Catholic High Alumni Rodeo

PORT FOURCHON—Saturday’s final leaderboard from 12th annual Catholic High Alumni Fishing Rodeo with divisions, species, anglers and weights of their catches in pounds:

YOUTH DIVISION

Speckled Trout: 1, Stefan Schexnayder, 3.04 pounds. 2, Jaxson Scott, 2.71. 3, Carter Hymel, 2.64. Redfish: 1, Wynn Turner, 7.12. 2, Stefan Schexnayder, 6.96. 3, Schexnayder, 6.82. Sheepshead: 1, Wynn Turner, 4.52. 2, Turner, 4.05. 3, Carter Hymel, 3.88. Flounder: 1, Austin Maggio, 1.36. Red Snapper: 1, Keller Fourrier, 13.11. 2, Fourrier, 12.05. 3, Hill Mayo, 10.83. Mangrove Snapper: 1, Dylan Achord, 5.29. 2, Achord, 5.25. 3, Hill Mayo, 5.13. Cobia: 1, Nolan Fourrier, 26.98. 2, Keller Fourrier, 22.25. Grouper: 1, Dylan Achord, 6.34. Dolphin: 1, Keller Fourrier, 2.58.

ADULT DIVISION

Speckled Trout: 1, Charles Gordon, 5.81. 2, Stan Leblanc, 5.26. 3, Daniel Loup, 5.0. Redfish (less than 27 inches): 1, Michael McElveen, 8.37. 2, Brad Zito, 8.33. 3, Chris Sasser, 8.12. Flounder: 1, Chris Sasser, 2.47. 2, Jennifer Sasser, 2.44. 3, Jennifer Sasser, 2.2. Sheepshead: 1, Michael Dupree, 6.78. 2, Nathan Bell, 4.91. 3, John Kitto, 4.18. Red Snapper: 1, Chip Robert, 20.92. 2, Patrick Eckler 20.24. 3, Danny Sinnott, 18.33. Cobia: 1, Owen Fourrier, 46.11. 2, Bart Gremillion, 37.95. 3, Chris Chustz, 37.33.

Mangrove Snapper: 1, Eric Valenciano, 13.08. 2, Chris Roberts, 12.99. 3, Valenciano, 11.41. Dolphin: 1, Wayne Stablier, 15.95. 2, Shay Corbin, 12.62. 3, Eric Coco, 9.92. Blackfin Tuna: 1, Ryan Finnan, 30.9. 2, Francis Poche, 25.66. 3, Brad Tuminello, 23.24. Yellowfin Tuna: 1, Robert Aicklen, 67.78. 2, Sean Summers, 49.82. 3, Chip Robert, 47.17. Grouper: 1, Hunter Andras, 60.27. 2, Harrison Tuminello, 57.36. 3, Eric Coco, 38.87. Wahoo: 1, Donnie Schmitt, 27.52. 2, Romona Galliano, 24.41. 3, Kelley Guidry, 21.55.

CALCUTTA DIVISIONS

Speckled Trout (5 fish): 1, ($100) Ed Sexton, 19.74. 1, ($50) 2, ($100) Christopher Landry, 15.21. 3, ($100) Donald Schexnayder, 14.05, ($50) Louis DeJohn, 11.22. Redfish (3 fish less than 27 inches; $50 & $100): 1, Michael McElveen, 24.43. 2, Chris Sasser, 22.97. 3, Brad Zito, 20.19. Mangrove Snapper (5 fish; $50 & $100): 1, Team Valenciano, 57.42.

Red Snapper: 1, ($50) Danny Sinnott, 82.93, ($100) Crawford Labbe, 82.18. 2, ($50) Labbe, 82.18, ($100) Wolfe Washauer, 78.5. 3, ($50) Washauer, 78.5, ($100) Joey Coco, 74.55. Inshore Grand Slam: 1, ($50, $100) Brad Zito, 13.08. 2, ($50, $100) Chris Sasser, 12.65. 3, ($100) Christopher Landry, 11.75, ($50) Brock Miller, 10.33. Inshore Grand Slam: 1, ($50, $100) Wolfe Washauer, 62.26.

Brother Martin Rodeo

Saturday’s final leaderboard from annual Brother Martin High SchoolFishing Rodeo with categories, anglers and weights of their catches in pounds:

OPEN DIVISION

Flounder: 1, Poboy Fishing, 1.85 pounds, 2, Team Fishy, 1.55. 3, Overkill, 1.25. Redfish: 1, Outfront Media, 22.0. 2, Good Hands, 13.65. 3, Team McCrossen, 10.1. Speckled Trout: 1, Phins & Pheathers, 4.0. 2, Ben DeGeorge, 3.2. 3, Ben DeGeorge, 3.1. Sheepshead: 1, Mr. Clean, 5.25. 2, Team McCrossen, 5.15. 3, Max Martin, 4.70. Black Drum: 1, Team Clement, 30.1. 2, Anthony Cangemi, 27.85. 3, Chris Cangemi, 21.95. Gar: 1, Mr. Clean, 35.72. Bass: 1, Team McCrossen, 3.5. Red Snapper: 1, Team McCrossen, 17.2. 2, McCrossen, 16.6. 3, McCrossen, 15.6.

SPECIAL DIVISION

5-Trout Stringer: 1, Team Finnatic, 16.95. 2, Phinns & Pheathers, 16.55. 3, Ben DeGeorge, 14.55. Redfish/Most Spots: 1, Outfront Media, 17. 2, Plaisance & Kennedy, 14. 3, Chicken N Egg, 11. 2 Redfish (under 27 inches): 1, Jessica Martin, 15.75. 2, Versamaxx, 13.55. 3, Team McCrossen, 13.25. Heaviest (non-gar) Fish: 1, Team McCrossen, 45.15. 2, Team Clement, 30.1. 3, Jerry McRory, 29.15.

Lightest (legal) 5-Trout Stringer: 1, Team Gator, 2.95. 2, Jump Overboard, 3.0. 3, Piper Pogue, 3.0. Heaviest Fish (current student): 1, Hunter McCrossen, 45.15. 2, Colin Crews, 11.6. 3, Nicholas Cosentino, 6.0. Heaviest Fish/Father-Daughter: Overkill, 10.85.