Thursday

Local/area

Catholic 62, Parkview Baptist 7

St. John 48, Hanson Memorial

Varnado 44, Thrive Academy 0

Statewide

Curtis 42, Karr 39

Ellender 48, Thomas Jefferson 8

Eunice 73, Northwest 34

Kinder 48, East Beauregard 22

KIPP Renaissance 35, King 8

Lake Charles Prep 21, Sulphur 18

Loreauville 19, Central Catholic 14

North Vermilion 30, Abbeville 7

Oakdale 13, Elton 0

Riverfield 47, River Oaks 0

St. Frederick 54, D’Arbonne Woods 0

Warren Easton 36, De La Salle 28

Friday

Classes 4A/5A

Bogalusa 26, Istrouma 13

G.W. Carver 35, St. Amant 27

Central 50, Mentorship Academy 6

Dunham 32, Woodlawn 0

Dutchtown 41, Northshore 7

East Ascension 40, Zachary 31

Hahnville 28, Denham Springs 0

Live Oak 35, Ponchatoula 14

Plaquemine 38, Livonia 7

Port Barre 14, Tara 8

St. Helena 30, Broadmoor 7

Scotlandville 68, McKinley 7

Southern Lab 45, Belaire 6

Walker 38, Madison Prep 30

Baton Rouge area

Albany 68, Independence 44

Amite 28, Lutcher 21

Ascension Catholic 28, St. Thomas Aquinas 7

Assumption 20, Donaldsonville 0

Baker 49, Northeast 0

Bogue Chitto, Miss. 23, Springfield 20

Brusly 22, Port Allen 21

Capitol 62, Glen Oaks 0

Catholic-PC 46, DeQuincy 22

Centerville 50, Ascension Christian 28

Central Lafourche 49, White Castle 36

Central Private 32, Covenant Christian 0

East Feliciana 30, West Feliciana 28

East Iberville 22, Slaughter Community Charter 0

St. James 28, West St. John 8

Silliman 36, Centreville Aca., Miss. 6

South Pike, Miss. 42, Kentwood 0

University 20, John Ehret 6

Statewide

Acadiana 28, Carencro 6

Airline 28, Ouachita Parish 20

Alexandria 35, Ferriday 22

Archbishop Rummel 7, Charlotte Catholic, N.C. 3

Ascension Episcopal 34, Erath 27

Avoyelles 36, Beau Chene 28

Barbe 44, LaGrange 13

Bastrop 42, Wossman 13

Belle Chasse 6, South Plaquemines 0

Ben Franklin 19, St. Martin's 18

Benton 33, Oak Grove 21

Berwick 39, Morgan City 0

Block 26, Buckeye 7

Bossier 28, Madison 6

Bowling Green 50, Amite School, Miss. 0

Breaux Bridge 27, New Iberia 6

Brother Martin 28, C.E. Byrd 0

Caldwell Parish 31, Holy Savior Menard 12

Calvary Baptist Academy 54, Rayville 8

Captain Shreve 36, Green Oaks 8

Carroll 42, B.T. Washington 18

Centerville 50, Ascension Christian School 28

Chalmette 43, Archbishop Hannan 42, OT

Country Day 28, East Jefferson 20

Covington 40, Franklinton 17

DeRidder 27, South Beauregard 3

Delhi Charter 25, Delta Charter 18

Destrehan 38, Bonnabel 16

E.D. White 14, Vandebilt Catholic 6

East St. John 47, West Jefferson 7

Evangel Christian Academy 63, Magnolia School 0

G.W. Carver 35, St. Amant 27

Grand Lake 20, North Central 16

Gueydan 14, Sci Academy 13

Hammond 23, Salmen 7

Haughton 46, Red River 7

Haynes Academy 28, Ecole Classique 0

Hebron Christian, Miss. 22, Ben's Ford 14

Highland Baptist 50, Houma Christian 6

Huntington 47, Plain Dealing 21

Iota 37, Iowa 12

Jackson Prep, Miss. 27, Oak Forest 19

Jena 32, Franklin Parish 7

Jesuit 24, Terrebonne 7

Kaplan 32, Franklin 12

Kenner Discovery Health Science 44, Fisher 0

LaSalle 19, Beekman 12

Lafayette 66, Jeanerette 20

Lafayette Christian Academy 7, Westgate 0

Lake Arthur 28, Basile 26

Lakeshore 48, Fontainebleau 41

Lakeside 54, Lincoln Preparatory School 41

Lakeview 60, Ringgold 8

Landry/Walker 18, Kennedy 6

Leesville 48, Jennings 41, OT

Loranger 29, Riverdale 0

Loyola College Prep 17, Cedar Creek 2

Mamou 32, Merryville 20

Mandeville 65, Poplarville, Miss. 35

Mangham 34, Rosepine 26

Marksville 35, Bunkie 14

Montgomery 52, Grant 24

Neville 21, Ruston 20

Newman 41, Lusher Charter 15

North Caddo 26, Homer 6

North DeSoto 29, Natchitoches Central 26

North Webster 21, Haynesville 10

Northwood-Shreveport 51, Mansfield 20

Notre Dame 48, Church Point 6

Oberlin 34, Pine Prairie 0

Opelousas Catholic 34, Opelousas 0

Ouachita Christian 49, Arcadia 14

Parkway 48, Minden 28

Patterson 14, West St. Mary 12

Pearl River 40, Pope John Paul II 2

Pickering 54, Lena Northwood 8

Pine 41, Sumner 21

Pineville 27, Southwood 26

Prairie View 50, Christian Collegiate, Miss. 6

Resurrection Catholic, Miss. 28, Northlake Christian 0

Richwood 26, Woodlawn (SH) 14

Sam Houston 34, Washington-Marion 12

Scotlandville 68, McKinley 7

South Terrebonne 31, H.L. Bourgeois 14

St. Charles Catholic 31, South Lafourche 3

St. Edmund Catholic 32, Vinton 18

St. Joseph-Greenville, Miss. 59, Glenbrook 16

St. Louis 41, Crowley 38

St. Martinville 25, Cecilia 12

St. Mary's 36, Tensas 0

St. Paul's 52, McMain 0

St. Thomas More 28, Holy Cross 7

Sterlington 43, Logansport 7

Tallulah 56, Delta Streets, Miss. 30

Teurlings Catholic 35, Comeaux 14

Thibodaux 43, Riverside Academy 31

Tioga 35, Westlake 21

Union Parish 34, Many 18

Vermilion Catholic 43, Catholic-NI 32

Ville Platte 34, Sacred Heart 14

Welsh 20, Rayne 16

West Monroe 37, Ridgeway, Tenn. 7

Westminster Christian 26, Delcambre 14

Winnfield 28, Jonesboro-Hodge 25