Zachary High School's track and field teams logged lots of points Thursday at the National Guard Zachary Invitational.

The Zachary boys team finished in first place and the girls were second. The Baker boys team was fourth and the girls finished in second place.

Zachary and Baker boys varsity results

100 meters

3. Kameron Senegal, Zachary

12. Tyler Ellis, Zachary

200 meters

1. Kenson Tate, Zachary

3. Carlton Johnson, Zachary

400 meters

1. Christopher Hilton, Zachary

11. Tristan Turner, Zachary

14. Kassius Grandberry, Baker

800 meters

2. Lejaune George, Zachary

4. DeAndray Coates, Zachary

10. Caleb Thomas, Baker

11. Jeremiah Howard, Baker

1,600 meters

1. Rhen Langley, Zachary

3. Caleb Ackman, Zachary

3,200 meters

2. Caleb Ackman, Zachary

10 Rhen Langle, Zachary

110-meter hurdles

1. Cody Smith, Zachary

4. Vederek Matthews, Zachary

300-meters hurdles

3. Vederek Matthews, Zachary

4. Cody Smith, Zachary

4x100 relay 

2. Kameron Senegal, Jireon Miller, Carlton Johnson and Conner Wisham, Zachary

4x200 relay

1. Kameron Senegal, Jireon Miller, Carlton Johnson and Conner Wisham, Zachary

4x400 relay

1. Lejaune George, Kenson Tate, Christopher Hilton and Jireon Miller, Zachary

3. Jeremiah Howard, Caleb Thomas, Jakhari Rogers and Kaleb Huggins, Baker

4x800 relay 

2. Kellen Conachen, Luke Dubee, Keiante Lazard and Voltaire Sanders, Zachary

Shot put

3. Ashton Freeman, Zachary

6. Bransen Bellard, Zachary

Discus

4. Ashton Freeman, Zachary

6. Khyren Marchand, Zachary

Javelin

3. Larkin Price, Zachary

6. Trenton Peterson, Zachary

High jump

1. Christopher Hilton, Zachary

2. Cody Smith, Zachary

3. Jakhari Rogers, Baker

Pole vault

4. Bryan Villavaso, Zachary

4. Logan Mccarthy, Zachary

Long jump

1. Kenson Tate, Zachary

2. Kaleb Huggins, Baker

3. Carlton Johnson, Zachary

11. Jakhari Rogers, Baker

Triple jump

4. Conner Wisham, Zachary

Top stories in Baton Rouge in your inbox

Twice daily we'll send you the day's biggest headlines. Sign up today.

Girls varsity results

100 meters

1. Zoa Adams, Zachary

3. Ja'myia Woodall, Zachary

6. Nevaeh Kimmie, Baker

11. Taliyah Harper, Baker

200 meters 

2. Jakenzie Thymes, Zachary

4. Sariah Bethley, Zachary

10. Jordan Harris, Baker

12. Taliyah Harper, Baker

400 meters 

1. Zoa Adams, Zachary

2. Jaala Thymes, Zachary

6. O'Darrionna Finley, Baker

13. Nevaeh Kimmie, Baker

800 meters 

5. Ashlyn Davis, Zachary

6. Chastity Sample (a PR at 2:39.63), Zachary

1,600 meters

3. Rylee Deignan, Zachary

6. Katherine Robert, Zachary

3,200 meters

3. Ashlyn Davis, Zachary

4. Rylee Deignan, Zachary

100-meter hurdles

1. Kayli Johnson, Zachary

2. Harmoni Batiste, Zachary

300-meter hurdles

2. Harmoni Batiste, Zachary

3. Chyna Royal, Baker

4. Kayli Johnson, Zachary

4x100 relay

1. Cairah Green, Brittany Hitchens, Jakeyia Gray and Sariah Bethley, Zachary

4. Chyna Royal, Taliyah Harper, O'Darrionna Finley and Nevaeh Kimmie, Baker

4x200 relay

3. Cairah Green, Brittany Hitchens, Jakeyia Gray and Sariah Bethley, Zachary

5. Chyna Royal, Taliyah Harper, O'Darrionna Finley and Nevaeh Kimmie, Baker

4x400 relay

2. Zoa Adams, Ja'myia Woodall, Jakenzie Thymes and Jaala Thymes, Zachary

4x800 relay 

3. Katherine Robert, MiKaylynn Henderson, Alyssa Gomila and Camrin Pierre, Zachary

Shot put

2. Brianne Bankston, Zachary

3. Rowyn Hall, Zachary

6. Imani Mellion, Baker

11. Sereniti McNulty, Baker

Discus

2. Rowyn Hall, Zachary

5. Imani Mellion, Baker

Javelin

1. Brianne Bankston, Zachary

8. Lauren Latino, Zachary

Pole vault

3. Kelsey White, Zachary

4. Camrin Pierre, Zachary

Long jump

1. Orsciana Beard, Zachary

6. Madison Bradford, Zachary

Triple jump

3. Kayli Johnson, Zachary

7. Chastity Sample, Zachary