Baseball

Monday

Church Academy at False River Academy, 3:30 p.m.

Ecole Classique at Family Christian, 3:30 p.m.

Independence at Northeast, 4 p.m.

White Castle at Tara, 4 p.m.

Cathedral at Central Private, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Thrive Academy at White Castle, 3:30 p.m.

Springfield at Ascension Christian, 4 p.m.

St. James at Donaldsonville, 4 p.m.

Northeast at East Feliciana, 4 p.m.

Kentwood at East Iberville, 4 p.m.

Slaughter Charter at Scotlandville, 4 p.m.

Woodlawn at St. Michael, 4 p.m.

French Settlement at Episcopal, 5 p.m.

Family Christian at Cristo Rey, 5:30 p.m.

Thibodaux at Ascension Catholic, 6 p.m.

East Ascension at Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

Zachary at Dutchtown, 6 p.m.

Southern Lab vs. Madison Prep at Goldsby Field, 6 p.m.

Central at St. Amant, 6 p.m.

Lutcher at Parkview Baptist, 6:30 p.m.

Salmen at Walker, 6:30 p.m.

Oak Forest at Central Private, 6:30 p.m.

Adams County Christian at Silliman, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Tara at Plaquemine, 4 p.m.

McKinley vs. Southern Lab at Anna T. Jordan Park, 4 p.m.

Madison Prep vs. Broadmoor at Runnels, 5 p.m.

University vs. Dunham, 6 p.m.

St. Michael at Brusly, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday

West Feliciana at False River Academy, 3:30 p.m.

Church Academy at Ascension Christian, 4 p.m.

St. James at Donaldsonville, 4 p.m.

West St. John at East Feliciana, 4 p.m.

St. Martinville at Livonia, 4 p.m.

Crescent City at Runnels, 4 p.m.

Dunham at Scotlandville, 4 p.m.

St. Michael at Woodlawn, 4 p.m.

Lakeshore vs. Denham Springs at Southeastern, 5 p.m.

St. Amant at Walker, 5 p.m.

Central at Dutchtown, 5 p.m.

Thibodaux at East Ascension, 6 p.m.

Brusly at St. John, 6 p.m.

Family Christian at Cristo Rey, 6:30 p.m.

Catholic at Zachary, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

Mt. Hermon at Family Christian, 4 p.m.

Madison Prep at Plaquemine, 4 p.m.

Broadmoor at Woodlawn, 4 p.m.

Riverside Academy at Episcopal, 5 p.m.

Runnels at French Settlement, 5 p.m.

Rayne at Brusly, 6 p.m.

Westgate at East Ascension, 6 p.m.

Teurlings Catholic at Live Oak, 6 p.m.

Saturday

St. James at East Iberville, 10 a.m.

Slaughter Charter at McKinley, 10 a.m.

Family Christian at Runnels, 10 a.m.

Zachary at Catholic, 11 a.m.

Riverside Academy at Episcopal, 11 a.m.

Dunham at Livonia, 11 a.m.

Dutchtown at Walker, 11 a.m.

Church Academy at Woodlawn, 11 a.m.

Cristo Rey at Northeast, noon

Donaldsonville at Tara, noon

Opelousas at False River Academy, 1 p.m.

Hahnville at Live Oak, 1 p.m.

Central at Parkview Baptist, 1 p.m.

Denham Springs at St. Amant, 1 p.m.

St. Michael at West Feliciana, 1 p.m.

Peabody at Port Allen, 2 p.m.

University at St. John, 2 p.m.

Central Hinds at Silliman, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

Monday

Acadiana at Zachary, 4 p.m.

St. Joseph’s Academy vs. Ascension Christian, 4 p.m.

West Feliciana at East Iberville, 4 p.m.

Madison Prep at Family Christian, 4:30 p.m.

West St. John at White Castle, 5 p.m.

Marksville at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

Maurepas at Doyle, 5:30 p.m.

Northeast at Runnels, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Mt. Hermon at Runnels, 4 p.m.

Slaughter Charter vs. Catholic-PC at Woodman Park-New Roads, 4:30 p.m.

Tara at Woodlawn, 4 p.m.

St. John vs. University at Traction Sports, 4:30 p.m.

St. Michael at Lutcher, 4:30 p.m.

Madison Prep at East Iberville, 4:30 p.m.

Zachary vs. West Feliciana at West Feliciana SportsPlex, 4:30 p.m.

Holden at Brusly, 5 p.m.

Broadmoor at St. Amant, 5 p.m.

McKinley at East Ascension, 5 p.m.

Denham Springs at Live Oak, 5 p.m.

Central at Walker, 5 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Plaquemine, 5 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at French Settlement, 5:30 p.m.

Jewel Sumner at Springfield, 5:30 p.m.

Albany vs. Hannan at Coquille Sports Complex, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Northshore vs. Doyle, 4 p.m.

Plaquemine at Ascension Christian, 4 p.m.

Dunham at East Iberville, 4 p.m.

Madison Prep at Port Allen, 4 p.m.

Episcopal at Northeast, 4 p.m.

Holden at Runnels, 4 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas vs. University at Traction SportsPlex, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday

Breaux Bridge at Livonia, 4 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Tara, 4 p.m.

Springfield at Maurepas, 4 p.m.

Runnels at Holden, 4 p.m.

St. Joseph’s Academy vs. Broadmoor at Runnels, 4 p.m.

Westminster Christian at False River Academy, 4 p.m.

Madison Prep vs. West Feliciana at West Feliciana SportsPlex, 4:30 p.m.

Opelousas Catholic vs. Slaughter Charter, DCI Field-Jackson, 4:30 p.m.

Baker at Brusly, 5 p.m.

Central at Zachary, 5 p.m.

McKinley at Dutchtown, 5 p.m.

St. Amant at East Ascension, 5 p.m.

Walker at Denham Springs, 5 p.m.

White Castle vs. Ascension Catholic at Fairgrounds-Donaldsonville, 5 p.m.

Lutcher at Woodlawn, 5 p.m.

Loranger at Albany, 5:30 p.m.

Friday

Parkview Baptist at Brusly, 5 p.m.