffino, Kristina Saia, Amy Sananikone, Gillian F. Scarbro, Rebecca L. Schwartzenburg, Brittany M. Segalla, Jessica A. Segalla, Gwynn L. Shamlin, Kitauge D. Sharp, Maegan C. Shows, Elizabeth G. Simino, Brianica D. Simmons, Michael M. Simpson, Cecily Solar, Emily Starks, Aimee M. Stewart, Tyler T. Suire, Emily K. Sutton, Ben Swan, Kenneth J. Talbot, Layne Templet, Bristen W. Thevenot, Logan A. Thibodeaux, Brittani D. Thomas, Mary M. Thrower, Kristie Tiet, Emily V. Titus, Alexandra D. Tomchek, Taylor Tonguis, Janelle E. Torres, Kaitlyn Tran, Maggie L. Tregre, Rachael Tullier, Hannah M. Turner, Natalie M. Verbois, Kodie R. Vincent, Nhat M. Vu, Brooks M. Waite, Avery L. Wales, Brittanie Wallace, Kylah D. Ware, Lindsey C. Watkins, Sophie Weeks, Joshua L. Welch, Sarah R. Wells, Nathan Welsh, Tyrone D. Whitmore, Jacob G. Williams, Sondra A. Williams, Tabitha L. Williams, Tamela L. Williams, Taylor M. Williamson, Madison L. Wilson, Kayla D. Winding, Beth E. Zagurski, Kyle Zimmerle, Heather Zumo

(dean’s list) Garrett M. Anderson, Kevon M. Anderson, Daila D. Augustus, Adrianna M. Austin, Jessica M. Bell, Crystal D. Bennett, Amora N. Bonius, Raylie K. Bourgeois, Zoria Breaux, Gustaf T. Britton, Hannah M. Brown, Jaiden M. Brown, Kayla R. Bullard, Mccauley O.

Bullock, Jamison A. Cascio, Krystal Castille, Breanna Clark, Kahne T. Clark, Laura E. Costanza, Anthony J. Cousins, Jakayla Davis, Emily C. Desilva, Carley B. Devall, T’Nia M. Dubose, Jared T. Eaglin, Sara Edwards, Haleigh Eicher, Aurelie N. Emaleu, Rachel C. Folse, Gabrielle M. Fulton, Austin C. Girod, Reed C. Godbery, Kiara M. Goins, Alexandra G. Gonzalez, Shelby A. Grantham, Chanda D. Green, Laura M. Hertl, Hannah S. Hickman, Marissa R. Higgie, Phillip D. Hillard, Chelsea N. Hitchens, Anthony W. Huey, Clynesia Huff, Andreia L. Jackson, Asante K. Jackson, Lauryn Jackson, Michaela Jackson, Deja Johnson, Dondre’ J. Johnson,

Also, Michael C. Kennedy, Alesce A. Kimble, Keyunna M. King, Jawo I. Kolok, Angelle M. Kusch, Euric Larvinette, Antonia F. Laureles, Nicholas A. Lorino, Caitlin M. Malone, Alexis Martin, Dillon McClain, Grace A. Meier, Samantha F. Messina, Queantae Mobley, Kearra N. Moore, Madison P. Morton, Hoan D. Nguyen, Khoa K. Nguyen, Noah B. Nichols, Madison M. Nunnery, Rachel C. Parker, Taylor S. Parker, Mary A. Passman, Camille N. Provost, Teague L. Rasmussen, Kenya M. Ridley, Taylor V. Rising, James R. Saloom, Sydney G. Scott, Emily A. Seeds, Haylie Smith, Chelsea M. Soileau, Sarah E. Soileau, Sophia Spano, Jasmine T. Stansberry, Caroline O. Starns, Shatoi Stevenson, Caroline A. Thornton, Grant C. Upton, Amelia Varela, Kailynn V. Vinning, Evian T. Vo, Sarah Waggenspack, Aubree E. Weldon, Breanna A. Williams, Connor S. Wilson

(honor roll) Yaminah K. Addison, Trevor Andre, Sarah E. Audiffred, Arielle Bibbins, Dawson R. Blair, Taylor D. Blouin, Jazzlynn Boyd, Cameron Bradley, Jayla Breaux, Janique M. Brumfield, Madeline N. Bush, Janelle R. Carwile, Azaria Chase, Darrien J. Coleman, O’Tallay I. Collins, Gustavo Corona, Ijaha L. Crain, Katelyn Dade, Wendy R. Davis, Devin K. Dixon, Elvis D. Dunn, Jodi I. Edo, Alaina N. Fontenot, Ashley Gauthier, Codasia George, Nichole M. Goodman, Megan K. Gordon, Shaun Guillory, Kourtni S. Harris, Keagan P. Haynes, Hailey E. Hebert, Kayla D. Henry, Rene V. Hernandez, Jada L. Houston, Danaila J. Johnson, Brock P. Kaufman, Makeiya Lamotte, Drew M. Landry, Adrienne N. Lavergne, Adam S. Lawrence, Stephen M. Lofton, Kyle D. Mayo, Treasure J. Millender, Elizabeth P. Montgomery,

Also, Caleb P. Moore, Ashlon A. Morris, Ashley M. Murphy, Ioan-Alexandru Negulescu, Luong D. Nguyen, Jacquelyn L. Penouilh, Danielle H. Perrine-Morgan, Leeamber M. Perry, Canton B. Plauche, Meghan Pointer, Zachary L. Pollard, Elizabeth N. Pruitt, Symone M. Puckett, Lauren M. Rachal, Alma K. Reyes, Denesha L. Robertson, Jared B. Romero, Cade J. Sanchez, Selena G. Seitz, Molly E. Smith, Lauren L. Stevens, Meghan Sumrall, Alexis B. Taylor, Audrey E. Taylor, Reagan E. Taylor, Amber N. Thomas, Rebecca R. Velasquez, Tuan Vu, Parker B. Wales, Essence A. Walker, Brent M. Webb, Tamiia K. Williams, Taylor C. Wisinger, Darius D. Woodfork, Lance F. Yates

Greenwell Springs: (president’s list) Camryn E. Austin, Carson B. Balthazar, Sarah G. Batrous, Allison A. Bell, Kaitlyn R. Birch, Emily C. Browning, Kaitlyn B. Cooke, Kelsey A. Cooke, Ashley E. Culmone, Peyton P. Delapasse, Sarah N. Dixon, Rachel E. Eller, Kamryn L. Fouts, Andrew J. Galbo, Ashlyn B. Hall, Callie E. Icenogle, Catelyn J. Icenogle, Sarah M. Jones, Taliyah K. Joseph, Cade L. Kimbrell, Brittany N. Klug, Devin K. Kwan, Caroline A. Leblanc, Kathryn A. Mancuso, Amy M. Newsom, Brooke A. Olinde, Isabella S. Payne, Steven J. Quinn, Guadalupe Ramirez, Daryl J. Rousseau II, Joseph N. Schopp, Casey Smith, Hannah A. Spiess, Kristen M. Stringfellow, Jacob M. Summerville, Brianna G. Threeton, Trevor Tolar, Brooke F. Turner, Hannah M. Wall, Michael Wyckoff

(dean’s list) Nathan C. Barnett, Bryce Broussard, Breanna H. Clark, Marie-Elise Hebert, Kaylee R. Johnson, Katja M. Jorgenson, Peyton M. Knapps, Kaylee J. Landry, Susan E. Merrill, Joseph M. Nicosia, Ashlee M. Shreve, Joshua Tanksley

(honor roll) Parker J. Austin, Alexis J. Bailey, Olivia R. Browning, Corey L. Davis, Peyton A. Dowden, Madison Durr, Bryce Garafola, Ashley S. Hess, Brant Husser, Dylan J. Iueli, Marley Jarreau, Anna C. Munley, Alexis D. Rousseau, Victoria A. Thomas

Pride: (president’s list) Jacob D. Dale, Wyatt T. Ensminger, Katharyn C. Jenkins, Rachel M. Perkins

(dean’s list) Nicholas A. Boeneke, Beau W. Powers, Brooke E. Sutton

(honor roll) Victoria A. Corrick, Dustin L. Tortorich

Zachary: (president’s list) Brycee B. Aveton, Reagan E. Baggett, Austin J. Baroni, Caden R. Blouin, Ryleigh G. Carr, Hannah M. Carter, Kyla B. D’Arensbourg, Austin Devillier, Hannah M. Dixon, Abrieal S. Eubanks, Emani M. Ferguson, Nya M. Ferguson, Anne-Marie C. Fontenot, Jasmine Gardner, Dean Gautreau, Sarah A. Gregoire, Krystal P. Harrigill, Elise B. Hewitt, LeeAnna J. Humphrey, Indya R. Jackson, Ayanna T. Jones, Jara M. Lockhart, Baylie M. Odom, Kaetriel T. Phillips, Grayson V. Pickett, Hannah I. Robertson, Laekyn M. Tomlinson, Leamenia Veal, Katie M. Watts, Cody D. Wilson, Shaterika A. Winters, Kylie M. Yglesias

(dean’s list) Aubin C. Brian, Raven Fowler, Jori A. Gardner, Maya N. Green, Tyler J. Gugliotti, Gabriel A. Hannum, Kayla D. Jones, Mason M. Pendergist, Brittney N. Rabalais, Kiera D. Sulcer, Tyler B. Teekel, Mahogany J. Thomas, Ryan D. Valentine, Makayla L. Webb

(honor roll) Reginald Brumfield, Austin M. Haynes, Chelsea B. Johnson, Kortni T. Pierre, Rhagan A. Rider, Brian D. White