Baseball

Monday

Runnels at Ascension Christian, 4 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Catholic, 4 p.m.

Tara at Family Christian, 4 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at St. John, 6 p.m.

Centreville Academy at Central Private, 6:30 p.m.

Cathedral at Silliman, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Sacred Heart-VP at False River, 3:30 p.m.

McKinley at Catholic, 4 p.m.

Slaughter Community Charter at Catholic-PC, 4 p.m.

East Feliciana at Church Academy, 4 p.m.

Broadmoor at East Ascension, 4 p.m.

Cristo Rey at Family Christian, 4 p.m.

Walker at Scotlandville, 4 p.m.

Plaquemine at St, Michael, 4 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Tara, 4 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at White Castle, 4 p.m.

Episcopal at Dunham, 6 p.m.

Zachary at Central, 6 p.m.

Denham Springs at Live Oak, 6 p.m.

Northeast at Port Allen, 6 p.m.

Dutchtown at St. Amant, 6 p.m.

East Iberville at St. John, 6 p.m.

Brusly at University, 6 p.m.

Madison Prep vs. West Feliciana at West Feliciana Sportsplex, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Catholic at McKinley, 3:30 p.m.

West Feliciana at Madison Prep, 4:30 p.m.

Destrehan at East Ascension, 5 p.m.

Assumption vs. Ascension Catholic at Regira Field-Donaldsonville, 6 p.m.

University at Brusly, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday

Scotlandville at Denham Springs, 4 p.m.

Lusher Charter at Donaldsonville, 4 p.m.

Istrouma at East Feliciana, 4 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at East Iberville, 4 p.m.

Breaux Bridge at Livonia, 4 p.m.

Mt. Hermon at Runnels, 4 p.m.

Westminster Christian at Slaughter Charter, 4 p.m.

White Castle vs. Southern Lab at Goldsby, 4 p.m.

Madison Prep at West Feliciana, 4 p.m.

St. Michael at Plaquemine, 4:30 p.m.

Dunham at Catholic, 5 p.m.

Walker at Central, 6 p.m.

St. Amant at Dutchtown, 6 p.m.

Doyle at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

Tara at Parkview Baptist, 6 p.m.

Cristo Rey at Port Allen, 6 p.m.

Brusly at University, 6 p.m.

Live Oak at Zachary, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

Woodlawn at Church Academy, 4 p.m.

Adams County Christian at Central Private, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday

Broadmoor at Dutchtown, 11 a.m.

Westminster Christian at False River, 11 a.m.

Dunham at Runnels, 11 a.m.

Livonia at University, 11 a.m.

Port Allen at Tara, noon

Catholic at East Ascension, 1 p.m.

Landry-Walker at East Iberville, 1 p.m.

Central at Live Oak, 1 p.m.

Zachary at Scotlandville, 1 p.m.

Denham Springs at Walker, 1 p.m.

Grand Isle at Family Christian, 2 p.m.

Independence at Church Academy, 3 p.m.

St. Michael at Ascension Catholic, 4 p.m.

Opelousas Catholic at Catholic-PC, 4 p.m.

Softball

Monday

Broadmoor vs. Baker at Jefferson St. Park, 4 p.m.

St. Michael vs. Lee at Oak Villa, 4 p.m.

Thomas Jefferson at Holden, 4 p.m.

Phoenix at Family Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Episcopal at Tara, 5 p.m.

Walker at Parkview, 5 p.m.

Tuesday

Albany at Pearl River, 4 p.m.

Broadmoor at Tara, 4 p.m.

French Settlement at St. Thomas Aquinas, 4 p.m.

Maurepas at Mt. Hermon, 4 p.m.

McKinley vs. Istrouma at Burbank, 4 p.m.

St. James at Central, 4 p.m.

Dunham at Port Allen, 4 p.m.

Scared Heart-VP at False River, 4 p.m.

Madison Prep vs. Baker at Anna T. Jordan Park, 4 p.m.

Runnels at St. Michael, 4 p.m.

East Iberville at Ascension Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Westminster Christian vs. Slaughter Charter at DCI Park-Jackson, 4:30 p.m.

Family Christian vs. Lee at Oak Villa, 4:30 p.m.

Northeast at Episcopal, 5 p.m.

E.D. White vs. Ascension Catholic at Fairgrounds-Donaldsonville, 5 p.m.

Parkview Baptist vs. St. Joseph’s Academy at Traction Sportsplex, 5 p.m.

Opelousas Catholic vs. Catholic-PC at Woodmen Park-New Roads, 5 p.m.

Zachary vs. Denham Springs at North Park, 5 p.m.

Lutcher at Dutchtown, 5 p.m.

Walker vs. Live Oak at Live Oak Sports Park, 5 p.m.

John Curtis at St. Amant, 5 p.m.

Springfield vs. Doyle at Sartwell Park, 5:30 p.m.

White Castle at St. John, 5 p.m.

Wednesday

White Castle at Donaldsonville, 3:30 p.m.

Independence at Runnels, 4 p.m.

St. John at East Iberville, 4 p.m.

Springfield at Lakeshore, 4 p.m.

False River at Plaquemine, 4:30 p.m.

Runnels at St. Thomas Aquinas, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Runnels at Mt. Hermon, 4 p.m.

Holden vs. Doyle at Sartwell Park, 4 p.m.

Kenner Discovery at Maurepas, 4 p.m.

Baker vs. University at Traction Sportsplex, 4 p.m.

Donaldsonville vs. Madison Prep at Anna T. Jordan, 4 p.m.

Loranger at French Settlement, 4:30 p.m.

Brusly vs. West Feliciana at West Feliciana Sportsplex, 4:30 p.m.

Walker at Central, 5 p.m.

Northeast at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

Episcopal at Dunhan, 5 p.m.

Woodlawn at Plaquemine, 5 p.m.

East Ascension at St. Amant, 5 p.m.

McKinley at White Castle, 5 p.m.

Live Oak vs. Denham Springs at North Park, 5 p.m.

East Iberville vs. Ascension Catholic at Fairgrounds-Donaldsonville, 5 p.m.

Catholic-PC at Dutchtown, 5 p.m.

Albany at Springfield, 5:30 p.m.

Friday

Jewel Sumner at Plaquemine, 4:30 p.m.

Zachary at Brusly, 4:30 p.m.

French Settlement at St. John, 5 p.m.

West Feliciana at Central, 5 p.m.

Dutchtown vs. Live Oak at Live Oak Sports Park, 5 p.m.

Port Allen vs. St. Joseph’s Academy at Traction Sportsplex, 5 p.m.

False River Academy vs. Sartwell Park, 5:30 p.m.

Fontainebleau at Albany, 5:30 p.m.

Denham Springs at Brusly, 7 p.m.

Saturday

French Settlement at Maurepas, 10 a.m.

St. Charles Catholic at Ascension Christian, 10 a.m.

Runnels at Episcopal, 11 a.m.

Sam Houston vs. Parkview Baptist, 11 a.m.

Livonia at Walker, 12:30 p.m.

Springfield at St. Michael, 2:30 p.m.

McKinley vs. Baker at Jefferson St. Park, 4 p.m.