At SPAR Aquatic Center-Sulphur

Division II

Girls

Team totals: 1, St. Scholastica 455.5. 2, St. Thomas More 284. 3, Academy of Sacred Heart-N.O. 191. 4, Caddo Magnet 189. 5, Ben Franklin 186. 6, South Lafourche 147. 7, Patrick Taylor 117. 8, Ruston 105. 9, Lakeshore 99.5. 10, Sam Houston 91. 11, Chapelle 82. 12, Terrebonne 62. 13, Central Lafourche 43. 14, South Terrebonne 24. 15, Thomas Jefferson 20. 16, Live Oak 17. 17, Woodlawn-BR 14. 18, Academy of Our Lady 12.

Top individuals

200-yard medley relay: 1, Caddo Magnet 1:56.14. 2, St. Scholastica 1:57.26. 3, St. Thomas More 2:00.48.

200 freestyle: 1, Gabriella O’Neil, SSA, 1:53.42. 2, Sophie Weiner, CMHS, 1:59.45. 3, Ella Balhoff, STM, 2:03.72.

200 individual medley: 1, Hannah Richard, STM, 2:19.78. 2, Julia Munger, Ben Franklin, 2:20.96. 3, Claudia Oggs, SSA, 2:21.59.

50 freestyle: 1, Evenlyn Zhang, CMHS, 24.24. 2, Frances Barousse, SSA, 25.67. 3, Claire Boudreaux, STM, 25.92.

100 butterfly: 1, Ella Balhoff, STM, 59.80. 2, Julia Munger, Ben Franklin, 1:02.29. 3, Allison Hull, Sam Houston, 1:04.19.

100 freestyle: 1, Sophie Weiner, CMHS, 54.47. 2, Claire Boudreaux, STM, 57.78. 3, Olivia Tees, SSA, 57.84.

500 freestyle: 1, Gabriella O’Neil, SSA, 5:11.61. 2, Addison Romero, STM, 5:34.61. 3, Sofia Eversgard, SSA, 5:41.40.

200 freestyle relay: 1, St. Scholastica 1:43.85. 2, Caddo Magnet 1:46.50. 3, St. Thomas More 1:47.56.

100 backstroke: 1, Evelyn Zhang, CMHS, 58.27. 2, Olivia Tees, SSA, 1:03.01. 3, Ava Johnson, Patrick Taylor, 1:04.64.

100 breaststroke: 1, Claudia Oggs, SSA, 1:11.56. 2, Hannah Waddell, CMHS, 1:16.06. 3, Karson Dumas, Sacred Hart-N.O., 1:16.26.

400 freestyle relay: 1, St. Scholastica 3:48.45. 2, Sacred Heart-NO 4:10.55. 3, St. Thomas More 4:17.95.

Swimmer of the Meet: Gabriella O’Neil, St. Scholastica

Boys

Team totals: 1, Holy Cross 362. 2, Ruston 249. 3, Lakeshore 208. 4, Patrick Taylor 193. 5, South Lafourche 157. 6, Central Lafourche 142. 7, St. Thomas More 121. 8, Terrebonne 109. 9, Caddo Magnet 105. 10, Benton 102. 11, Lee 96. 12, Ben Franklin 48. 13, South Terrebonne 38. 14, Natchitoches Central 28. 15, DeRidder 26, Breaux Bridge 26. 17, Woodlawn-BR 22. 18, Thomas Jefferson 18. 19, Shaw 16, East Jefferson 16. 21, Plaquemine 14, 22, Salmen 4.

Top individuals

200-yard medley relay: 1, Ruston 1:41.51. 2, Lakeshore 1:44.50. 3, Holy Cross 1:44.90.

200 freestyle: 1, Carson Doll, Holy Cross, 1:45.26. 2, Thomas Smith, Ruston, 1:48.73. 3, Jonah Munch, Holy Cross, 1:51.45.

200 individual medley: 1, Riley Brown, Lee, 1:55.32. 2, Galen Turner, Ruston, 2:00.26. 3, Nathaniel Bonts, CMHS, 2:10.72.

50 freestyle: 1, Jacob Price, Lakeshore, 21.61. 2, Kyle Maggio, Lakeshore, 22.74. 3, Kendall Smith, South Lafourche, 22.91.

100 butterfly: 1, Maximilin Caffrey, Holy Cross, 52.61. 2, Galen Turnr, Ruston, 54.14. 3, Shane Hartnett, Benton, 54.96

100 freestyle: 1, Jacob Price, Lakeshore, 47.80. 2, Jonah Munch, Lakeshore, 49.94. 3, Jack Henderson, Patrick Taylor, 50.13.

500 freestyle: 1, Carson Doll, Holy Cross, 4:48.05. 2, Casey Miller, Holy Cross, 5:16.58. 3, Christian Craig, Patrick Taylor, 5:18.83.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Patrick Taylor 1:33.97. 2, Lakeshore, 1:34.22. 3, Ruston 1:37.36.

100 backstroke: 1, Riley Brown, Lee, 52.31. 2, Maximilien Caffrey, Holy Cross, 54.99. 3, Nathaniel Bonts, CMHS, 58.13.

100 breaststroke: 1, Thomas Smith, Ruston, 1:01.00. 2, Hilton Smith, Ruston, 1:02.94. 3, Matthew Alexander, 1:04.08.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Holy Cross 3:18.13. 2, Ruston 3:33.67. 3, South Lafourche, 3:38.49.

Swimmer of the Meet: Riley Brown, Lee

Division I

Girls

Team totals: 1, St. Joseph’s Academy 295. 2, Mandeville 238. 3, Mount Carmel Academy 233. 4, Northshore 200. 5, Domincan 159. 6, Captain Shreve 138. 7, Barbe 113. 8, Baton Rouge High 100. 9, Fontainebleau 87. 10, C.E. Byrd 71. 11, Sulphur 67, St. Amant. 13,  Zachary 60. 14, Pineville 47. 15, Destrehan 45. 16, Lafayette 40. 17, Hahnville 39. 18, Slidell 35. 19, Southside 33. 20, Denham Springs 28. 21, Dutchtown 23. 22, Alexandria 20. 23, Airline 4. 24, Chalmette 2

Top individuals

200-yard medley relay: 1, Northshore 1:51.28. 2, Mandeville 1:52.15. 3, Mount Carmel 1:54.23.

200 freestyle: 1, Natalie Stump, Barbe, 1:52.98. 2, CeCe Werth, SJA, 1:58.35. 3, Cailyn Bradford, Byrd, 1:58.62.

200 individual medley: 1, Anni Thompson, Lafayette, 2:08.71. 2, Ellie Fritscher, Mandeville, 2:11.56. 3, Riley Crespo, Dominican, 2:14.38.

50 freestyle: 1, Caeleigh Miller, MCA, 24.64. 2, Brooke Fegley, Captain Shreve, 24.80. 3, Sydney Dawson, Southside, 24.84.

100 butterfly: 1, Emily Schexnayder, MCA, 57.86. 2, Amanda Andrews, SJA, 58.58. 3, Ellie Fritscher, Mandeville, 58.98.

100 freestyle: 1, Emily Schexnayder, MCA, 53.13. 2, Sydney Dawson, Southside, 53.88. 3, Brooke Fegley, Captain Shreve, 54.00.

500 freestyle: 1, Anni Thompson, Lafayette, 4:58.63. 2, Natalie Stump, Barbe, 4:58.75. 3, CeCe Werth, SJA, 5:21.44.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Mount Carmel 1:41.30. 2, Barbe 1:42.98. 3, St. Joseph’s 1:42.99.

100 backstroke: 1, Lillian Tichenor, Captain Shreve, 1:00.33. 2, Lexie Meredith, Northshore, 1:01.97. 3, Caroline Munson, SJAm 1:02.35.

100 breaststroke: 1, Aubrey St. Pierre, Northshore, 1:06.55. 2, Riliegh Centanni, Dominican, 1:09.49. 3, Sarah McField, Mandeville, 1:09.74.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Mandeville 3:41.50. 2, Captain Shreve 3:42.49. 3, Northshore 3:44.74.

Swimmer of the Meet: Anni Thompson, Lafayette High

Boys

Team totals: 1, Catholic 489.5. 2, Jesuit 367. 3, St. Paul’s 181. 4, Mandeville 131. 5, Northshore 128. 6, Zachary 95. 7, Baton Rouge High 91. 8, Fontainebleau 83. 9, Sulphur 82. 10, Destrehan 81. 11, Brother Martin 62. 12, East Ascension 60. 13, Barbe 53.5. 14, Slidell 51. 15, Dutchtown 46. 16, Lafayette 38.5. 17, Pineville 29. 18, Hahnville 28. 19, Thibodaux 26.5. 20, Rummel 19. 21, Alexandria 18. 22, C.E. Byrd 6.

Top individuals

200-yard medley relay: 1, Jesuit 1:37.26. 2, Catholic 1:38.74. 3, St. Paul’s 1:39.67.

200 freestyle: 1, Michael Bonson, Northshore, 1:39.92. 2, Mason Nyboer, Catholic, 1:43.47. 3, Gavin Langston, Jesuit, 1:46.33.

200 individual medley: 1, Philip Endom, Jesuit, 1:53.89. 2, Mathew Larsen, Mandeville, 1:56.56. 3, Austin Peak, St. Paul’s, 1:57.66.

50 freestyle: 1, Mike Foley, Jesuit, 21.27. 2, Mitchell Gillem, Catholic, 21.33. 3, Jesse Cheng, St. Paul’s, 21.54.

100 butterfly: 1, Eric King, Zachary, 51.25. 2, Brenton Cooper, East Ascension, 51.54. 3, Bret Serpas, Fontainebleau, 52.18.

100 freestyle: 1, Mitchell Gillem, Catholic, 47.11. 2, Jesse Cheng St. Paul’s, 47.61. 3, Garrett Accardo, Catholic, 48.33.

500 freestyle: 1, Michael Bonson, Northshore, 4:33.30. 2, Mason Nyboer, Catholic, 4:34.35. 3, William Kitto IV, Catholic, 4:47.22.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Catholic 1:28.12. 2, St. Paul’s 1:28.82. 3, Jesuit 1:30.57.

100 backstroke: 1, Mike Foley, Jesuit, 50.56. 2, Philip Endom, Jesuit, 52.84. 3, Stewart Black, Catholic, 52.87.

100 breaststroke: 1, Eric King, Zachary, 58.79. 2, Drew Putfark, St. Paul’s, 59.00. 3, Hunter Bullis, Northshore, 59.46.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Catholic 3:10.95. 2, Jesuit 3:12.31. 3, Northshore 3:23.78.

Swimmer of the Meet: Michael Bonson, Northshore