District 6-5A

First team: Reggie Gause, Covington; Tylor Harris, Slidell; La’Vell Scott, Hammond; Connor McCormick, Fontainebleau; Kolby Warren, Slidell; Bailey Talley, Covington

Second team: Tyrease Terrell, Northshore; Ryan Elzy, Ponchatoula; T.J. Finley, Ponchatoula; Bill Leahy, St. Paul’s; Will Sheppard, Mandeville

Most Valuable Player: Reggie Gause, Covington

Co-Coaches of the Year: Krisner Green, Slidell; Tom Taylor, Ponchatoula

District 7-5A

First team: Brandon Davis, East St. John; Kobi Johnson, Thibodaux; T.J. Ruffin, Terrebonne; Claudell Harris, Hahnville; Deondre’ Buggage, H.L. Bourgeois; Marvin Robertson, Thibodaux

Second team: Kaden Pierre, Hahnville; Jakhi Douglas, Terrebonne; Zalvin Michael, Destrehan; Alex Sanders, Central Lafourche; Rashad Winslow, Thibodaux

Most Valuable Player: Brandon Davis, East St. John

Defensive Most Valuable Player: Kobi Johnson, Thibodaux

Coach of the Year: Tony Clark, Thibodaux

District 8-5A

First team: Rodney Munson, Bonnabel; Donte’ Mitchell, Bonnabel; William Allen, Bonnabel; Shadon Green, Landry-Walker; Dywan Griffin, Landry-Walker; Warren Jones, West Jefferson; Antonio Wells, West Jefferson; Tedrick Williams, Chalmette; R.J. Knighton, East Jefferson; Damarc Knight, Higgins

Most Valuable Player: Rodney Munson, Bonnabel

Coach of the Year: Glenn Dyer, Bonnabel

District 9-5A

First team: Elijah Morgan, Jesuit; Kalil Thomas, Holy Cross; Damon Landry, St. Augustine; Devon Jefferson, St. Augustine; T.J. Small, Brother Martin; Isaiah Barnes, Shaw; Jason Chan, Holy Cross; Andrew Stagni, John Curtis; Rashad Holmes, John Curtis; Kade Rivera, Rummel

Most Valuable Player: Elijah Morgan, Jesuit

Related

District 8-4A

First team: Devon Lizana, Salmen; Jaden Williams, Salmen; Tahj Jackson, Salmen; Tylan Pope, Franklinton; Kian Conerly, Franklinton; Blake Costello, Pearl River; Drew Soileau, Pearl River; Hunter Dean, Lakeshore; Justino Vasquez, Lakeshore; Ben Kugler, Lakeshore; Brendan Perry, Lakeshore; Albert Browhaw, Franklinton

Co-Most Valuable Players: Tylan Pope, Franklinton; Hunter Dean, Lakeshore

Coach of the Year: T.K. Kendall, Lakeshore

District 9-4A

First team: Alex Hammond, McMain; Donald Miller, McMain; D’Mari Vaughn, Helen Cox; Shaylon Jackson, Helen Cox; Frederick Shields, Warren Easton; Troy Joseph, Warren Easton; Justin Williams, Warren Easton; Jalen Hamilton, Karr; Jahil Howard, Karr; Reynaud Shields, Karr

Most Valuable Player: Reynaud Shields, Karr

Coach of the Year: Taurus Howard, Karr

District 10-4A

First team: Michael Pajeaud, Carver; Solomon Washington, Carver; Dantrell Brown, Carver; Hakeem Shawl, Carver; Daniel Arzu, Kennedy; Eugene Thomas, Kennedy; Donte Clayton, NOMMA; Antoine Bailey, NOMMA; Jessie Lawrence, McDonogh 35; Jyde Manson, Ben Franklin; Robert Mays, Riverdale

Most Valuable Player: Michael Pajeaud, Carver

Coach of the Year: Nathaniel Roche, Carver

Related

District 7-3A

First team: Shawn Beattie, Hannan; Jordan Martin, Hannan; Christopher Fox, Jewel Sumner; Tyler Quamme, Albany; Cameron Lee, Jewel Sumner; Boogie Spears, Loranger

Second team: Chance Turner, Bogalusa; Travis Jones, Loranger; Jalen Brickmore, Bogalusa; Caleb Puma, Albany; Damien McAlister, Albany

Most Valuable Player: Shawn Beattie, Hannan

Defensive Most Valuable Player: Jordan Martin, Hannan

Coach of the Year: Errol Gauff, Hannan

District 9-3A

First team: Damiree Burns, Sophie Wright; Gregory Hammond Jr., Sophie Wright; Charlies Russell, Sophie Wright; Christopher Anderson, Cohen; Lional Spears, Thomas Jefferson; Devonte Craig, KIPP Renaissance; J’Quan James, International; Taevion Summouns, Abramson Sci

Second team: Christopher Hyde, Abramson Sci; Torrel Tolbert, KIPP Renaissance; Caleb Duhon, Thomas Jefferson; Dandrick Green, Sophie Wright; Terrance Lewis, Abramson Sci; Kyle Delaney, Cohen

Co-Most Valuable Players: Damiree Burns, Sophie Wright; Gregory Hammond Jr., Sophie Wright; Charlie Russell, Sophie Wright

Coach of the Year: Jason Bertrand, Sophie Wright

District 10-3A

First team: Jalen Ned, De La Salle; Keithon Burham Jr., St. James; Cameron Williams, Lusher; Terrel Brown, Donaldsonville; Ian Kirsch, Lusher; Everette Wilson, Donaldsonville; John Kelly, De La Salle; Corey Madison, Lusher; Abiram Frye, De La Salle; Corey Brooks, Donaldsonville

Most Valuable Player: Jalen Ned, De La Salle

Coach of the Year: Paul Kelly, De La Salle

Related

District 9-2A

First team: Devonte Lee, Amite; DeAngela Gaines, Independence; Christian Hasenkampf, Pope John Paul II; Jacob Herrington, Northlake Christian; Genord Perry, Independence; Troy Wyre, Amite

Second team: Ethan Abbentante, Pope John Paul II; Jordan Anderson, Pine; Markendrick Andrews, Independence; Corey McKnight, Amite; Christian Weaver, Northlake Christian

Most Valuable Player: Devonte Lee, Amite

Coach of the Year: Ron Cox, Amite

District 11-2A

First team: Kash Foley, Riverside; Kaleb Jenkins, Country Day; Isaiah Bigham, Riverside; Gage Larvadain, Riverside; De Juan Daniels, Riverside; Justin Ibieta, Country Day; Christian Becnel, Country Day; Markie Swearington, Martin Luther King; Derrick Richards, Martin Luther King; Patrick Lonzo Jr., Livingston

Co-Most Valuable Players: Kash Foley, Riverside; Kaleb Jenkins, Country Day

Coach of the Year: Tim Byrd, Riverside

District 12-2A

First team: Truce Williams, South Plaquemines; Jovan Ruffin, Newman; Corey Larkins, Einstein; Reagan Lapeyre, Newman; Kevin Riley, South Plaquemines

Second team: Murray Calhoun, Newman; Porter Andrews, Newman; Hector Zaparta, South Plaquemines; Jordan Caulfield, Fisher; Calvin Warner, Einstein

Most Valuable Player: Truce Williams, South Plaquemines

Coach of the Year: Jimmy Tillette, Newman

Related

District 8-1A

First team: Kyran Ratliff, KIPP Booker T. Washington; Wes Spry, Houma Christian; Christian Ferguson, KIPP Booker T. Washington; Jairee Badon, J.S. Clark; Brandon Lee, Varnado; Jaheim Hooks, Varnado; Tyreese Johnson, KIPP Booker T. Washington; Shane Lewis, West St. John; Brandon Roth, St. Martin’s; Kim McGowan, Varnado

Most Valuable Player: Kyran Ratliff, KIPP Booker T. Washington

Coach of the Year: Kenny Allen, KIPP Booker T. Washington

Related

District 7-B

First team: Byron Joshua, Crescent City; Cade Tate, Runnels; Jordin Ferrell, Crescent City; Aiden Daliet, Crescent City; Cole Forbes, Holden

Second team: Traysion Wilburn, Crescent City; Griffen Kennedy, Runnels; Dylan Gueldner, Holden; Tevin Williams, Mount Hermon; Glenn Rhone, Crescent City

Most Valuable Player: Byron Joshua, Crescent City

Coach of the Year: Shaun Dumas, Crescent City

Related

District 9-C

First team: Brandon McCurley, Grand Isle; Terry Battle, Phoenix; Nashuan Reddick, Phoenix; Nalon Narcisse, Phoenix; Tristin McCullough, Grand Isle

Most Valuable Player: Brandon McCurley, Grand Isle

Mr. Playmaker: Nashauan Reddick, Phoenix

Mr. Defense: Terry Battle, Phoenix

Coach of the Year: Ulysses Griffin, Phoenix