Boys varsity games typically start between 7 and 7:30 p.m., while girls varsity start times are usually from 6 to 6:30 p.m. Other times listed.

Boys

Tuesday

Dunham at Scotlandville

Plaquemine at St. Amant

University at Zachary

Parkview Baptist at Tara

Episcopal at Denham Springs

Springfield at Woodlawn

Port Allen at Istrouma

Louisiana School for the Deaf at Catholic-PC

Doyle at Runnels

Lutcher at East Iberville

Capitol at McKinley

John F. Kennedy at Broadmoor

Central Catholic at Ascension Catholic

Northeast at Central

Madison Prep at Walker

Maurepas at Family Christian

Catholic at Lee

Baker at Donaldsonville

False River Academy at Collegiate Baton Rouge

Livonia at Southern Lab

St. Michael at East Feliciana

Wednesday

Thrive Academy at Lutcher

Hammond at University

Assumption at Dutchtown

Baker at Mentorship Academy

Thursday

Lee at Doyle

Port Allen at Brusly

Istrouma at McKinley

Northeast at West Feliciana

Friday

Lee at Denham Springs

Franklinton at St. Amant

St. Michael at Zachary

Live Oak at West Feliciana

Ascension Catholic at Episcopal

Woodlawn at Runnels

Morgan City at White Castle

Central at East Feliciana

Walker at Catholic

South Terrebonne at Thrive Academy

Belaire at McKinley

Dunham at University

Baker at Broadmoor

False River Academy at Catholic-PC

Convenant Christian at Ascension Christian

Ellender at Dutchtown

Tara at Livonia

Mentorship Academy at Southern Lab

Capitol at Parkview Baptist

Lutcher at Plaquemine

Saturday

Scotlandville vs. Madison Prep at BRCC, 6 p.m.

St. Helena at Istrouma

Girls

Tuesday

Albany at St. Michael

St. John at Brusly

Plaquemine at Live Oak

French Settlement at University

Episcopal at St. Joseph’s Academy

Central at Glen Oaks

Northeast at Baker

Zachary at White Castle

Wednesday

John Curtis at Lee

Berwick at Ascension Catholic

Northeast at Collegiate Baton Rouge

Port Allen at Livonia

St. Charles Catholic at Dunham

Thursday

Mandeville at St. Amant

Morgan City at Ascension Catholic

Salmen at Parkview Baptist

Woodlawn at Collegiate

McKinley at White Castle

Friday

St. Thomas More at St. Joseph’s Academy

Grace Christian at Family Christian

Plaquemine at Central

LaGrange at East Ascension

Scotlandville at St. Michael

Saturday

Covenant Christian at Family Christian

Booker T. Washington at McKinley