Harlan Dixon (Slidell Football)

Harlan Dixon (23) and the Tigers play host to Central Lafourche.

PREP FOOTBALL

NEW ORLEANS AREA STATISTICAL LEADERS

Editor’s note: Coaches should contact Rod Walker at rwalker@theadvocate.com or Mike Strom at themikestrom@gmail.com regarding omissions and corrections.

SEASON TOTALS

Rushing

177-1,463, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 21 TDs

230-1,323, Iverson Celestine, Fontainebleau, 15 TDs

167-1,307, Harlan Dixon, Slidell, 10 TDs

139-1,226, Ralph Jones III, Belle Chasse, 13 TDs

132-1,141, John Emery, Destrehan, 15 TDs

171-1,118, Corey Warren, Pearl River, 22 TDs

150-1,083, Clay Essex, Cohen, 9 TDs

111-1,077, Antonio Joseph, Riverdale, 19 TDs

117-997, Jamel Green, Cohen, 16 TDs

132-928, Miles Stewart, Lusher, 10 TDs

187-916, Mike Martin, Franklinton, 15 TDs

162-912, Jaelen Sturgis, Rummel, 10 TDs

84-882, Corey Johnson, Carver, 6 TDs

129-871, Brandon Comardelle, Hahnville, 9 TDs

144-856, Jaden Handy, Holy Cross, 6 TDs

112-847, Isaac Williams, South Plaquemines, 3 TDs

146-842, Jordan Tate, Ben Franklin, 8 TDs

99-822, Terrell Brown, Helen Cox, 12 TDs

111-790, Shamar Smith, St. James, 8 TDs

79-783, Chad Alexander, Landry-Walker, 13 TDs

113-781, Damond Leonard, Ehret, 10 TDs

101-755, Ralph Griffith, Chalmette, 7 TDs

128-717, Jack Mashburn, St. Paul’s, 16 TDs

120-717, Tyjae Spears, Ponchatoula, 6 TDs

86-707, Collin Guggenheim, John Curtis, 10 TDs

71-696, Corey Wren, Curtis, 7 TDs

116-675, Brendan David, Hannan, 12 TDs

93-668, Brendan Hoorman, Chalmette, 9 TDs

134-661, Cornelius Beasley, East Jefferson, 10 TDs

103-655, Nick Terrebonne, Fisher, 4 TDs

119-646, Deaune Nicholas, Bonnabel, 8 TDs

87-643, Dontavius Johnson, South Plaquemines, 2 TDs

96-635, Max Lowery, Lakeshore, 5 TDs

100-628, Jeremy Benoit, McMain, 6 TDs

83-615, Ronnie Jackson, Karr, 8 TDs

71-594, Nicky Corchiani, Country Day, 7 TDs

71-588, Montrell Johnson, De La Salle, 5 TDs

81-576, Sean Lebeouf, St. James, 6 TDs

80-574, Justin Ibieta, Country Day, 8 TDs

112-572, Torrance Bardell, Bonnabel, 4 TDs

65-569, Ashaad Clayton, Warren Easton, 2 TDs

111-541, Pershing Toney, East St. John, 7 TDs

157-535, Chris Smith, Brother Martin, 7 TDs

90-528, Kendall Collins Jr., De La Salle, 8 TDs

127-523, Leroy Friloux, East Jefferson, 3 TDs

82-520, Adrainuen Johnson, Pine, 2 TDs

130-501, Branyan Bounds, Northshore, 2 TDs

98-480, T.J. Bush, Newman, 7 TDs

67-476, Sheldon Baham, Covington, 3 TDs

135-473, Rayon McGrew, Shaw, 2 TDs

82-460, Jordan Mariana, Belle Chasse, 6 TDs

51-453, Niko Roy, West St. John, 6 TDs

108-447, Brayton Whittington, Jesuit, 7 TDs

97-443, Joe Chiarella, St. Charles Catholic, 6 TDs

78-437, Quincy Curry, Carver, 4 TDs

61-436, Kyle Edwards, Destrehan, 4 TDs

106-436, Aaron Williams, Salmen, 3 TDs

 

Passing

2,651, T.J. Finley, Ponchatoula, 147-313-5, 24 TDs

2,342, Martin Butcher, Newman, 145-227-3, 37 TDs

2,283, Jacob Guidry, Slidell, 123-182-5, 26 TDs

1,990, Parker Orvin, Lakeshore, 102-152-3, 26 TDs

1,965, Wallace Lucas Jr., West Jefferson, 148-262-8, 18 TDs

1,739, Leonard Kelly, Karr, 113-161-4, 24 TDs

1,691, Logan Temples, Pine, 94-169-6, 12 TDs

1,683, Trevon Woodson, St. Augustine, 115-168-2, 14 TDs

1,678, Travis Mumphrey, Ehret, 113-161-3, 19 TDs

1,653, Justin Ibieta, Country Day, 117-179-2, 20 TDs

1,610, Sean Shelby, East St. John, 113-193-4, 14 TDs

1,575, Torrance Bardell, Bonnabel, 95-205-9, 13 TDs

1,554, Harold Blood Jr., Destrehan, 99-152-6, 21 TDs

1,517, Jack Mashburn, St. Paul’s, 128-227-2, 6 TDs

1,479, Quincy Curry, Carver, 98-180-5, 19 TDs

1,403, Taighan Jones, South Plaquemines, 159-290-3, 7 TDs

1,288, Gage Lavardain Riverside, 100-170-4, 12 TDs

1,239, Arnold Little, Lusher, 94-217-12, 9 TDs

1,197, Drew Martin, Brother Martin, 89-180-5, 9 TDs

1,131, Robert McMahon, Jesuit, 84-156-7, 12 TDs

1,104, Tyler Nichol, Shaw, 82-204-12, 11 TDs

1,103, Josh Bailey, Fontainebleau, 88-178-3, 15 TDs

1,067, Shamar Smith, St. James, 63-128-4, 12 TDs

1,053, Jasper LaSalle, Franklinton, 89-174-8, 8 TDs

1,053, Lance Legendre, Warren Easton, 69-120-3, 20 TDs

1,006, Chandler Fields, Rummel, 74-129-6, 5 TDs

959, Darryl Montgomery, Abramson Sci, 73-153-7, 10 TDs

895, D’Andre Gaudia, West St. John, 51-101-6, 8 TDs

882, Jordan George, Helen Cox, 71-122-3, 8 TDs

874, Tyrhe Brown, McMain, 74-132-8, 8 TDs

841, Royce Wilson, Riverdale, 55-105-1, 10 TDs

830, Gage Lavardain, Riverside, 70-122-4, 6 TDs

781, Brantley Taylor, Hannan, 48-75-0, 7 TDs

770, Bryan Broussard, Holy Cross, 56-111-4, 8 TDs

729, Tory Cargo, Landry-Walker, 43-78-2, 7 TDs

719, Michael Benedict, Northshore, 75-164-5, 6 TDs

719, Collin Guggenheim, Curtis, 37-71-0, 5 TDs

672, Michael Swan, Northlake Christian, 52-127-12, 1 TD

663, Fisher Rojas, De La Salle, 56-94-1, 8 TDs

Receiving

54-999, Jarmone Sutherland, Newman, 18 TDs

53-963, Murray Calhoun, Newman, 14 TDs

46-892, Jordan Anderson, Pine, 8 TDs

45-851, Tyjae Spears, Ponchatoula, 10 TDs

44-793, Tay Cole, Ponchatoula, 7 TDs

33-765, Tremell Withrow, West Jefferson, 15 TDs

40-762, Dicheono Simmons, Slidell, 7 TDs

45-754, Tyler Kirkwood, Holy Cross, 7 TDs

32-746, Kevin Allen, Bonnabel, 7 TDs

48-728, Chad Britton, Lusher, 5 TDs

60-728, Lynaris Elpheage Jr., Carver, 9 TDs

29-694, Jacob Bernard, Lakeshore 10 TDs

35-688, Harlan Dixon, Slidell, 7 TDs

65-676, Truce Williams, South Plaquemines, 3 TDs

45-648, Christian Becnel, Country Day, 11 TDs

35-608, Noah Varnado, Jesuit, 6 TDs

40-605, Deron Coleman, Ehret, 5 TDs

25-587, Dwayn Griffin, Landry-Walker, 6 TDs

37-550, Nicholas Stanton, St. Paul’s, 4 TDs

40-548, Broderick Martin, St. Augustine, 4 TDs

36-539, Markel Cotton, Pine, 3 TDs

29-521, Jordan Pickney, Ehret, 9 TDs

36-513, Brady Faust, Brother Martin, 3 TDs

49-498, Armani Williams, South Plaquemines, 4 TDs

20-486, Khi Mathieu, St. Augustine, 6 TDs

20-470, Spencer Jordan, Lakeshore, 6 TDs

44-469, Will Robinson, St. Paul’s, 1 TD

29-463, Rondell Brown, Abramson Sci, 6 TDs

42-458, Jaden Davenport, Fontainebleau, 4 TDs

29-456, Jake Smiroldo, Lakeshore, 6 TDs

29-452, Koy Moore, Rummel, 2 TDs

28-438, Dalyn Hill, Karr, 8 TDs

22-432, Dontae Fleming, East St. John, 4 TDs

21-425, Roee Wilson, Riverdale, 6 TDs

Scoring

140, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 23 TDs, 2-PAT

132, Corey Warren, Pearl River, 22 TDs

128, Jacob Bernard, Lakeshore, 21 TDs, 2-PAT

114, Antonio Joseph, Riverdale, 19 TDs

108, Jarmone Sutherland, Newman, 18 TDs

106, Iverson Celestine, Fontainebleau, 17 TDs, 2 2-PATs

102, Murray Calhoun, Newman, 17 TDs

102, Harlan Dixon, Slidell, 17 TDs

102, John Emery, Destrehan, 17 TDs

96, Jamel Green, Cohen, 16 TDs

96, Ralph Jones III, Belle Chasse, 16 TDs

96, Mike Martin, Franklinton, 15 TDs, 3 2-PATs

96, Jack Mashburn, St. Paul’s, 16 TDs

96, Tyjae Spears, Ponchatoula, 16 TDs

90, Tremell Withrow, West Jefferson 15 TDs

86, Chad Alexander, Landry-Walker, 13 TDs, 4 2-PATs

80, Brendan David, Hannan, 13 TDs, 2-PAT

74, Miles Stewart, Lusher, 12 TDs, 2-PAT

72, Terrell Brown, Helen Cox, 12 TDs

66, Dawson Millen, Hannan, 11 TDs

64, Collin Guggenheim, Curtis, 10 TDs, 2 2-PATS

62, Cornelius Beasley, East Jefferson, 10 TDs, 2-PAT

60, Ralph Griffith, Chalmette 10 TDs

60, Brendan Hoorman, Chalmette, 10 TDs

60, Damond Leonard, Ehret, 10 TDs

60, Jaelen Sturgis, Rummel, 10 TDs

59, Jack Gettys, Lakeshore, 53/58 PATs, 2/4 FGs

58, William Grand, St. Paul’s, 34/35 PATs, 8/10 FGs

54, Christian Becnel, Country Day, 9 TDs

54, Kendall Collins Jr., De La Salle, 9 TDs

54, Lynaris Elpheage Jr., Carver, 9 TDs

54, Clay Essex, Cohen, 9 TDs

54, Deaune Nicholas, Bonnabel, 9 TDs

54, Jordan Pickney, Ehret, 9 TDs

54, Dicheono Simmons, Slidell, 9 TDs

52, Shamir Smith, St. James, 8 TDs, 2 2-PATs

52, Dontaz Sterling, St. James, 8 TDs, 2 2-PATs

51, Austin McCready, Curtis, 33/37 PATs, 6/6 FGs

50, Brandon King, Ponchatoula, 31 PATs, 3 FGs

50, Andrew Sandifer, Riverdale, 8 TDs, 2-PAT

48, Dalyn Hill, Karr, 8 TDs

48, Justin Ibieta, Country Day, 8 TDs

48, Ronnie Jackson, Karr, 8 TDs

48, Justin London, Carver, 8 TDs

48, Broderick Martin, St. Augustine, 8 TDs

48, Jahmal Sam, Easton, 8 TDs

48, Chris Smith, Brother Martin, 8 TDs

48, Jordan Tate, Ben Franklin, 8 TDs

48, Persching Toney, East St. John, 8 TDs

48, Christian Westcott, Lakeshore, 8 TDs

48, Corey Wren, Curtis, 8 TDs

46, Rondell Brown, Abramson Sci, 7 TDs, 2 2-PATs

46, Taighan Jones, South Plaquemines, 7 TDs, 2 2-PATs

44, Jaquan Dorsey, Landry-Walker, 6 TDs, 4 2-PATs

44, Jordan Mariana, Belle Chasse, 7 TDs, 2-PAT

44, Christopher Mastio, Fontainebleau, 29/32 PATs, 5/10 FGs

44, Patrick Vanderbrook, Rummel,  23 PATs, 7/7 FGs

 

SINGLE-GAME SUPERLATIVES

Rushing

24-345, Montrell Johnson, De La Salle, 5 TDs, vs. Riverside, Sept. 28

32-291, Iverson Celestine, Fontainebleau, 2 TDs, vs. Denham Springs, Sept. 14

27-267, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 3 TDs, vs. Bonnabel, Sept. 14

20-246, Ronnie Jackson, Karr, 2 TDs, vs. Landry-Walker, Sept. 7

11-239, Ralph Jones III, Belle Chasse, 1 TD, vs. Higgins, Sept. 14

22-235, Jalen Handy, Holy Cross, 2 TDs, vs. John Curtis, Oct. 19

23-235, Antonio Joseph, Riverdale, 3 TDs, vs. John F. Kennedy, Oct. 18

29-229, Iverson Celestine, Fontainebleau, 3 TDs, vs. Lakeshore, Aug. 31

17-224, Ralph Jones III, Belle Chasse, 2 TDs, vs. South Plaquemines, Aug. 31

13-220, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 6 TDs, vs. Houma Christian, Oct. 5

23-216, Miles Stewart, Lusher, 3 TDs, vs. White Castle, Sept. 21

26-213, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 2 TDs, vs. South Plaquemines, Sept. 7

14-209, Brandon Cormadelle, Hahnville, 2 TDs, vs. Pearl River, Oct. 5

12-208, Antonio Joseph, Riverdale, 3 TDs, vs. South Plaquemines, Sept. 14

11-206, Corey Johnson, Carver, 1 TD, vs. John F. Kennedy, Oct. 26

28-206, Ralph Jones III, Belle Chasse, 3 TDs, vs. KIPP Renaissance, Sept. 21

17-203, Brandon Cormadelle, Hahnville, 3 TDs, vs. Thibodaux, Oct. 12

17-201, Terrell Brown, Helen Cox, 3 TDs, vs. Sophie Wright, Sept. 13

16-201, John Emery, Destrehan, 3 TDs, vs. Slidell, Aug. 31

15-198, Antonio Joseph, Riverdale, 2 TDs, vs. KIPP Renaissance, Oct. 26

22-197, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 3 TDs, vs. Covenant Christian, Oct. 12

12-196, Brendan Hoorman, Chalmette, 5 TDs, vs. Bogalusa, Sept. 7

12-192, Harlan Dixon, Slidell, 4 TDs, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 4

13-189, Jahmal Sam, Warren Easton, 4 TDs, vs. Belle Chasse, Oct. 4

23-188, Corey Warren, Pearl River, 4 TDs, vs. Pine, Sept. 14

14-187, Ralph Griffith, Chalmette, 2 TDs, vs. West Jefferson, Oct. 5

23-182, Nick Terrebonne, Fisher, 1 TD, vs. Ascension Christian, Sept. 28

26-179, Jaelen Sturgis, Rummel, 3 TDs, vs. Riverside, Sept. 14

33-177, Damond Leonard, Ehret, 1 TD, vs. Landry-Walker, Oct. 12

15-177, Shamar Smith, St. James, 0 TD, vs. E.D. White, Sept. 14

15-175, Justin Leonard, Carver, 2 TDs, vs. Central Lafourche, Sept. 7

25-171, Jaelen Sturgis, Rummel, 2 TDs, vs. Teurlings Catholic, Sept. 21

22-170, John Emery, Destrehan, 1 TD, vs. Hahnville, Sept. 21

11-169, Ralph Jones III, Belle Chasse, 3 TDs, vs. South Terrebonne, Oct. 26

16-168, Chad Alexander, Landry-Walker, 4 TDs, vs. Higgins, Oct. 5

16-168, Nicky Corchiani, Country Day, 1 TD, vs. Bonnabel, Sept. 14

22-167, Isiah Travis, Ben Franklin, 2 TDs, vs. Ascension Christian, Sept. 7

29-166, Iverson Celestine, Fontainebleau, 3 TDs, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 19

19-164, John Emery, Destrehan, 3 TDs, vs. St. Charles Catholic, Sept. 7

24-163, Harlan Dixon, Slidell, 1 TD vs. Mandeville, Oct. 12

18-162, Harlan Dixon, Slidell, 2 TDs, vs. Fontainebleau, Oct. 26

25-161, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 2 TDs, vs. White Castle, Sept. 28

12-161, Tyjae Spears, Ponchatoula, 3 TDs, vs. Loranger, Sept. 14

8-160, Corey Johnson, 1 TD, vs. South Plaquemines, Oct. 11

13-158, Brendan Hoorman, Chalmette, 1 TD, vs. Bonnabel, Oct. 26

15-158, Corey Warren, Pearl River, 5 TDs, vs. Cohen, Aug. 31

27-157, Corey Warren, Pearl River, 2 TDs, vs. Salmen, Oct. 19

15-155, Ashaad Clayton, Warren Easton, 1 TD, vs. Jesuit, Aug. 30

15-154, John Emery, Destrehan, 2 TDs, vs. Thibodaux, Sept. 28

14-153, Antonio Joseph, Riverdale, 2 TDs, vs. McMain, Sept. 27

13-153, Jack Mashburn, St. Paul’s, 3 TDs, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 12

29-151, Iverson Celestine, Fontainebleau, 2 TDs, vs. Mandeville, Sept. 21

16-151, Celven Hulbert, 2 TDs, vs. Covington, Sept. 7

15-151, Max Lowery, Lakeshore, 1 TD, vs. John F. Kennedy, Oct. 4

Passing

639, T.J. Finley, Ponchatoula, 20-36-0, 7 TDs, vs. Denham Springs, Sept. 7

404, Justin Ibieta, Country Day, 29-50-0, 4 TDs, vs. Newman, Oct. 5

379, Travis Mumphrey, Ehret, 21-32-0, 3 TDs, vs. Destrehan, Sept. 14

371, Martin Butcher, Newman, 30-44-0, 4 TDs, vs. Riverside, Oct. 12

352, Sean Shelby, East St. John, 17-26-1, 4 TDs, vs. Thibodaux, Oct. 26

342, Trevon Woodson, St. Augustine, 21-27-0, 4 TDs, vs. Shaw, Oct. 5

335, Jacob Guidry, Slidell, 17-25-0, 5 TDs, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 4

335, Parker Orvin, Lakeshore, 12-20-0, 5 TDs, vs. Loranger, Sept. 21

315, Jacob Guidry, Slidell, 16-24-1, 5 TDs, vs. St. Paul’s, Oct. 19

312, Martin Butcher, Newman, 19-27-0, 5 TDs, vs. McMain, Aug. 31

310, Martin Butcher, Newman, 15-27-1, 4 TDs, vs. Country Day, Oct. 5

306, Bryan Broussard, Holy Cross, 15-27-0, 2 TDs, vs. Higgins, Aug. 31

302, Parker Orvin, Lakeshore, 16-24, 3 TDs, vs. Fontainebleau, Aug. 31

299, Justin Ibieta, Country Day, 20-25-0, 0 TDs, vs. St. Charles Catholic, Sept. 21

288, Martin Butcher, Newman, 17-30-0, 5 TDs, vs. Assumption, Oct. 26

287, Torrence Bardell, Bonnabel, 10-18, 3 TDs, vs. Higgins, Sept. 21

285, Martin Butcher, Newman, 20-29-0, 6 TDs, vs. South Plaquemines, Oct. 19

285, T.J. Finley, Ponchatoula, 13-22-1, 3 TDs, vs. Loranger, Sept. 14

281, Harold Blood Jr., Destrehan, 17-32-1, 2 TDs, vs. Ehret, Sept. 14

281, Logan Temples, Pine, 11-23, 4 TD, vs. Central Catholic, Aug. 31

279, T.J. Finley, Ponchatoula, 20-37-0, 2 TDs, vs. Fontainebleau, Oct. 19

275, Parker Orvin, Lakeshore, 14-18-1, 2 TDs, vs. Pearl River, Oct. 26

274, Jacob Guidry, Slidell, 20-27-0, 1 TD, vs. Walker, Sept. 14

274, Leonard Kelly, Karr, 22-35-1, 2 TDs, vs. St. Paul’s, Aug. 31

271, Quincy Curry, Carver, 12-20-1, 5 TDs vs. South Plaquemines, Oct. 11

268, Leonard Kelly, Karr, 15-19-0, 4 TDs, vs. Helen Cox, Oct. 26

267, Martin Butcher, Newman, 16-23-0, 4 TDs, vs. Berwick, Sept. 21

260, Trevon Woodson, St. Augustine, 11-18-0, 3 TDs, vs. Thibodaux, Oct. 19

257, T.J. Finley, Ponchatoula, 20-39-1, 3 TDs, vs. Barbe, Aug. 31

254, Logan Temples, Pine, 12-20-0, 3 TDs, vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, Oct. 26

252, Leonard Kelly, Karr, 11-12-0, 4 TDs, vs. McMain, Oct. 19

252, Jack Mashburn, St. Paul’s, 14-17-0, 2 TDs, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 12

251, Jacob Guidry, Slidell, 12-16-1, 3 TDs, vs. Mandeville, Oct. 12

248, Torrance Bardell, Bonnabel, 18-35-0, 1 TD, vs. East Jefferson, Sept. 28

247, Drew Martin, Brother Martin, 15-23-0, 3 TDs, vs. Petal, Miss., Aug. 31

244, Jacob Guidry, Slidell, 10-21-1, 2 TDs, vs. Fontainebleau, Oct. 26

243, Martin Butcher, Newman, 10-18-1, 3 TDs, vs. East Jefferson, Sept. 13

240, Trevon Woodson, St. Augustine, 18-23-0, 1 TD, vs. De La Salle, Sept. 6

238, Logan Temples, Pine, 13-21-3, 0 TDs, vs. Independence, Oct. 12

236, Royce Wilson, Riverdale, 12-20-1, 1 TD, vs. Pearl River, Sept. 21

235, Quincy Curry, Carver, 20-35-0, 1 TD, vs. Bastrop, Aug. 31

235, T.J. Finley, Ponchatoula, 16-38-1, 1 TD, vs. St. Paul’s, Oct. 12

234, Darryl Montgomery, Abramson Sci, 16-29-3, 2 TDs, vs. Mentorship Academy, Sept. 14

233, Jack Mashburn, St. Paul’s, 17-31-1, 0 TDs, vs. Slidell, Oct. 19

232, Darryl Montgomery, Abramson Sci, 14-25-0, 2 TDs, vs. Thomas Jefferson, Oct. 27

231, Drew Martin, Brother Martin, 20-45-1, 2 TDs, vs. Warren Easton, Sept. 8

231, Shamar Smith, St. James, 14-31-0, 2 TDs, vs. De La Salle, Oct. 19

228, Justin Ibieta, Country Day, 19-29-1, 4 TDs, vs. Bonnabel, Sept. 7

227, Harold Blood Jr., Destrehan, 7-8-0, 3 TDs, vs. Central Lafourche, Oct. 12

227, Robert McMahon, Jesuit, 21-34-1, 2 TDs, vs. Destrehan, Oct. 26

226, Parker Orvin, Lakeshore, 12-21-0, 2 TDs, vs. John F. Kennedy, Oct. 4

225, Torrance Bardell, Bonnabel, 12-33-2, 0 TD, vs. Country Day, Sept. 7

225, Leonard Kelly, Karr, 11-14-0, 2 TDs, vs. Landry-Walker, Sept. 14

224, Kentrell Harris, KIPP Booker T. Washington, 17-38-5, 3 TDs vs. McMain, Sept. 21

220, Quincy Curry, Carver, 10-16-1, 3 TDs, vs. John F. Kennedy, Oct. 26

218, Bryan Broussard, Holy Cross, 15-29-0, 3 TDs, vs. Shaw, Sept. 21

215, Justin Ibieta, Country Day, 19-28-1, 3 TDs, vs. Amite, Aug. 31

213, Travis Mumphrey, Ehret, 10-15-0, 4 TDs, vs. Bonnabel, Oct. 5

212, Chandler Fields, Rummel, 16-21-0, 3 TDs, vs. Jesuit, Oct. 13

211, Parker Orvin, Lakeshore, 15-22-0, 4 TDs, vs. Franklinton, Oct. 19

210, Arnold Little, Lusher, 12-18-0, 2 TDs, vs. Thomas Jefferson, Sept. 13

209, Darryl Montgomery, Abramson Sci, 11-18-1, 3 TDs, vs. Jeanerette, Aug. 31

209, Shamar Smith, St. James, 9-12-0, 4 TDs, vs. Haynes, Oct. 11

208, Robert McMahon, Jesuit, 11-18-0, 3 TDs, vs. St. Paul’s, Sept. 7

207, Parker Orvin, Lakeshore, 11-11-0, 5 TDs, vs. H.L. Bourgeois, Oct. 12

206, Torrance Bardell, Bonnabel, 7-15-1, 3 TDs, vs. Lusher, Aug. 31

206, Drew Martin, Brother Martin, 13-25-1, 1 TD, vs. Hahnville, Sept. 14

206, Brantley Taylor, Hannan, 16-27-0, 3 TDs, vs. Independence, Aug. 31

205, Jacob Guidry, Slidell, 10-18-1, 2 TDs, vs. Destrehan, Aug. 31

205, Travis Mumphrey, Ehret, 17-27-0, 1 TD, vs. East Jefferson, Oct. 19

204, Jacob Guidry, Slidell, 11-16-0, 2 TDs, vs. John F. Kennedy, Sept. 7

204, Logan Temples, Pine, 15-27-2, 2 TDs, vs. Pearl River, Sept. 14

203, Torrance Bardell, Bonnabel, 12-20-0, 2 TDs, vs. Ehret, Oct. 5

202, Jack Mashburn, St. Paul’s, 13-25-1, 0 TD, vs. Jesuit, Sept. 7

201, Travis Mumphrey, Ehret, 12-22-2, 3 TDs, vs. Hahnville, Sept. 7

200, Travis Mumphrey, Ehret, 10-17-0, 2 TDs, vs. Chalmette, Sept. 28

Receiving

8-216, Dicheono Simmons, Slidell, 2 TDs, vs. Mandeville, Oct. 12

5-212, Tay Cole, Ponchatoula, 3 TDs, vs. Denham Springs, Sept. 7

4-203, Kevin Allen, Bonnabel, 3 TDs, vs. Higgins, Sept. 21

5-202, Jordan Anderson, Pine, 2 TDs, vs. Central Catholic, Sept. 7

12-200, Jarmone Sutherland, Newman, 3 TDs, vs. Riverside, Oct. 12

8-195, Tyjae Spears, Ponchatoula, 3 TDs, vs. Denham Springs, Sept. 7

9-193, Tay Cole, Ponchatoula, 2 TDs, vs. Loranger, Sept. 14

24-191, Miles Stewart, Lusher, 1 TD, vs. St. James, Oct. 26

13-187, Christian Becnel, Country Day, 3 TDs, vs. Newman, Oct. 5

5-180, Jacob Bernard, Lakeshore, 4 TDs, vs. Loranger, Sept. 21

8-172, Tyler Kirkwood, Holy Cross, 1 TD, vs. Higgins, Aug. 31

8-169, Rondell Brown, Abramson Sci, 3 TDs vs. Jeanerette, Aug. 31

14-167, Jordan Anderson, Pine, 1 TD, vs. St. Helena, Sept. 21

4-167, Khi Mathieu, St. Augustine, 3 TDs, vs. Shaw, Oct. 5

8-166, Jordan Pickney, Ehret, 2 TDs, vs. Destrehan, Sept. 14

6-164, Tyjae Spears, Ponchatoula, 3 TDs, vs. Covington, Sept. 21

7-160, Rondell Brown, Abramson Sci, 1 TD, vs. Mentorship Academy, Sept. 14

3-157, Roee Wilson, Riverdale, 1 TD, vs. Pearl River, Sept. 21

5-153, Talim Watkins, KIPP Renaissance, 1 TD, vs. St. Michael the Archangel, Sept. 7

6-150, Jarmone Sutherland, Newman, 3 TDs, vs. East Jefferson, Sept. 13

6-143, Chad Britton, Lusher, 2 TDs, vs. White Castle, Sept. 21

6-143, Jarmone Sutherland, Newman, 3 TDs, vs. McMain, Aug. 31

5-140, Markel August, East St. John, 2 TDs, vs. Thibodaux, Oct. 26

9-140, Michael Corner, Karr, 2 TDs, vs. St. Paul’s, Aug. 31

4-139, Harlan Dixon, Slidell, 2 TDs, vs. St. Paul’s, Oct. 19

4-138, Murray Calhoun, Newman, 3 TDs, vs. Berwick, Sept. 21

6-138, Jarmone Sutherland, Newman, 2 TDs, vs. Assumption, Oct. 26

6-137, Jaden Davenport, Fontainebleau, 1 TD, vs. Mandeville, Sept. 21

2-136, Jordan Anderson, Pine, 1 TD, vs. Northlake Christian, Oct. 18

5-134, Harlan Dixon, Slidell, 1 TD, vs. Destrehan, Aug. 31

8-134, Tyler Kirkwood, 3 TDs, vs. Shaw, Sept. 21

5-133, Jacob Bernard, Lakeshore, 3 TDs, vs. H.L. Bourgeois, Oct. 12

8-132, Murray Calhoun, Newman, 2 TDs, vs. McMain, Aug. 31

12-132, Lynaris Elpheage Jr., Carver, 1 TD, vs. Central Lafourche, Sept. 7

5-131, Murray Calhoun, Newman, 2 TDs, vs. Country Day, Oct. 5

7-130, Christian Becnel, Country Day, 1 TD, vs. Amite, Aug. 31

8-130, Murray Calhoun, Newman, 2 TDs, vs. Assumption, Oct. 26

7-127, Tyler Kirkwood, Holy Cross, 1 TD, vs. Brother Martin, Oct. 12

4-126, Dwayn Griffin, Landry-Walker, 1 TD, vs. Grace King, Sept. 28

7-126, Jarmone Sutherland, Newman, 4 TDs, vs. South Plaquemines, Oct. 19

3-121, Kevin Allen, Bonnabel, 2 TDs, vs. Lusher, Aug. 31

4-121, Jeremy Spencer, Hahnville, 1 TD, vs. Brother Martin, Sept. 14

4-120, Justin London, Carver, 0 TD, vs. Bastrop, Aug. 31

4-120, Dawson Millen, Hannan, 2 TDs, vs. Albany, Oct. 19

6-117, Markel Cotton, Pine, 1 TD, vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, Oct. 26

6-117, Tyler Kirkwood, Holy Cross, 0 TDs, vs. St. Augustine, Oct. 25

9-116, Murray Calhoun, Newman, 2 TDs, vs South Plaquemines, Oct. 19

6-115, Chad Britton, Lusher, 1 TD, vs. Thomas Jefferson, Sept. 13

4-113, Kevin Allen, Bonnabel, 0 TD, vs. Country Day, Sept. 7

4-113, B.J. Foster, Lakeshore, 0 TD, vs. Fontainebleau, Aug. 31

5-111, Deron Coleman, Ehret, 0 TD, vs. Destrehan, Sept. 14

3-111, Alfred Luke Jr., Warren Easton, 2 TDs, vs. Helen Cox, Oct. 19

6-110, Harlan Dixon, 1 TD, vs. John F. Kennedy, Sept. 7

4-110, Cameron Gresham, Ponchatoula, 0 TD, vs. Denham Springs, Sept. 7

6-110, Dicheono Simmons, Slidell, 1 TD, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 4

5-110, Noah Varnado, Jesuit, 2 TDs, vs. St. Paul’s, Sept. 7

3-109, Quincy Brown, Destrehan, 2 TDs, vs. Jesuit, Oct. 26

2-109, Davon Ward, Helen Cox, 1 TD, vs. East Jefferson, Aug. 31

5-108, C.D. St. Hilaire, Country Day, 0 TD, vs. St. Charles Catholic, Sept. 7

7-107, Damian Alexander, KIPP Booker T. Washington, 1 TD, vs. McMain, Sept. 21

4-107, Broderick Martin, St. Augustine, 1 TD, vs. Thibodaux, Oct. 19

5-104, Tyreese Johnson, KIPP BTW, 2 TDs, vs. Sophie Wright, Aug. 31

8-103, Nicholas Stanton, St. Paul’s, 1 TD, vs. Christian Brothers, Memphis, Tenn., Sept. 14

7-102, Tyreese Johnson, KIPP Booker T. Washington, 1 TD, vs. McMain, Sept. 21

3-102, Khi Mathieu, St. Augustine, 2 TDs, vs. Thibodaux, Oct. 19

3-102, Jordan Smith, Slidell, 1 TD, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 4

6-102, Noah Varnado, Jesuit, 1 TD, vs. Warren Easton, Aug. 30

5-101, Deron Coleman, Ehret, 3 TDs, vs. Bonnabel, Oct. 5

2-101, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 1 TD, vs. Houma Christian, Oct. 5

6-100, Kevin Allen, Bonnabel, 0 TD, vs. East Jefferson, Sept. 28

6-100, Chad Britton, Lusher, 0 TD, vs. McMain, Sept. 7

5-100, Rondell Brown, Abramson Sci, 2 TDs, vs. Thomas Jefferson, Oct. 27

Scoring

42, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 7 TDs, vs. Houma Christian, Oct. 5

30, Harlan Dixon, Slidell, 5 TDs, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 4

30, Brendan Hoorman, Chalmette, 5 TDs, vs. Bogalusa, Sept. 5

30, Montrell Johnson, De La Salle, 5 TDs, vs. Riverside, Sept. 28

30, Corey Warren, Pearl River, 5 TDs, vs. Cohen, Aug. 31

26, Iverson Celestine, Fontainebleau, 4 TDs, 2-PAT, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 19

24, Chad Alexander, Landry-Walker, 4 TDs, vs. Higgins, Oct. 5

24, Jacob Bernard, Lakeshore, 4 TDs, vs. H.L. Bourgeois, Oct. 12

24, Jacob Bernard, Lakeshore, 4 TDs, vs. Loranger, Sept. 21

24, Terrell Brown, Ehret, 4 TDs, vs. John F. Kennedy, Oct. 13

24, Edgerrin Cooper, Covington, 4 TDs, vs. Ponchatoula, Sept. 21

24, Harlan Dixon, Slidell, 4 TDs, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 4

24, Jamel Green, Cohen, 4 TDs, vs. KIPP Renaissance, Oct. 20

24, Ralph Jones III, Belle Chasse, 4 TDs, vs. South Terrebonne, Oct. 26

24, Broderick Martin, St. Augustine, 4 TDs, vs. De La Salle, Sept. 13

24, Jack Mashburn, St. Paul’s, 4 TDs, vs. Northshore, Sept. 21

24, Jahmal Sam, Warren Easton, 4 TDs, vs. Belle Chasse, Oct. 4

24, Jarmone Sutherland, Newman, 4 TDs, vs. South Plaquemines, Oct. 19

24, Corey Warren, Pearl River, 4 TDs, vs. Pine, Sept. 14

20, Iverson Celestine, Fontainebleau, 3 TDs, 1 2-PAT, vs. Lakeshore, Aug. 31

18, Chad Alexander, Landry-Walker, 3 TDs, vs. Bonnabel, Oct. 19

18, Chad Alexander, Landry-Walker, 3 TDs, vs. Grace King, Sept. 28

18, Mahmood Bailey, St. Augustine, 3 TDs, vs. De La Salle, Sept. 6

18, Christian Becnel, Country Day, 3 TDs, vs. Newman, Oct. 5

18, Jacob Bernard, Lakeshore, 3 TDs, vs. Pearl River, Oct. 26

18, Jacob Bernard, Lakeshore, 3 TDs, vs. Franklinton, Oct. 19

18, Rondell Brown, Abramson Sci, 3 TDs, vs. Jeanerette, Aug. 31

18, Terrell Brown, Helen Cox, 3 TDs, vs. Sophie Wright, Sept. 13

18, T.J. Bush, Newman, 3 TDs, vs. Riverside, Sept. 28

18, Murray Calhoun, Newman, 3 TDs, vs. Riverside, Sept. 28

18, Murray Calhoun, Newman, 3 TDs, vs. Berwick, Sept. 21

18, Joseph Chiarella, St. Charles Catholic, 3 TDs vs. Lusher, Oct. 5

18, Tay Cole, Ponchatoula, 3 TDs, vs. Denham Springs, Sept. 7

18, Deron Coleman, Ehret, 3 TDs, vs. Bonnabel, Oct. 5

18, Nicky Corchiani, Country Day, 3 TDs, vs. Ben Franklin, Oct. 19

18, Nicky Corchiani, Country Day, 3 TDs, vs. Madison, Sept. 28

18, Brandon Cormadelle, Hahnville, 3 TDs, vs. Thibodaux, Oct. 12

18, Brendan David, Hannan, 3 TDs, vs. Church Academy, Sept. 21

18, Harlan Dixon, Slidell, 3 TDs, vs. John F. Kennedy, Sept. 7

18, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 3 TDs, vs. Covenant Christian, Oct. 12

18, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 3 TDs, vs. Bonnabel, Sept. 14

18, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 3 TDs, vs. South Plaquemines, Sept. 7

18, John Emery, Destrehan, 3 TDs, vs. St. Charles Catholic, Sept. 7

18, John Emery, Destrehan, 3 TDs, vs. Slidell, Aug. 31

18, Keenan Gauff, St. Charles Cathoilic, 3 TDs, vs. Lusher, Oct. 5

18, Ralph Griffith, Chalmette, 3 TDs, vs. Bonnabel, Oct. 26

18, Ralph Griffith, Chalmette, 3 TDs, vs. Higgins, Oct. 18

18, Collin Guggenheim, Curtis, 3 TDs, vs. Warren Easton, Sept. 27

18, Brian Johnson, Thomas Jefferson, 3 TDs, vs. Haynes, Aug. 30

18, Ralph Jones III, Belle Chasse, 3 TDs, vs. South Terrebonne, Oct. 19

18, Ralph Jones III, Belle Chasse, 3 TDs, vs. KIPP Renaissance, Sept. 21

18, Antonio Joseph, Riverdale, 3 TDs, vs. John F. Kennedy, 10.18.18

18, Antonio Joseph, Riverdale, 3 TDs, vs. Pearl River, Sept. 21

18, Antonio Joseph, Riverdale, 3 TDs, vs. South Plaquemines, Sept. 14

18, Tyler Kirkwood, Holy Cross, 3 TDs, vs. Shaw, Sept. 21

18, Kian Conerly, Franklinton, 3 TDs, Vs.

18, Twillie Lovett, Belle Chasse, 3 TDs, vs. Higgins, Sept. 14

18, Jordan Mariana, Belle Chasse, 3 TDs, vs. South Plaquemines, Aug. 31

18, Jack Mashburn, St. Paul’s, 3 TDs, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 12

18, Khi Mathieu, St. Augustine, 3 TDs, vs. Shaw, Oct. 5

18, Shane Smith, St. James, 3 TDs, vs. Wossman, Sept. 21

18, Tyjae Spears, Ponchatoula, 3 TDs, vs. Covington, Sept. 21

18, Tyjae Spears, Ponchatoula, 3 TDs, vs. Loranger, Sept. 14

18, Tyjae Spears, Ponchatoula, 3 TDs, vs. Denham Springs, Sept. 7

18, Dontaz Sterling, St. James, 3 TDs, vs. Lutcher, Sept. 7

18, Miles Stewart, Lusher, 3 TDs, vs. White Castle, Sept. 21

18, Jaelen Sturgis, Rummel, 3 TDs, vs. Riverside, Sept. 14

18, Jaelen Sturgis, Rummel, 3 TDs, vs. Gulfport, Miss., Aug. 31

18, Jarmone Sutherland, Newman, 3 TDs, vs. Riverside, Oct. 12

18, Jarmone Sutherland, Newman, 3 TDs, vs. East Jefferson, Sept. 13

18, Jarmone Sutherland, Newman, 3 TDs, vs. McMain, Aug. 31

18, Corey Warren, Pearl River, 3 TDs, vs. Abramson Sci, Sept. 7

18, Corey Wren, Curtis, 3 TDs, vs. Holy Cross, Oct. 19

18, Tyler Williams, Country Day, 3 TDs, vs. Bonnabel, Sept. 14