At Crowne Plaza

Monday

9 a.m. — Southern offensive coordinator Zach Grossi (Premier I); Ross Jenkins, SLU special teams coordinator (Cypress 2); Robbie Dauterive, Mindset Sports (Cypress 1); Patrick Mahoney, East Ascension wrestling (Bayou/Levee); Seb Furness, LSU women’s soccer assistant coach (Creole Queen/Riverboat); Krisi Gray, UL volleyball (Clemens/Natchez).

10 a.m. — Jay Johnson, LSU baseball coach (Mississippi Queen/Delta Queen); Madison Prep football coach Landry Williams (Premier I); Byron Dawson, Tulane defensive line coach (Cypress 2); Bo Browder, Xavier women’s basketball coach (Cypress 1); Patrick Mahoney, East Ascension wrestling (Bayou/Levee); Jesse Zabal, Loyola volleyball (Clemens/Natchez)

11 a.m. — LeKeitha Poole, LSU adviser to athletic director for equity, diversity, inclusion (Premier I); Jason Robinson, Paybook Five, Inc. (Cypress 2); Will Wade, LSU men’s basketball coach (Cypress 1); Robbie Dauterive, Mindset Sports (Bayou/Levee).

Noon — Lunch

1:30 p.m. — Health and Safety Education for coaches with St. Amant’s Scott Arceneaux, LSU’s Ray Castle, LHSAA’s Lee Sanders (Premier I).

3 p.m. — Brice Brown, Edna Karr football coach (Premier I); Wayne Stein, St. Charles Catholic football coach (Cypress 2); John Aiken, McNeese men’s basketball coach (Premier 1); John Parker, Ouachita Christian baseball coach (Mississippi Queen/Delta Queen); Mark Bently, Appalachian State wrestling coach (Bayou/Levee); Christopher McBride, SLU women’s soccer coach (Creole Queen/Riverboat); On court volleyball presentation by Central High at St. Joseph’s Academy.

4 p.m. — Lee Roussel, Nicholls State offensive line coach (Premier I); Devon Wilson, McNeese defensive coordinator (Cypress 2); Jamie Gonzales LSU-Eunice women’s basketball coach (Cypress 2); Jeremy Kennedy, Loyola baseball coach (Cypress 1); Mark Bently Appalachian State wrestling coach (Bayou/Levee); Josh McReynolds LSU-Eunice men’s soccer coach (Creole Queen/Riverboat); Jeremy White, SLU volleyball coach on court presentation at SJA.

5 p.m. — Southern football staff meet and greet/recruiting (Premier I); Basketball speaker TBA (Cypress 1); Soccer coaches business meeting (Creole Queen/River Boat); Volleyball coaches business meeting (at SJA).

Tuesday

9 a.m. — Tony Courville, Carencro football coach (Premier I); Stacy Ballew, C.E. Byrd football coach (Cypress 2); Basketball coaches meeting (Cypress 1); Sandra Simmons, LSU softball assistant coach (Mississippi Queen/Delta Queen); Chris Carrier, Zachary track coach (Bayou/Levee); LHSADA meeting (Library).

10 a.m. — D.J. Mangas, LSU passing game coordinator (Premier I); Corey Raymond, LSU defensive backs coach/recruiting coordinator (Cypress 2); Pokey Chatman, former WNBA coach (Cypress I); Bailey Landry, former LSU softball All-America (Mississippi Queen/Delta Queen); Bennie Brazell, LSU assistant track coach sprints, hurdles, relays (Bayou/Levee); Gary Frank, world’s strongest man (Creole Queen/Riverboat)

11:30 a.m. — Billy Napier, UL football coach (Premier I); Pokey Chatman, former WNBA coach (Cypress I); Softball coaches meeting (Mississippi Queen/Delta Queen); Jermisha Frazier, UNO throws coach (Bayou/Levee); Barrett Murphy, strength coach/LHSAA Hall of Fame (Creole Queen/Riverboat)

12:30 p.m. — Lunch

1:30 p.m. — LHSCA business meeting (Premier I)

2:15 p.m. — Head, Heat, Heart, education management and best practices (Premier I)

3:15 p.m. — Thomas Bachman, Alexandria Senior High football coach (Premier I); David Blackwell, Louisiana Tech defensive coordinator (Cypress 2); Basketball consultant Jimmy Tillette on court demonstration at St. Joseph’s Academy; Craig Snider, Texas A&M hitting coach (Mississippi Queen/Delta Queen); Johnny Giordano, St. Louis Catholic track (Bayou/Levee); Matt Bruce, Catholic High strength coach (Creole Queen/Riverboat).

4:15 p.m. — Sanders Davis, Rice offensive line coach (Premier I); Darren Drago, Southern defensive line coach (Cypress 2); Basketball consultant Jimmy Tillette on court demonstration at St. Joseph’s Academy; Craig Snider, Texas A&M hitting coach (Mississippi Queen/Delta Queen); Powerlifting coaches business meeting (Creole Queen/Riverboat).