Editor's note: Here are the lists of seniors selected to play in the LHSCA All-Star baseball and softball games that were canceled by the COVID-19 pandemic. 

BASEBALL

EAST

Pitchers: Tanner Hall, Zachary; Hayden Stills, Denham Springs; Christopher Olivier, Lakeshore; Stephen Still, Dunham; Brooks Auger, Cedar Creek 1A; Kaile Levatino, St. Charles; Andrew Landry, Northshore.

Catchers: Matthew Lee, Cathlolic-BR; Jimmy Miller, Grace Christian.

Infielders: 1B Braden Hough, Sterlington; 1B Parker Fugler, Neville; 2B Will Safford, University; 2B Colin Grezaffi, Catholic-PC; SS Rhett Rosevear, Live Oak; SS Jakob Wax, Catholic-BR; 3B Noah Juan, Denham Springs; 3B Tyler Pope, Alexandria.

Outfielders: OF Isaac Williams, Tioga; OF Dylan Carmouche, University; OF Preston Ratliff, Northshore; OF Sam Heap, St. Paul's; OF Trelon Jones, Jena; OF Cayden Pierce, West Monroe.

DH: Christian Westcott, Lakeshore; Austin Thiels, Menard.

WEST

Pitchers: Hayden Durke, North Vermilion; Chipper Menard New Iberia; Will Tynes, Airline; Garrett Edwards, Pitkin; Cameron Lejeune, Sulphur; Luke Barbier, Central Catholic; Cameron Gauthier, Opelousas Catholic.

Catchers: Andrew Guidry, St. Thomas More; Cade Scott, Benton.

Infielders: 1B Mike Latulas, Loreauville; 1B Tyler Leblanc Lafayette; 2B Keegan Cormier, Breaux Bridge; CJ McWilliams, Haughton; SS Davis Meche, Barbe; SS Parker Coddou, E.D. White; 3B Devin Desandro, E.D. White; 3B Grant Fontentot, Eunice.

Outfielders: Brody Drost, Barbe; Cooper Hext, DeQuincy; Peyton Lewis, Parkway; Tanner Tims, Benton;  Blake Pearson, Ascension Episcopal; Andrew Ashby, Iota.

DH: Colton Parker, Simpson; Bryson Connell, Airline.

SOFTBALL

EAST 

Abby Allen, Ouachita Class; KB Briley, Sterlington; Kylie Chauvin, Central; Aundria Eirls, Rapides; Madelyn Fletcher, Ouachita; Ashley Fogg, Holden; Jensen Gremillion, Bunkie; Olivia Lackie, Holden; Natalie Martin, Tioga; Lauren Menzina, Cedar Creek; Jayden Mitchell, Georgetown; Camm Neathery, Mangham; Hannah Ogea, University; Raegan Pilgreen, Quitman; Ashlyn Roach, West Ouachita; Alyssa Romano, St. Amant; Kassie Salling, Parkview Baptist; Jena Vavasseur, St. Michael.

WEST

Kinsley Ashworth, Plainview; Alise Aysen, Assumption; Cendall Barton, Alexandria; Angel Bradford, Brusly; McKenzie Champagne, Central Lafourche; Ellie Dubois, Evangel Christian; Caroline Easom, Airline; Alexsandra Fontenot, Pine Prairie; Grayce Guidry, Barbe; Ragan Hale, St. Mary's; Gabriel Jones, Breaux Bridge; Brylee Kelley, Calvary Baptist; Madelyn Link, Iota; Callie Moore, Captain Shreve; Molli Perry, St. Thomas More; Alexis Rogers, Delcambre; Montana Smith, Hahnville; Abbott Stafford, Glenmora.