District 4-5A

FIRST TEAM-OFFENSE

Pos Player School Ht. Wt. Cl.

QB Keilon Brown Zachary 6-1 183 Jr.

RB Treveon Muse Denham Springs 5-10 218

RB Kee Hawkins Live Oak 5-11 230 Jr.

RB BJ Lockhart Walker 5-8 185 Sr.

TE Brycen Longley Denham Springs 6-1 211

WR DJ Williams Denham Springs 6-1 198

WR Brian Thomas Walker 6-4 190

WR Chandler Whitfield Zachary 5-9 160 Sr.

OL Dylan Landry Zachary 6-0 210 Jr.

OL Matt Kiger Live Oak 6-2 255 Sr.

OL Kolby Matthews Zachary 5-11 295 Sr.

OL Martell Thomas Scotlandville 6-0 240 Jr.

OL Caleb Johnson Zachary 6-1 270 Sr.

K Jose Ortega Denham Springs 5-9 160 Sr.

P JP Preston Denham Springs 5-10 170 Sr.

ATH Jalen Cook Walker 6-1 185 Jr.

LS Carson Jones Live Oak 5-11 185 Sr.

FIRST TEAM-DEFENSE

DL Cam Gibson Central 6-0 220 Jr.

DL Jalen Lee Live Oak6-4 290 Jr.

DL William Myles Scotlandville 6-0 310 Sr.

DL Caleb Jackson Zachary 6-1 250 Sr.

LB Drew Lasseigne Central 6-3 225 Sr.

LB Brennan Leblanc Denham Springs 5-10 209 Sr.

LB Jimyon Profit Scotlandville 6-1 220 Sr.

LB Wes Brady Zachary 6-0 225 Sr.

DB Eli Johnson Live Oak 6-0 200 Sr.

DB Nicholas Williams Scotlandville 5-10 175 Sr.

DB BJ Lockhart Walker 5-8 185

DB Tyler Judson Zachary 6-0 190 Sr.

KR Chandler Whitfield Zachary5-9 160 Sr.

Flx Tremell Harrell Belaire 6-0 190 Sr.

Offensive MVP: Keilon Brown, Zachary

Defensive MVP: Wes Brady, Zachary

Coach of the Year: David Brewerton, Zachary

SECOND TEAM-OFFENSE

QB Luke Lunsford, Denham Springs; RBs Hagen Long, Live Oak; Isaiah Rankins, Central; Kyle Landry, Zachary; Jacory James, Scotlandville; TE Jadarion Davis, Zachary; WRs Kaleb Drummer, Denham Springs; Jontrail Taylor, Scotlandville; Chris Hilton, Zachary; OL MAx Bryant, Central; Jake Evans, Denham Springs; Trelon Harris, Zachary; Alex Harris, Denham Springs; Garrett Emmons, Walker; K Bradley Cain, Walker; Fernando Perez, Central; P PArker Evans, Central; LS Alex Morrison, Denham Springs

SECOND TEAM-DEFENSE

DLs Jerome Wilson, Walker; Tyler Harrison, Scotlandville; Keondre Ventress, Walker; Kaydon Berard, Denham Springs; Cedric Brown, Zachary; LBs Tristan Duhe, Denham Springs; Blake Robinson, Live Oak; Kenyon Martin, Zachary; Gabe Kimble, Live Oak; DBs Cameron Dickerson, Live Oak; Jacoby Putman, Central; Christian Daigre, Scotlandville; Calvin Watson, Walker; Sean Burrell, Zachary; KR Jalen Cook, Walker

District 5-5A

FIRST TEAM-OFFENSE

Pos Player School Ht. Wt. Cl.

QB Cameron Dartez Catholic 6-1 185 Sr.

RB Josh Parker Catholic 5-10 190 Jr.

RB Dedrick Talbert Broadmoor 5-10 185 Sr.

RB KJ Franklin St. Amant 5-9 175 Sr.

TE/FB Brandon Hubicz Catholic 6-3 225 Sr.

WR Terry Matthews Broadmoor 5-9 170 Sr.

WR Shaivonn Robinson East Ascension 6-1 170 Sr.

WR Steven McBride East Ascension 6-2 175 Jr.

OL Brian Hibbard Catholic 6-1 225 Jr.

OL Beau Gremillion St. Amant 6-3 340 Sr.

OL Joseph Alexander Catholic 6-3 290 Jr.

OL Desmond Smart McKinley 6-2 270 Sr.

OL Falupe Alo East Ascension 6-2 330 Jr.

OL Truett Bankston Catholic 6-3 280 Sr.

OL Hunter Chauncy Catholic 6-2 240 Sr.

ATH Braelen Morgan Catholic5-7 155 Jr.

K Alberto Ontiveros East Ascension 5-10 160 Sr.

FIRST TEAM-DEFENSE

DL Johnny Johnson St. Amant 6-1 255 Sr.

DL Elijah Reames Catholic 6-3 240 Sr.

DL Deshon Hall East Ascension 6-2 250 Sr.

DL Stanford Knockum East Ascension 5-10 305 Sr.

LB Harper Massey Catholic 5-11 190 Sr.

LB Aaron Delaune St. Amant 6-0 210 Sr.

LB Johmel Jolla Dutchtown 5-10 185 Jr.

LB Gavin Bonilla McKinley 6-0 210 Sr.

LB Derrick Smith East Ascension 5-9 195 Sr.

DB Jonathon Mestayer Catholic 6-1 180 Sr.

DB Jacob Matthews St. Amant 6-0 185 Sr.

DB Patrick Lee Broadmoor 5-11 175 Sr.

DB Jaquan Mitchell East Ascension 5-9 175 So.

DB Jordan Joseph McKinley 5-10 170 Sr.

Flx Darius Smith St. Amant 6-0 180 Sr.

KR Terry Matthews Dutchtown 5-9 165 Sr.

Offensive MVP: Cameron Dartez, Catholic

Defensive Co-MVPs: Deshon Hall, East Ascension; Elijah Reames, Catholic

Coach of the Year: Gabe Fertitta, Catholic

SECOND TEAM-OFFENSE

QB Jason Wakefield, East Ascension; RBs Blayden Louis, Dutchtown; Evan Copeland, East Ascension; TE/FBs Noah Hebert, St. Amant; Jadyn McKinney, Dutchtown; WRs Forrest Roy, Catholic; Gregory Martin, Catholic; Austin Bascom, St. Amant; Darius Smith, St. Amant; OL Cooper Ducote, East Ascension; Riley Lawrence, Dutchtown; Carter Landry, Dutchtown; Issac Redditt, East Ascension; ATH Jordan Joseph, McKinley; K Hayden Sosa, Dutchtown

SECOND TEAM-DEFENSE

DL Connor Finucane, Catholic; Hayden Willis, Dutchtown; Mike Foster, Broadmoor; Jamir Baptiste, St. Amant; LBs Patrick Delatte, Catholic; Reece Nelson, St. Amant; Reggie Spears, Dutchtown; Dajon Jones, East Ascension; DBs Tywon McDowell, Catholic; Jaylin Armwood, Catholic; Brayden Caskey, Dutchtown; Logan Scott, Dutchtown; Richard Peck, McKinley; KR Braelen Morgan, Catholic; P Devon Teer, Dutchtown

District 6-4A

FIRST TEAM-OFFENSE

Pos Player School Ht. Wt. Cl.

QB Kolby Bourgeois Lutcher 6-0 190 Sr.

RB Rondell Mealey Lutcher 5-11 175 Sr.

RB Chris Sehring St. Michael 6-2 205 Sr.

RB Melvin McClay Plaquemine 5-8 165 Jr.

WR Jacoby Williams Lutcher 6-0 190 Jr.

WR Kyle Washington Parkview 6-2 200 Sr.

WR Dontayvion Wicks Plaquemine 6-2 205 Sr.

TE DeSanto Rollins Parkview 6-4 285 Jr.

OL Alex Beier Lutcher 6-3 240 Sr.

OL Schaffer Cobb Parkview 6-3 245 Sr.

OL Hamdi Sheikha Parkview 6-0 290 Sr.

OL O'Darius Jackson Plaquemine 6-0 265 Sr.

OL Zayien Bouvay Plaquemine 6-1 295 Sr.

K/P Jacob Barnes Woodlawn 5-11 180 Sr.

ATH Terry Tolliver Parkview 5-8 175 Sr.

FIRST TEAM-DEFENSE

DL Kenneth Augustus Woodlawn 5-11 255 Sr.

DL Terry Delaney Tara 6-3 295 Jr.

DL DeSanto Rollins Parkview 6-4 285 Jr.

DL Christian Jenkins Plaquemine 5-11 180 Sr.

DL Seth LeBlanc Lutcher 5-10 185 Sr.

LB Ian Pourciau Parkview 6-2 205 So.

LB Taylor Marcello St. Michael 5-9 165 Sr.

LB Herman Christophe Plaquemine 6-0 230 Sr.

LB Chris Burkhalter Lutcher 6-0 190 Jr.

DB Lanard Harris Woodlawn 5-11 180 So.

DB Hayden Warren Parkview 5-9 175 Sr.

DB J'Vonte Powers Plaquemine 5-11 160 Sr.

DB Zane McCrary Lutcher 5-11 180 Sr.

KR Treyvon LeBlanc Plaquemine 5-9 170 Sr.

Flx Dustin Philippe Parkview 6-0 180 Sr.

Offensive MVP: Kolby Bourgeois, Lutcher

Defensive MVP: Herman Christophe, Plaquemine

Coach of the Year: Paul Distefano, Plaquemine

SECOND TEAM-OFFENSE

QB Colton Jumonville, Parkview; RBs Darren Nelson, Tara; Darrel Cyprian, Parkview; Earl Young, Plaquemine; Jonero Scott, Woodlawn; WRs Rasohn Williams, Lutcher; Cam Amato, Lutcher; Adrian Butler, Lutcher; Brandon Jordan, Tara; TE Devonte Russ, Plaquemine; OL Tim Bennett, Woodlawn; Sam Hodges, Parkview; Brockhim Wicks, Plaquemine; Josh Taylor, Lutcher; Quentin Ross, Woodlawn; Chandler Courreges, St. Michael; K Myles Doherty, Parkview; P Corey Richardson, Parkview; ATH Darren Nelson, Tara

SECOND TEAM-DEFENSE

DL Matthew Shannon, Parkview; Dekion Dupuy, Plaquemine; Jamal Thomas, Lutcher; Chris Sehring, St. Michael; LBs Daylen Hardy, Woodlawn; Nigel Innis, Tara; Harrison Warren, Parkview; De'onte Russ, Plaquemine; Ivan Clark, Lutcher; DBs Cameron Rogers, Woodlawn; Bricen Jordan, Tara; Da'Jon Brown, Lutcher; Kyle Washington, Parkview; Connor Badeaux, St. Michael; Vincent Collins, Plaquemine; KR Chy Rivers, Plaquemine; Flx Khamoran Riley, Plaquemine

District 6-3A

Pos Player School Ht. Wt. Cl.

FIRST TEAM-OFFENSE

QB John Gordon McKernan University 6-2 190 Sr.

RB Mike Hollins University 5-10 205 Sr.

RB Royan Davis Madison Prep 5-8 160 Jr.

RB Desmond Windon Baker 5-8 162 Jr.

WR Joel Williams Madison Prep 6-1 190 Jr.

WR Christian Harris University 6-2 230 Sr.

WR Bryant Williams Baker 6-2 185 Sr.

TE Martise Covington Baker 6-2 220 Jr.

OL Paul Phillips University 6-2 280 Sr.

OL Dylan Rathcke University 6-4 290 Sr.

OL Dillon Cage Baker 6-1 342 Jr.

OL Mark Coppola University 6-1 235 Sr.

OL Taylor Casteel West Feliciana 5-9 270 Sr.

OL Devin Eschette Brusly 6-3 220 Sr.

ATH Clayton Howard West Feliciana 5-7 155 Sr.

K Garrett Fleming University 5-9 150 Sr.

P Aidan Holland West Feliciana 5-11 170 Jr.

FIRST TEAM-DEFENSE

DL Aaron Daniel Madison Prep 6-0 270 Sr.

DL Jaquelin Roy University 6-4 300 Sr.

DL Donald Berniard University 5-11 280 Jr.

DL Taylor Casteel West Feliciana 5-9 270 Sr.

DL Dillon Cage Baker 6-1 342 Jr.

LB Bryton Constantin University 6-2 225 Sr.

LB Jaylen Kinchen Glen Oaks 5-11 215 Sr.

LB Jacob Burke University 6-1 190 Sr.

LB O'Koryea Anserson West Feliciana 6-2 185 Jr.

LB Cam King Baker 6-3 225 Sr.

DB Jordan Clark University 5-11 175 Sr.

DB Khiry Morrison West Feliciana 6-3 210 Sr.

DB Kendall McKinnis Baker 6-2 190 Sr.

DB Major Burns Madison Prep 6-2 175 Jr.

Flx Olonzo Jackson West Feliciana 6-1 170 Sr.

KR Christian Harris University 6-2 230 Sr.

Offensive MVP: Mike Hollins, University

Defensive MVP: Jacob Burke, University

SECOND TEAM-OFFENSE

QBs Nick Penell, Brusly; Tyren Henderson, Baker; RBs Trevon Snearl, Brusly; Jaylon Kinchen, Glen Oaks; Clayton Howard, West Feliciana; Kiley Clifton, Baker; WRs Malik Palmer, Madison Prep; Deshon Hughley, Mentorship; Doryan Harris, University; Khiry Morrison; West Feliciana; TEs John LeBlanc, Brusly; Aleksander Popov, University; OLs Chris Emery, West Feliciana; Kendrick Joseph, Glen Oaks; Rashad Green, University; Roddrick Allen, Madison Prep; Armond Fleming, Brusly; Jalen Gross, Baker; ATH Jaylon Kinchen, Glen Oaks; K Nathan Landry, Brusly; RET Desmond Windon, Baker; Royan Davis, Madison Prep

SECOND TEAM-DEFENSE

DLs Jalen Gross, Baker; Luther Lamotte, Madison Prep; Kendrick Joseph, Glen Oaks; Martise Covington, Baker; Marlon Wilson, Brusly; LBs Javarius Knox, Baker; Primose Breckenridge, Madison Prep; Zyon Mims, Mentorship; Vanderbilt Bynum, Brusly; DBs Will Safford, University; Olonzo Jackson, West Feliciana; Bryant Williams, Baker; Joel Williams, Madison Prep; FLEX Bryant Williams, Baker; Tyron Vessel, Madison Prep; P Nathan Landry, Brusly

District 7-3A

FIRST TEAM-OFFENSE

Pos Player School Ht Wt Cl

QB Brantley Taylor Hannan 6-0 158 So.

RB Will Brasher Loranger 5-9 190 Sr.

RB Davonte Moore Sumner 5-9 190 Jr.

RB Brendan David Hannan 5-11 190 Jr.

RB Justin Parish Albany 5-8 165 Sr.

WR BJ Jackson Loranger 5-7 170 Sr.

WR Chas Smith Bogalusa 5-11 160 Sr.

WR Cameron Lee Sumner 6-5 210 Sr.

WR Dawson Millen Hannan 5-9 165 Sr.

WR Jacob Gaude Hannan 6-5 186 Sr.

TE Michael Simpson Sumner 6-0 195 So.

OL Dave Bryant Sumner 6-2 210 Sr.

OL Ronnie Turbeville Albany 6-0 300 Jr.

OL Evan Burgess Hannan 5-8 186 Sr.

OL Keorian McKnight Loranger 5-11 180 Sr.

RS Dawson Millen Hannan 5-9 165 Sr.

ATH Josh Taylor Bogalusa 5-6 150 So.

ATH Dawson Millen Hannan 5-9 165 Sr.

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE

Pos Player School Ht Wt Cl

DL Chester Martin Sumner 6-3 315 Sr.

DL Cameron Lee Sumner 6-5 210 Sr.

DL Michael Oree Bogalusa 6-0 240 Sr.

DL Carter Georges Hannan 6-1 186 Sr.

LB Jake Fowler Sumner 5-9 170 Sr.

LB Eli Calliouet Hannan 5-11 195 Jr.

LB Truman Faust Loranger 5-11 175 Jr.

LB Keltron Harry Bogalusa 5-11 230 Sr.

LB Jake Fontenot Sumner 5-9 170 Sr.

DB Cameron O’Brien Hannan 5-9 165 Sr.

DB Victor Harvey Hannan 5-9 137 Sr.

DB Dionte McGee Loranger 6-2 180 Sr.

DB Demarcus Spikes Bogalusa 6-1 165 Jr.

DB Casey Thompson Albany 6-0 180 Sr.

DB Dre’Torius Mark Bogalusa 5-10 175 Sr.

FLEX Nicholas Prejean Albany 5-9 175 Sr.

P Daniel Labordette Hannan 6-0 164 Sr.

PK Victor Havey Hannan 5-9 137 Sr.

Offensive MVP: Dawson Millen, Hannan

Defensive MVP: Cameron Lee, Sumner

Coach of the Year: Scott Wattigny, Hannan

SECOND TEAM-OFFENSE

QB Jake Messina, Loranger; RBs Jake Demado, Hannan; Courtney Alexander, Loranger; TaliK Williams, Bogalusa; Rhett Wolfe, Albany; Jywan Woolridge, Sumner; WRs Raheem Roberts, Bogalusa; Tyreese Rousel, Bogalusa; Ezra Travers, Hannan; Xavier Green, Loranger; TE Spencer Georges, Hannan; OLs Jakeim Robins, Sumner; Jacob Giachetti, Albany; Frank Bretey, Hannan; Elijah Bateman, Loranger; Derek Keaton, Bogalusa; RS Adrian Gatlin, Sumner

SECOND TEAM-DEFENSE

DLs Miquiel Shields, Sumner; Pierce Zieburth, Albany; Fred Rabensteiner, Hannan; Lane Huzar; LBs Coy Disher, Loranger; Tyler Bates, Albany; Kelton Harry, Bogalusa; Tyreesse Milton, Sumner; Izzy Carrera, Hannan; Charles Taylor, Bogalusa; DBs Deshawn Doherty, Albany; Rhett Wolfe, Albany; Evan Brouillette, Hannan; Xavier Green, Loranger; Jakyris Mclemore, Bogalusa; Cedric Brumfield, Sumner; FLEX Clyde Thompson, Bogalusa; Devonte Moore, Sumner; P Josh Taylor, Bogalusa; PK Dave Bryant, Sumner

District 7-2A

FIRST TEAM-OFFENSE

Pos Player School Ht. Wt. Cl.

QB Reed Godbery Dunham 5-10 170 Sr.

RB D'Andre Patin East Feliciana 5-9 170 Sr.

RB Edward Wilson Port Allen 5-11 175 Jr.

RB Austin Jemison Episcopal 5-11 170 Sr.

WR Jascent Scott Northeast 6-1 175 Sr.

WR Jacoby Bellazar Capitol 5-10 168 So.

WR Derek Stingley Dunham 6-1 190 Sr.

TE Johnny Selders Northeast 6-2 195 Sr.

OL Kelvin Smith Church Academy 6-3 300 Sr.

OL Ethan Massengale Episcopal 6-2 200 Sr.

OL Serente Cosey Capitol 6-4 285 Jr.

OL Cordarius Wright East Feliciana 6-1 290 Jr.

OL Chad Falgoust Dunham 6-4 275 Sr.

K Evan Light Dunham 5-10 165 Sr.

ATH Caleb Anderson East Feliciana 6-2 180 Jr.

RS Raymond Gould Episcopal 5-8 150 Sr.

FIRST TEAM-DEFENSE

DL Rhett Guidry Dunham 6-5 200 Jr.

DL Kelvin Smith Church Academy 6-3 300 Sr.

DL Trevean Scott Port Allen 6-2 245 Sr.

DL Zarion Anderson Capitol 6-3 240 Sr.

DL Ja'Vontrae Barnes East Feliciana 6-1 255 Sr.

LB Quoshave Kelly Northeast 6-0 215 Sr.

LB Lane Grigsby Episcopal 5-9 185 Jr.

LB Rodriguez London East Feliciana 5-11 190 So.

LB Conner Bown Dunham 5-7 165 Sr.

DB Derek Stingley Dunham 6-1 190 Sr.

DB Richard Davis East Feliciana 6-0 170 Sr.

DB DaQuann Ray Capitol 6-2 165 So.

DB Brandan Garrido Episcopal 5-10 170 Sr.

P Jared Tisedale Port Allen 5-11 160 So.

Flx Ty'veon Spurlock Dunham 5-9 165 Sr,.

Flx Jacoby Bellazar Capitol 5-10 165 So.

Offensive MVP: Derek Stingley, Dunham

Defensive MVP: Derek Stingley, Dunham

Coach of the Year: Neil Weiner, Dunham

SECOND TEAM-OFFENSE

QB Ryshaun Steel, Northeast; RBs Treylan Mouton, Dunham; Brandan Garrido, Episcopal; Cedric Golden, Church Academy; Bryan Foley, Northeast; WR Richard Davis, East Feliciana; Dyion Woods, Capitol; Devin Taylor, Dunham; TE Jermaine London, Capitol; OL Grant Rabel, Dunham; Camden Holmes, Dunham; Jon'Trellis Goudeau, East Feliciana; Griff Strain, Episcopal; Ja'Vontrae Barnes, East Feliciana

SECOND TEAM-DEFENSE

DL Alex Wilson, Episcpal; Jermaine London, Capitol; Grant Rabel, Dunham; Samuel Pryer, Northeast; LBs Andre Haynes, Church Academy; Nic Suire, Dunham; Delvin Whitaker, East Feliciana; Keishun Taylor, Capitol; DBs McKyle Franklin, Port Allen; Ty'veon Spurlock, Dunham; Rodney White, East Feliciana; Darren Taylor, Northeast; K/P Parker Sanchez, Episcopal; K Jared Tisedale, Port Allen

District 6-1A

FIRST TEAM-OFFENSE

Pos Player School Ht. Wt. Cl.

QB Adam Blanchard St. John 5-9 175 Sr.

RB Tyrion Davis Southern Lab 6-1 230 Sr.

RB Jai Williams Ascension Catholic 5-10 175 So.

RB Jamar Barber Ascension Catholic 5-8 170 Sr.

WR Edward Magee Kentwood 6-0 190 Sr.

WR Trey Palmer Kentwood 6-1 190 Sr.

WR Reginald Johnson Southern Lab 6-2 180 Jr.

WR Justin Rivet St. John 5-10 170 Sr.

TE Cornelius Dyson Kentwood 6-1 205 Jr.

OL Bryce Cooper Kentwood 5-10 235 Jr.

OL Dillon Davis Ascension Catholic 6-2 275 Sr.

OL Nicholas Hilliard Ascension Catholic 6-2 275 Jr.

OL Jacques Wallace Southern Lab 6-4 285 Sr.

OL Kardell Thomas Southern Lab 6-4 350 Sr.

K/P Rodney Blanchard Ascension Catholic 5-9 156 Sr.

ATH Radarrian Robbins Kentwood 5-8 170 Jr.

FIRST TEAM-DEFENSE

DL Justin Hollins East Iberville 5-10 345 Jr.

DL Kendall Wilkerson Kentwood 6-4 255 Jr.

DL Tyler Guidry Southern Lab 6-3 210 Sr.

DL Christopher Welch Southern Lab 6-4 238 Sr.

LB Andrew Landry Ascension Catholic 5-9 170 Sr.

LB Lester Joseph East Iberville 5-10 240 Sr.

LB Bryce Cooper Kentwood 5-10 235 Jr.

LB Jabar Triplett Southern Lab 6-2 225 Jr.

DB Trey Palmer Kentwood 6-1 185 Jr.

DB Raddarrian Robbins Kentwood 5-8 170 Jr.

DB Justin Rivet St. John 5-10 170 Sr.

DB Kendarius Mose Southern Lab 6-3 180 Sr.

KR Trey Palmer Kentwood 6-1 190 Sr.

Offensive MVP:Jai Williams, Ascension Christian

Defensive MVP: Raymontre Palmer, Kentwood

Coach of the Year: Darrell Asberry, Southern Lab

SECOND TEAM-OFFENSE

QB Terrell Hookfin Jr., Southern Lab; RBs Michael Triplett East, Iberville; Lutrell Pruitt, Southern Lab; Cobie Lockett, St. John; WRs Alex Herbert, Ascension Catholic; Theodore Knox, Southern Lab; Radarrian Robbins, Kentwood; Anthony Holden, Kentwood; Adam Theriot, St. John; Pete Anderson, St. John; TE Chris Bess, Southern Lab; OL Kendall Wilkerson, Kentwood; Derek Cohn, Kentwood; Lester Joseph, East Iberville; Nicholas Smith, Southern Lab; Tyshawn Howard, Southern Lab

SECOND TEAM-DEFENSE

DL Dillon Davis, Ascension Catholic; Britton Kazerooni, Kentwood; John Brossare, Ascension Catholic; Antonio Patterson, Southern Lab; Colin Barbee, St. John; LBs Darrian Lacour, East Iberville; Cornelius Dyson, Kentwood; Anthony Holden, Kentwood; Parker Hales, Ascension Catholic; Sherman Ruth, Southern Lab; DBs Edward Magee, Kentwood; Brock Acosta, Ascension Catholic; Martin Noel, East Iberville; Mike Triplett, East Iberville; Edmond Webber, Southern Lab