Boys

East Iberville 62, Ville Platte 52

Ville Platte 10 2 18 21-52

East Iberville 15 15 18 14-62

SCORING: VILLE PLATTE: Trinity Leday 17, Alyssa Soileau 10, Zandryua Wilson 10, Shayla Hickerson 4, Tahjalyn Jack 4, Alyssa Fontenot 2, Maygreonna Freeman 2, Janiya Fontenot 2; EAST IBERVILLE: Dedreka Wilson 23, Taylor Gordon 15, Ty Mosby 12, Kadijah Lucas 9, Destiny Riley 3

3-POINT GOALS: Ville Tlatte 4 (Wilson 2, Leday,, Soileau; East Iberville 5 (Mosby 3, Gordon, Lucas)

Records: East Ibverille 23-2

Tuesday

Lee High at St. Michael, 4 p.m.

St. James at Lutcher, 5 p.m.

East Ascension at University, 5 p.m.

Catholic High at Live Oak, 5 p.m.

Mentorship at Capitol, 5 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Brusly, 5 p.m.

Beau Chene at Livonia, 5 p.m.

Plaquemine at Tara, 5:30 p.m.

Walker at Denham Springs, 5:30 p.m.

Istrouma at Broadmoor, 5:30 p.m.

Maurepas at Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 6 p.m.

Christ Episcopal at Runnels, 6 p.m.

Louisiana School for the Deaf at Family Christian, 6 p.m.

Thrive Academy at Southern Lab, 6 p.m.

Cristo Rey at East Feliciana, 6 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at St. John, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Port Allen at Lee High, 5 p.m.

Comeaux vs. Mentorship Academy at Sports Academy, 5 p.m.

False River at Central Private, 5 p.m.

Assumption at Plaquemine, 6 p.m.

Dutchtown at Belaire, 6 p.m.

Covington at Central, 6 p.m.

Einstein Charter School at Catholic- Pointe Coupee, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Springfield at Family Christian, 5 p.m.

Episcopal at Jehovah Jireh, 6 p.m.

Hannan at Riverside, 6 p.m.

Friday

Country Day at Catholic High, 5 p.m.

Tara at Lee High, 5 p.m.

Doyle at French Settlement, 5 p.m.

East Ascension at St. Amant, 5 p.m.

St. John at Live Oak, 5 p.m.

Zachary at Dutchtown, 5 p.m.

St. Joseph at Family Christian, 5 p.m.

Holden at Runnels, 5 p.m.

Woodlawn at West Feliciana, 5 p.m.

Avoyelles at Brusly, 5 p.m.

St. Michael at Istrouma, 5 p.m.

University at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

Riverside at Dunham, 5 p.m.

Southern Lab at Central Private, 5 p.m.

Patrick Taylor at Ascension Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Central at Denham Springs, 5:30 p.m.

Sophie B. Wright at Walker, 5:30 p.m.

Lutcher at Donaldsonville, 6 p.m.

Southside High at McKinley, 6 p.m.

White Castle at Collegiate-BR, 6 p.m.

Breaux Bridge at Madison Prep, 6 p.m.

Broadmoor at Belaire, 6 p.m.

Capitol at East Feliciana, 6 p.m.

Girls

Tuesday

Scotlandville at Plaquemine, 5 p.m.

St. James at Woodlawn, 5 p.m.

Dutchtown at McKinley, 5 p.m.

Live Oak at Central Private, 5 p.m.

Lutcher at White Castle, 5:30 p.m.

St. Joseph’s Academy at St. Amant, 5:30 p.m.

Donaldsonville at Walker, 5:30 p.m.

Madison Prep at Glen Oaks, 6 p.m.

Academy of Our Lady at Dunham, 6 p.m.

Zachary at Port Allen, 6 p.m.

Belaire at Central, 6 p.m.

Country Day at Riverside, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

St. Amant at St. John, 5 p.m.

East Feliciana at Episcopal, 5 p.m.

Baker at West Feliciana, 5:30 p.m.

White Castle at Istrouma, 6 p.m.