Friday

Tournaments

South Louisiana Invitational

At Woodlawn

Court 1

St. Michael vs. McKinley, 4 p.m.; Port Allen vs. St. Michael, 5 p.m.; West Monroe vs. McKinley, 6 p.m.; Port Allen vs. West Monroe, 7 p.m.; Captain Shreve vs. Woodlawn, 8 p.m.

Court 2

Scotlandville vs. Dunham, 4 p.m.; Hahnville vs. Scotlandville, 5 p.m.; Baton Rouge High vs. Dunham, 6 p.m.; Baton Rouge High vs. Hahnville, 7 p.m.

Court 3

Denham Springs vs. Madison Prep, 4 p.m.; Denham Springs vs. South Terrebonne, 5 p.m.; Madison Prep vs. Ruston, 6 p.m.; South Terrebonne vs. Ruston, 7 p.m.

Patriots Classic

At Lee High

Pool A

Live Oak vs. Terrebonne, 4 p.m.; Terrebonne vs. Tara, 5 p.m.; Ben Franklin vs. Live Oak, 6 p.m.; Tara vs. Ben Franklin, 7 p.m.

Pool B

Iowa vs. Southern Lab, 4 p.m.; East Iberville vs. Livonia, 5 p.m.; Lee vs. Southern Lab, 6 p.m.; Livonia vs. Southern Lab, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Tournaments

South Louisiana Invitational

At Woodlawn

Court 1

Loyola vs. Port Allen, 8 a.m.; McKinley vs. Loyola, 9 a.m.; McKinley vs. Port Allen, 10 a.m.; Loyola vs. St. Michael, 11 a.m.; St. Michael vs. West Monroe, noon; Chapelle vs. Denham Springs, 1 p.m.; Ruston vs. Denham Springs, 2 p.m.; Ruston vs. Chapelle, 3 p.m.

Court 2

St. Martinville vs. Springfield, 8 a.m.; Woodlawn vs. St. Martinville, 9 a.m.; South Terrebonne vs. Chapelle, 10 a.m.; Captain Shreve vs. Springfield, 11 a.m.; Chapelle vs. Madison Prep, noon; Madison Prep vs. South Terrebonne, 1 p.m.; St. Martinville vs. Captain Shreve, 2 p.m.; West Monroe vs. Loyola, 3 p.m.

Court 3

Airline vs. Scotlandville, 8 a.m.; Airline vs. Baton Rouge High, 9 a.m.; Scotlandville vs. Baton Rouge High, 10 a.m.; Hahnville vs. Airline, 11 a.m.; Springfield vs. Woodlawn, noon; Dunham vs. Hahnville, 1 p.m.; Dunham vs. Airline, 2 p.m.

Bracket play

Semifinals, 4 p.m.

Championship, 5 p.m.

Consolation final, 6 p.m.

44th Episcopal Invitational

At Episcopal

Pool A

St Joseph's Academy vs. West Feliciana, 10 a.m.

Episcopal vs. West Feliciana, 11 a.m.

Episcopal vs. St. Joseph's, noon

Pool B

Central vs. Walker, 10 a.m.

St. John vs. Walker, 11 a.m.

Central vs. St. John, noon

Pool C

Vandebilt Catholic vs. False River, 10 a.m.

Brusly vs. False River, 11 a.m.

Vandebilt vs. Brusly, noon

Bracket play

Matches start at 1 p.m.

Championship, 4 p.m.

Patriots Classic

At Lee High

Pool A

Live Oak vs. Northeast, 8 a.m.; Terrebonne vs. Northeast, 9 a.m.; Live Oak vs. Tara, 10 a.m.; Ben Franklin vs. Tara, 11 a.m.; Tara vs. Northeast, noon; Ben Franklin vs. Terrebonne, 1 p.m.

Pool B

Iowa vs. East Iberville, 8 a.m.; East Iberville vs. Southern Lab, 9 a.m.; Iowa vs. Livonia, 10 a.m.; Lee vs. East Iberville, 11 a.m.; Livonia vs. Southern Lab, noon; Lee vs. Iowa, 1 p.m.

Bracket play

2 p.m. and 3 p.m.

Finals, consolation finals, 4 p.m.