SHREVEPORT — Final results Wednesday from the LHSAA Division III state swimming championships.

Boys

Team totals: 1, E.D. White Catholic 409. 2, University High Calvary Baptist 162. 4, David Thibodeaux, 157. 5, Episcopal, 156. 6, Lutcher, 123. 7, Lusher, 117. 8. St. Louis Catholic, 108. St. Charles Catholic, 95. 10. Haynes Academy, 90. 11, Loyola, 79. 12, Archbishop Hannan, 78. 13, Parkview Baptist, 66. 14. Vandebilt Catholic, 65. Teurlings Catholic, 56. 16, Iota, 46. 17, West Feliciana, 38. 18, Brusly, 35. 19, Jennings, 34. 20, Berwick, 27. 21, Erath, Kenner Discovery, 18. 23, St. James, 14. 24, North Vermilion, De La Salle, 6. 26. John Curtis, 5.

Top individuals

200-yard medley relay: 1, E.D. White 1:36.16. 2, Calvary 1:42.98. 3, University 1:43.53.

200 freestyle: 1, Chris Richardson, University, 1:39.27. 2, Wesley Templet, E.D. White, 1:45.74. 3, Steven Alleman, David Thibodeaux, 1:45.80.

200 individual medley: 1, Jacques Rathle, E.D. White, 1:46.45. 2, Avery Henke, Teurlings, 1:51.10. 3, Brooks Moore, Parkview, 1:57.17.

50 freestyle: 1, Eugene Jiang, Episcopal, 20.86. 2, Brennon Conner, Jennings, 21.30. 3, Brendan Martin, E.D. White, 22.36.

100 butterfly: 1, Derek Zhang, Lusher, 49.50. 2, Christian Booth, Calvary, 50.86. 3, Collin Klingman, E.D. White, 50.93.

100 freestyle: 1, Eugene Jiang, Episcopal, 45.92. 2, Brennon Conner, Jennings, 46.67. 3, Andrew Wang, St. Louis, 49.66.

500 freestyle: 1, Collin Klingman, E.D. White, 4:34.14. 2, Wesley Templet, E.D. White, 4:48.56. 3, Jonathan English, Loyola, 4:53.78.

200 freestyle relay: 1, E.D. White 1:31.20. 2, Episcopal 1:33.65. 3, Calvary 1:39.04.

100 backstroke: 1, Derek Zhang, Lusher, 49.55. 2, Chris Richardson, University, 49.58. 3, Christian Booth, Calvary, 49.60.

100 breaststroke: 1, Jacques Rathle, E.D. White, 54.40. 2, Avery Henke, Teurlings, 54.96. 3, Brooks Moore, Parkview, 58.64.

400 freestyle relay: 1, E.D. White 3:10.34. 2, U-High, 3:22.79. 3, David Thibodeaux, 3:30.26.

Girls

Team totals: 1, E.D. White Catholic 321. 2, Episcopal 231. 3, Calvary Baptist 229 ½. 4, Lusher Charter 221. 5, Episcopal University 191. 6, Lutcher 179. 7, St. Charles 164. 8, Parkview Baptist 142. 9, Vandebilt Catholic 88. 10, Hannan 73. 11, Cabrini 54. 12, Ursuline 44. 13, St. Louis 40, Haynes Academy 40. 15, John Curtis 27. 16, St. James 23. 17, Erath 22. 18, West Feliciana 18. 19, Brusly 16, Kenner Discovery 16. 21, North Vermilion 8 ½. 22, De La Salle 4.

Top individuals

200 medley relay: 1, Calvary 1:56.17. 2, E.D. White 1:56.40. 3, Parkview 1:58.98.

200 freestyle: 1, Sarah Holt, Calvary, 1:51.84. 2, Abigail Gibson, Episcopal, 2:00.16. 3, Isabelle Mundee, Lusher, 2:02.97.

200 IM: 1, Rylee Moore, Parkview, 2:05.64. 2, Maddilyn Geyer, University, 2:08.52. 3, Claire Roper, Calvary, 2:16.82.

50 freestyle: 1, Emma Danos, Vandebilt, 25.68. 2, Helen Husbands, E.D. White, 25.75. 3, Alexa Ryon Bennett, Episcopal, 25.78.

100 butterfly: 1, Sarah Holt, Calvary, 55.21. 2, Elizabeth Benoit, E.D. White, 58.91. 3, Alyssa Pentas, Parkview, 1:03.55.

100 freestyle: 1, Iman Ferguson, Lusher, 55.72. 2, Avery Grace Hebert, Erath, 57.70. 3, Sadie Lear, Lutcher, 58.35.

500 freestyle: 1, Elizabeth Benoit. E.D. White, 5:09.73. 2, Isabelle Mundee, Lusher, 5:19.77. 3, Abigail Gibson, Episcopal, 5:28.65.

200 freestyle relay: 1, E.D. White 1:43.87. 2, Calvary 1:44.26. 3, Lusher 1:46.12.

100 backstroke: 1, Rylee Moore, Parkview, 55.15. 2, Claire Roper, Calvary, 1:01.58. 3, Leann Booth, Calvary, 1:01.90.

100 breastroke: 1, Maddilyn Geyer, University, 1:06.82. 2, Leea Breeding, E.D. White, 1:13.81. 3, Paisley Bourgeois, Lutcher, 1:16.82.

400 freestyle relay: 1, E.D. White 3:51.24. 2, Lusher 3:51.26. 3, Episcopal 3:51.41.