br.ccslchampionships.02

St. Joseph Academy’s CeCe Werth finishes first in the girls 500 yard freestyle at the Capital City Swim League Championship held at Crawfish Aquatics on Sunday.

At Crawfish Aquatics pool

Finals begin at 1 p.m. Sunday. Top 500 freestyle heats will be Sunday.

Girls

200-yard medley relay: 1, Baton Rouge High 1:58.53. 2, University 1:58.80. 3, St. Joseph's Academy 2:00.78.

200 freestyle: 1, CeCe Werth, SJA, 2:01.27. 2, Abigail Gibson, Episcopal, 2:04.65. 3, Katherine Scully, SJA, 2:06.92.

200 individual medley: 1, Rylee Moore, PBS, 2:07.95. 2, Maddilyn Geyer, University, 2:09.55. 3, Ema Lavigne, BRHS, 2:16.21.

50 freestyle: 1, Alexa Ryon Bennett, Episcopal, 25.95. 2, Jenna Van Hoogstraten, University, 26.09. 3, Julia Brinson, SJA 26.59.

100 butterfly: 1, Jenna Van Hoogstraten, University, 1:01.34. 2, Amanda Andrews, SJA, 1:03.74. 3, Alyssa Pentas, PBS, 1:03.99.

100 freestyle: 1, Alexa Ryon Bennett, Episcopal, 56.31. 2, Caroline Munson, SJA, 57.16. 3, Julia Brinson, SJA, 57.89.

200 freestyle relay: 1, SJA 'A' 1:47.66. 2, Lutcher 1:51.09. 3, Episcopal 1:53.62.

500 freestyle: 1, Meredith Martin, SJA, 5:47.54. 2, Amanda Richter, BRHS, 6:08.86. 3, Bonnie Claire Verret, SJA, 6:14.87.

100 backstroke: 1, Rylee Moore, PBS, 56.68. 2, Phoebe Hemmerling, BRHS, 1:04.82. 3, Caroline Munson, SJA, 1:06.40.

100 breaststroke: 1, Ema Lavigne, BRHS, 1:09.62. 2, Caroline Beck, Caroline, SJA, 1:13.74. 3, Kate Russell, SJA, 1:15.16.

400 freestyle relay: 1, SJA 3:55.09. 2, BRHS 3:58.30. 3, University 3:58.65.

Boys

200 medley relay: 1, Catholic High1:43.42. 2, University 1:44.13. 3, Episcopal 1:44.34.

200 freestyle: 1, Mason Nyboer, CHS, 1:44.31. 2, Christopher Richardson, University, 1:45.34. 3, Harrison Russell, CHS, 1:50.63.

200 IM: 1, Riley Brown, Lee, 2:00.13. 2, Patrick Murphy, Dunham, 2:00.77. 3, William Dejean, CHS, 2:02.70.

50 freestyle: 1, Mitchell Gillem, CHS, 22.11. 2, Eugene Jiang, Episcopal, 22.14. 3, Eric Wang, BRHS, 22.88.

100 butterfly: 1, Brenton Cooper, East Ascension, 53.46. 2, Eric Wang, BRHS, 53.91. 3, Stewart Black, CHS, 55.27.

100 freestyle: 1, Garrett Accardo, CHS, 49.14. 2, Eugene Jiang, Episcopal, 50.20. 3, Mitchell Gillem, CHS, 50.64.

500 freestyle: 1, Jack Williams, Episcopal, 5:40.16. 2, Colten Poche, LHS, 6:16.41. 3, Aiden Monistere, PBS, 6:19.36.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Catholic 1:34.17. 2, BRHS 1:35.52. 3, Episcopal 'A' 1:36.82.

100 backstroke: 1, Christopher Richardson, University, 53.50. 2, Riley Brown, Lee, 54.57. 3, Ben Naquin, Episcopal, 55.48.

100 breaststroke: 1, Patrick Murphy, Dunham, 1:00.80. 2,Eric King, ZHS, 1:00.86. 3, Garrett Accardo, CHS, 1:01.66.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Catholic 3:23.29. 2, University 3:28.40. 3, BRHS 3:30.43.