Dutchtown Invitational

Boys

Team totals: 1, Zachary 162 points. 2, Catholic 159. 3, St. Amant. 4, Dutchtown 78. 5, Parkview Baptist 40. 6, Lutcher 28. 7. University Lab 18. 8, Donaldsonville 11. 9, St. Charles Catholic 4.

Field events

Discus: 1. Sam Cole, Catholic, 150-02, 2. Gerard Lorio, Catholic, 138-08, 3. Cole Martin, Dutchtown, 133-00

High jump: 1. Christopher Hilton, Zachary, 6-0. 2. Tre'Shaun Dunn, St. Amant, 6-0. 3. D'Andre Taylor, St. Amant, 6-0.

Javelin: 1. Cole Martin, Dutchtown, 168-11. 2. Caleb Marcantel, Catholic, 168-8. 3. Larkin Price, Zachary, 137-3

Long jump: 1. W'Jaunteraus Rodrique, St. Amant, 22-5. 2. Kenson Tate, Zachary, 22-3. Marty Jamison, St. Amant, 22-0.

Pole vault: 1. Trey Boucher, Parkview Baptist, 13-0. 2. Reid Bodin, Lutcher, 12-0. 3. Logan Mccarthy, Zachary, 8-6.

Shot put: 1. Prince Edwards, Catholic, 53-0. 2.Grant Griffin, Catholic, 49-04. 3. Ashton Freeman, Zachary, 46-09.

Triple jump: 1. W'Jaunteraus Rodrique, St. Amant, 44-08.5. 2. D'Andre Taylor, St. Amant 43-03. 3. Bennett Saia, 42-09.75

Track events

4x200 relay: 1. Zachary, 1:27.27. 2. St. Amant, 1:28.86, 3. Dutchtown, 1:30.09

1,600: 1. Joseph Ellic, Catholic, 4:33.16, 2. Rhen Langley, Zachary, 4:35.61, 3. Caleb Ackman, Zachary, 4:35.61

110 hurdles: 1. Brandt Middleton, Catholic, 16.39, 2. Carlos Bell, Donaldsonville, 16.83. 3. Ahmad Weaver Adams, Dutchtown, 16.93

100 meters: 1. Dylan Sampson, Dutchtown, 10.86. 2. Kenson Tate, Zachary, 10.98 3. Jireon Miller, Zachary, 11.19

800: Lejaune George, Zachary, 2:02.73, 2. Daniel Sullivan, Catholic, 2:02.86, 3. Ben Langley, Catholic, 2:03.46

4x100 relay: 1. Dutchtown, 42.56, 2. St. Amant 43.11, 3. Zachary, 43.32

400: 1. Cristopher Hilton, Zachary, 49.82. 2. Shannon Helaire, Catholic, 50.56. 3. Britton LeBlanc, Catholic, 52.04

4x800 relay: 1. Catholic, 8:06.34, 2. Zachary, 8:20.41, 3. St Amant, 8:55.07

200: 1. Dylan Sampson, Dutchtown, 21.93, 2. Kenson Tate, Zachary, 22.39, 3. Ramohn Love, Lutcher, 22.66

3,200: 1. Rhen Langley, Zachary, 9:59.39, 2. Caleb Ackman, Zachary, 10:00.82, 3. Harrison Thomas, Catholic, 10:01.92

4x400 relay: 1. Catholic, 3:31.84, 2. Lutcher, 3:38.58, 3. Dutchtown, 3:42.03

Girls

Team totals: 1. Zachary 186 points, 2. St Joseph 162, 3. Dutchtown 81, 4. St. Amant 51, 5. Parkview Baptist 47, 6. University Lab 34, 7. Lutcher 15, 8. Donaldsonville 5, 9. St. Charles Catholic 5

Field events

Discus: 1. Jayden Jackson, Zachary, 111-08, 2. Olivia Baudin, University, 96-10. 3. Rowyn Hall, Zachary, 90-08

High jump: 1. Ariel Pedigo, Parkview, 5-08. 2. Riley Wilson, St Joseph's, 5-06, 3. Reese Favaloro, St Joseph's 5-0.

Javelin: 1. Brianne Bankston, Zachary, 126-03,2. Rebecca Bordelon, St. Joseph's, 112-01, 3. Milain Marcel, Dutchtown, 100-02

Long Jump: 1. Ariel Pedigo, Parkview, 18-09, 2. Simone Castelluccio, St. Joseph's, 17-03, 3. Mary Elliot Turner, St. Joseph's, 17-02

Pole Vault: 1. Ava Riche, St. Joseph's, 11-0. 2. Taylor Walker, 10-06. 3. Landace Abshire, Parkview, 9-06

Shot Put: 1. Jayden Jackson, Zachary, 42-08, 2. Brianne Bankston, Zachary, 34-08. 3. Lyndsey Darensbourg, St. Joseph's, 30-06.

Triple Jump: 1. Orsciana Beard, Zachary, 39-2, 2. Ava Riche, St. joseph's, 36-6, 3. Kayli Johnson, Zachary, 35-08

Track events

4x200 relay: 1. Zachary- 1:40.85, 2. St. Joseph's- 1:44.78, 3. Dutchtown, 1:49.54

1,600 meters: 1. Ava Marie Lemoine, St. Joseph's, 5:43.85, 2. Anna Camille Eagleton, St. Joseph's, 5:50.55, 3. Sofia Bongiorni, U-high, 5:54.86

100 meters: 1. Ariane Linton, Dutchtown, 12.32. 2. Zoa Adams, Zachary, 12.64, 3. Ja'miya Woodall, Zachary, 12.91

800: 1. Rachel Fereday, Dutchtown, 2:22.56, 2. Mya Bascom, St. Amant, 2:32.24 3. Skyler Bennett, St. Amant, 2:32.25

4x100 relay: 1. Zachary- 49.13, 2. Dutchtown- 50.94, St. Amant- 54.23

400:1. Zoa Adams, Zachary, 56.44, 2. Jaala Thymes, Zachary, 1:01. 26 3. Alessandra Purnell, St. Joseph's, 1:01.64

4x800 relay: 1. St.Joseph's-10:41.24, 2. Dutchtown- 10:48.45, 3. Zachary 11:28. 26

200 meters: 1. Ariane Linton, Dutchtown, 26.18, 2. Jakenzie Thomas, Zachary, 26.61, 3. Hannah Jones, St. Joseph's, 26.99

3,200 meters: 1. Brynn Duggan, St. Joseph's, 12:01.21, 2. Sofia Bongiorni, U-high, 12:36.03, 3. Corinne Ellis, St. Joseph's, 12:41.02

4x400 relay:1. St. Joseph's 4:00.84, 2. Zachary 4:00.86, 3. Dutchtown 4:17. 06

100: 1. Orsciana Beard, Zachary, 15.33, 2. Ariel Pedigo, Parkview, 15.35, 3. Kayli Johnson, Zachary, 16.26

300 hurdles: 1. Alyssia Arriago, Lutcher, 49.47, 2. Kayli Johnson, Zachary, 49.80, 3. Harmoni Bastiste, Zachary, 50.96

Livingston Parish Championship

At Walker High School

Boys

Large schools scores: 1, Denham Springs 102. 2, Walker 101. 3, Live Oak 82. 4, Albany 1.

Field events

High jump: 1, Troy Golmond, Denham Springs, 6-4. 2, Montrell Morris, Denham Springs, 5-8. 3, Presley Nolan, Live Oak, 5-6.

Pole vault: 1, Clayton Simms, Live Oak, 14-6. 2, Todd Collins, Walker, 14-00. 3, Justin Perault, Denham Springs, 13-0.

Long jump: 1, Jaden Williams, Walker, 22-10.50. Montrell Morris, Denham Springs, 21-10.50. 3, Marek Hall, Walker, 21-3.

Triple jump: 1, Montrell Morris, Denham Springs, 43-5.50. 2, Jaden Williams, Walker, 40-8.50. 3, Presley Nolan, Live Oak, 39-00.

Shot put: 1, Garret Wilson, Walker, 44-8. 2, Porter Gibson, Denham Springs, 44-4. 3, Nathan Curtis, Live Oak, 40-1.

Discus: 1, Garret Wilson, Walker, 121-06. 2, Thomas Walker, Live Oak, 114-09. 3, Cole Davis, Live Oak, 111-06.

Javelin: 1, John McDaniel, Denham Springs, 158-6. 2, Dayne Carpenter, Walker, 145-2. 3, Trent Holliday, Live Oak, 143-7.

Track events

100 meters: 1, Brian Thomas, Walker, 11.23. 2, Troy Golmond, Denham Springs, 11.60. 3, Andra Porter, AWalker, 11.68.

200: 1, Troy Golmond, Denham Springs, 23.20. 2, Robert Jackson, Walker, 23.80. 3, Cade Getwood, Live Oak, 24.13.

400: 1, Montrell Morris, Denham Springs, 52.91. 2, Joshua Spitzer, Walker, 53.37. 3, Mason Edwards, Denham Springs, 53.93.

800: 1, Todd Rodriquez, Denham Springs, 2:09.39. 2, Joseph Aycock, Denham Springs, 2:11.75. 3, Jordan Pool, Walker, 2:14.20.

1,600: 1, Jackson Earle, Live Oak, 4:45.19. 2, Lynn Slaby, Denham Springs, 4:47.66. 3, Todd Rodriquez, Denham Springs, 4:50.36.

3,200: 1, Jackson Earle, Live Oak, 10:19.54. 2, Lynn Slaby, Denham Springs, 10:21.22. 3, Jacob Kennedy, Walker, 10:26.02.

110 hurdles: 1, Kentrell Scott, Walker, 17.54. 2, Colin McClure, Live Oak, 19.11. 3, Jackson Root, Live Oak, 19.50.

300 hurdles: 1, Kentrell Scott, Walker, 44.75. 2, Colin McClure, Live Oak, 44.90. 3, Nicholas Cosby, Denham Springs, 46.08.

4x100-meter relay: 1, Walker 'A' 44.30. 2, Live Oak 'A' 47.98.

4x200 relay: 1, Walker 'A' 1:33.87. 2, Denham Springs 'A' 1:36.87. 3, Live Oak 'A' 1:38.46.

4x400 relay: 1, Walker 'A' 3:43.79. 2, Denham Springs 'A' 3:48.92. 3, Live Oak 'A' 3:56.32.

4x800 relay: 1, Live Oak 'A' 8:44.57. 2, Denham Springs 'A' 8:49.63. 3, Walker 'A' 8:54.65.

Small schools scores: 1, Springfield 87. 2, French Settlement 60. 3, Holden 53. 4, Maurepas 52. 5, Doyle 16.

Field events

High jump: 1, Francis Hartwick, French Settlement, 5-4. 2, Marcus Penalber, Holden, J5-0. 3, Colby Penalber, Maurepas, J5-04

Pole vault: 1, Jesse Beall, Holden, 7-00. 2, Alex Johnson, Maurepas, 5-6.

Long jump: 1, Daniel Bantaa, French Settlement, 17-00. 2, Colby Penalber, Maurepas, 16-10. 3, Coley Courtney, Holden, 16-08.

Triple jump: 1, Matthew Whalen, French Settlement, 33-10. 2, Steve Garcia, Holden, 32-07. 3, Jesse Beall, Holden, 32-02.

Shot put: 1, Carter Anderson, Doyle, 33-07. 2, Colin Parsons, Springfield, 31-07. 3, Alex Johnson, Maurepas, 30-07.

Discus: 1, Carter Anderson, Doyle, 111-02. 2, Ayden Mcalister, Springfield, 96-03. 3, #171 James Ernest, Maurepas, 83-09.

Javelin: 1, Francis Hartwick, French Settlement, 117-01. 2, Ayden Mcalister, Springfield, 108-11. 3, Gage Seal, Holden, 108-04.

Track events

100 meters: 1, Badlyn McKay, Springfield, 11.97. 2, Daniel Bantaa, French Settlement, 13.10. 3, Colby Penalber, Maurepas, 13.11.

200: 1, Bradlyn McKay, Springfield, 24.38. 2, Daniel Bantaa, French Settlement, 27.00. 3, Eldridge Ahumada, Holden, 27.55.

400: 1, Britton Allen, Springfield, 59.54. 2, Gage Seal, Holden, 1:03.61. 3, Thade Martin, French Settlement, 1:04.72.

800: 1, Donald Morgan, Springfield, 2:24.06. 2, Francis Hartwick, French Settlement, 2:26.21. 3, Dakota Guitreau, Maurepas, 2:29.03.

1,600: 1, Donald Morgan, Springfield, 5:19.28. 2, Coley Courtney, Holden, 5:30.34. 3, Matthew Whalen, French Settlement, 6:18.22.

3,200: 1, Donald Morgan, Springfield, 11:52.15. 2, Thade Martin, French Settlement, 13:01.57. 3, Hunter Vancel, Holden, 14:12.52. –

110 hurdles: 1, Rick Vicknair, Springfield, 18.97. 2, Britton Allen, Springfield, 20.59. 3, Connor Williams, Maurepas, 22.52.

300 hurdles: 1, Brennan Boeneke, French Settlement, 47.71. 2, Rick Vicknair, Springfield, 48.38. 3, Britton Allen, Springfield, 49.33.

4x100 relay: 1, Springfield 'A' 49.71. 2, Maurepas 'A' 52.22. 3, Holden 'A' 53.24.

4x200 relay: 1, Springfield 'A' 1:42.22. 2, Maurepas 'A' 1:48.70. 3, Holden 'A' 1:56.91.

4x400 relay: 1, Holden 'A' 4:32.64. 2, Maurepas 'A' 4:38.35. 3, French Settlement 'A' 4:44.44.

4x800 relay: 1, Maurepas 'A' 12:27.19.

Girls

Large schools scores: 1, Denham Springs 112.50. 2, Walker 101. 3, Live Oak 45.50. 4, Albany 23.

Field events

High jump: 1, Lillian Waguespack, Walker, 5-2. 2, Kallie Calvaruso, Denham Springs, 4-8. 3, Shelby Brocksmith, Denham Springs, J4-8.

Pole vault: 1, Evyn Fitzgerald, Walker, 10-06. 2, Sierra Schmidt, Walker, 9-06. 3, Allie Wilkes, Denham Springs, 7-00.

Long jump: 1, Jordyn Taylor, Denham Springs, 16-09.50. 2, Julissa Cabrera, Denham Springs, 15-07. 3, Addison Amedee, Walker, 14-08.50.

Triple jump: 1, Jordyn Taylor, Denham Springs, 35-03.50. 2, Brianna Moore, Walker, 31-06. 3, Macy Thibodeaux, Albany, 30-10.50.

Shot put: 1, Raygan Bosco, Denham Springs, 35-4. 2, Braleigh Zeigler, Denham Springs, 33-9. 3, Dailynne Voorhies, Live Oak, 31-03.

Discus: 1, Katie Vandermark, Live Oak, 91-02. 2, Raygan Bosco, Denham Springs, 79-11. 3, Harrah Shiflet, Walker, 78-10.

Javelin: 1, Anna Ferrand, Walker, 121-01. 2, Kallie Vandermark, Live Oak, 102-07. 3, Cydney Cifreo, Walker, 102-02.

Track events

100 meters: 1, Jordyn Taylor, Denham Springs, 12.96. 2, Addison Amedee, Walker, 13.93. 3, Kameron Frey, Denham Springs, 14.02.

200: 1, Jordyn Taylor, Denham Springs, 26.30. 2, Aneace Scott, Walker, 28.51. 3, Megan Rodgers, Denham Springs, 28.67.

400: 1, Aneace Scott, Walker, 1:01.66. 2, A’Mya Taylor, Albany, 1:03.73. 3, Kameron Frey, Denham Springs, 1:04.21.

800: 1, Ava Pitarro, Walker, 2:37.26. 2, Cami Laxton, Denham Springs, 2:40.78. 3, Brooke Fontenot, Live Oak, 2:43.09.

1,600: 1, Ava Pitarro, Walker, 5:53.16. 2, Brooke Fontenot, Live Oak, 5:55.73. 3, #38 Hannah Linebaugh, Denham Springs, 6:01.19.

3,200: 1, Ava Pitarro, Walker, 12:33.54. 2, Hannah Linebaugh, Denham Springs, 12:47.65. 3, Avery Guidry, Walker, 12:54.76.

100 hurdles: 1, Keaira Gross, Walker, 18.04. 2, Gracie Richards, Walker, 18.83. 3, Katelyn Dupree, Denham Springs, 20.38.

300 hurdles: 1, Brianna Moore, Walker, 54.11. 2, Haley Hoover, Denham Springs, 54.56. 3, Shelby Brocksmith, Denham Springs, 56.55.

4x100 relay: 1, Denham Springs 'A'55.09. 2, Walker 'A' 55.26. 3, Live Oak 'A' 57.20.

4x200 relay: 1, Denham Springs 'A' 1:54.85. 2, Walker 'A' 1:55.89. 3, Albany 'A' 1:56.99.

4x400 relay: 1, Denham Springs 'A' 4:36.85.

4x800 relay: 1, Live Oak 'A' 10:47.60. 2, Denham Springs 'A' 10:51.87. 3, Albany 'A' 12:03.43.

Small schools scores: 1, Holden 105. 2, Maurepas 71. 3, Springfield 34. 4, Doyle 9.

Field events

High jump: 1, Madelyn Aime, Maurepas, 4-04. 2, Alyson Fletcher, Holden, 4-02. 3, Danika Fletcher, Holden, 3-10.

Pole vault: 1, Madelyn Aime, Maurepas, 10-06.

Long jump: 1, Sloane Bercegeay, Maurepas, 14-09.50. 2, Cambree Courtney, Holden, 13-10.50. 3, Brooke Foster, Holden, 13-02.50.

Triple jump: 1, #Brooke Foster, Holden, 31-05.50. 2, Camille Comish, Holden, 27-02.50. 3, Maci Scivique, Maurepas, 25-07.50.

Shot put: 1, Kayla Davis, Holden, 22-08. 2, Mary Woods, Holden, 22-04. 3, Paige Vicknair, Maurepas, 19-02.

Discus: 1, Jayden Sharp, Holden, 65-07. 2, Leah Stewart, Maurepas, 64-8. 3, Emmaleigh Bertrand, Holden, 64-03.

Javelin: 1, Alyson Fletcher, Holden, 95-02. 2, Brooke Foster, Holden, 73-05. 3, Leah Stewart, Maurepas, 67-09.

Track events

100: 1, Kaitlyn Norman, Springfield, 14.47. 2, Destiny Reed, Springfield, 14.52. 3, Hailey Galyean, Holden, 14.67.

200: 1, Kaitlyn Norman, Springfield, 30.42. 2, Destiny Reed, Springfield, 32.37. 3, Megan Breithaupt, Holden, 34.20.

400: 1, Hailey Galyean, Hailey, Holden, 1:08.88. 2, Samantha Martin, Springfield, 1:21.54. 3, Emmaleigh Bertrand, Holden, 1:23.22.

800: 1, Cambri Charpentier, Doyle, 3:10.03. 2, Megan Breithaupt, Holden, 3:24.92. 3, Emily Hamel, Doyle, 3:49.60.

1,600: 1, Leila Estrade, Maurepas, 9:39.01.

3,200: 1, Brooklyn Jones, Maurepas, 16:12.30.

100 hurdles: 1, Shelbi Stafford, Holden, 20.92. 2, Sloane Bercegeay, Sloane, Maurepas, 20.95. 3, Alyson Fletcher, Holden, 22.40.

300 hurdles: 1, Alyson Fletcher, Holden, 57.76. 2, Madelyn Aime, , Maurepas, 1:02.48.

4x100 relay: 1, Holden 'A' 56.89. 2, Springfield 'A' 56.93. 3, Maurepas 'A' 1:03.12.

4x200 relay: 1, Holden 'A' 2:00.85. 2, Springfield 'A' 2:05.61. 3, Maurepas 'A' 2:11.49.

4x400 relay: 1, Holden 'A' 5:21.12.