DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Environmental Toxicology

Avinash Kumar, Sonebhadra, India

Dissertation Title: Methionine Attenuates

Rashmi Pathak, Lucknow, India

Science and Mathematics Education

Ingrid Lorelei Jomento Cruz, Baton Rouge

Valerie Louise Epps, Baton Rouge

John Allen Jenkins, Baton Rouge

Gregory Louis Thompson, Baker

Public Policy

Teaway Zehyoue Collins, Denham Springs

Ucheoma Nwagbara, Baton Rouge

Bukola Bolude Oluwade, Nigeria, Africa

Urban Forestry

Ansel TraMaine Rankins, Baton Rouge

Betty Stewart Johnson-Whicker, Baton Rouge

MASTER OF ARTS

Clinical Mental Health Counseling

Brittany Marie Allen, Baton Rouge

Keiquantyana K.J. Bibbins, Baton Rouge

Stephenne D. Brady Calhoun, Gonzales

Espranda Francois, Baton Rouge

Arteikia Oceianna Harrell, Baton Rouge

Detrica Shropshire Freeman, Baton Rouge

LaResha Shonea’ Gilmore, Baton Rouge

Porshe Shar-Dae Hitchens, Clinton

Nedra Patrice Joseph, Baton Rouge

Ashli Alfreda Savoy King, Lafayette

Lakeith Tawain Lewis, Baton Rouge

Danielle Rebecca Russell, Baton Rouge

Teaching

Janae N. Babineaux, Baton Rouge

History

Brooklin Alaine Baker, Baton Rouge

Christopher Lyne Caffery, Alexandria

Jessica Bintu Marie Lawal, Baton Rouge

LaKeisha Ronte’ Turner, Baker

Political Science

Ki-Jana Jamel Curtis, Houma

Business Administration

Sydney L. Andrews, Baton Rouge

Erica Byrd Williams, Baton Rouge

Desmond Demond Chase, Baton Rouge

Christopher Ray Hilliard, Baton Rouge

Morgan Chelsey Harden Hilliard, Baton Rouge

La’Quintha Monet Newman, Baton Rouge

Sam J. Parker, New Orleans

Kentavius Mikale Preston, Baton Rouge

Jualea Hernandez Smith, Baton Rouge

Tre Steven Sullivan, Donalsonville

Jaymeon Roshawn Thomas, Baton Rouge

Quitney Raynard Toussaint, Baton Rouge

Darius Jashawn Vaughan, Baton Rouge

Setarah Jenae Washington, Baton Rouge

Gideon Woodson-Levey, Baton Rouge

Educational Leadership

Rose Krystal Bailey Britten, Denham Springs

Kenneth Adrian Dangerfield, Baton Rouge

Jarvis DeMarco Johnson, Denham Springs

Anthony Gerald Jones, Baton Rouge

Dadrius Cordell Lanus, Baton Rouge

DeQuincey R. Matthews, Clinton

Ladetrick Denise Provo, Baton Rouge

Brian Keith Simmons, New Orleans

Cedric A. Todd, Baker

Jonas Owen Vanderbilt, New Iberia

Kenyetta P. Washington, Clinton

Alann’ Wicker, Baton Rouge

Clydeisha Tion Wyatt, Baton Rouge

Engineering

John Zachary Parker, Greenwell Springs

Joshua Rashaud Simms, Zachary

Public Administration

Obinna Stanley Adimorah, Baton Rouge

Briana Keishon Augustus, Baton Rouge

Eunice Elaine Bethley, Baton Rouge

Patra Patrice Buchanan, Gonzales

Taylor Marie Dampeer, Townsend, DE

Raenesha Je’Nee Green, Baton Rouge

Joseph Jones, Baton Rouge

Megan Jenell Lawrence, Thibodaux

Brittany Noelle Roberson, Baton Rouge

Courtney Cierra Walker, Baton Rouge

Gabrielle Nicole Williams, Mobile, AL

Darrell Keith Cummings, Jr., Baton Rouge

Public Administration

Cristal Rayshall Allen, Baton Rouge

Girlie Brown Anderson, Port Allen

Ashley Nicole Baptiste, Alexandria

Shaquille K. Dillon, Franklinton

Derrin Kendall Gaines, LaPlace

Rhondie Lamar Morris, Tallulah

Tallya T. Reaux, Denham Springs

MASTER OF SCIENCE

Biology

Candace Jonte’ Allen, White Castle

Italy Jermaine Hayes, Baton Rouge

Myron Alexander Holden, Baton Rouge

Demario Dwayne Vallier, Lafayette

Computer Science

Sreethika Reddy Aerva, Baton Rouge

Sirisha Alla, India

Hariharanath Reddy Annem, India

Kruthi Meghana Anumandla, India

Katohoua God’s Will Bobuin, Baton Rouge

Marqual J’wan Battley-Brown, Ventress

Isaac Nwachukwu Chimeka, Nigeria

Rohit Varma Dandu, Baton Rouge

Xuhang Gu, China

Abhinav Kagithapu, India

Muhammed Esad Oztemel, Turkey

Surya Veera Reddy Sirigireddy, India

Mylan B. Williams, Baton Rouge

Criminal Justice

Travis R. Bonaventure, Baton Rouge

James Lamar Clark, Baton Rouge

DeNay R. Hawkins, Baton Rouge

India L. John, Baton Rouge

DaQuwan La’Trentin Mark, Baton Rouge

LaDetha Michelle Gilmore McKneely, Zachary

Shamaya Tashi Stewart, Baton Rouge

Laisha Nicole Webb, Zachary

Executive Master in Criminal Justice

Jo-nay M. Brown, Baton Rouge

Shandrolette Burrell, Baton Rouge

Sharon Renee Benson Fields-Lair, Boyce

Shundreka Damterrica Johnson, Monroe

Falysia Channel Tate Kilbourne, Baker

Casey Nicole Semien, Baton Rouge

Dorothy Jean Young White, St. Francisville

Mathematics and Physics

Ashalynn Briann Davis, Paulina

Ashton Tracy Gauff, Zachary

Janica Natasha Gordon, Marrero

Master of Science in Nursing

Miosha Sutherland Bailey, Sorrento

LaToya Monique Barnes, Baton Rouge

Shambrel Nicole Patterson Bates, Gonzales

Courtney Ericka Williams Beason, Addis

Courtney Tameesha Breaud, Baton Rouge

Christie Nichole Dykes Cooper, Hammond

Barrett Andrew Dixon, Pride

Brittany Nicole Dixon, Baton Rouge

Ashley Alicia Escoe, Baton Rouge

Eddricka Rachelle Fleming, Baton Rouge

Ariel Shiante Hill, Baton Rouge

Aaron Quentin Hunt, Opelousas

Y’Mine Michael McClanahan, Baton Rouge

Monique Louise McCleery, Baton Rouge

Hailey McManus Murphy, Walker

Whitley Jovita Rogers, Baton Rouge

Lakeva Marie Percy, Baton Rouge

Christopher Barrett Staggers, Baton Rouge

Stephanie Kabel Turner, Denham Springs

Dorecia Le’Shon Wright, Zachary

Rehabilitation Counseling

Paul Genco, New Orleans

Kristyn Arielle Osborne, White Castle

Jontell Jai’Riel Lockett, Hahnville

Maghan Samone Eugene, Destrehan

Speech-Language Pathology

Avery Clare Bernard, New Iberia

Crystal Ann Briseno, Baton Rouge

Ameliah Brooke Payne Cooper, Franklinton

Aiden Celeste Genovese, Hammond

Shariah Britise Green, Sugar Land, TX

Laticia Kenyotta Johnson, Zachary

Easha Merlissa Anatole Joseph, Houston, TX

Baileigh Alexis Landrum, New Orleans

Alexis Dominique Morrow, Pearland, TX

Shauntel Dawn Saunders, Baton Rouge

Maria Christie Sebastien, Baton Rouge

Aleisha Marie Spears, Plaquemine

Eboni Nicole Thompson, Baton Rouge

Sydney Claire Welch, Oscar

Cecily Cymone Williams, Baton Rouge

Therapeutic Recreation

Asheal Hawkins, Port Allen

Joyce C. Hawkins, Port Allen

Urban Forestry

Stephanie M. Elwood, Baton Rouge

Omosola Charles Omoyele, Baton Rouge – Nigeria, Africa

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

College of Agricultural, Family and Consumer Sciences

Agricultural Sciences

Justice R. Anthony, New Iberia

Cameron A. Ford, Baton Rouge

Dorothy M. Gathers, Baton Rouge

Tamisha l. Molden, Baton Rouge

Simeon L. Ross, Winnsboro

Trimaya L. Thomas, Gilbert

Family and Consumer Science

Kemi H. Dixon, New Roads

Robyn-Nicole B. Faulcon, New Orleans

Symphony Foster, Chicago, Ill.

Brandi Gunn, Baton Rouge

Brittany A. Howard, Lancaster, Texas

Riyon A. Jack, Baker

Jordan D. Johnson, Baton Rouge

Kiandra D. Lewis, Breaux Bridge

Dynisha D. Miller, Baton Rouge

Joshua A. Mulder, Baker

Alesha R. Murphy, Port Allen

De’Ja J. Overton, Lafayette

Alexis C. Perkins, Plaquemine

Shyro P. Poullard, Oakdale

Donna L. Russell, Greenwell Springs

Adam W. Trahan, Metairie

Kaitlin S. Trahan, Metairie

Caleah A. Watts, Jackson

Urban Forestry

Cornelius O. Jackson, Zachary

D’Michael J. Lucas, New Roads

Chyanna T. Mcgee, Baton Rouge

Henry L. Synegal, Opelousas

College of Business

Accounting

Beaunka A. Butler, Edgard

Jonathan B. Chemin, Central

Terrica S. Clark, Baton Rouge

Dineshia A. Coleman, Baton Rouge

David A. Dubriel, Baton Rouge

Angel S. Fieldings, Baton Rouge

Mykeyah J. Grafton, Baton Rouge

Jala D. Gray, Baton Rouge

Marcus D. Hill, Jr., Monroe

Shandrika B. Jones, Zachary

Khaliyah D. Keller, Baton Rouge

Simone N. Pillette, Abbeville

Bobby F. Smith, Baton Rouge

Jonvaney Strambler, Houston, Texas

Kayla S. Thomas, Baton Rouge

Chassitty J. Williams, Baton Rouge

Finance

Donald J. Green, Monroe

Cassandra M. Hughes, Portsmouth, Va.

Tyler T. Mayweather, Mansfield

Derrick McGee, Destrehan

Marcus J. McGee, Indianapolis, Indiana

Business Management

Abimbola Adeyemi, Houston, Texas

Elijah J. Allen, New Orleans

Kejuana Bourgeois, New Orleans

Christian P. Cummings, Baton Rouge

Joshua D. Douglas, Zachary

Wilner Elise, New Orleans

Brandon A. Foster, Donaldsonville

Darrell Hardnett, Baton Rouge

Kimberly D. Knighton, Baker

Brittney Lea, Baton Rouge

Joynisha McCray, Kenner

Jared T. Menson, Baton Rouge

Franky Montesino, Miami, Fla.

Jaron W. Nicholas, New Orleans

Tyra T. Paul, Baton Rouge

Daelon J. Richardson, Baton Rouge

Paris J. Rogers, Zachary

Carldrick N. Slaughter, Baker

Iman C. Smith, New Orleans

Kierra D. Smith, Baton Rouge

Destiny A. Wilson, Jackson

Isreal Wilson, Baton Rouge

Marketing

Melody A. Byrd, Chicago, Ill.

Dasia Cooper, Shreveport

Chrystal S. Douglas, Baton Rouge

Orrin T. Gibson, Jeanerette

Kadeame S. Houston, New Orleans

Justin Jemison, Greenwell Springs

Joshua T. Rogers, Bastrop

Jacob J. Roussell, Dallas, Texas

Carldrick N. Slaughter, Baton Rouge

Darby A. Smith, Shreveport

Majesti M. Smith, Goldsboro, N.C.

College of Humanities and Interdisciplinary Studies

Bachelor of Arts

English

Jacqueline J. Morgan, Baton Rouge

Roland Stewart, Baton Rouge

Jamilah N. Stith, Washington, DC

Tia D. Walker, Glendale Heights, IL

Mass Communication

Tanisha R. Banks, Plaquemine

Sarai Blissett, Lithonia, Ga.

Jaylon O. Brinson, Tallahassee, Fla.

Charnelle L. Casma, Baton Rouge

Kendal J. Dykes, Hammond

Cameron M. Fontenot, Greenwell Springs

Devin N. Hadrick, Napoleonville

D’Mari D. Harding, Baton Rouge

Taylor R. Jeanlewis, New Iberia

Avery P. Joseph, Vacherie

Anthony B. Kenney, Baton Rouge

Lionel Lee, Baton Rouge

Destini N. Prevo, Baton Rouge

Cayln S. Scott, Natchitoches

Alyse B. Shelton, Shreveport

Darren E. Smith, Baton Rouge

Ja’mesia L. Stewart, Baton Rouge

Brandon R. Tucker, Baton Rouge

Christina B. White, Baker

Interdisciplinary Studies

Jami J. Anderson, Baton Rouge

Donyel R. Banks, Baton Rouge

Tiara A. Berry, Baton Rouge

Francine Brown, Shreveport

John J. Bryant, Baton Rouge

Ariel B. Burrell, Baton Rouge

Lashoen S. Grant, Baton Rouge

Darryl E. Harris, Greenville, Miss.

Maiya C. Harris, Baton Rouge

Darryl W. Honore, Zachary

Korlisha N. Jackson, Allen, Texas

Jametrice J. Johnson, Baton Rouge

Delana Matthews, Baton Rouge

Kaylyn R. Mills, Baton Rouge

Kyler R. McKee, Baton Rouge

Adina Oubre, Edgard

Brittney T. Porter, Baton Rouge

Peronica Riley, Denham Springs

Tashika N. Sellers, Baton Rouge

Tandrea R. Shamblin, Baton Rouge

Tayllor D. Smith, Baton Rouge

Edrius D. Stagg, Denham Springs

Brittany R. Stewart, Vacherie

Grayln G. Tate, Baton Rouge

Shenese Thomas, Baker

Kasey D. Wafer, Cullen

Whitney R. Webster, Baton Rouge

Justin Williams, Vacherie

Torrie V. Williams, Baton Rouge

Carla R. Wooten, Baton Rouge

Music

Jasmine K. Batiste, New Orleans

Stephen J. Byrd, Baton Rouge

Justin R. Charles, Chalmette

Kieta A. Colston, Memphis, Tenn.

Jerrell R. Gray, Chicago, Ill.

Stephen J. Gregory, Beaumont, Texas

K’Vion J. King, Memphis, Tenn.

A’Yanna C. Muigua, Tulsa, Okla.

Brandon E. Smith, Baton Rouge

Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education

Vaterra A. Calais, Saint Martinville

Kayla R. Chatman, Gonzales

Erika D. Griffin, Baton Rouge

Dionne F. Jones, Baton Rouge

Tra’Me L. Jones, Brusly

Victor L. McNeely, Baton Rouge

Keirsten M. Smith, Baker

College of Nursing and Allied Health

Bachelor of Science

Rehabilitation Services

Maikiya K. Carter, Plaquemine

Danayea L. Charles, Marrero

Seymonia C. Cheeks, Church Point

Remi A. Crittenden, Marrero

Autumn L. Ford, Baton Rouge

Brittney C. Guess, Prairieville

Quintin D. Hall, Douglasville, Ga.

Breanna R. Hulbert, Zachary

Briana M. Jarreau, Baker

Andrea J. Johnson, Baton Rouge

Tori S. Joseph, Breaux Bridge

Alana J. Lemelle, Lake Charles

Skylar S. Obear, White Castle

Meltrika M. Raymond, Belle Rose

Cosette A. Richard, Baton Rouge

Tedric B. White, New Orleans

Therapeutic Recreation & Leisure Studies

Reginald K. Brock, Saint Gabriel

Chiandria L. Ferguson, Jackson

Essella A. Holland, Baton Rouge

Jasmine B. Johnson, Bogalusa

Lauren V. Kight, Baker

Calvin R. Lunkins, New Orleans

Aaliyah P. Roberts, Baton Rouge

Kerry A. Taylor, New Orleans

LaShandi K. Thompson, Saint Martinville

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Daphne N. Allen, Monroe

Irvin A. Arellano, Zachary

Tiffany M. Armstrong, Gretna

Chelsie E. Brown, Donaldsonville

Trinidee L. Carter, Baton Rouge

Lezlie B. Celestine, Zachary

Alison B. Chi, Baton Rouge

Portland S. Coleman, Zachary

Shauntiana A. Colton, Shreveport

Ciscely S. Darville, Geismar

Destinee D. Delahoussaye, Lake Charles

Latrina S. Gibson, Baton Rouge

Carly D. Harris, Donaldsonville

Kaylynn M. Hebert, Walker

Sharmetra A. Henderson, Baton Rouge

Jason E. Ivey, Baton Rouge

Candace D. Jeanpierre, New Roads

Vyneishia R. Jefferson, Ferriday

Miguel A. Jolivette, Opelousas

Lashawn Kennedy, Avondale

Nicole M. LaRue, Baton Rouge

Breanna D. Lavine, Opelousas

Jonte L. Lucas, New Roads

Kerri Marsalis, Hammond

Kimberly N. McKnight, Baker

Shanona Y. Mccelos, Baton Rouge

Morgan M. Melder, New Orleans

Jhaelyn N. Misher, Baton Rouge

Crystal R. Mitchell, Baton Rouge

Jennay R. Mitchell, Donaldsonville

Summekia Nichols, Baton Rouge

Donesha L. O’Conner, Zachary

Alyssa L. Perry, Baton Rouge

Blaize Preston, Baton Rouge

Annastasia L. Scott, Jamaica

Brittany T. Sims, Loranger

Joneisha M. Smith, Donaldsonville

Taylor M. Square, Baton Rouge

Marlana Y. Stewart, Saint Gabriel

Tyquinsia F. Stewart, Baton Rouge

Jasmine M. Sylve, Baton Rouge

Bria J. Thomas, Brusly

Ashley N. Torres, Baton Rouge

Melanie R. Walker, Baton Rouge

Myya Wallace, Baton Rouge

Erin E. Williams, Prairieville

Znary A. Williams, Addis

Brianna E. Wright, Baton Rouge

Bachelor of Science in Pathology and Audiology

Damonique K. Jenkins, Plaquemine

Kayla V. Peterson, Zachary

Sade Williams, Prairieville

College of Sciences and Engineering

Bachelor of Science

Biology

Dawn A. Alexander, Kentwood

Ka’Harris S. Bradford, Baton Rouge

Desirae J. George-McCool, Canada

Arabella V. Hall, San Antonio, Texas

Brianne C. Hilliard, Baton Rouge

Christian J. Jackson, Shreveport

Lakeshmi E. Jackson, Delhi

Arianna A. Lambert, Baton Rouge

Kala J. Lambert, Gretna

Darren J. Morris, New Orleans

Victoria I. Price, Dallas, Texas

D’Jeri J. Raymond, Miramar, Fla.

Adriane N. Roberson, Southfield, Mich.

Samantha Sellers, Tucson, Az.

Earne D. Williams, Arlington, Texas

Chemistry

Deja M. Feist, LaPlace

DeSean I. Franklin, Baker

Simone I. Garrett, Mobile, Ala.

Hope A. Idakwoji, Nigeria

Tiara A. Johnson, Baton Rouge

YaKira C. Kennie, Lake Charles

Oscar McClain, Baton Rouge

Jalilah M. Muhammad, Baton Rouge

Taija D. Stoner-Harris, Rock Island, Ill.

Reginald L. Wesley, Monroe

Mathematics and Physics

Randi Castille, Lafayette

Sageda R. Mason, Baton Rouge

Paige D. Mitchell, Donaldsonville

Sydney E. Spencer, Missouri City, Texas

Christian J. Washington, Monroe

Computer Science

Elexi N. Bailey, Edgard

Lanique M. Bartlett, Bahamas

Patrick Cadoret, Pace, Fla.

David Deloach, Jackson

Kassirer T. Dunn, Port Allen

Michelle A. Harris, Memphis, Tenn.

Tyler E. Henderson, Midlothian, Texas

Deshawna S. Henry, Meraux

Jarrel Livous, Baton Rouge

Denika L. Maiden, Baton Rouge

Gregory J. Richard, Zachary

Jovanie L. Smith, Sunrise, Fla.

Latorious D. Spurlock, Zachary

Christina N. Williams, La Place

Eugena L. Williams, Baker

Marqus Woods, Baker

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Calesia R. Anderson, Baton Rouge

Marc A. Clark, Zachary

Joyner E. Deamer, Carbondale, Ill.

Paige A. Hall, Kennedale, Texas

Brandy N. Kennedy, Avondale

Kyler M. Lastie, Conroe, Texas

Pierre Sherrard, Baton Rouge

Shontel R. Sims, Zachary

Eric T. Thompson, Harvey

Electrical Engineering

Kadijah J. Mims, Maringouin

Tevin J. Moore, Mansfield

Electronic Engineering Technology

Blake A. Henry, Sunset

Kendrick D. Hogan, Baton Rouge

Caitlin A. Johnson, Baton Rouge

Sekou M. Moriels, Seattle, Wash.

Mechanical Engineering

Vance C. Adams, Baton Rouge

Elijah G. Adeoye, Baton Rouge

Keltrin K. Burrell, II, Slaughter

Dennis C. Craig, Baton Rouge

Simone Cyprian, Gretna

D’Antonio M. Daigre, Denham Springs

Kaleb M. Jennings, New Orleans

Kayura L. Jones, Baton Rouge

Nicholas A. Jones, Baton Rouge

Steven D. Lewis, Akron, Ohio

Eric S. Reynolds, Gretna

Tony Richardson, Aurora, Ill.

Jaylen J. Scott, Baton Rouge

Nelson Mandela College Government and Social Science

Bachelor of Arts

History

Taylor Clark, Baton Rouge

Donald L. Jones, Baton Rouge

Jeremy I. Nettles, Baton Rouge

Paris A. Willoughby, New Orleans

Political Science

Ashley N. Age, Baton Rouge

Telia C. Ball, Shreveport

Ashlee S. Jackson, Hayward, Calif.

Ariyawn D. Johnson, Monroe

Torrie K. Johnson, Zachary

Adagio J. Coleman, Rayne

Maya A. Kleinpeter, Prairieville

Kobie J. Lain, New Orleans

Malik T. Smith, Baton Rouge

Lawrence J. Snowton, New Orleans

Cassidi S. Williams, Houston, Texas

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

Quinetta E. Ardoin, Baton Rouge

Talana R. Butler, New Roads

Abby V. Farias, Pasadena, Texas

Breanna G. Green, Baton Rouge

Reneisha S. Hammond, Plaquemine

Tiffani B. Henderson, Zachary

Glennisha J. Howard, Baton Rouge

Melodie Jackson, Metairie

Tashema N. Jackson, Amite

Troi B. Jefferson, Pearland, Texas

Jakira J. Johnson, Reserve

Jasmin K. Julien, Donaldsonville

Minica A. Knox, Baton Rouge

Kevonne C. Landry, Saint Gabriel

Tyree J. LeBeau, New Orleans

Katlyn J. McZeal, Lake Charles

Danielle R. Mitchell, Baton Rouge

Bayley L. Neubauer, Baton Rouge

Destiny D. Nevills, Opelousas

Shalyndria Parker, Memphis, Tenn.

Kushiah E. Perry, Alexandria

Christopher J. Pitts, Baton Rouge

Torrie D. Redwine, Mableton, Ga.

Myles D. Tilford, Houston, Texas

Ramona Toussaint, Ville Platte

Louise Vincent, Baton Rouge

Marqita S. Warmsley, Prairieville

De’Ja Watson, Harvey

Sociology

Lacey Carney, Baton Rouge

Tejuana D. Chambers, Baton Rouge

Donalda R. Davis, Clinton

Josie E. Gibson, Slidell

Farrah C. Johnson, Walker

Gloria D. Jones, Baton Rouge

Richard Lee, Lake Worth, Fla.

Tyanna D. Paul, Baton Rouge

Yvonne M. Roberson, Baton Rouge

Anthony R. Rosezine, Baton Rouge

Ebony L. Taylor, Gramercy

Lauren R. Walker, New Iberia

Courtney R. Winchester, Donaldsonville

Harold M. Zachary, White Castle

Criminal Justice

Jai O. Adams, Baton Rouge

LaShona L. Alexander, Baton Rouge

Elexa A. Allen, Baton Rouge

Cortney R. Bellard, Lake Charles

Brittany T. Boatner, Baton Rouge

Kristen E. Braud, Alexandria

Alexis M. Brown, Shreveport

Charles E. Causey, Baton Rouge

Morgan J. Clay, Missouri City, Texas

Tynisha Crushfield, La Place

Dominique N. Danja, Lake Charles

Brandon R. Diggs, New Orleans

Le’Trell Duncan, Baton Rouge

Montavius T. Gaines, Tucker, Ga.

Lokilani A. Gales, Dayton, Ohio

Robert D. Gullette, Alexandria

Benjamin L. Harris, Baton Rouge

Tanadj K. Henderson, New Orleans

Kimmiko K. Henry, Baton Rouge

Tyler R. Hernandez, Gretna

Demerio M. Houston, Shelby, N.C.

Kori S. Houston, Atlanta, Ga.

Star L. Howard, Shreveport

Arvin C. Huff, Metairie

Kourtney T. Jackson, Greenwell Springs

Joshula E. Jacquet, Saint Martinville

Nikeya Z. Johnson, Baton Rouge

Antaneshia D. Jones, Shreveport

Johnathan C. Jones, Shreveport

Shatashea K. Leonard, Shreveport

Kevin J. Levingston, Port Arthur, Texas

Kendel L. Lewis, Broussard

Marshall L. Muse, Ponchatoula

Alexandria H. Nelson, Wake Village, Texas

Jazmine N. O’Neal, Carrollton, Texas

Kierra Paul, New Orleans

Chloe L. Preston, Baton Rouge

India A. Price, Baton Rouge

Crystal Robertson, Baton Rouge

Montrea R. Signater, Baton Rouge

Chacity C. Simmons, Baton Rouge

Darshae L. Tate, Baton Rouge

Vionca N. Wells, Baton Rouge

Samantha R. Williams, Lake Charles

Social Work

Rocquelle N. Aguillard, Baton Rouge

Eboni D. Clay, Zachary

Latoya M. Decuir, Baton Rouge

Jessica Dennis, Baton Rouge

Kianna G. Frank, Alexandria

Kimberly D. Henderson, Baton Rouge

Joi A. Legard, Baton Rouge

Israel A. Moore, Baton Rouge

Devin J. Whitney, Metairie

Candidates for Commission

United States Navy

Ensign Patrick Cadoret

Ensign Tyler Hernandez

Ensign Steven Lewis III

United States Army

Telia Ball

James Clark

Darryl Honore

Ayanna Muigua

Blaize Preston

HONOR GRADUATES

Magna Cum Laude

Cumulative Grade-point Average of 3.70 – 3.85

Vaterra Calais

Joyner Deamer

Desirae George-McCool

Chloe Preston

Chacity Simmons

Melanie Walker

Cum Laude

Cumulative Grade-point Average of 3.4 - 3.69

Melody Byrd

Patrick Cadoret

Dineshia Coleman

Paige Hall

Tyler Henderson

Cornelius Jackson

Shandrika Jones

Khaliyah Keller

Anthony Kenney

Kobie Lain

Joi Legard

Oscar McClain

Israel Moore

Jalilah Muhammad

Marshall L. Muse

Jaylen Scott

Jamilah Stith

Taija Stoner-Harris

Myles Tilford

Adam Trahan

Christian Washington

Christina Williams

Paris Willoughby

Destiny Wilson

Honorable Mention

Irvin Arellano

Tiffany Armstrong

Chelsie Brown

Ariel Burrell

Trinidee Carter

Alison Chi

Shauntiana Colton

Destinee Delahoussaye

David Deloach

Kassirer Dunn

Abby Farias

Chiandria Ferguson

Cameron Fontenot

Symphony Foster

Brandon Foster

Simone Garrett

Latrina Gibson

Jala Gray

Quintin Hall

Michelle Harris

Benjamin Harris

Marcus Hill

Arvin Huff

Breanna Hulbert

Jason Ivey

Lakeshmi Jackson

Troi Jefferson

Tra’Me Jones

Tori Joseph

Jasmin Julien

Maya Kleinpeter

Minica Knox

Kevonne Landry

Nicole LaRue

Jared Menson

Jennay Mitchell

Paige Mitchell

Tamisha Molden

A’Yanna Muigua

Alexandria Nelson

Shalyndria Parker

Alexis Perkins

Kayla Peterson

Simone Pillette

Victoria Price

Eric Reynolds

Peronica Riley

Crystal Robertson

Cayln Scott

Alyse Shelton

Brittany Sims

Joneisha Smith

Jovanie Smith

Darby Smith

Malik Smith

Bria Thomas

Eric Thompson

Ashley Torres

Whitney Webster

Devin Whitney

Sade Williams

Harold Zachary