Jesuit Rodeo

METAIRIE — Saturday’s final leaderboard from the two-day 27th annual Jesuit High Family Fishing Rodeo with anglers and weight of their catches in pounds. Children’s Division for 18-and-younger anglers:

ADULT DIVISION

Bass: 1, Bennie Relan, 3.7 pounds. 2, Andy Bruzdzinski, 3.25. 3, Bruzdzinski, 2.65. Flounder: 1, Peyton Cox, 2.3. 2, Art Brewster, 1.15. Drum: 1, Carl Giffin, 2.2. Sheepshead: 1, Rich Donnes, 4.4. 2, Marc Bonifacic, 3.9. Speckled Trout: 1, Steven Peterman, 2.95. 2, Steven Peterman, 2.9. 3, Bob Weiss, 2.8. Redfish: 1, Paul Kronlage, 7.7. 2, Jake Kuebel, 7.3. 3, Glen Scheyd, 5.0. Red Snapper: 1, Drew Necaise, 12.9. 2, Casey Blake, 11.95. 3, Joe Piacun, 11.3.

CHILDREN'S DIVISION

Bass: 1, Colin Bruzdzinski, 4.35. 2, Noah Relan, 3.4. 3, Chris Cutitto, 1.85. Flounder: 1, Brennen Gauthreaux, 1.2. 2, Clifton Leblanc, .5. Drum: 1, Preston Bergeron, 23.0. 2, William Bonifacic, 4.6. Sheepshead: 1, Win Schibler, 6.3. 2, Connor Discon, 5.1. 3, William Bonifacic, 5.05. Speckled Trout: 1, Austin Stuke, 4.35. 2, Timmy Peterman, 3.2. 3, Stephen Peterman, 3.15. Redfish: 1, Chance Whitfield, 8.0. 2, Win Schibler, 6.3. 3, Harrison Golemi, 5.8. Red Snapper: 1, Blair Rittner, 18.9. 2, Eddie Perrin, 12.35. 3, Lillian Stouder, 11.95.

SPECIAL DIVISION

Father & Daughter: Ray & Lillian Stouder.

Heaviest 5-Trout Stringer: Team Peterman, 18.4 pounds.

Biggest Fish: Connor Cappo, 38.25 pounds (black drum).

Best Fisher: Lillian Stouder.

Jr. SW Bassmasters

FERRIDAY — Sunday’s age-group results from the two-day Junior Southwest Bassmasters-Denham Springs monthly tournament held Lakeview Lodge on Lake Concordia. Listed are anglers, their hometowns, number of bass weighed in parentheses (5-bass daily limit), total weight in pounds and big-bass winners:

15-18 Age Group: 1, Wyatt Ensminger, Pride (10) 25.03 pounds. 2, Hanson Chaney, Walker (10) 21.78. 3, Jordan Sylvester, Baton Rouge (7) 17.84. Big Bass: Aaron Borne, Baton Rouge, 4.66.

11-14 Age Group: 1, Benjamin Jumonville, New Roads (10) 15.17. 2, Caden Sellers, Denham Springs (10) 13.44. 3, Caleb Roblin, Denham Springs (6) 12.05. Big Bass: Jacob Tullier, Central, 4.35.

7-10 yr. Age Group: 1, Jack Varnado, Denham Springs (7) 10.9. 2, Blake LeRay, Brusly (5) 7.78. 3, Noah Roblin, Denham Springs (4) 7.44. Big Bass: Roblin, 3.1.

Adult Division: 1, Tom Ensminger, Pride (10) 25.03. 2, Brett Sellers, Denham Springs (10) 22.32. 3, John Chaney, Walker (10) 21.78. Big Bass: Kelly Smith, New Roads, 4.88.