BR.sjabatonrougesoc.021121.05.jpg

St. Joseph’s Madison Hitzman handles the ball as Baton Rouge High’s Grace Buras defends during match up held at Baton Rouge High School on Wednesday, February 10, 2021.


Girls

Division I

Regional round

No. 1 Dominican 8, No. 17 Central Lafourche 0

No. 9 St. Scholastica 3, No. 8 Dutchtown 2

No. 5 Byrd 1, No. 12 Lafayette 0

No. 4 St. Joseph’s Academy 4, No. 20 Baton Rouge High 0

No. 19 Hahnville 2, No. 3 Captain Shreve 0

No. 6 Mandeville 7, No. 22 Walker 0

No. 7 Northshore 2, No. 10 St. Amant 1

No. 2 Mt. Carmel 7, No. 18 Parkway 1

Quarterfinals

No. 9 St. Scholastica (14-4-4) at No. 1 Dominican (20-0-1)

No. 5 Byrd (17-5-0) vs. No. 4 St. Joseph’s Academy (12-2-8), 2 p.m. Saturday at Catholic-BR

No. 19 Hahnville (8-8-2) vs. No. 6 Mandeville (18-3-3) at Lakeshore, 2 p.m. Saturday

No. 7 Northshore (13-6-1) vs. No. 2 Mt. Carmel (18-1-2), 4 p.m. Saturday at Pan American Stadium

Division II

Regional round

No. 1 St. Thomas More 8, No. 16 Sam Houston 0

No. 9 West Ouachita 2, No. 8 Haughton 0

No. 5 Vandebilt Catholic 8, No. 12 Franklin Parish 0

No. 4 Caddo Magnet 8, No. 20 Chapelle 0

No. 3 Neville 3, No. 14 Ouachita Parish 0

No. 6 Ben Franklin 4, No. 11 Teurlings Catholic 0

No. 7 Benton 4, No. 10 Liberty 2

No. 2 Lakeshore 8, No. 15 Terrebonne 0

Quarterfinals

No. 1 St. Thomas More (19-5-4) at No. 9 West Ouachita (10-10-1), 1 p.m. Saturday

No. 5 Vandebilt Catholic (17-6-2) at No. 4 Caddo Magnet (13-10-3), 2 p.m. Saturday at Lee Hedges Stadium

No. 6 Ben Franklin (14-2-1) at No. 3 Neville (15-2-1), 2 p.m. Saturday

No. 7 Benton (18-7-1) at No. 2 Lakeshore (19-5-4), 10 a.m. Saturday

Division III

Regional round

No. 1 Loyola 5, No. 16 Pearl River 0

No. 8 West Feliciana 3, No. 9 Sterlington 1

No. 5 E.D. White 2, No. 12 North Vermilion 0

No. 4 Parkview Baptist 4, No. 13 South Beauregard 0

No. 6 St. Louis Catholic 2, No. 11 Hannan 1

No. 7 DeRidder 1, No. 10 North DeSoto 0

No. 2 University 8, No. 18 Lutcher 0

Quarterfinals

No. 8 West Feliciana (14-5) at No. 1 Loyola (19-5-3), 2 p.m. Saturday

No. 5 E.D. White (15-5-5) at No. 4 Parkview Baptist (12-1-4), noon Saturday

No. 6 St. Louis Catholic (13-2-9) vs. No. 3 St. Michael (16-3-1), 6 p.m. Monday at Burbank Soccer Complex

No. 7 DeRidder (14-7-2) at No. 2 University (11-1-4), 1 p.m. Monday

Division IV

Regional round

No. 1 Newman 2, No. 17 Northlake Christian 0

No. 9 Episcopal Acadiana 8, No. 8 St. Frederick 0

No. 5 Ascension Episcopal 8, No. 12 Riverside 0

No. 4 Grace Christian 2, No. 20 St. Charles Catholic 1

No. 3 Ouachita Christian 3, No. 14 Dunham 0

No. 6 Catholic-NI 4, No. 11 Pope John Paul II 1

No. 10 Sacred Heart-N.O. 3, No. 7 Episcopal 0

No. 2 Houma Christian 2, No. 15 Covenant Christian 0

Quarterfinals

No. 1 Newman (9-4-3) at No. 9 Episcopal Acadiana (11-6-4), 1 p.m. Sunday at Teurlings Catholic

No. 5 Ascension Episcopal (12-3-4) vs. No. 4 Grace Christian (14-3-3), 3 p.m. Saturday at Ward 9 Soccer Complex-Alexandria

No. 6 Catholic-NI (14-7-3) at No. 3 Ouachita Christian (20-3-1), 2:30 p.m. Saturday

No. 2 Houma Christian (16-3-1) vs. No. 10 Sacred Heart-New Orleans (9-9-1), 1 p.m. Saturday at Pan American Stadium

Boys

Division I

Regional round

No. 1 Catholic 2, No. 16 Alexandria 1

No. 9 Dutchtown 1, No. 8 Sulphur 0

No. 5 Denham Springs 4, No. 12 Mandeville 0

No. 4 Byrd 2, No. 20 Acadiana 0

No. 3 Captain Shreve 1, No. 14 Pineville 0

No. 6 St. Paul’s 2, No. 11 Southside 1

No. 7 St. Amant 3, No. 10 Brother Martin 2

No. 2 Jesuit 6, No. 15 West Jefferson 0

Quarterfinals

No. 9 Dutchtown (12-7-2) at No. 1 Catholic (14-2), 2 p.m. Tuesday

No. 5 Denham Springs (15-3-2) at No. 4 Byrd (14-3-5), 3 p.m. Saturday

No. 6 St. Paul’s (19-3) at No. 3 Captain Shreve (19-4-3), 4:30 p.m. Saturday

No. 7 St. Amant (15-4-2) at No. 2 Jesuit (17-0-1), 3 p.m. Sunday at John Ryan Stadium

Division II

Regional round

No. 1 Holy Cross 8, No. 17 Ouachita Parish 0

No. 8 South Terrebonne 4, No. 9 Belle Chasse 0

No. 5 Neville 3, No. 12 Live Oak 0

No. 4 Ben Franklin 2, No. 13 Bonnabel 1

No. 3 Benton 3, No. 14 Shaw 1

No. 6 Caddo Magnet 1, No. 11 Lakeshore 0

No. 10 East Jefferson 1, No. 7 Parkway 0

No. 2 St. Thomas More 5, No. 15 Terrebonne 0

Quarterfinals

No. 8 South Terrebonne (17-5-3) at No. 1 Holy Cross (22-4-2)

No. 5 Neville (10-3-1) at No. 4 Ben Franklin (15-3-3)

No. 6 Caddo Magnet (10-9-3) at No. 3 Benton (13-4-3), 7 p.m. Saturday

No. 2 St. Thomas More (13-5-4) at No. 10 East Jefferson (5-6-4), 2:30 p.m. Tuesday at Yenni Stadium

Division III

Regional round

No. 1 University 8, No. 16 DeRidder 0

No. 8 Bossier 2, No. 9 David Thibodaux 0

No. 5 E.D. White 4, No. 12 Hannan 0

No. 4 North Vermilion 4, No. 13 Leesville 0

No. 3 Loyola 6, No. 19 Haynes Academy 0

No. 6 Parkview Baptist 4, No. 22 Pearl River1

No. 7 Vandebilt Catholic 2, No. 10 St. Louis Catholic 0

No. 2 Lusher Charter 4, No. 15 Teurlings Catholic 0

Quarterfinals

No. 8 Bossier (16-3-4) at No. 1 University (12-1-3), 2:30  p.m. Saturday

No. 5 E.D. White (14-3-3) at No. 4 North Vermilion (15-0-4), 6 p.m. Tuesday

No. 6 Parkview Baptist (16-1-1) at No. 3 Loyola (17-4-5), 3 p.m. Saturday

No. 7 Vandebilt (18-9) vs. No. 2 Lusher Charter (17-1-3), 7 p.m. Saturday at Pan American Stadium

Division IV

Regional round

No. 1 Pope John Paul II 7, No. 16 Westminster 0

No. 8 Newman 5, No. 9 Calvary Baptist 0

No. 5 Menard 1, No. 21 Covenant Christian 0

No. 4 Northlake Christian 2, No. 13 Country Day 1

No. 3 Episcopal Acadiana 7, No. 14 St. Thomas Aquinas 0

No. 6 Episcopal-BR 1, No. 11 Vermilion Catholic 0

No. 10 Ascension Episcopal 4, No. 7 Ouachita Christian 2

No. 2 Catholic-NI 1, No. 18 Dunham 1, CHSNI wins 4-2 in penalty kicks

Quarterfinals

No. 8 Newman (10-7-1) at No. 1 Pope John Paul II (14-4-2), 3 p.m. Tuesday

No. 5 Menard (14-6-1) at No. 4 Northlake Christian (10-2-2)

No. 6 Episcopal-BR (13-6-4) at No. 3 Episcopal Acadiana (12-3-2), 3 p.m. Tuesday

No. 10 Ascension Episcopal (12-5-3) vs. No. 2 Catholic-NI (12-0-0)