spkm.030818.Scotlandville.v.McKinley-5

Scotlandville's Reece Beekman (2) drives to the lane while hip checked by McKinley's #23 during the LHSAA Marsh Madness Division I semi-final at Burton Coliseum in Lake Charles, Louisiana on Thursday, March 8, 2018. (AP Photo/Lake Charles American Press, Kirk Meche)

Wednesday

Zachary Jamboree

At Zachary High

Boys

Lee vs. East Feliciana, 5 p.m.

East Ascension vs. Southern Lab, 5:50 p.m.

West Feliciana vs. Zachary, 6:40 p.m.

Hammond vs. Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

St. Joseph’s Academy Jamboree

At SJA

Girls

Episcopal vs. St. Michael, 5:30 p.m.

Denham Springs vs Mandeville, 6:30 p.m.

Zachary vs St. Joseph’s, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday

French Settlement Jamboree

At FSHS

Doyle vs. Independence girls, 5 p.m.

Doyle vs. False River Academy boys, 6 p.m.

French Settlement vs. St. Katharine Drexel girls, 7 p.m.

French Settlement vs. Springfield boys, 8 p.m.

Iberville Parish Jamboree

At Plaquemine High

East Iberville vs. St. John girls, 4:30 p.m.

East Iberville vs. St. James boys, 5:30 p.m.

Plaquemine vs. White Castle girls, 6:30 p.m.

Plaquemine vs. White Castle boys, 7:30 p.m.

Port Allen Jamboree

At PAHS

Brusly vs. Livonia girls, 5 p.m.

Madison Prep vs. Livonia boys, 5:30 p.m.

East Feliciana vs. Thrive Academy girls, 6 p.m.

Capitol vs. Port Allen boys, 6:30 p.m.

Capitol vs. Port Allen girls, 7 p.m.

Dunham vs. Brusly boys, 7:30 p.m.

St. Amant Jamboree

At SAHS

St. Amant vs. Dutchtown girls, 6 p.m.

Dutchtown vs. Donaldsonville boys, 7 p.m.

St. Amant vs. Parkview Baptist boys, 8 p.m.

Scotlandville Jamboree

At SHS

Scotlandville vs. Baker girls, 5 p.m.

Broadmoor vs. Baton Rouge College Prep, 5:45 p.m.

Belaire vs. Northeast, 6:15 p.m.

Istrouma vs. McKinley, 7 p.m.

Scotlandville vs. Baker boys, 7:45 p.m.

Larry Grantham Boys Jamboree

At Tara High

Mentorship Academy vs. Thrive Academy, 5 p.m.

Glen Oaks vs. Woodlawn, 5:50 p.m.

St. Michael vs. St. Helena, 6:40 p.m.

The Church Academy vs. Tara, 7:30 p.m.

Walker Jamboree

At WHS

Live Oak vs. Amite boys, 4 p.m.

Walker vs. Amite girls, 4:45 p.m.

Live Oak vs. Albany girls, 5:30 p.m.

Denham Springs vs. Episcopal boys, 6:15 p.m.

Walker vs. Albany boys, 7 p.m.