The French Quarter Festival stage-by-stage hourly schedule is out, and it's massive. Go under the jump to read it all ...

Thursday, April 7

WWL-TV Jackson Square Stage

12:00-1:30 p.m. Preservation Hall Stars

1:45-3:15 p.m. New Leviathan Oriental Foxtrot Orchestra

3:30-5:00 p.m. Benny Grunch & the Bunch

Abita Beer Stage

3:00-4:00 p.m. Lillian Boutte & the Music Friends

4:15-5:30 p.m. Los Hombres Calientes

5:45-7:00 p.m. Bonerama

Harrah's 'Louis Louis' Pavilion Stage

3:00-4:15 p.m. Iris May Tango

4:30-5:45 p.m. Kipori Woods

6:00-7:00 p.m. Bag of Donuts

Capital One Bank Riverside Legacy Stage

3:15-5:00 p.m. Spirit of New Orleans Brass Band

5:15-7:00 p.m. One Mind Brass Band

OffBeat Cajun/Zydeco Showcase at the Aquarium Plaza

3:00-4:45 p.m. Zydecosis

5:00-6:45 p.m. Tank and the Zydeco Codebreakers

Friday, April 8

WWL-TV - Jackson Square Stage

11:00-12:15 p.m. Connie Jones & the FQF All Stars

12:30-1:45 p.m. Banu Gibson & the New Orleans Hot Jazz

2:00-3:15 p.m. Swingaroux

3:30-4:45 p.m. Lionel Ferbos & Louisiana Shakers

5:00-6:30 p.m. Charmaine Neville

Abita Beer Stage

11:00-12:00 p.m. Kim Carson & the Enablers

12:15-1:30 p.m. The Soul Project

1:45-3:00 p.m. Irene Sage Band

3:15-4:30 p.m. Coco Robicheaux & the Swamp Monsters

4:45-6:00 p.m. Tommy Malone and the Mystik Drone

6:15-7:30 p.m. Shamarr Allen & the Underdawgs

7:45-9:00 p.m. Big Chief Bo Dollis, Jr. & the Wild Magnolias

Harrah's 'Louis Louis' Pavilion Stage

11:00-12:30 p.m. Marc Stone

12:45-2:00 p.m. Dr. Gonzeax

2:15-3:30 p.m. Gal Holiday & the Honky Tonk Revue

3:45-5:15 p.m. Gravity A

5:30-7:00 p.m. Paul Sanchez & the Rolling Road Show

7:30-9:00 p.m. Glen David Andrews with Special Guest Amanda Shaw

Capital One Bank Riverside Legacy Stage

11:15-12:45 p.m. Audacity Brass Band

1:00-2:30 p.m. Leroy Jones' Original Hurricane Brass Band

2:45-4:15 p.m. Bone Tone Brass Band

4:30-5:45 p.m. Panorama Brass Band

6:00-7:15 p.m. TBC Brass Band

7:30-9:00 Stooges Brass Band

Coca-Cola Esplanade in the Shade Stage

11:00-12:15 p.m. Kelcy Mae

12:30-1:45 p.m. Debauche

2:00-3:30 p.m. Flow Tribe

3:45-5:15 p.m. MyNameIsJohnMichael

5:30-7:00 p.m. Johnny Sketch and the Dirty Notes

Louisiana State Museum's Old U.S. Mint Malibu Rum Latin/World Stage

11:15-12:30 p.m. Patrice Fisher and Arpa

12:45-2:00 p.m. Riccardo Crespo & Sol Brasil

2:15-3:45 p.m. Ritmo Calypso

4:00-5:30 p.m. Higher Heights Reggae

5:45-7:00 p.m Fredy Omar con su Banda

French Market Traditional Jazz Stage

12:45-1:15 p.m. 2nd Line Dance Steps

1:15-3:00 p.m. Palmetto Bug Stompers

3:00-3:30 p.m. Swing Dance

3:30-5:30 p.m. Miss Sophie Lee

United Airlines International Stage - Dutch Alley (at St. Philip)

12:00-1:15 p.m. Boogieman's Friend (Germany)

1:30-2:45 p.m. Osaka Hot Cats (Japan)

3:00-4:15 p.m. Fats Jazz Cats (Germany)

4:30-5:45 p.m. New Bumpers Revival Jazz Band (France)

6:00-7:15 p.m. Borderland Dixieband Austria (Austria)

Irvin Mayfied's Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta - 300 Bourbon Street

2:30-4:30 p.m. A Celebration of Modern Jazz Masters by Victor Atkins, Ed Petersen, and Steve Masakowski

5:00-7:30 p.m. A Piano Tribute to Professor Longhair featuring Tom Worrell

8:00-Midnight Leon "Kid Chocolate" Brown

Preservation Hall Stage - 726 St. Peter

11:00-11:45 a.m. New Orleans Moon Shiners

12:00-1:00 p.m. Tornado Brass Band Featuring: Darryl Adams

1:30-2:30 p.m. Aurora Nealand & the Royal Roses

3:00-4:00 p.m. Coot

4:30-5:30 p.m. Some Like It Hot

6:00-7:00 p.m. Black Eagle Reunion Band

8:00-11:00 p.m. Open Jam Session

Saturday, April 9

WWL-TV - Jackson Square Stage

11:00-12:15 p.m. Tim Laughlin

12:30-1:45 p.m. The Victory Belles with the Victory Six

2:00-3:15 p.m. Jeremy Davenport

3:30-4:45 p.m. The Ronnie Kole Show featuring John Perkins

5:00-6:30 p.m. Irvin Mayfield's Jazz Playhouse Revue

Abita Beer Stage

11:00-12:00 p.m. Gravy

12:15-1:30 p.m. Neslort

1:45-3:00 p.m. Brother Tyrone

3:15-4:30 p.m. Kermit Ruffins & the Barbecue Swingers

4:45-6:00 p.m. Little Freddie King

6:15-7:30 p.m. Walter 'Wolfman' Washington

7:45-9:00 p.m. Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

Capital One Bank Riverside Legacy Stage

11:15-12:45 p.m. Onward Brass Band

1:00-2:30 p.m. Lagniappe Brass Band

2:45-4:15 p.m. Magnetic Ear

4:30-5:45 p.m. Brass-a-Holics

6:00-7:15 p.m. Pinettes Brass Band

7:30-9:00 p.m. Free Agents Brass Band

OffBeat Cajun/Zydeco Showcase at the Aquarium Plaza

11:00-12:15 p.m. Jonno & Bayou Deville

12:30-2:00 p.m. The Jimmy Thibodeaux Band

2:15-3:45 p.m. Dwayne Dopsie & the Zydeco Hellraisers

4:00-5:30 p.m. Big Red & The Playmakers

5:45-7:00 p.m. Donna Angelle & the Zydeco Posse

7:15-8:45 p.m. Amanda Shaw & the Cute Guys

Coca-Cola Esplanade in the Shade Stage

11:00-12:15 p.m. Adam Crochet & I Tell You What

12:30-1:45 p.m. The Revivalists

2:00-3:30 p.m. Lynn Drury Band

3:45-5:15 p.m. Ingrid Lucia

5:30-7:00 p.m. Russell Batiste & Friends featuring Jason Neville

Louisiana State Museum's Old U.S. Mint Malibu Rum Latin/World Stage

11:15-12:30 p.m. N'Fungola Sibo African Dance & Drum Co.

12:45-2:00 p.m. Mas Mamones

2:15-3:45 p.m. The Revealers

4:00-5:30 p.m. Kora Konnection

5:45-7:00 p.m. Otra

Fest Family Stage - 400 Royal Street

11:00-12:15 p.m. Alex Bosworth

12:30-1:45 p.m. Lena Prima

2:00-3:30 p.m. Ole Man River Band

3:45-5:00 p.m. Kid Merv & All That Jazz

5:30-7:00 p.m. Mike Flaherty's Dixieland Direct Jazz Band

5:30-7:00 p.m. Andrew Hall's Memories of New Orleans

5:30-7:00 p.m. Bob Walters' Good Time Jazz Band

BMI Songwriter Stage - 533 Royal Street

The Historic New Orleans Collection

11:00 - 11:30 a.m. Josh Charles

11:45 - 12:15 p.m. Erin Miley

12:30- 1:00 p.m. Rosita Kess

1:15 - 1:45 p.m. Jon Roniger

2:00 - 2:30 p.m. Jalan Crossland

2:45 - 3:15 p.m. Kourtney Heart

3:30 - 4: 00 p.m. Andrew Duhon

4:15 - 5:00 p.m. Kristin Diable

Rouses Stage - 700 Royal

12:00-1:30 p.m. Tony Green & Gypsy Jazz

1:45-3:15 p.m. Helen Gillet's Wazozo

3:30-5:00 p.m. Washboard Chaz Blues Trio

Irvin Mayfield's Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta - 300 Bourbon Street

2:30-4:30 p.m. Baby Boyz Brass Band

5:00-7:30 p.m. A Piano Tribute to James Booker featuring Joe Krown

8:00-Midnight Irvin Mayfield and the Playhouse Revue

Musical Legends Park Intercontinental Hotel Stage - 311 Bourbon Street

1:00-3:00 p.m. Tom McDermott & Evan Christopher

3:15-5:15 p.m. Louis Ford and His New Orleans Flairs

Buick/GMC Stage - 600 Bourbon Street

11:00-1:00 p.m. The Last Straws

1:15-3:15 p.m. David Hansen's Garden District Trio & the Original Dixie Land Jazz Band

3:30-5:30 p.m. Lars Edegran's New Orleans Jazz band

Where Y'at Magazine Stage - 700 Bourbon Street

11:15-1:15 p.m. Clive Wilson's New Orleans Serenaders

1:30-3:30 p.m. Some Like it Hot

3:45-5:45 p.m. New Orleans Classic Jazz Orchestra

French Market Traditional Jazz Stage

10:30-11:00 p.m. Second Line Dance Steps

11:00-12:45 p.m. Steve Pistorius and the Southern Syncopators

12:45-1:15 p.m. Charleston

1:15-3:00 p.m. Jane Harvey Brown Trad Jazz Stars

3:00-3:30 p.m. Swing Dance

3:30-5:30 p.m. New Orleans Moonshiners

United Airlines International Stage - Dutch Alley (at St. Philip)

10:45-12:00 p.m. Canal Creepers (Sweden)

12:15-1:15 p.m. The Traditional Cody Clan (France)

1:30-2:30 p.m. Oakcity Jazz Band Maaseik (Belgium)

2:45-3:45 p.m. New Orleans Feetwarmers (Germany)

4:00-5:00 p.m. Mardi Gras Jazz Band (International)

5:15-6:30 p.m. Happy Pals (Canada)

6:45-8:00 p.m. Magnolia Brass Band (Canada)

Preservation Hall Stage - 726 St. Peter Street

12:00-1:00 p.m. Tornado Brass Band Featuring: Darryl Adams

1:30-2:30 p.m. New Bumpers Revival Band

3:00-4:00 p.m. Coot

4:30-5:30 p.m. Black Eagle Reunion Band

6:00-7:00 p.m. Aurora Nealand & the Royal Roses

8:00-11:00 p.m. Open Jam Session Featuring: Darryl Adams

Chevron Children's Riverfront Headquarters at Audubon Aquarium

New Orleans Jazz National Historical Park Kids Performance Tent

11:00-11:45 p.m. “Sun Chief Sounds” of Faulkner State University

12:00-12:45 p.m. Red Hot Brass Band plus the Saturday Morning All-stars

1:00-1:45 p.m. Morikeba Kouyate & Kora Connection

2:00-2:45 p.m. Patrice Fisher & the Garifuna Connection

3:00-3:45 p.m. Zohar & the Free Spirit Dancers

4:00-5:00 p.m. New Orleans Jazz Institute Saturday Music School

St. Mary's at the Old Ursuline Convent - 1116 Chartres Street

Classical Music Stage sponsored by Hotel Monteleone

11-12:15 p.m. Greater New Orleans Youth Orchestra

12:30-1:45 p.m. Opera on Tap

2:00-3:15 p.m.Lyric String Quartet

3:30-4:45 p.m. Harpist Rachel Van Voorhees

House of Blues Stage, 100 Decatur Street

12:00-1:15 p.m. Kevin Sekhani

1:30-2:45 p.m. John Lisi & Delta Funk

3:00-4:15 p.m. Next Generation Brass Band

4:35-6:00 p.m. Billy Iuso & Restless Natives

Sunday, April 10

WWL-TV Jackson Square Stage

11:00-12:15 p.m. Panorama Jazz Band

12:30-1:45 p.m. The Pfister Sisters

2:00-3:15 p.m. The Dukes Of Dixieland

3:30-4:45 p.m. Leif Pedersen's 1944 Big Band

5:00-6:30 p.m. Big Al Carson

Abita Beer Stage

11:00-12:00 p.m. Thelonious Monk Institute Ensemble

12:15-1:45 p.m. The Bucktown All-Stars

2:00-3:30 p.m. 101 Runners

3:45-5:15 p.m. Brian Stoltz

5:30-7:00 p.m. Big Sam's Funky Nation

Harrah's 'Louis Louis' Pavilion Stage

11:00-12:30 p.m. J.C. & Company

12:45-2:00 p.m. Ovi-G and the Froggies

2:15-3:45 p.m. Susan Cowsill and the Bonas Brothers

4:00-5:30 p.m. Wanda Rouzan and A Taste of New Orleans

5:45-7:00 p.m. Joe Krown Trio with Walter 'Wolfman' Washington & Russell Batiste, Jr.

Capital One Riverside Legacy Stage

11:15-12:45 p.m. Storyville Stompers Brass Band

1:00-2:30 p.m. Orleans Brass Band

2:45-4:00 p.m. Treme Brass Band

4:15-5:30 p.m. Baby Boyz Brass Band

5:45-7:00 p.m. Kirk Joseph's 504 Brass Band

OffBeat Cajun/Zydeco Showcase at the Aquarium Plaza

11:15-1:00 p.m. PorcheVide Playboys

1:15-3:00 p.m. J. J. Caillier & the Zydeco Knockouts

3:15-5:00 p.m. Sunpie & the Louisiana Sunspots

5:15-7:00 p.m. Rockin' Dopsie Jr. & the Zydeco Twisters

Coca-Cola Esplanade in the Shade Stage

11:00-12:15 p.m. Lindsay Mendez

12:30-1:45 p.m. Zydepunks

2:00-3:30 p.m. Creole String Beans

3:45-5:15 p.m. Tin Men

5:30-7:00 p.m. Astral Project

Louisiana State Museum's Old U.S. Mint Malibu Rum Latin/World Stage

11:15-12:30 p.m. Son Como Son

12:45-2:00 p.m. Africa Brass Band

2:15-3:45 p.m. Los Po-Boy-Citos

4:00-5:30 p.m. Ensemble Fatien featuring Seguenon Kone

5:45-7:00 p.m. Zion Trinity

Fest Family Stage - 400 Royal Street

11:00-12:00 p.m. Heritage School of Music

12:15-1:15 p.m. Bamboula 2000

1:30-2:45 p.m. Jamie Hayes & the Pianoeaters

3:00-4:15 p.m. John Autin

4:30-5:45 p.m. Linnzi Zaorski

6:00-7:15 p.m. Dancing at Dusk with Rocky's Hot Fox Trot Orchestra

BMI Songwriter Stage - 533 Royal Street

The Historic New Orleans Collection

11:00 - 11:30 a.m. Will Dailey

11:45 - 12:15 p.m. Olga Wilhelmine

12:30- 1:00 p.m. Armand St. Martin

1:15 - 1:45 p.m. Colin Lake

2:00 - 2:30 p.m. Luke Winslow-King

2:45 - 3:15 p.m. McAlister Drive

3:30 - 4: 00 p.m. Amy Trail

4:15 - 5:00 p.m. John Michael Rouchell

Rouses Stage - 700 Royal

12:00-1:30 p.m. Wilson & Moore

1:45-3:15 p.m. Zazou City

3:30-5:00 p.m. Hot Club of New Orleans

Irvin Mayfield's Jazz Playhouse at the Royal Sonesta - 300 Bourbon Street

12:00-2:00 p.m. Leo Jackson and the Melody Clouds

2:30-4:30 p.m. Glen David Andrews

5:00-6:30 p.m. Bill Summers & Orchestra Yoruba Afro America

7:00-11:00 p.m. Shannon Powell Trio

Musical Legends Park Intercontinental Hotel Stage - 311 Bourbon Street

1:00-3:00 p.m. Orange Kellin's New Orleans Deluxe Orchestra

3:15-5:15 p.m. Creole Syncopators

Buick/GMC Stage - 600 Bourbon Street

11:00-1:00 p.m. Kid Simmons New Orleans Jazz Band

1:15-3:15 p.m. Tommy Sancton's Black Eagle Reunion Band

3:30-5:30 p.m. John Royen's New Orleans Rhythm

700 Bourbon - Where Y'at Magazine Stage

11:15-1:15 p.m. Rhodes Spedale & Jazz from Congo Square

1:30-3:30 p.m. New Orleans Helsinki Connection

3:45-5:45 p.m. Fritzel's New Orleans Jazz Band

French Market Traditional Jazz Stage

10:30-11:00 a.m. Swing Dance

11:00-12:45 p.m. Tuba Skinny

12:45-1:15 p.m. Traditional Jazz Dance

1:15-3:00 p.m. Aurora Nealand & the Royal Roses

3:00-3:30 p.m. African Dance

3:30-5:30 p.m. Meschiya Lake & dem Little Big Horns

United Airlines International Stage - Dutch Alley (at St. Philip)

11:00-12:15 p.m. Mike Flaherty's Dixieland Direct Jazz band (International)

12:30-1:45 p.m. Sound of Vespers (Japan)

2:00-3:15 p.m. K College Band featuring Lillian Boutte (England)

3:30-4:45 p.m. Tuxedo Jazz Band (Denmark)

5:00-6:15 p.m. Pontchartrain Owls (International)

6:30-7:45 p.m. Hurricane Brass Band (Netherlands)

Preservation Hall Stage - 726 St. Peter Street

12:00-1:00 p.m. Tornado Brass Band Featuring: Darryl Adams

1:30-2:30 p.m. New Orleans Feetwarmers Featuring: Helge Sachs

3:00-4:00 p.m. Smitty Dee's Jazz Band Featuring: Dimitri Smith

4:30-5:30 p.m. New Orleans Moon Shiners

6:00-7:00 p.m. New Bumpers Revival Band

Chevron Children's Riverfront Headquarters at Audubon Aquarium

Tulane Hospital for Children Kids Performance Tent

11:00-11:50 a.m. New Orleans String Project

12:00-12:50 p.m. Mu Lambda Kappa Mentoring Fraternity Perfomance & Workshop

1:00-1:50 p.m. Davis Rogan & Kids Sing Along

2:00-2:50 p.m. Funny Bones Comedy Improv for Kids

3:00-3:50 p.m. The Freddy Fred Show with the Round Pegs

4:00-4:50 p.m. First Line of Inspiration CircusPerformance & Workshop

5:00-6:00 p.m. Johnette Downing

St. Mary's at the Old Ursuline Convent - 1116 Chartres Street

Classical Music Stage sponsored by Hotel Monteleone

11:00-12:15 p.m. Crescent City Winds

12:30-1:45 p.m. David Rebeck & Caroline Hixson Duo

2:00-3:15 p.m. Pianist Adam Mayon

3:30-4:45 p.m. Guitarist John Rankin

House of Blues Stage, 100 Decatur Street

12:00-1:15 p.m. Enharmonic Souls

1:30-2:45 p.m. Amanda Walker Band

3:00-4:15 p.m. Khris Royal & Dark Matter

4:35-6:00 p.m. Vagabond Swing