Louden Boudreaux.jpg

Belle Chasse's Louden Boudreaux was the Class 4A state champion at the LHSAA state cross country meet on Tuesday in Natchitoches.

NATCHITOCHES — Results from the LHSAA Class 3A, 4A and 5A state cross country championships on Tuesday at Northwestern State University.

Class 3A girls

Team results: 1. E.D. White, 33. 2. Academy of Sacred Heart N.O., 64. 3. St. Louis, 7. 4. University Lab, 151. 5. Parkview Baptist, 157. 6. West Feliciana, 162. 7. Archbishop Hannan, 188. 8. Albany, 214. 9. Loyola Prep, 226. 10. Ursuline Academy, 265.

Individual: 1. Cayden Boudreaux, Albany, 18:57.7. 2. Olivia McGoey, Academy of Sacred Heart N.O., 19:11.9. 3. Abbey Marie Ratcliff, E.D. White, 19:23.0. 4. Rylee Methvin, E.D. White, 19:34.2. 5. Leah Varisco, Academy of Sacred Heart N.O., 19:42.6. 6. Olivia Hayes, Hannan, 19:51.3. 7. Ella Segura, St. Louis, 20:00.9. 8. Olivia Degravelle, E.D. White, 20:03.7. 9. Samantha Ponzo, West Feliciana, 20:23.6; 10. Ashleigh Tassin, St. Louis, 20:28.9.

Class 3A boys

Team results: 1. E.D. White, 53. 2. University Lab, 92. 3. Erath, 104. 4. Parkview Baptist, 113. 5. St. Louis, 141. 6. Loyola Prep, 154. 7. Lutcher, 207. 8. West Feliciana, 219. 9. Iowa, 222. 10. David Thibodeaux, 290.

Individual: 1. Ivan Appleton, St. Louis 15:27.9. 2. Braedon Methvin, E.D. White, 15:29.6. 3. Joel Allen, Erath, 15:56.6. 4. Darby Frickey, Berwick, 15:57.9. 5. John Hall Hays, University Lab, 16:06.6. 6. Wyatt Whipp, Parkview Baptist, 16:19.5. 7. Dax Boudreaux, Erath, 16:19.8. 8. Reece Shelby, E.D. White, 16:32.2. 9. Jason LeBlanc, Erath, 16:41.7. 10. Owen Tauzin, E.D. White, 16:48.1.

Class 4A girls

Team results: 1. Vandebilt Catholic, 35. 2. St. Michael, 57. 3. Teurlings Catholic, 65. 4. St. Scholastica, 102. 5. St. Thomas Moore, 142. 6. Belle Chasse, 189. 7. Leesville, 204. 8. Lusher Charter, 218. 9. Caddo Magnet, 231. 10. Cabrini, 252.

Individual: 1. Ella Chestnut, Vandebilt Catholic, 18:51.4. 2. Lexi Guidry, Teurlings Catholic, 19:05.2. 3. Rebecca Quebedeaux, St. Michael, 19:05.2. 4. Brynn Kelso, Vandebilt Catholic, 19:24.8. 5. Caroline Lindsay, Vandebilt Catholic, 19:44.9. 6. Logan Hamilton, Vandebilt Catholic, 19:53.5. 7. Chloe Chehardy, St. Scholastica, 19:57.4. 8. Lin Mills-Zacapa, Leesville, 20:03.2. 9. Angelle Dupuis, Teurlings Catholic, 20:27.9. 10. Savannah Guidry, Teurlings Catholic, 20:28.9.

Class 4A boys

Individual: 1. Louden Boudreaux, Belle Chasse, 16:15.6. 2. Cameron Kelly, Teurlings Catholic, 16:28.3. 3. Adam Aldahir, Ben Franklin, 16:30.8. 4. Dawson Latona, St. Michael, 16:368.9. 5. Landin Madere, Belle Chasse, 16:45.0. 6. Brady Palmer, Belle Chasse, 16:51.5. 7. Jace Luckoski, Belle Chasse, 16:53.7. 8. Thomas Thompson, Vandebilt Catholic, 16:55.7. 9. Zachary Edwards, St. Michael, 15:56.2. 10. Joshua Breaux, St. Michael, 17:06.0.

Team results: 1. Belle Chasse, 31. 2. St. Michael, 50. 3. Teurlings Catholic, 74. 4. Vandebilt Catholic 131; 5. Caddo Magnet, 132. 6. Ben Franklin, 186. 7. Lusher Charter, 257. 8. Westgate, 257. 9. Leesville, 264. 10. North Vermillion, 312.

Class 5A girls

Team results: 1. St. Joseph, 48. 2. Dominican, 84. 3. Mount Carmel, 123. 4. Fontainebleau, 139. 5. Ruston, 139. 6. C.E. Byrd, 223. 7. Mandeville, 228. 8. Ponchatoula, 229. 9. Parkway, 230. 10. Dutchtown, 243.

Individual: 1. Kelsey Major, Dominican, 18:33.5. 2. Sophia Martin, St. Joseph, 18:37.6. 3. Joslyn Crosby, Parkway, 18:46.3. 4. Elise Jones, St. Joseph, 18:55.3. 5. Nashia Landry, Mount Carmel, 19:08.3. 6. Ashlyn Anderson, Fontainebleau, 19:16.0. 7. Marley Richard, Ponchatoula, 19:19.5. 8. Brooke Legendre, Slidell, 19:19.5. 9. Emma Claire Hendry, St. Joseph, 19:21.7. 10. Ava Pitaro, Walker, 19:27.7.

Class 5A boys

Individual: 1. Dyllon Nimmers, Ruston, 15:17.2. 2. Evan Pardo, St. Paul’s, 15:18.6. 3. Daniel Sullivan, Catholic High, 15:39.2. 4. Jack Desroches, Jesuit, 15:39.2. 5. Caleb Babineaux, Ruston, 15:47.1. 6. Jack Wallace, Jesuit, 15:50.0. 7. Gary Sandrock, Brother Martin, 15:50.2. 8. Joseph Ellis, Catholic High, 15:50.4. 9. Cameron Bourgeois, East Ascension, 15:56.2. 10. Blake Cook, Catholic High, 15:57.7.

Team results: 1. Catholic High, 44, 2. Jesuit, 66; 3. Brother Martin, 144; 4. Ruston, 149. 5. West Monroe, 166. 6. Holy Cross, 186. 7. Zachary, 209. 8. Mandeville, 220. 9. Rummel, 298. 10. St. Paul’s, 318