Class 5A

School Rec Pts Prv

First-place votes in parentheses.

1. John Curtis (8) 2-0 104 1

2. West Monroe (1) 2-0 96 2

3. Catholic-BR 2-0 85 3

4. Rummel 2-0 75 4

5. Acadiana 2-0 67 7

6. Haughton 2-0 59 10

7. Destrehan 2-0 57 8

8. Alexandria 2-0 40 9

9. East Ascension 1-1 32 5

10. Zachary 0-2 22 6

Others receiving votes: Captain Shreve 21, Scotlandville 13, Ruston 8, Terrebonne 8, Slidell 5, John Ehret 3, Live Oak 2.

Class 4A

School Rec Pts Prv

1. St. Thomas More (5) 2-0 103 1

2. Karr (4) 1-1 90 2

3. Lakeshore 2-0 89 3

4. Neville 2-0 86 4

5. Leesville 2-0 65 6

6. Warren Easton 1-0 61 7

7. Eunice 2-0 48 9

8. Northwood 2-0 45 8

9. Evangel 1-1 36 5

10. Bastrop 2-0 21 NR

(tie) Assumption 2-0 21 NR

Others receiving votes: Breaux Bridge 11, Carver 10, Plaquemine 6, Tioga 6, Landry-Walker 5,

Class 3A

School Rec Pts Prv

1. Sterlington (5) 2-0 104 1

2. St. James (4) 2-0 102 2

3. Iota 2-0 83 6

4. University 1-1 78 3

5. Union Parish 1-1 58 5

6. Kaplan 2-0 56 9

7. St. Martinville 1-1 45 4

8. North Webster 2-0 39 NR

9. Lake Charles Prep 1-1 29 7

10. De La Salle 1-1 20 T9

Others receiving votes: Jena 19, E.D. White 16, Loranger 8, Baker 7, Brusly 6, Hannan 5, Marksville 5, Caldwell Parish 5, Madison Prep 4.

Class 2A

School Rec Pts Prv

1. Notre Dame (9) 2-0 108 1

2. Lafayette Christian 2-0 95 3

3. Newman 2-0 90 4

4. Amite 1-1 71 2

5. St. Charles 2-0 68 7

6. Ferriday 1-1 61 10

7. Kentwood 1-1 56 T8

8. Many 0-2 39 5

9. Catholic-NI 0-2 34 6

10. Dunham 2-0 25 NR

Others receiving votes: East Feliciana 24, St. Helena 19, Lakeview 11, Lakeside 2, Rosepine 2, Welsh 1.

Class 1A

School Rec Pts Prv

1. Oak Grove (6) 1-1 104 2

2. Southern Lab (1) 1-1 95 1

3. Calvary Baptist (1) 2-0 86 6

4. Ascension Catholic (1) 2-0 75 7

5. Vermilion Catholic 1-1 70 3

6. Country Day 1-1 68 4

7. Haynesville 0-2 48 5

8. West St. John 1-1 43 10

9. Ouachita Christian 1-1 38 8

10. Montgomery 2-0 24 NR

Others receiving votes: Oberlin 20, Logansport 14, Central Catholic-Morgan City 7, Basile 4, Catholic-Pointe Coupee 3, Opelousas Catholic 1, St. Edmund 1.