The St. Paul’s boys team edged out Fontainebleau and Mandeville easily captured the girls crown in the District 6-5A championships April 17 at Ponchatoula High School.

Team results included

Boys:

1. St. Paul’s, 128

2. Fontainebleau, 123

3. Mandeville, 100

4. Slidell, 83

5. Ponchatoula, 54

6. Hammond, 44

7. Covington, 25

8. Northshore, 21

Girls:

1. Mandeville, 176

2. Fontainebleau, 127

3. Ponchatoula, 100

4. Northshore, 76

5. Slidell, 52

6. Covington, 36

7. Hammond 17

Top three individual results included:

Boys 100 meters: Oscar Davis (Slidell, first, 11.09), Nelson Garcia (Mandeville, second, 11.23), Jaden Davenport (Fontainebleau, third, 11.52).

Boys 200 meters: Brice Taylor (Mandeville, first, 22.74), Beau Casselberry (Northshore, second, 23.23), Tyrone Lewis (Hammond, third, 23.27).

Boys 400 meters: Farron Lewis (Slidell, first, 51.39), Garrett Gros (Mandeville, second, 51.69), Cameron Richards (Covington, third, 52.27).

Boys 800 meters: Denzel Brown (Slidell, first, 2:00.31), Luke Paille (St. Paul’s, second, 2:02.07), Evan Hendry (St. Paul’s, third, 2:03.01).

Boys 1,600 meters: Marshall Buhler (Fontainebleau, first, 4:26.91), Patrick Elliott (St. Paul’s, second, 4:33.69), Jonathan Bertucci (St. Paul’s, third, 4:38.90).

Boys 3,200 meters: Marshall Buhler (Fontainebleau, first, 10:00.96), Jonathan Bertucci (St. Paul’s, second, 10:04.68), Evan Pardo (St. Paul’s, third, 10:04.70).

Boys 110-meter hurdles: Jermal Dillon (Ponchatoula, first, 15.72), Harrison Elliott (St. Paul’s, second, 16.02), Dylan Hooter (Mandeville, third, 16.81).

Boys 300-meter hurdles: Harrison Elliott (St. Paul’s, first, 42.35), Zachary Davis (St. Paul’s, second, 43.17), Jermal Dillon (Ponchatoula, third, 43.30).

Boys 400-meter relay: Iverson Celestine, Christian Bobo, Brett Johnson, Erin Damond (Fontainebleau, first, 43.53), Arthur Ashton, Tyquon Nicholson, Tyrone Lewis, JaRod Pool (Hammond, second, 43.78), Nelson Garcia, Justin Miller, Brice Taylor, Rodney Keys (Mandeville, third, 43.95).

Boys 800-meter relay: Kylen Franklin, Farron Lewis, Torian King, Markeegan Gray (Slidell, first, 1:31.03), Arthur Ashton, Tyrone Lewis, Travyon Washington, JaRod Pool (Hammond, second, 1:32.05), Zachary Davis, Grant Nastasi, Nathan Aupled, Bill Leahy (St. Paul’s, third, 1:32.69).

Boys 1,600-meter relay: Evan Hendry, Luke Paille, Zachary Davis, William Leahy (St. Paul’s, first, 3:28.49), Dawson Nelson, Peyton Belsom, Sonny Silvas, Ty Frazier (Fontainebleau, second, 3:32.76), Brice Taylor, Gabe Hughes, Rodney Keys, Garrett Gros (Mandeville, third, 3:33.58).

Boys 3,200-meter relay: Francis Durio, Patrick Elliott, Evan Hendry, Luke Paille (St. Paul’s, first, 8:27.25), Ty Frazier, James Stapleton, Daniel Favrot, Owen Jensen (Fontainebleau, second, 8:36.90), Cooper Coldwell, Andrew Falcon, Shawn Farmer, Breysen Dettweiller (Ponchatoula, third, 8:40.22).

Boys Shot Put: Seth Pagart (Mandeville, first, 48-02.00), David LeBlanc (Fontainebleau, second, 46-08.00), Jason Toups (St. Paul’s, third, 43-07.50).

Boys Discus: David LeBlanc (Fontainebleau, first, 127-07), Chase Canatella (Fontainebleau, second, 127-04), Chris Guillot (St. Paul’s, third, 124-05).

Boys Javelin: John O’Connor (Mandeville, first, 172-00), Brendan Williams (Fontainebleau, second, 150-10), Brent Scelfo (Mandeville, third, 146-09).

Boys High Jump: Will Sheppard (Mandeville, first, 6-04.00), Jordan Lambert (Northshore, second, 6-02.00), Gage Buras (Slidell, third, 5-08.00).

Boys Pole Vault: Beau Domingue (Hammond, first, 15-04.00), Christian Kinsley (Covington, second, 12-06.00), Adrian Dumas (Slidell, third, 12-06.00).

Boys Long Jump: Trayvon Washington (Hammond, first, 21-01.50), Jaden Davenport (Fontainebleau, second, 20-11.50), Harlan Dixon (Slidell, third, 20-02.00).

Boys Triple Jump: Brett Johnson (Fontainebleau, first, 43-00), Dylan Dimitrios (St. Paul’s, second, 42-05), She’Maad Pines (Ponchatoula, third, 41-01.00).

Girls 100 meters: Shawnice Menina (Mandeville, first, 12.42), Emari Smith (Ponchatoula, second, 13.05), Tiarra Tillison (Northshore, 13.10).

Girls 200 meters: Shawnice Menina (Mandeville, first, 26.44), Allie Walker (Mandeville, second, 26.55), Tiarra Tillison (Northshore, third, 27.35).

Girls 400 meters: Anna Huffman (Mandeville, first, 1:01.40), Yasmin Pines (Hammond, second, 1:02.96), Megan Bubeck (Mandeville, third, 1:04.18).

Girls 800 meters: Dabney Howard (Mandeville, first, 2:24.05), Katherine Tokar (Fontainebleau, second, 2:25.24), Caroline Spalitta (Fontainebleau, third, 2:27.72).

Girls 1,600 meters: Charley Chehardy (Mandeville, first, 5:29.23), Paige Anderson (Fontainebleau, second, 5:33.24), Ashleigh Touchard (Mandeville, third, 5:34.22).

Girls 3,200 meters: Charley Chehardy (Mandeville, first, 11:56.77), Carlin Beal (Mandeville, second, 12:06.31), Blair Vignes (Ponchatoula, third, 12:12.66).

Girls 100-meter hurdles: Niya Hunter (Ponchatoula, first, 15.79), Nadia Kolbus (Mandeville, second, 16.84), Anina Manning (Mandeville, third, 17.11).

Girls 300-meter hurdles: Niya Hunter (Ponchatoula, first, 49.32), Dabney Howard (Mandeville, second, 49.39), Brittany Mason (Northshore, third, 50.39).

Girls 400-meter relay: Haleigh Sams, Ellie Latiolas, Shawnice Menina, Allie Walker (Mandeville, first, 49.82), Samantha Pittari, Haley Pittari, Kala Vanacor, Alivia Anglada (Fontainebleau, second, 50.53), Alora Allen, Sasha Barley, Deshawnna Edwards, Timisha Edwards (Slidell, third, 52.60).

Girls 800-meter relay: Haleigh Sams, Ellie Latiolas, Shawnice Menina, Allie Walker (Mandeville, first, 1:47.06), Alexis Gratia, Emily Audsley, Alivia Anglada, Brooke Spalitta (Fontainebleau, second, 1:50.26), Marissa Porter, Erin Stafford, DeHanna Curry, Syniah Thompson (Covington, third, 1:50.43).

Girls 1,600-meter relay: Allie Walker, Megan Bubeck, Dabney Howard, Anna Huffman (Mandeville, first, 4:10.56), Alexis Gratia, Emily Audsley, Katherine Tokar, Caroline Spalitta (Fontainebleau, second, 4:21.50), Alora Allen, Sasha Barley Deshawnna Edward, Aimee Simoneaux (Slidell, third, 4:21.92).

Girls 3,200-meter relay: Aubrey Olin, Carlin Beal, Dabney Howard, Anna Huffman (Mandeville, first, 10:05.65), Katherine Tokar, Caroline Spalitta, Gwyneth Hughes, Jordan Boullion (Fontainebleau, second, 10:10.86), Belle Vignes, Blair Vignes, Presley Walls, Jordan Louviere (Ponchatoula, third, 11:02.06).

Girls Shot Put: Terriona Lewis (Slidell, first, 35-01.50), Jarhonda Menina (Mandeville, second, 34-07.00), Sentelle Brumfield (Ponchatoula, third, 33-03.00).

Girls Discus: Chantel Johnson (Slidell, first, 112-10), Terriona Lewis (Slidell, second, 110-07), Celeste Townsend (Fontainebleau, third, 95-07).

Girls Javelin: Easen Mentel (Northshore, first, 107-00), Ronilynn Gonzales (Covington, second, 97-09), Unique Rowan (Ponchatoula, third, 97-06).

Girls High Jump: Julianne Heath (Fontainebleau, first, 5-00.00), Baylor Bounds (Northshore, second, 5-00.00), Grace Bradhurst (Northshore, third, 4-08.00).

Girls Pole Vault: Gaby Bird (Fontainebleau, first, 12-06.00), Alexis Gratia (Fontainebleau, second, 11-06.00), Alayna Hawkins (Ponchatoula, third, 10-00.00).

Girls Long Jump: Alliyah Williams (Ponchatoula, first, 16-09.00), Tiarra Tillison (Northshore, second, 15-11.00), Brittany Mason (Northshore, third, 15-10.00).

Girls Triple Jump: Alliyah Williams (Ponchatoula, first, 34-07.50), Talajha Hunter (Ponchatoula, second, 34-02.50), Tiarra Tillison (Northshore, third, 33-09.00).