SHREVEPORT — Here are the results from the Division I competition at the LHSAA State Swim meet held Saturday at the YMCA of Northwest Louisiana

Boys

Team totals: 1, Catholic 459.5. 2, Jesuit 346.5. 3, St. Paul’s 182. 4, Baton Rouge High 166. 5, Southside 126. 6, Fontainebleau 117. 7, Northshore 113. 8, Destrehan 102. 9, Rummel 88. 10, Sulphur 78. 11, Byrd 63. 12, Mandeville 49. 13, Brother Martin 43, Dutchtown 43. 15, East Ascension 38. 16, West Monroe 37. 17, Barbe 26, Slidell 26. 19, Pineville 21. 20, Zachary 20. 21, Lafayette 11. 22, Captain Shreve 6. 23, Hahnville 4. 24, Alexandria 2, Thibodaux 2. 26, Denham Springs 1.

Top individuals

200-medley relay: 1, Catholic-BR 1:38.43. 2, Jesuit 1:38.53. 3, Baton Rouge High 1:41.49.

200 freestyle: 1, Adam Weidemeier, West Monroe, 1:41.35. 2, Will Cooper, Catholic, 1:44.74. 3, William Dejean, Catholic, 1:45.15.

200 individual medley: 1, Philip Endom, Jesuit, 1:52.65. 2, Austin Peak, St. Paul’s, 1:55.96. 3, William Kitto IV, Catholic, 1:58.21..

50 freestyle: 1, Mitchell Gillem, Catholic, 20.74. 2, Garrett Accardo, Catholic, 21.11. 3, Egan Trahant, Jesuit, 21.49.

100 butterfly: 1, Brenton Cooper, East Ascension, 51.49. 2, Adam Weidemeier, West Monroe, 51.51. 3, Egan Trahant, Jesuit, 52.07.

100 freestyle: 1, Garrett Accardo, Catholic, 46.04. 2, Mitchell Gillem, Catholic, 46.86. 3, Brice Bounds, Southside, 47.91.

500 freestyle: 1, Will Cooper, Catholic, 4:41.14. 2, William Dejean, Catholic, 4:43.34. 3, Joseph Capo, Jesuit, 4:43.60.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Catholic 1:25.37. 2, Jesuit 1:28.54. 3, St. Paul’s 1:30.30.

100 backstroke: 1, Philip Endom, Jesuit, 52.47. 2, Austin Peak, St. Paul’s, 53.11. 3, Jack Primeaux, Jesuit. 53.33.

100 breaststroke: 1, Hunter Bullis, Notthshore, 59.43. 2, Joseph Duncan, Catholic, 1:00.09. 3, Justin Fruge, Sulphur, 1:00.53.

400 freestyle: 1, Catholic 3:08.64. 2, Jesuit 3:16.38. 3, St. Paul’s 3:17.72.

Girls

Team totals: 1, St. Joseph’s Academy 280.5. 2, Mandeville 227. 3, C.E. Byrd 224. 4, Dominican 196.5. 5, Southside 187. 6, Captain Shreve 164. 7, Baton Rouge 152. 8, Mount Carmel 135. 9, Northshore 132. 10, Fontainebleau 102. 11, Dutchtown 68. 12, Barbe 52. 13, St. Amant 48. 14, Lafayette 46. 15, Pineville 45. 16, Slidell 30. 17, Destrehan 24. 18, Airline 21. 19, Zachary 18. 20, Hahnville, Alexandria 6. 22, Chalmette 4. 23, Denham Springs 2.

Top individuals

200-medley relay: 1, Mandeville 1:52.47. 2, Byrd 1:53.06. 3, Captain Shreve 1:54.56.

200 freestyle: 1, Natalie Stump, Southside, 1:53.93. 2, Sydney Dawson, Southside, 1:56.26. 3, Layla Allen, Mandeville, 1:57.11.

200 individual medley: 1, Anni Thompson, Lafayette, 2:06.40. 2, Ellie Fritscher, Mandeville, 2:06.88. 3, Riley Crespo, Dominican, 2:12.45.

50 freestyle: 1, Brooke Fegley, Captain Shreve, 23.80. 2, Gabby Chautin, Fontainebleau, 24.39. 3, Amanda Andrews, SJA, 24.77.

100 butterfly: 1, Amanda Andrews, SJA, 57.22. 2, Ellie Fritscher, Mandeville, 57.71. 3, Emily Schexnayder, MCA, 59.45.

100 freestyle: 1, Brooke Fegley, Captain Shreve, 50.98. 2, Ema Lavigne, BRHS, 53.77. 3, Sydney Dawson, Southside, 53.89.

500 freestyle: 1, Anni Thompson, Lafayette High, 4:55.93. 2, Natalie Stump, Southside, 5:05.80. 3, Mia Poirier, Northshore, 5:14.17.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Southside 1:40.82. 2, SJA 1:43.61. 3, Byrd 1:43.81.

100 backstroke: 1, Lillian Tichenor, Captain Shreve, 57.62. 2, Emily Schexnayder, MCA, 59.60. 3, Kimberly Dobie, Mandeville, 1:00.06.

100 breaststroke: 1, Ema Lavigne, BRHS, 1:07.03. 2, Lillian Tichenor, Captain Shreve, 1:08.34. 3, Riley Crespo, Dominican, 1:08.98.

400 freestyle: 1, Mandeville 3:36.81. 2, Southside 3:39.01. 3, SJA 3:42.39.