br.mtcarmelsjavolleyball.091318 HS 690.JPG

St. Joseph's Olivia Reames (11) moves the ball over the net as Mount Carmel's Madelyn Keene (9) and Tori Frught (4) go up for the block, Wednesday, September 12, 2018, at St. Joseph's Academy in Baton Rouge, La.

Monday

Belaire at Scotlandville, 5 p.m.

Baker at Northeast, 6 p.m.

Dutchtown at Parkview Baptist, 6 p.m.

Istrouma at Port Allen, 6 p.m.

St. Amant at St. Joseph’s Academy, 6 p.m.

Live Oak at Tara, 6 p.m.

Central at University, 6 p.m.

McKinley at West Feliciana, 6 p.m.

White Castle at St. John, 6 p.m.

Plaquemine at Broadmoor, 6 p.m.

East Iberville at Friendship Capitol, 6 p.m.

Woodlawn at Lee, 6 p.m.

Family Christian at Livonia, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Northeast vs. Baker at Baker Middle, 5 p.m.

Brusly at Baton Rouge High, 6 p.m.

Catholic-PC at Ascension Catholic, 6 p.m.

St. John at False River Academy, 6 p.m.

Denham Springs at Live Oak, 6 p.m.

Glen Oaks at Port Allen, 6 p.m.

Zachary at The Church Academy, 6 p.m.

Mentorship Academy at Walker, 6 p.m.

Madison Prep at Episcopal, 6 p.m.

Donaldsonville at Scotlandville, 6 p.m.

St. Helena Central at Slaughter Community Charter, 6 p.m.

East Iberville at Family Christian, 6 p.m.

Dunham at Ascension Christian, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Baker at Glen Oaks, 5 p.m.

Plaquemine at Belaire, 5 p.m.

St. Joseph’s Academy at Central, 6 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Dunham, 6 p.m.

McKinley at Baton Rouge High, 6 p.m.

Woodlawn at Live Oak, 6 p.m.

Broadmoor at Scotlandville, 6 p.m.

Lee at Tara, 6 p.m.

Brusly at Walker, 6 p.m.

Runnels at West Feliciana, 6 p.m.

Lutcher at East Ascension, 6 p.m.

Fontainebleau at St. Amant, 6 p.m.

The Brighton School at LSD, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Archbishop Chapelle at Dutchtown, 5:30 p.m.

False River Academy at Catholic-PC, 6 p.m.

Dunham at East Iberville, 6 p.m.

Slaughter Community Charter at Episcopal, 6 p.m.

Livonia at Family Christian, 6 p.m.

Ascension Christian at LSD, 6 p.m.

Port Allen at Runnels, 6 p.m.

Denham Springs at Zachary, 6 p.m.