sprh.1115.state.swim.div3-13.jpg

Lee Magnet's Riley Brown competes in the boys 100 yard backstroke during the Division III finals of the LHSAA Boys and Girls State Swimming Meet at SPAR Aquatic Center in Sulphur, La., Thursday, Nov. 15, 2018. (Rick Hickman/Lake Charles American Press)

Girls

Team totals: 1, St. Joseph’s Academy 552. 2, Lutcher 299. 3, Episcopal 211. 4, St. Amant 199. 5, Denham Springs 132. 6, Parkview Baptist 120. 7, Dutchtown 109. 8, Riverside Academy 73. 9, East Ascension 52. 10, Holden 41. 11, Runnels 39. 12, West Feliciana 36. 13, Southern Lab 21. 14, Live Oak 15. 15, Ascension Christian 13. 16, Walker 5.

Top individuals

200-yard medley relay: 1, SJA 2:02.58. 2, Episcopal 2:05.83. 3, Lutcher 2:13.36.

200 freestyle: 1, CeCe Werth, SJA, 2:03.53. 2, Alexa Ryon Bennett, Episcopal, 2:04.66. 3, Amanda Andrews, SJA, 2:06.97.

200 individual medley: 1, Emily Bourgeois, St. Amant, 2:23.97. 2, Anna Webre, SJA, 2:26.02. 3, Caroline Beck, SJA, 2:27.59.

50 freestyle: 1, Julia Brinson, SJA, 27.57. 2, Caroline Keller, Lutcher, 27.66. 3, Maria Detillier, Lutcher, 27.75.

100 butterfly: 1, Amanda Andrews, SJA, 1:02.67. 2, Anna Webre, SJA, 1:05.56. 3, Alyssa Pentas, Parkview, 1:05.58.

100 freestyle: 1, Alexa Ryon Bennett, Episcopal, 56.50. 2, Caroline Munson, SJA, 57.45. 3, Gabrielle Joffrion, SJA, 59.35.

500 freestyle: 1, CeCe Werth, SJA, 5:26.31. 2, Emily Bourgeois, St. Amant, 5:39.79. 3, Abigail Gibson, Episcopal, 5:39.80.

200 freestyle relay: 1, SJA 1:51.81. 2, Lutcher 1:54.84. 3, St. Amant 1:58.39.

100 backstroke: 1, Caroline Munson, SJA, 1:04.32. 2, Alyssa Pentas, Parkview, 1:06.72. 3, Camden Hull, SJA, 1:09.09.

100 breaststroke: 1, Caroline Beck, SJA, 1:16.55. 2, Erin Hollis, SJA, 1:21.06. 3, Laney Wilkes, Denham Springs, 1:22.34.

400 freestyle relay: 1, SJA 3:55.08. 2, Lutcher 4:10.68. 3, Episcopal 4:11.84.

Boys

Team totals: 1, Dutchtown 303. 2, Episcopal 282. 3, Lutcher 254. 4, East Ascension 217. 5, Denham Springs 170. 6, Lee 147. 7, West Feliciana 130. 8, Plaquemine 64. 9, Parkview Baptist 55. 10, St. Amant 47, Walker 47. 12, Runnels 34. 13, Ascension Christian 17.

Top individuals

200-yard medley relay: 1, Episcopal 1:48.04. 2, East Ascension 1:53.87. 3, Dutchtown 1:55.18.

200 freestyle: 1, Eugene Jiang, Episcopal, 1:53.25. 2, Evan Jurkovic, Episcopal, 2:02.59. 3, Addison Sloper, Denham Springs, 2:10.38.

200 individual medley: 1, Riley Brown, Lee, 1:59.94. 2, Brooks Moore, Parkview, 2:09.79. 3, Owen Leblanc, Dutchtown, 2:11.14.

50 freestyle: 1, Nic Hestand, Plaquemine, 24.74. 2, Kenyon Tiner, Dutchtown, 24.83. 3, Justin Chase, Dutchtown, 25.16.

100 butterfly: 1, Brenton Cooper, East Ascension, 55.06. 2, Ben Naquin, Episcopal, 58.55. 3, Colby Schexnayder, Lutcher 1:03.16.

100 freestyle: 1, Eugene Jiang, Episcopal, 49.19. 2, Brenton Cooper, East Ascension, 50.62. 3, Evan Jurkovic, Episcopal, 55.74.

500 freestyle: 1, Barrett Couvillion, Runnels, 6:34.53. 2, Joshua Poche, Lutcher, 6:58.92. 3, Reid Bodin, Lutcher, 7:09.61.

200 freestyle relay: 1, East Ascension 1:42.70. 2, Lutcher 1:43.73. 3, Lee 1:47.54.

100 backstroke: 1, Riley Brown, Lee, 54.34. 2, Ben Naquin, Episcopal, 54.74. 3, Cole Dietz, West Feliciana, 1:05.64.

100 breaststroke: 1, Brooks Moore, Parkview, 1:04.25. 2, Owen Leblanc, Dutchtown, 1:04.65. 3, Justin Pollock, Lee, 1:09.41.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Episcopal 3:34.97. 2, Dutchtown 3:45.56. 3, Denham Springs 4:01.56.