Thursday

Local/area

Mentorship Academy 60, North Central 0

Catholic-Pointe Coupee 35, Central Private 6

Kentwood 27, East Feliciana 6

Statewide

Benton 57, Huntington 30

Calvary Baptist 37, C.E. Byrd 25

G.W. Carver 36, John Ehret 30

Haynes Academy 35, Ben Franklin 0

Iowa 14, Welsh 11

Opelousas Catholic 42, Port Barre 0

Pope John Paul II 10, Thomas Jefferson 8

Ruston 49, Airline 28

St. Louis 38, Kinder 37, 2OT

West St. John 52, Lusher Charter 20

Friday

5A/4A

Brusly 16, St. Michael 6

Catholic 30, University 25

Central 45, Belaire 0

Denham Springs 17, St. Amant 13

Donaldsonville 35, Broadmoor 7

Dutchtown 24, Covington 6

East Ascension 41, Northwest 8

Fontainebleau 54, Walker 34

Live Oak 29, West Feliciana 0

Madison Prep 53, Istrouma 26

St. Thomas More 51, Plaquemine 16

Scotlandville 27, Captain Shreve 26

Southern Lab 49, McKinley 13

Tara 20, Northeast 12

Woodlawn 39, Riverside 38

Zachary 19, Brandon (Miss.) 17

Baton Rouge area

Albany 56, Springfield 34

Amite 42, Capitol 6

Ascension Catholic 42, Slaughter Community Charter 8

Ascension Christian 51, Houma Christian 12

Country Day 48, Episcopal 35

East Iberville 22, Varnado 12

Glen Oaks 14, Thrive Academy 8

Hamilton Christian 34, St. John-Plaquemine 0

Livonia 21, Port Allen 13

Lutcher 57, KIPP Renaissance 28

Parkview Baptist 18, Dunham 14

St. Helena 26, Jewel Sumner 20, OT

St. James 35, Riverdale 13

White Castle 38, West St. Mary 26

Wossman 29, Baker 22

Statewide

Acadiana 27, Lafayette Christian 13

Alexandria 42, Parkway 0

Assumption 26, E.D. White 7

Avoyelles 36, St. Edmund Catholic 7

Barbe 49, Catholic-New Iberia 24

Bastrop 52, Carroll 28

Beau Chene 41, Pine Prairie 0

Belle Chasse 24, Salmen 18

Bogalusa 35, Franklinton 30

Bolton 58, Northwood-Lena 0

Bonnabel 34, Abramson Sci Academy 0

Bossier 48, Logansport 40

Bowling Green 43, Clinton Christian Academy, Miss. 8

Breaux Bridge 39, St. Martinville 19

Briarfield 52, Christian Collegiate, Miss. 0

Brother Martin 45, Ponchatoula 17

Bunkie 31, Mamou 20

Caldwell Parish 20, Winnfield 7

Carencro 42, Sam Houston 39

Cecilia 34, Crowley 16

Cedar Creek 34, Arcadia 12

Centerville 41, Delcambre 13

Central Lafourche 41, S. Lafourche 13

Church Point 20, Kaplan 6

D’Iberville, Miss. 34, Hammond 0

DeRidder 21, Jennings 6

Delhi 28, Delhi Charter 6

Destrehan 27, St. Paul’s 6

Drew Central, Ark. 48, D’Arbonne Woods 0

East St. John 57, Sophie B. Wright 9

Erath 35, Morgan City 7

Eunice 47, Ville Platte 6

Ferriday 58, Sicily Island 0

Franklin Parish 18, Richwood 12

General Trass (Lake Providence) 38, Leland, Miss. 12

Glen Oaks 14, Thrive 8

Grand Lake 42, Highland Baptist 0

Grant 27, Block 14

H.L. Bourgeois 46, Ellender 42

Hahnville 49, Higgins 14

Hillcrest Christian, Miss. 15, River Oaks 0

Holy Cross 35, Chalmette 10

Iota 42, Lake Arthur 7

Jeanerette 12, Gueydan 6

Jesuit 42, Helen Cox 18

Jonesboro-Hodge 52, Delta Charter 26

Junction City, Ark. 41, Haynesville 0

Kenner Discovery 2, Ridgewood 0

LaSalle 58, Ringgold 6

Lafayette 41, Patterson 7

Lake Charles College Prep 50, Natchitoches Central 49

Lakeshore 43, Northshore 0

Lakeview 44, Montgomery 34

Leesville 48, Washington-Marion 12

Lincoln Prep 26, Madison 20

Longview, Texas 17, West Monroe 7

Loranger 35, St. Thomas Aquinas 7

Loyola College Prep 65, Magnolia School of Excellence 6

Manchester Aca., Miss. 32, Tallulah 12

Mandeville 52, Archbishop Hannan 0

Mangham 49, Lakeside 34

Marksville 36, Pineville 30

Menard 28, Homer 0

Merryville 30, Pickering 28

Minden 14, North Webster 7

Neville 38, Ouachita Parish 35

Newman 38, East Jefferson 14

North Caddo 14, St. Mary’s 13

North DeSoto 31, Many 30

North Vermilion 23, Ascension Episcopal 22, OT

Northlake Christian 50, W.L. Cohen 0

Northwood-Shreveport 47, Southwood 14

Notre Dame 28, Comeaux 13

Oberlin 21, Oakdale 7

Ouachita Christian 48, Jena 25

Parkview Baptist 18, Dunham 14

Pearl River 27, Pine 13

Plain Dealing 32, Tensas 2

Prairie View 52, Wilkinson County Christian Academy, Miss. 34

Pulaski Academy, Ark. 46, Evangel Christian Academy 23

Rayne 28, Westlake 21

Red River 6, Mansfield 0

Riverdale 54, Rebul Aca., Miss. 27

Riverfield 36, St. Aloysius, Miss. 15

Rummel 7, Oak Grove, Miss. 3

Rosepine 36, East Beauregard 8

Sacred Heart-VP 20, Basile 0

Shaw 23, West Jefferson 20

Slidell 24, Harrison Central, Miss. 14

South Beauregard 70, DeQuincy 28

South Plaquemines 46, King 14

Southside 31, Franklin 28

St. Charles 26, De La Salle 23, 3OT

St. Frederick Catholic 29, Beekman 0

St. Martin’s 35, Fisher 0

Sterlington 17, Oak Grove 14

Sulphur 27, LaGrange 25

Tensas 76, Union Christian, Ark. 56

Terrebonne 46, South Terrebonne 7

Teurlings Catholic 42, Opelousas 0

Thibodaux 30, McDonogh #35 29

Union Parish 47, Rayville 6

Vandebilt Catholic 41, Berwick 14

Vermilion Catholic 49, Abbeville 14

West Ouachita 45, Vidalia 12

West St. John 52, Lusher Charter 20

Westgate 26, New Iberia 14

Westminster Christian 14, Hanson 0

Postponements, cancellations

Vinton vs. Central Catholic, ccd.

Saturday

Local/area

Oklahoma School for the Deaf at Louisiana School for the Deaf, 6 p.m.