Nonselect

Class 5A

Bidistrict scores

No. 1 Zachary 36, No. 32 Slidell 0

No. 17 East Ascension 42, No. 16 Southside 16

No. 9 West Monroe 37, No. 24 Northshore 30

No. 8 Chalmette 21, No. 25 Haughton 20

No. 5 Ruston 45, No. 28 Covington 10

No. 12 Benton 38, No. 21 Hahnville 31

No. 13 Woodlawn-BR 42, No. 20 Natchitoches Central 14

No. 4 Destrehan 48, No. 29 West Jefferson 14

No. 3 Ponchatoula 45, No. 30 Lafayette 6

No. 14 John Ehret 43, No. 19 East Jefferson 26

No. 11 Ouachita Parish 40, No. 22 Sulphur 7

No. 27 Denham Springs 42, No. 6 Central 14

No. 7 Acadiana 43, No. 26 Dutchtown 14

No. 10 St. Amant 27, No. 23 H.L. Bourgeois 13

No. 18 Parkway 41, No. 15 Alexandria 27

No. 2 Captain Shreve 37, No. 31 Live Oak 7

Regional scores

No. 1 Zachary 24, No. 17 East Ascension 21

No. 9 West Monroe 49, No. 8 Chalmette 7

No. 5 Ruston 56, No. 12 Benton 16

No. 4 Destrehan 29, No. 13 Woodlawn-BR 20,

No. 3 Ponchatoula 50, No. 14 John Ehret 7

No. 11 Ouachita Parish 20, No. 27 Denham Springs 14

No. 7 Acadiana 56, No. 10 St. Amant 23

No. 18 Parkway 30, No. 2 Captain Shreve 23

Quarterfinals

No. 9 West Monroe (8-3) at No. 1 Zachary (12-0) 

No. 5 Ruston (10-2) at No. 4 Destrehan (9-0)

No. 3 Ponchatoula (10-0) vs. No. 11 Ouachita Parish (9-3)

No. 7 Acadiana (10-2) at No. 18 Parkway (8-4)

Class 4A

Bidistrict scores

No. 1 Edna Karr 43, No. 32 Breaux Bridge 8

No. 16 Eunice 41, No. 17 DeRidder 14

No. 9 G.W. Carver 17, No. 24 L.B. Landry 14

No. 25 Plaquemine 41, No. 8 Salmen 27

No. 5 Westgate 26, No. 28 John F. Kennedy 6

No. 12 Leesville 41, No. 21 Assumption 32

No. 20 North DeSoto 34, No. 13 Rayne 16

No. 4 Northwood-Shrev. 40, No. 29 Pearl River 0

No. 3 Warren Easton 59, No. 30 Ellender 6

No. 19 Opelousas 57, No. 14 South Lafourche 42

No. 11 Belle Chasse 42, No. 22 Istrouma 0

No. 6 Huntington 68, No. 27 Tioga 27

No. 7 Cecilia 42, No. 26 Beau Chene 3

No. 10 Lakeshore 62, No. 23 Franklinton 31

No. 18 Carencro 71, No. 15 Belaire 20

No. 2 Neville 42, No. 31 Minden 0

Regional scores

No. 1 Edna Karr 53, No. 16 Eunice 7

No. 9 G.W. Carver 40, No. 25 Plaquemine 12

No. 5 Westgate 16, No. 12 Leesville 7

No. 4 Northwood-Shrev. 19, No. 20 North DeSoto 9

No. 3 Warren Easton 67, No. 19 Opelousas 6

No. 11 Belle Chasse 31, No. 6 Huntington 28

No. 7 Cecilia 44, No. 10 Lakeshore 37, 2 OT

No. 2 Neville 19, No. 18 Carencro 15

Quarterfinals

No. 9 G.W. Carver (8-1) vs. No. 1 Edna Karr (10-0)

No. 5 Westgate (10-2) at No. 4 Northwood-Shrev. (9-2) 

No. 11 Belle Chasse (7-3) at No. 3 Warren Easton (7-2) 

No. 7 Cecilia (10-2) at No. 2 Neville (10-1)

Class 3A

Bidistrict scores

No. 1 Sterlington 56, No. 32 Douglass 12

No. 17 Westlake 45, No. 16 Grant 22

No. 9 St. James 34, No. 24 North Webster 20

No. 8 Madison Prep 40, No. 25 Kaplan 6

No. 5 Church Point 49, No. 28 Marksville 6

No. 21 Donaldsonville 48, No. 12 Patterson 14

No. 20 West Feliciana 38, No. 13 Sumner 0

No. 4 Iowa 37, No. 29 Bossier 6

No. 3 St. Martinville 47, No. 30 McDonogh (35) 6

No. 19 Iota 17, No. 14 Brusly 7

No. 11 Bogalusa 58, No. 22 Jennings 26

No. 6 Lutcher 31, No. 27 Carroll 27

No. 7 Union Parish 60, No. 26 Mansfield 16

No. 10 Jena 36, No. 23 Kenner Discovery 21

No. 18 Wossman 34, No. 15 Erath 29

No. 2 Abbeville 53, No. 31 Richwood 22

Regional scores

No. 1 Sterlington (12-0) 51, No. 17 Westlake 27

No. 8 Madison Prep 33, No. 9 St. James 10

No. 5 Church Point 35, No. 21 Donaldsonville 0

No. 20 West Feliciana 35, No. 4 Iowa 27

No. 3 St. Martinville 62, at No. 19 Iota 28

No. 6 Lutcher 54, No. 11 Bogalusa 26

No. 7 Union Parish 22, No. 10 Jena 0

No. 2 Abbeville 28, No. 18 Wossman 20

Quarterfinals

No. 8 Madison Prep (11-1) at No. 1 Sterlington (12-0) 

No. 20 West Feliciana (7-5) at No. 5 Church Point (12-0) 

No. 6 Lutcher (9-1) at No. 3 St. Martinville (10-2)

No. 7 Union Parish (9-3) at No. 2 Abbeville (11-1) 

Class 2A

Bidistrict scores

No. 1 Many 49, No. 32 Independence 0

No. 17 East Feliciana 55, No. 16 Pine 35

No. 9 Red River 48, No. 24 Rayville 16

No. 8 Rosepine 35, No. 25 Kentwood 0

No. 5 North Caddo 54, No. 28 Springfield 6

No. 21 DeQuincy 44, No. 12 Port Allen 22

No. 13 Winnfield 30, No. 20 Delcambre 13

No. 4 Avoyelles 42, No. 29 Bunkie 7

No. 3 General Trass 54, No. 30 Northeast 6

No. 19 Welsh 23, No. 14 So. Plaquemines 13

No. 22 Kinder 22, No. 11 St. Helena College & Career Academy 20

No. 6 Amite 48, No. 27 Delhi Charter 0

No. 7 Jonesboro-Hodge 42, No. 26 Oakdale 20

No. 10 Mangham 28, No. 23 Capitol 6

No. 15 Franklin 46, No. 18 D’Arbonne Woods Charter 7

No. 2 Loreauville 49, No. 31 West St. Mary 0

Regional scores

No. 1 Many 51, No. 17 East Feliciana 22

No. 8 Rosepine 43, No. 9 Red River 42, 2 OT,

No. 5 North Caddo 58, No. 21 DeQuincy 28

No. 4 Avoyelles 30, No. 13 Winnfield 21

No. 3 General Trass 40, No. 19 Welsh 20

No. 6 Amite 35, No. 22 Kinder 20

No. 7 Jonesboro-Hodge 28, No. 10 Mangham 18

No. 15 Franklin 16, No. 2 Loreauville 14

Quarterfinals

No. 8 Rosepine (11-1) at No. 1 Many (11-1)

No. 4 Avoyelles (10-2) at No. 5 North Caddo (9-2)

No. 6 Amite (8-2) at No. 3 General Trass (11-0)

No. 7 Jonesboro-Hodge (10-2) at No. 15 Franklin (7-3) 

Class 1A

Bidistrict scores

No. 16 Arcadia 26, No. 17 East Iberville 24

No. 9 Basile 52, No. 24 Magnolia School of Excellence 14

No. 12 West St. John 28, No. 21 Block 0

No. 13 East Beauregard 50, No. 20 Merryville 40

No. 14 Oberlin 51, No. 19 Plain Dealing 0

No. 11 Lincoln Preparatory School 46, No. 22 Delhi 6

No. 10 White Castle 49, No. 23 Centerville 8

No. 15 Northwood-Lena 12, No. 18 Gueydan 0

Regional scores

No. 1 Lorgansport 50, No. 16 Arcadia 0

No. 9 Basile 26, No. 8 Delta Charter 14

No. 12 West St. John 18, No. 5 Slaughter Charter 6

No. 4 Oak Grove 41, No. 13 E. Beauregard 14

No. 1 Grand Lake 13, No. 14 Oberlin 7

No. 6 Haynesville 48, No. 11 Lincoln Prep 13

No. 10 White Castle 41, No. 7 LaSalle 40

No. 2 Homer 46, No. 15 Northwood-Lena 6

Quarterfinals

No. 1 Logansport (7-4) at No. 9 Basile (8-4) 

No. 4 Oak Grove (7-4) at No. 12 West St. John (4-4)

No. 6 Haynesville (7-4) at No. 3 Grand Lake (9-1) 

No. 2 Homer (9-3) at No. 10 White Castle (5-5)

Select

Division I

First round

No. 1 Catholic (9-1) receives a bye

No. 8 St. Augustine 52, No. 9 Shaw 14

No. 5 St. Paul’s (7-2) receives a bye

No. 4 Scotlandville (6-3) receives a bye

No. 3 C.E. Byrd (9-1) receives a bye

No. 11 Brother Martin 38, No. 6 Rummel 16

No. 7 John Curtis 54, No. 12 Holy Cross 14

No. 2 Jesuit (8-0) receives a bye

Quarterfinals

No. 1 Catholic 42, No. 8 St. Augustine 35

No. 5 St. Paul’s 20, No. 4 Scotlandville 17, OT

No. 11 Brother Martin 45, No. 3 C.E. Byrd 14

No. 2 Jesuit 14, No. 7 John Curtis 13

Semifinals

No. 5 St. Paul’s (8-2) at No. 1 Catholic (10-1)

No. 11 Brother Martin (5-5) at No. 2 Jesuit (9-0)

Division II

First round

No. 1 E.D. White (8-0) receives a bye

No. 8 Parkview Baptist 21, No. 9 St. Michael 7

No. 5 St. Thomas More 56, No. 12 Evangel 12

No. 4 Liberty 40, No. 13 Hannan 28

No. 3 Loyola Prep 41, No. 14 Haynes 0

No. 6 Vandebilt 35, No. 11 St. Louis 18

No. 10 De La Salle 34, No. 7 Teurlings 3

No. 2 University (10-0) receives a bye

Quarterfinals

No. 1 E.D. White 21, No. 8 Parkview Baptist 3

No. 5 St. Thomas More 63, No. 4 Liberty 35

No. 6 Vandebilt 31, No. 3 Loyola Prep 24

No. 2 University 29, No. 10 De La Salle 7

Semifinals

No. 5 St. Thomas More (8-4) at No. 1 E.D. White (9-0)

No. 6 Vandebilt (10-3) at No. 2 University (11-0)

Division III

First round

No. 1 Lafayette Christian (8-1) got bye

No. 8 Ascension Episcopal 34, No. 9 Catholic-New Iberia 6

No. 5 Newman (6-2) receives a bye

No. 4 Episcopal (9-0) receives a bye

No. 3 St. Charles (8-0) receives a bye

No. 6 Dunham 62, No. 11 Menard 9

No. 7 St. Thomas Aquinas 33, No. 10 Pope John Paul II 3

No. 2 Notre Dame (8-2) receives a bye

Quarterfinals

No. 1 Lafayette Christian 33, No. 8 Ascension Episcopal 10

No. 5 Newman 37, No. 4 Episcopal-BR 6

No. 3 St. Charles 27, No. 6 Dunham 0

No. 2 Notre Dame 42, No. 7 St. Thomas Aquinas 7

Semifinals

No. 5 Newman (7-2) at No. 1 Lafayette Christian (9-1)

No. 3 St. Charles (9-0) at No. 2 Notre Dame (9-2)

Division IV

First round

No. 1 Ouachita Christian 35, No. 16 Cedar Creek 7

No. 9 Ascension Catholic 41, No. 8 Central Catholic-MC 36

No. 5 Sacred Heart 19, No. 12 St. Edmund 13

No. 4 Calvary Baptist 70, No. 13 Hamilton Christian 12

No. 14 St. Frederick 14, No. 3 Opelousas Catholic 8

No. 6 Vermilion Catholic 37, No. 11 Catholic-PC 36

No. 10 Country Day 47, No. 7 St. Mary’s 7

No. 2 Southern Lab 56, No. 15 Hanson 0

Quarterfinals

No. 1 Ouachita Christian 42, No. 9 Ascension Catholic 0

No. 4 Calvary Baptist 63, No. 5 Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 7

No. 14 St. Frederick 31, No. 6 Vermilion Catholic 7

No. 2 Southern Lab 39, No. 10 Country Day 6

Semifinals

No. 4 Calvary Baptist (11-1) at No. 1 Ouachita Christian (12-0)

No. 14 St. Frederick (9-2) at No. 2 Southern Lab (9-2)