Division I

All quarterfinals are part of the state tournament, which runs Thursday through Saturday at Kenner’s Pontchartrain Center

Bidistrict

(3) Dominican 3, (30) Zachary 0 (25-14, 25-7, 25-17)

(6) St. Joseph’s Academy 3, (27) West Monroe 0 (25-12, 25-10, 25-11)

(7) East Ascension 3, (26) Destrehan 0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-16)

(9) Central 3, (24) Barbe 0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-21)

(32) Walker (17-18) at (1) Mt. Carmel (29-7)

(16) Airline 3, (17) Chalmette 1 (12-25, 25-22, 25-22, 25-21)

(8) St. Amant 3, (25) Hammond 0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-13)

(5) Fontainebleau 3, (28) Baton Rouge High 0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-19)

(12) Ruston 3, (21) Natchitoches Central 0 (25-10, 25-20, 25-16)

(20) Sam Houston (26-15) at (13) Sulphur (19-14)

(29) Denham Springs (16-20) at (4) Dutchtown (32-7)

(14) Archbishop Chapelle 3, (19) Ponchatoula 0 (26-24, 26-24, 25-20)

(22) Acadiana (18-15) at (11) Terrebonne (29-14)

(10) H.L. Bourgeois 3, (23) Hahnville 2 (25-18, 25-20, 23-25, 26-28, 15-7)

(18) Northshore 3, (15) Southside 0 (25-12, 25-9, 25-18)

(2) Mandeville 3, (31) Thibodaux 0 (25-19, 25-10, 25-9)

Regionals

(2) Mandeville 3, (18) Northshore 0 (25-23, 25-10, 27-25)

(1) Mount Carmel 3, (16) Airline 0 (25-8, 25-15, 25-11)

(8) St. Amant 3, (9) Central 0 (25-21, 25-14, 25-14)

(5) Fontainebleau 3, (12) Ruston 0 (25-13, 25-7, 25-7)

(4) Dutchtown 3, (20) Sam Houston 1 (25-19, 25-22, 21-25, 25-23)

(3) Dominican 3, (14) Chapelle 0 (25-9, 25-14, 25-19)

(6) St. Joseph’s Academy 3, (22) Acadiana 0 (25-9, 25-10, 25-13)

(7) East Ascension 3, (10) H.L. Bourgeois 0 (25-19, 25-8, 25-8)

Quarterfinals

(8) St. Amant at (1) Mount Carmel

(5) Fontainebleau at (4) Dutchtown

(6) St. Joseph’s at (3) Dominican

(7) East Ascension at (2) Mandeville

Division II

Bidistrict 

(12) Madison Prep 3, (21) Scotlandville 0 (25-8, 25-11, 25-12)

(10) Breaux Bridge 3, (23) Plaquemine 0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-16)

(1) Teurlings Catholic 3, (32) Cecilia 0 25-6, 25-8, 25-6)

(16) South Lafourche 3, (17) Landry-Walker 0 (26-24, 25-11, 25-22)

(9) Lakeshore 3, (24) Northwood-Shreveport 0 (25-6, 25-9, 25-10)

(8) Belle Chasse 3, (25) Helen Cox 0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-15)

(5) St. Thomas More 3, (28) LaGrange 0 (25-13, 25-9, 25-11

(13) Carencro 3, (20) St. Scholastica 0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-9)

(4) Vandebilt Catholic 3 (29) Istrouma 0 (25-6, 25-12, 26-8) 

(3) Assumption 3, (30) Woodlawn-BR 0(25-10, 25-11, 25-6  

(14) Warren Easton 3, (19) Karr 0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-17)

(11) McKinley 3, (22) Haughton 0 (25-12, 25-23, 25-12) 

(6) Lee 3, (27) Riverdale 0 (25-6, 25-6, 25-14)

(7) Academy of Our Lady 3, (26) Ellender 0 (25-5) (25-16, 25-12, 25-16)

(15) Salmen 3, (18) Beau Chene 1 (25-21, 25-22, 23-25, 25-16) 

(2) Ben Franklin 3, (31) Caddo Magnet 0 (25-7, 25-12, 25-8)

Regionals

(1) Teurlings Catholic 3, (16) South Lafourche 0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-5)

(9) Lakeshore 3, (8) Belle Chasse 0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-19)

St. Thomas More 3, (12) Madison Prep 0 (25-9, 25-13, 25-12)

(4) Vandebilt Catholic 3, (20) St. Scholastica 0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-17)

(3) Assumption 3, (14) Warren Easton 0 (25-6, 25-12, 25-12)

(6) Lee 3, (11) McKinley 0 (25-10, 25-21, 25-13)

(7) Academy of Our Lady 3, (10) Breaux Bridge 0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-14)

(2) Ben Franklin 3, (15) Salmen 0 (25-8, 25-16, 25-15)

Quarterfinals

(9) Lakeshore at (1) Teurlings Catholic

(5) St. Thomas More at (4) Vandebilt Catholic

(6) Lee High at (3) Assumption

(7) Academy of Our Lady at (2) Ben Franklin

Division III

Bidistrict

(4) Ursuline Academy 3, (29) West Feliciana 0 (25-10, 25-7, 25-13)

(19) Brusly 3, (14) Morgan City 1 (25-18, 12-25, 25-16, 25-19)

(8) St. Michael 3, (25) Berwick 0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-6)

(1) Cabrini (30-4) 3, (32) Northside 0 (25-3, 25-11, 25-11)

(17) Pearl River 3 (16) Rayne 2 (14-25, 18-25, 25-16, 25-19, 15-10)

(9) St. Louis 3, (24) Douglass 0 (25-9, 25-8, 25-10)

(5) Iowa 3, (28) Jennings 0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-19)

(12) Booker T. Washington 3, (21) Livonia 0 (16-25, 25-15, 25-18, 25-11)

(13) Iota 3, (20) Crowley 0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-11)

(3) Westlake 3, (30) Vinton 0 (25-6, 25-7, 25-9)

(11) Haynes 3, (22) Kenner Discovery 0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-12)

(6) Lutcher 3, (27) St. Martinville 0 (25-17, 25-8, 25-9)

(7) Hannan 3, (26) Church Point 0 (25-8, 25-17, 25-15)

(10) David Thibodaux 3, (23) North Vermilion 0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-17)

(15) Lusher 3, (18) DeQuincy 0 (25-19, 25-10, 27-25)

(2) E.D. White 3, (31) Abramson Sci 0 (25-4, 25-8, 25-10)

Regionals

(1) Cabrini 3, (17) Pearl River 0 (25-8, 25-18, 25-10)

(8) St. Michael 3, (9) St. Louis 0 (25-8, 25-20, 25-12)

(5) Iowa 3, (12) Booker T. Washington 1 (25-13, 20-25, 25-12, 25-18)

(4) Ursuline Academy 3, (13) Iota 0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-10)

(3) Westlake 3, (19) Brusly 0 (25-10, 25-23, 25-13)

(6) Lutcher 3, (11) Haynes Academy 1 (25-13, 20-25, 25-19, 25-20)

Quarterfinals

(8) St. Michael at (1) Cabrini

(5) Iowa at (4) Ursuline

(6) Lutcher at (3) Westlake

(7) Hannan at (2) E.D. White

Division IV

Bidistrict 

(5) University 3, (28) Patrick Taylor 0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-4)

(10) Catholic High New Iberia 3, (23) Port Allen 0 (25-12, 25-8, 25-15)

(15) St. Charles Catholic 3, (18) Northeast 0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-10)

(1) Lafayette Christian 3, (32) Donaldsonville 0 (25-10, 25-7, 25-6)

(16) Thomas Jefferson 3, (17) Episcopal 0 (25-5, 25-18, 25-19)

(9) John Curtis 3, (24) Loyola Prep 0 (25-8, 25-7, 25-7)

(8) Sacred Heart 3, (25) Springfield 0 (25-7, 25-20, 25-9)

(12) Many 3, (21) Morris Jeff Community 0 (25-14, 25-8, 25-12)

(20) De La Salle (6-25) at (13) St. Katherine Drexel (16-18)

(4) Parkview Baptist 3, (29) Pine 0 (25-7, 25-10, 25-10)

(3) Pope John Paul II 3, (30) Baker 0 (25-8, 25-10, 25-8)

(19) Patterson 3, (14) Fisher 0 (25-21, 25-14, 25-21)

(11) Newman 3, (22) St. Thomas Aquinas 0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-23)

(6) Ascension Episcopal 3, (27) Einstein 0 (25-4, 25-2, 25-12)

(7) Notre Dame 3, (26) Delcambre 0 (25-3, 25-13, 25-6)

(2) Dunham 3, (31) Franklin 0 (25-8, 25-7, 25-8)

Regionals

(1) Lafayette Christian 3, (16) Thomas Jefferson 0 (25-3, 25-10, 25-15)

(9) Curtis 3, (8) Sacred Heart- N.O. 0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-22)

(4) Parkview Baptist 3, (20) De La Salle (25-13, 25-7, 25-11)

(3) Pope John Paul II 3, (19) Patterson 0 (25-11, 25-9, 25-11)

(6) Ascension Episcopal 3, (11) Newman 0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-19)

(7) Notre Dame 3, (10) Catholic High New Iberia 0 (25-9, 25-23, 25-16)

()2 Dunham 3, (15) St. Charles Catholic 0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-18)

Quarterfinals

(9) John Curtis at (1) Lafayette Christian

(5) University at (4) Parkview Baptist

(6) Ascension Episcopal at (3) Pope John Paul II

(7) Notre Dame at (2) Dunham

Division V

Bidistrict

(8) Ascension Catholic 3, (25) Calvary Baptist 0 (25-14, 25-5, 25-17)

(12) Catholic High Pointe Coupee 3, (21) St. Mary’s Academy 0 (25-9, 25-16, 25-9)

(17) Riverside Academy 3, (16) The Brighton School 0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-18)

(1) Metairie Park Country Day 3, (32) Ridgewood 0 (25-4, 25-3, 25-5)

(9) Westminster Christian 3, (24) Christ Episcopal School 0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-11)

(5) Louise McGehee 3, (28) Runnels 0 (25-9, 25-5, 25-9)

(13) St. John 3, (20) Hamilton Christian 0 (25-10, 25-22, 25-16)

(4) Episcopal of Acadiana 3, (29) West St. John 0 (25-6, 25-9, 25-9)

(3) Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau 3, (30) Southern Lab 0 (25-6, 25-12, 25-12)

(14) Evangel Christian 3, (19) Houma Christian 0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-23)

(11) Highland Baptist 3, (22) Crescent City 0 (25-7, 25-14, 25-17)

(6) Northside Christian 3, (27) Slaughter Community Charter 0 (25-10, 25-9, 25-9)

(7) Northlake Christian 3, (26) Family Christian 0 (25-10, 25-5, 25-7)

(10) St. Martin’s Episcopal 3, (23) East Iberville 0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-17)

(15) Ascension Christian 3, (18) False River 0 (25-20, 25-8, 25-14)

(2) Central Catholic 3, (31) South Plaquemines 0 (25-2, 25-8, 25-7)

Regionals

(1) Country Day 3, (17) Riverside 0 (25-5, 25-9, 25-10)

(8) Ascension Catholic 3, (9) Westminster Christian 2 (25-21, 21-25, 25-21, 22-25, 15-11)

(5) McGehee 3, (12) Catholic High Pointe Coupee 0 (25-18, 25-22, 30-28)

(4) Episcopal School of Acadiana 3, (13) St. John 0 (25-6, 28-25, 25-20)

(3) Academy of Sacred Heart Grand Coteau 3, (14) Evangel Christian 0 (25-7, 25-12, 25-13)

(11) Highland Baptist 3, Northlake Christian 2 (25-22, 25-27, 25-12, 19-25, 15-7)

(7) Northlake Christian 3, (10) St. Martin’s Episcopal 0 (27-25, 25-19, 25-20)

(2) Central Catholic 3, (15) Ascension Christian 0 (25-5, 25-5, 25-10)

Quarterfinals

(8) Ascension Catholic at (1) Country Day

(5) McGehee at (4) Episcopal School of Acadiana

(11) Highland Baptist at (3) Academy of Sacred Heart Grand Coteau

(7) Northlake Christian at (2) Central Catholic

Academy of Our Lady 3, Breaux Bridge 0

Breaux Bridge 12 16 14

Academy of Our Lady 25 25 25

Team leaders: ACADEMY OF OUR LADY: Emily Eschette (12 digs, 6 kills), Re’vin Cobb (16 assists), Je’da Williams (6 kills)

Ascension Catholic 3, Westminster Christian 2

Ascension Catholic 25 21 25 22 15

Westminster Christian 21 25 21 25 11

Team leaders: AC: Catherine Rome 24 kills, 16 digs, 2 aces; Kaitlyn Brooks 11 kills; Mackenzie Marroy 9 kills, 2 blocks, 2 aces; Miranda Landry 47 assists; Alexia Leonard 27 digs, 3 aces

Lee High 3, McKinley 0

McKinley 10 21 13

Lee High 25 25 25

Team leaders: MCKINLEY: Codi Watson (5 kills, 7 digs), Alisha Edwards (3 kills, 7 digs), Tyrianna Jarrell (15 assists); LEE HIGH: Johnice Hubbard (29 assists, 3 aces, 2 kills), Trinity Lundy (26 digs), Jordan Coats (9 kills, 5 digs)

Team records: McKinley 20-2; Lee High 34-3

Parkview Baptist 3, De La Salle 0

De La Salle 13 7 11

Parkview Baptist 25 25 25

Team leaders: DE LA SALLE: Gabrielle Peri (1 kill, 1 dig, 11 assist), Leah Kennedy (8 kills), Jyah Hamilton (6 digs, 1 ace); PARKVIEW BAPTIST: Madison Cassidy (11 kills, 1 dig, 1 ace, 1 block), Taylor Daugherty (4 digs, 4 aces, 20 assists, 1 block), Taylor Sharer (8 kills, 5 digs, 4 aces)

Team records: De La Salle 7-26; Parkview 32-10

St. Amant 3, Central 0

Central 21 14 14

St. Amant 25 25 25

Team leaders: CENTRAL: Caroline Nunnery (6 kills, 4 blocks), Bailey Guercio (10 digs), Madison Stephens (8 digs); ST. AMANT: Elaina Anderson (12 kills, 5 blocks), Gracie Duplechein (12 assists, 8 digs, 7 kills), Maggie Ladner (7 digs)

Team records: Central 27-13, St. Amant 21-14

St. Michael 3, St. Louis 0

St. Louis 8 20 12

St. Michael 25 25 25

Team leaders: ST. LOUIS: Mallory Bolletta (7 kills, block), Claire Lynn Wright (18 assists, block), Leigha Richert (5 kills); ST. MICHAEL: Jena Vavasseur (ace, 10 kills, 20 digs), Lexi Gonzales (ace, 10 kills, 22 digs), Karleigh Bourgoyne (2 aces, 11 kills, block, 13 assists, 8 digs)

Team records: St. Louis 19-17; St. Michael 22-15

University 3, Many 0

Many 14 6 19

University 25 25 25

Team leaders: MANY: Brooke Jenkins (14 assists, 2 aces), Presley Corleg (6 kills, block), Mia Blake (4 kills); UNIVERSITY: Elise Doomes (9 kills, 2 aces, 7 digs), Maggie Segar (3 kills, 26 assists, 6 digs), Nadia Pereira (6 kills, ace, 6 digs)

Team records: University 32-10