Ascension Catholic 3, Zachary 1

Ascension Catholic 25 25 21 25

Zachary 12 17 25 19

Team leaders: ASCENSION CATHOLIC: Catherine Rome, 15 kills, 12 assists; Emme Medine, 10 kills, 13 digs, 4 aces; Lauren Landry, 21 assists; Catherine Villa, 5 aces.

Brusly 3, Zachary 1

Zachary 25 21 11 19

Brusly 22 25 25 25

Team leaders: ZACHARY: Alayna Flotte, 10 kills, 2 blocks, 11 digs, 2 aces; Erin Miller, 22 digs; Madeline Meeks, 1 ace, 30 digs; Monet McDaniels, 3 kills, 30 assists, 12 digs.

BRUSLY: Mallary Thibodeaux, 29 digs, 19 assists, 1 block; Hayleigh Harrison, 8 kills; Mary-Cathryn Comeau, 7 kills, 29 assists, 11 digs, 2 aces; Caroline Gassie, 3 kills, 3 assists, 11 digs, 2 aces.

Brighton 3, Runnels 0

Brighton 25 25 25

Runnels 22 18 22

Team leaders: Brighton: Leah Ziegler, 5 kills, 0 assists, 2 digs, 2 aces, 2 blocks; Ann Marie Weimer, 2 kills, 0 assists, 4 digs, 4 aces, 3 blocks; Jessica Jones, 2 kills, 4 assists, 3 digs, 2 aces, 2 blocks; Madison Batey, 25 digs, 3 aces.

Runnels: Madison Sutton, 5 kills, 4 digs, 1 ace; Rachel Wehbe, 5 kills, 8 aces; Karli Hebert. 8 assists, 2 digs, 1 ace.

Team records: Brighton: 5-10; Runnels: 7-15

False River 3, Catholic-Pointe Coupee 2

False River 24 25 22 25 15

Catholic-Pointe Coupee 26 11 25 16 12

Team leaders: FALSE RIVER: Kayla Nolen, 8 aces, 15 assists; Kayla Dauthier, 4 aces, 8 digs, 6 kills; Jenna Parks, 11 aces, 6 kills, 5 blocks; Jordan Dauthier,

CATHOLIC-POINTE COUPEE: Julia LeJuene, 1 ace, 12 digs, 2 kills, 17 assists; Kailyn LeBlanc, 5 aces, 17 digs, 8 kills; Maccie Vincem 23 digs; Jenna Guidry, 2 digs, 6 kills, 2 blocks.

St. Amant 3, East Ascension 0

St. Amant 25 25 25

East Ascension 16 12 14

Team leaders: ST. AMANT: Zoe Richard (5 kills, 2 assists, ace, 2 digs, 4 blocks), Gracie Duplechein (3 kills, 10 assists, 9 aces, 7 digs), Megan Benoit (4 kills, 3 aces, dig, block); EAST ASCENSION: Truly Joseph (10 kills, 4 digs), Diamond Jones (10 kills, 3 digs), Londyn Brown (13 assists, 3 digs)

Team records: St. Amant 13-13, 4-1 district

Dunham 3, Dutchtown 2

Dutchtown 19 25 25 12 10

Dunham 25 19 17 25 15

Team leaders: DUTCHTOWN: Lauren Launey (21 kills, 12 digs, ace), Madison Lee (12 kills, 19 digs, 2 aces, 3 blocks), Kristyn St. Pierre (8 digs, 44 assists); DUNHAM: Janai Stevens (18 kills, 11 digs, 4 aces, assist, 7 blocks), Hannah Pixley (13 kills, 13 digs, 3 assists), Taylor Hurts (5 kills, 8 digs, 8 aces, 24 assists)

Team records: Dutchtown 22-3; Dunham 22-3

Church Academy 3, Southern Lab 0

Church Academy 25 25 25

Southern Lab 17 21 9

Team leaders: CHURCH ACADEMY: Cassie Jones (6 kills, 3 aces, 6 assists, 10 digs), Whitlee Jackson (10 kills, 2 aces, 12 digs), Alyssa Shelton (4 kills, 3 digs), Audrea Dixon (2 kills, 3 aces, 6 assists, 3 digs); SOUTHERN LAB: J. Christentery (7 kills, 4 aces, 7 assists, 5 digs), S. Stewart (8 kills, 3 assists, 5 digs), J. Wicher (5 kills, 5 aces, 3 assists, 7 digs)

Team records: Church Academy 16-12, 2-0 District 4; Southern Lab 1-1 district

Saturday

Port Allen at Parkview Baptist, 9 a.m.

Zachary vs. Port Allen at Parkview, 10:30 a.m.

Zachary at Parkview Baptist, noon