At Broadmoor High School

Boys

Team totals: 1, Broadmoor 144. 2, Woodlawn 128. 3, Istrouma 80. 4, Central BR 58. 5, Baton Rouge High 40. 6, Northeast 36. 7, Tara 18. 8, Belaire 9.

Field events

Long jump: 1, Cornell Brown, Broadmoor, 18-11. 2, Amarion Parker, Woodlawn BR, 18-08. 3, Bryson Armstrong, Belaire, 18-05.50.

Triple jump: 1, Joshua Leggins, Broadmoor, 40-05. 2, Devonte Lathers, Istrouma, 35-06.

Shot put: 1, Joshua Talbert, Broadmoor, 39-08. 2, Amani Givens, Woodlawn BR, 38-06. 3, Tyran Burnett, Broadmoor, 36-02.50.

High jump: 1, Ja’Marius Snowden, Northeast, 5-08. 2, Joshua Leggins, Broadmoor, 5-04. 2, De’Antwan Brown, Istrouma, 5-04.

Discus: 1, Givel Nelson Nunez, Broadmoor, 135-00. 2, Tyran Burnett, Broadmoor, 115-02. 3, Jeffery Carter, Northeast, 82-04.

Javelin: 1, Darren Taylor, Northeast, 145-06. 2, Kadien Lang, Central BR, 134-01. 3, #47 Givel Nelson Nunez, Broadmoor, 121-01.

Track events

4x800-meter relay: 1, Broadmoor 'A' 9:56.67. 2, Istrouma 'A' 9:58.77. 3, Woodlawn BR 'A' 11:10.62.

4x200 relay: 1, Woodlawn BR 'A' 1:30.03. 2, Istrouma 'A' 1:32.42. 3, Central BR 'A' 1:36.02.

1,600 meters: 1, Logan Adams, Central BR, 5:12.44. 2, Ethan Ho, Baton Rouge, 5:19.97. 3, Carson Sprunk, Woodlawn BR, 5:22.21.

110 hurdles: 1, Lanard Harris, Woodlawn BR, 14.57. 2, Christopher Williams, Broadmoor, 16.66. 3, Frederick Williams, Broadmoor, 20.37.

100: 1, J’Marcus Sewell, Woodlawn BR, 10.87. 2, Jay Veon Haynes, Woodlawn BR, 10.96. 3, Le’Veon Moss, Istrouma, 11.25.

800: 1, Marc Hebert, Baton Rouge, 2:13.55. 2, Cam’Ron Conley, Tara, 2:14.45. 3, Ralston Graves, Baton Rouge, 2:15.10.

4x100 relay: 1, Woodlawn BR 'A' 44.50. 2, Istrouma 'A' 45.65. 3, Central BR 'A' 45.68.

400: 1, Dez’Tavien Frank, Broadmoor, 52.00. 2, Kyle Jones, Woodlawn BR, 53.03. 3, Timothy Hardnett, Tara, 55.35.

300 hurdles: 1, Lanard Harris, Woodlawn BR, 40.14. 2, Christopher Williams, Broadmoor, 43.51. 3, Frederick Williams, Broadmoor, 46.67.

200: 1, J’Marcus Sewell, Woodlawn BR, 22.31. 2, Travis Wright, Istrouma, 22.80. 3, Jay Veon Haynes, Woodlawn BR, 23.56.

3,200: 1, Ralston Graves, Baton Rouge, 10:54.73. 2, Nathaniel Holland, Istrouma, 14:41.34. 3, Gerjuan Taplin, Broadmoor, 15:00.00.

4x400 relay: 1, Woodlawn BR 'A' 3:41.79. 2, Broadmoor 'A' 3:42.38. 3, Istrouma 'A' 3:48.04.

Girls

Team totals: 1, Baton Rouge 116. 2, Northeast 69. 3, Istrouma 64. 4, Central BR 63. 5, Woodlawn BR 60. 6, Broadmoor 24. 7, Belaire 20. 8, Madison Prep 6.

Field events

Long jump: 1, Rose Edwards, Belaire, 13-02. 2, Jahnyria Betts, Istrouma, 12-09. 3, McKenzie Landry, Woodlawn BR, 12-08.50.

Triple jump: 1, McKenzie Landry, Woodlawn BR, 30-08.50. 2, Ava Altazin, Central BR, 26-08. 3, Layla Moore, Central BR, 25-09.

Shot put: 1, Laila Guy, Baton Rouge, 40-02. 2, Braniya Fisher, Northeast, 28-05.50. 3, Jae’lyn LaCour, Central BR, 27-07.

High jump: 1, Janecia Stampley, Northeast, 4-02. 2, Qiana Dotch, Woodlawn BR, J4-02. 3, Aniya Flowers, Northeast, 3-08.

Discus: 1, Laila Guy, Baton Rouge, 79-09. 2, Deniya Jarrell, Northeast, 71-07. 3, Kristen Carter, Broadmoor, 60-02.

Javelin: 1, Arianna Banks, Northeast, 89-06. 2, Rachel Hunter, Central BR, 72-10. 3, Erica Green, Northeast, 46-04.

Track events

4x800-meter relay: 1, Istrouma 14:55.69.

4x200 relay: 1, Baton Rouge 'A' 1:45.81. 2, Istrouma 'A'

1:55.13. 3, Central BR 'A' 2:10.12.

1,600 meters: 1, Carolina Alvarado, Woodlawn BR, 6:20.72. 2, Olivia Caputo, Baton Rouge, 6:25.54. 3, Victoria Williams, Baton Rouge, 6:37.36.

100 hurdles: 1, Janecia Stampley, Northeast, 23.28.

100: 1, Jessica Pitcher, Baton Rouge, 12.56. 2, Kierra Wallace, Baton Rouge, 13.00. 3, Skyler Winfrey, Woodlawn BR, 13.52.

800: 1, Kiara Spiller, Istrouma, 2:47.17. 2, Riley Boyd, Baton Rouge, 2:55.51. 3, Antasia Jones, Istrouma, 3:26.17.

4x100 relay: 1, Baton Rouge 'A' 51.25. 2, Central BR 'A' 54.30. 3, 'A' 56.38.

400: 1, Paris Auzenne, Baton Rouge, 1:03.55. 2, Aaryona Kinchen, Baton Rouge, 1:07.42. 3, Kiara Spiller, Istrouma, 1:09.32.

200: 1, Esther Nwanze, Baton Rouge, 25.87. 2, Jessica Pitcher, Baton Rouge, 26.01. 3, Skyler Winfrey, Woodlawn BR, 27.90.

3,200: 1, Carolina Alvarado, Woodlawn BR, 14:02.84. 2, Myah Chenier, Central BR, 15:44.97.

4x400 relay: 1, Istrouma 'A' 5:28.55.