Harlan Dixon (Slidell Football)

Harlan Dixon (23) and the Tigers play host to Central Lafourche.

PREP FOOTBALL

NEW ORLEANS AREA STATISTICAL LEADERS

Editor’s note: Coaches should contact Rod Walker at rwalker@theadvocate.com or Mike Strom at themikestrom@gmail.com regarding omissions and corrections.

SEASON TOTALS

Rushing

184-1,607, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 27 TDs

258-1,475, Iverson Celestine, Fontainebleau, 17 TDs

187-1,445, Harlan Dixon, Slidell, 11 TDs

159-1,353, Ralph Jones III, Belle Chasse, 14 TDs

164-1,289, Clay Essex, Cohen, 13 TDs

194-1,278, Corey Warren, Pearl River, 23 TDs

131-1,250, Antonio Joseph, Riverdale, 20 TDs

142, 1,191, John Emery, Destrehan, 17 TDs

208-1,128, Mike Martin, Franklinton, 17 TDs

151-1,105, Miles Stewart, Lusher, 11 TDs

129-1,095, Jamel Green, Cohen, 17 TDs

103-1,049, Corey McKnight, Amite, 19 TDs

98-1,026, Chad Alexander, Landry-Walker, 16 TDs

92-1,017, Corey Johnson, Carver, 7 TDs

175-1,014, Jaelen Sturgis, Rummel, 10 TDs

160-988, Jaden Handy, Holy Cross, 7 TDs

129-962, Terrell Brown, Helen Cox, 13 TDs

139-937, Brandon Comardelle, Hahnville, 10 TDs

127-934, Isaac Williams, South Plaquemines, 4 TDs

143-920, Tyjae Spears, Ponchatoula, 8 TDs

119-895, Ralph Griffith, Chalmette, 10 TDs

158-876, Jordan Tate, Ben Franklin, 8 TDs

127-861, Shamar Smith, St. James, 8 TDs

118-848, Damond Leonard, Ehret, 10 TDs

119-835, Justin Ibieta, Country Day, 12 TDs

99-806, Nicky Corchiani, Country Day, 8 TDs

129-759, Deaune Nicholas, Bonnabel, 10 TDs

74-753, Corey Wren, Curtis, 8 TDs

90-750, Collin Guggenheim, John Curtis, 10 TDs

151-744, Cornelius Beasley, East Jefferson, 12 TDs

130-735, Brendan David, Hannan, 12 TDs

129-718, Jack Mashburn, St. Paul’s, 16 TDs

101-715, Dontavius Johnson, South Plaquemines, 3 TDs

102-712, Brendan Hoorman, Chalmette, 12 TDs

65-700, Amiani Gilmore, Amite, 10 TDs

112-694, Max Lowery, Lakeshore, 5 TDs

104-667, Ronnie Jackson, Karr, 10 TDs

81-659, Montrell Johnson, De La Salle, 6 TDs

102-655, Sean Lebeouf, St. James, 7 TDs

103-655, Nick Terrebonne, Fisher, 4 TDs

90-636, Adrainuen Johnson, Pine, 4 TDs

152-629, Leroy Friloux, East Jefferson, 4 TDs

100-628, Jeremy Benoit, McMain, 6 TDs

116-613, Torrance Bardell, Bonnabel, 4 TDs

178-609, Chris Smith, Brother Martin, 7 TDs

101-600, T.J. Bush, Newman, 9 TDs

119-581, Pershing Toney, East St. John, 8 TDs

143-546, Branyan Bounds, Northshore, 2 TDs

90-528, Kendall Collins Jr., De La Salle, 8 TDs

56-520, Ashaad Clayton, Warren Easton, 2 TDs

42-520, Cameron Henderson, Amite, 8 TDs

158-518, Rayon McGrew, Shaw, 2 TDs

72-516, Kyle Edwards, Destrehan, 4 TDs

97-491, Jordan Mariana, Belle Chasse, 8 TDs

116-485, Brayton Whittington, Jesuit, 7 TDs

122-480, Aaron Williams, Salmen, 3 TDs

132-479, Jeremiah Driver, Covington, 2 TDs

67-476, Sheldon Baham, Covington, 3 TDs

112-473, Joe Chiarella, St. Charles Catholic, 6 TDs

85-472, Quincy Curry, Carver, 6 TDs

52-463, Niko Roy, West St. John, 7 TDs

77-462, Ja’Quan Dorsey, Landry-Walker, 10 TDs

79-462, Justin Doyle, St. Augustine, 6 TDs

187-460, Joseph Estopinal, Pope John Paul II, 3 TDs

116-452, Dwayne Jones, Northshore, 4 TDs

68-450, Ma’Khi Smith, Curtis, 4 TDs

62-434, Louis Cheneau, Riverside, 7 TDs

93-416, Chandler Fields, Rummel, 6 TDs

100-415, Shane Minor, Abramson Sci, 2 TDs

77-402, Phillip Tran, St. Charles Catholic, 3 TDs

 

Passing

2,743, T.J. Finley, Ponchatoula, 157-334-5, 24 TDs

2,475, Jacob Guidry, Slidell, 136-206-6, 27 TDs

2,459, Martin Butcher, Newman, 151-234-3, 40 TDs

2,215, Wallace Lucas Jr., West Jefferson, 163-290-9, 22 TDs

2,203, Parker Orvin, Lakeshore, 114-166-3, 32 TDs

2,105, Justin Ibieta, Country Day, 150-232-3, 27 TDs

1,981, Leonard Kelly, Karr, 129-190-5, 24 TDs

1,978, Logan Temples, Pine, 106-188-6, 16 TDs

1,900, Travis Mumphrey, Ehret, 128-182-3, 21 TDs

1,890, Amiani Gilmore, Amite, 79-130-3, 22 TDs

1,851, Quincy Curry, Carver, 114-201-5, 22 TDs

1,843, Torrance Bardell, Bonnabel, 110-222-9, 16 TDs

1,810, Harold Blood Jr., Destrehan, 113-168-6, 25 TDs

1,735, Trevon Woodson, St. Augustine, 119-177-4, 14 TDs

1,718, Sean Shelby, East St. John, 120-206-4, 16 TDs

1,611, Jack Mashburn, St. Paul’s, 136-243-3, 6 TDs

1,520, Taighan Jones, South Plaquemines, 169-315-5, 8 TDs

1,439, Gage Lavardain Riverside, 106-177-4, 16 TDs

1,391, Arnold Little, Lusher, 101-234-13, 11 TDs

1,289, Robert McMahon, Jesuit, 95-183-7, 13 TDs

1,223, Jasper LaSalle, Franklinton, 107-207-9, 8 TDs

1,197, Drew Martin, Brother Martin, 89-180-5, 9 TDs

1,182, Josh Bailey, Fontainebleau, 101-211-3, 15 TDs

1,174, Shamar Smith, St. James, 70-143-5, 12 TDs

1,152, Tyler Nichol, Shaw, 90-218-12, 11 TDs

1,065, D’Andre Gaudia, West St. John, 55-109-6, 9 TDs

1,055, Darryl Montgomery, Abramson Sci, 83-177-9, 11 TDs

1,054, Chandler Fields, Rummel, 79-137-5, 9 TDs

958, Lance Legendre, Warren Easton, 64-109-3, 18 TDs

914, Royce Wilson, Riverdale, 55-105-1, 10 TDs

909, Tory Cargo, Landry-Walker, 48-86-2, 9 TDs

882, Jordan George, Helen Cox, 71-122-3, 8 TDs

874, Tyrhe Brown, McMain, 74-132-8, 8 TDs

812, Michael Swan, Northlake Christian, 69-169-13, 2 TDs

781, Brantley Taylor, Hannan, 48-75-0, 7 TDs

774, Collin Guggenheim, Curtis, 41-79-0, 7 TDs

772, Fisher Rojas, De La Salle, 60-101-1, 10 TDs

771, Michael Benedict, Northshore, 82-183-5, 6 TDs

770, Bryan Broussard, Holy Cross, 56-111-4, 8 TDs

Receiving

57-1,062, Murray Calhoun, Newman, 17 TDs

56-1,017, Jarmone Sutherland, Newman, 18 TDs

51-963, Jordan Anderson, Pine, 10 TDs

41-956, Tremell Withrow, West Jefferson, 16 TDs

48-903, Tyjae Spears, Ponchatoula, 10 TDs

40-876, Kevin Allen, Bonnabel, 7 TDs

47-870, Dicheono Simmons, Slidell, 7 TDs

49-865, Tay Cole, Ponchatoula, 7 TDs

50-819, Tyler Kirkwood, Holy Cross, 8 TDs

30-817, Devonte Lee, Amite, 10 TDs

65-800, Lynaris Elpheage Jr., Carver, 10 TDs

53-797, Chad Britton, Lusher, 5 TDs

55-795, Christian Becnel, Country Day, 12 TDs

32-761, Jacob Bernard, Lakeshore 12 TDs

32-759, Dwayn Griffin, Landry-Walker, 9 TDs

37-708, Harlan Dixon, Slidell, 7 TDs

45-706, Deron Coleman, Ehret, 7 TDs

68-704, Truce Williams, South Plaquemines, 3 TDs

40-701, Markel Cotton, Pine, 5 TDs

38-642, Noah Varnado, Jesuit, 6 TDs

33-597, Jordan Pickney, Ehret, 9 TDs

43-593, Broderick Martin, St. Augustine, 4 TDs

40-570, Nicholas Stanton, St. Paul’s, 4 TDs

57-568, Armani Williams, South Plaquemines, 5 TDs

52-554, Will Robinson, St. Paul’s, 1 TD

38-548, Brady Faust, Brother Martin, 3 TDs

33-518, Jake Smiroldo, Lakeshore, 8 TDs

33-516, Rondell Brown, Abramson Sci, 7 TDs

26-516, Roee Wilson, Riverdale, 7 TDs

37-515, Tyler Williams, Country Day, 10 TDs

20-510, Cameron Henderson, Amite, 6 TDs

22-510, Justin London, Carver 4 TDs

21-501, Khi Mathieu, St. Augustine, 6 TDs

34-497, Dalyn Hill, Karr, 8 TDs

26-496, Dontae Fleming, East St. John, 5 TDs

22-485, Spencer Jordan, Lakeshore, 7 TDs

33-467, Koy Moore, Rummel, 2 TDs

43-464, Jaden Davenport, Fontainebleau, 4 TDs

33-434, Kash Foley, Riverside, 5 TDs

27-430, Kalfani Simmons, Karr, 4 TDs

23-428, Quincy Brown, Destrehan, 6 TDs

18-426, Logan Gravois, St. James, 3 TDs

30-413, L.J. Gilyot, Brother Martin, 5 TDs

28-413, Hasan Mitchell, Northshore, 4 TDs

25-413, Lawrence Reaux, West Jefferson 3 TDs

33-411, Ashton Johnson, Shaw, 4 TDs

24-402, Joel Shaw, Bonnabel, 0 TDs

19-400, Cameron Gresham, Ponchatoula, 2 TDs

Scoring

176, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 29 TDs, 1 2-PAT

152, Jacob Bernard, Lakeshore, 25 TDs, 1 2-PAT

138, Corey Warren, Pearl River, 23 TDs

126, Corey McKnight, Amite, 21 TDs

122, Antonio Joseph, Riverdale, 20 TDs, 1 2-PAT

118, Iverson Celestine, Fontainebleau, 19 TDs, 2 2-PATs

114, John Emery, Destrehan, 19 TDs

112, Chad Alexander, Landry-Walker, 17 TDs, 5 2-PATs

108, Harlan Dixon, Slidell, 18 TDs

108, Mike Martin, Franklinton, 17 TDs, 3 2-PATs

108, Tyjae Spears, Ponchatoula, 18 TDs

108, Jarmone Sutherland, Newman, 18 TDs

102, Murray Calhoun, Newman, 17 TDs

102, Jamel Green, Cohen, 17 TDs

102, Ralph Jones III, Belle Chasse, 17 TDs

102, Tremell Withrow, West Jefferson 16 TDs, 3 2-PATs

96, Jack Mashburn, St. Paul’s, 16 TDs

92, Miles Stewart, Lusher, 15 TDs, 1 2-PAT

84, Cameron Henderson, Amite, 14 TDs

84, Devonte Lee, Amite, 14 TDs

80, Brendan David, Hannan, 13 TDs, 1 2-PAT

78, Terrell Brown, Helen Cox, 13 TDs

78, Clay Essex, Cohen, 13 TDs

74, Cornelius Beasley, East Jefferson, 12 TDs, 1 2-PAT

72, Christian Becnel, Country Day, 12 TDs

72, Brendan Hoorman, Chalmette, 12 TDs

72, Justin Ibieta, Country Day, 12 TDs

69, Jack Gettys, Lakeshore, 61/66 PATs, 2/4 FGs, 1 2-PAT

66, Damond Leonard, Ehret, 11 TDs

66, Dawson Millen, Hannan, 11 TDs

66, Deaune Nicholas, Bonnabel, 11 TDs

64, Collin Guggenheim, Curtis, 10 TDs, 2 2-PATS

61, William Grand, St. Paul’s, 37/38 PATs, 8/10 FGs

60, Jordan Anderson, Pine, 10 TDs

60, Brandon Cormadelle, Hahnville, 10 TDs

60, Lynaris Elpheage Jr., Carver, 10 TDs

60, Ralph Griffith, Chalmette 10 TDs

60, Ronnie Jackson, Karr, 10 TDs

60, Jaelen Sturgis, Rummel, 10 TDs

60, Tyler Williams, Country Day, 10 TDs

57, Austin McCready, Curtis, 36/41 PATs, 7/7 FGs

54, T.J. Bush, Newman, 9 TDs

54, Kendall Collins Jr., De La Salle, 9 TDs

54, Jordan Pickney, Ehret, 9 TDs

54, Dicheono Simmons, Slidell, 9 TDs

54, Persching Toney, East St. John, 9 TDs

53, Christopher Mastio, Fontainebleau, 32/35 PATs, 7/12 FGs

52, Rondell Brown, Abramson Sci, 8 TDs, 2 2-PATs

52, Taighan Jones, South Plaquemines, 8 TDs, 2 2-PATs

52, Shamir Smith, St. James, 8 TDs, 2 2-PATs

52, Dontaz Sterling, St. James, 8 TDs, 2 2-PATs

54, Corey Wren, Curtis, 9 TDs

50, Brandon King, Ponchatoula, 31 PATs, 3 FGs

50, Jordan Mariana, Belle Chasse, 8 TDs, 2-PAT

50, Andrew Sandifer, Riverdale, 8 TDs, 2-PAT

48, Dalyn Hill, Karr, 8 TDs

48, Tyler Kirkwood, Holy Cross, 8 TDs

48, Justin London, Carver, 8 TDs

48, Broderick Martin, St. Augustine, 8 TDs

48, Jake Smiroldo, Lakeshore, 8 TDs

48, Chris Smith, Brother Martin, 8 TDs

48, Jordan Tate, Ben Franklin, 8 TDs

48, Christian Westcott, Lakeshore, 8 TDs

47, Mike Ehrmann, Destrehan, 44 PATs, 1 FG

45, Brandon King, Ponchatoula, 33 PATs, 4 FGs

45, Patrick Vanderbrook, Rummel,  26/31 PATs, 6/6 FGs

44, Jaquan Dorsey, Landry-Walker, 6 TDs, 4 2-PATs

43, Josh Wills, Slidell, 28/34 PATs, 5/7 FGs

42, Kevin Allen, Bonnabel, 7 TDs

42, Chad Britton, Lusher, 7 TDs

42, Louis Cheneau, Riverside, 7 TDs

42, Joe Chiarella, St. Charles Catholic, 7 TDs

42, Tay Cole, Ponchatoula, 7 TDs

42, Deron Coleman, Ehret, 7 TDs

42, Kian Conerly, Franklinton, 7 TDs

42, C.J. Gardner, East St. John, 5 TDs, 6 2-PATs

42, Shane Goins, Curtis, 7 TDs

42, Jalen Handy, Holy Cross, 7 TDs

42, Brett Johnson, Fontainebleau, 7 TDs

42, Corey Johnson, Carver, 7 TDs

42, Roee Wilson, Riverdale, 7 TDs

 

SINGLE-GAME SUPERLATIVES

Rushing

24-345, Montrell Johnson, De La Salle, 5 TDs, vs. Riverside, Sept. 28

32-291, Iverson Celestine, Fontainebleau, 2 TDs, vs. Denham Springs, Sept. 14

27-267, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 3 TDs, vs. Bonnabel, Sept. 14

20-246, Ronnie Jackson, Karr, 2 TDs, vs. Landry-Walker, Sept. 7

11-239, Ralph Jones III, Belle Chasse, 1 TD, vs. Higgins, Sept. 14

22-235, Jalen Handy, Holy Cross, 2 TDs, vs. John Curtis, Oct. 19

23-235, Antonio Joseph, Riverdale, 3 TDs, vs. John F. Kennedy, Oct. 18

29-229, Iverson Celestine, Fontainebleau, 3 TDs, vs. Lakeshore, Aug. 31

17-224, Ralph Jones III, Belle Chasse, 2 TDs, vs. South Plaquemines, Aug. 31

13-220, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 6 TDs, vs. Houma Christian, Oct. 5

23-216, Miles Stewart, Lusher, 3 TDs, vs. White Castle, Sept. 21

26-213, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 2 TDs, vs. South Plaquemines, Sept. 7

14-209, Brandon Cormadelle, Hahnville, 2 TDs, vs. Pearl River, Oct. 5

12-208, Antonio Joseph, Riverdale, 3 TDs, vs. South Plaquemines, Sept. 14

14-206, Clay Essex, Cohen, 4 TDs, vs. Thomas Jefferson, Nov. 3

11-206, Corey Johnson, Carver, 1 TD, vs. John F. Kennedy, Oct. 26

28-206, Ralph Jones III, Belle Chasse, 3 TDs, vs. KIPP Renaissance, Sept. 21

17-203, Brandon Cormadelle, Hahnville, 3 TDs, vs. Thibodaux, Oct. 12

17-201, Terrell Brown, Helen Cox, 3 TDs, vs. Sophie Wright, Sept. 13

16-201, John Emery, Destrehan, 3 TDs, vs. Slidell, Aug. 31

15-198, Antonio Joseph, Riverdale, 2 TDs, vs. KIPP Renaissance, Oct. 26

22-197, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 3 TDs, vs. Covenant Christian, Oct. 12

12-196, Brendan Hoorman, Chalmette, 5 TDs, vs. Bogalusa, Sept. 7

12-192, Harlan Dixon, Slidell, 4 TDs, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 4

24-191, Miles Stewart, Lusher, 1 TD, vs. St. James, Oct. 26

13-189, Jahmal Sam, Warren Easton, 4 TDs, vs. Belle Chasse, Oct. 4

23-188, Corey Warren, Pearl River, 4 TDs, vs. Pine, Sept. 14

14-187, Ralph Griffith, Chalmette, 2 TDs, vs. West Jefferson, Oct. 5

23-182, Nick Terrebonne, Fisher, 1 TD, vs. Ascension Christian, Sept. 28

26-179, Jaelen Sturgis, Rummel, 3 TDs, vs. Riverside, Sept. 14

33-177, Damond Leonard, Ehret, 1 TD, vs. Landry-Walker, Oct. 12

15-177, Shamar Smith, St. James, 0 TD, vs. E.D. White, Sept. 14

19-177, Miles Stewart, Lusher, 1 TD, vs. Haynes, Nov. 2

15-175, Justin Leonard, Carver, 2 TDs, vs. Central Lafourche, Sept. 7

20-173, Antonio Joseph, Riverdale, 1 TD, vs. Carver, Nov. 2

25-171, Jaelen Sturgis, Rummel, 2 TDs, vs. Teurlings Catholic, Sept. 21

22-170, John Emery, Destrehan, 1 TD, vs. Hahnville, Sept. 21

11-169, Ralph Jones III, Belle Chasse, 3 TDs, vs. South Terrebonne, Oct. 26

16-168, Chad Alexander, Landry-Walker, 4 TDs, vs. Higgins, Oct. 5

16-168, Nicky Corchiani, Country Day, 1 TD, vs. Bonnabel, Sept. 14

22-167, Isiah Travis, Ben Franklin, 2 TDs, vs. Ascension Christian, Sept. 7

29-166, Iverson Celestine, Fontainebleau, 3 TDs, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 19

19-164, John Emery, Destrehan, 3 TDs, vs. St. Charles Catholic, Sept. 7

24-163, Harlan Dixon, Slidell, 1 TD vs. Mandeville, Oct. 12

18-162, Harlan Dixon, Slidell, 2 TDs, vs. Fontainebleau, Oct. 26

25-161, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 2 TDs, vs. White Castle, Sept. 28

12-161, Tyjae Spears, Ponchatoula, 3 TDs, vs. Loranger, Sept. 14

8-160, Corey Johnson, 1 TD, vs. South Plaquemines, Oct. 11

13-158, Brendan Hoorman, Chalmette, 1 TD, vs. Bonnabel, Oct. 26

15-158, Corey Warren, Pearl River, 5 TDs, vs. Cohen, Aug. 31

27-157, Corey Warren, Pearl River, 2 TDs, vs. Salmen, Oct. 19

15-155, Ashaad Clayton, Warren Easton, 1 TD, vs. Jesuit, Aug. 30

15-154, John Emery, Destrehan, 2 TDs, vs. Thibodaux, Sept. 28

14-153, Antonio Joseph, Riverdale, 2 TDs, vs. McMain, Sept. 27

13-153, Jack Mashburn, St. Paul’s, 3 TDs, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 12

29-152, Iverson Celestine, Fontainebleau, 2 TDs, vs. St. Paul’s, Nov. 2

29-151, Iverson Celestine, Fontainebleau, 2 TDs, vs. Mandeville, Sept. 21

16-151, Celven Hulbert, 2 TDs, vs. Covington, Sept. 7

15-151, Max Lowery, Lakeshore, 1 TD, vs. John F. Kennedy, Oct. 4

 

Passing

639, T.J. Finley, Ponchatoula, 20-36-0, 7 TDs, vs. Denham Springs, Sept. 7

404, Justin Ibieta, Country Day, 29-50-0, 4 TDs, vs. Newman, Oct. 5

379, Travis Mumphrey, Ehret, 21-32-0, 3 TDs, vs. Destrehan, Sept. 14

372, Quincy Curry, Carver, 16-22-0, 3 TDs, vs. Riverdale, Nov. 1

371, Martin Butcher, Newman, 30-44-0, 4 TDs, vs. Riverside, Oct. 12

365, Wallace Lucas, West Jefferson, 16-24, 5 TDs, vs. Grace King, Oct. 19

352, Sean Shelby, East St. John, 17-26-1, 4 TDs, vs. Thibodaux, Oct. 26

342, Trevon Woodson, St. Augustine, 21-27-0, 4 TDs, vs. Shaw, Oct. 5

335, Jacob Guidry, Slidell, 17-25-0, 5 TDs, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 4

335, Parker Orvin, Lakeshore, 12-20-0, 5 TDs, vs. Loranger, Sept. 21

315, Jacob Guidry, Slidell, 16-24-1, 5 TDs, vs. St. Paul’s, Oct. 19

312, Martin Butcher, Newman, 19-27-0, 5 TDs, vs. McMain, Aug. 31

310, Martin Butcher, Newman, 15-27-1, 4 TDs, vs. Country Day, Oct. 5

306, Bryan Broussard, Holy Cross, 15-27-0, 2 TDs, vs. Higgins, Aug. 31

302, Parker Orvin, Lakeshore, 16-24, 3 TDs, vs. Fontainebleau, Aug. 31

299, Justin Ibieta, Country Day, 20-25-0, 0 TDs, vs. St. Charles Catholic, Sept. 21

288, Martin Butcher, Newman, 17-30-0, 5 TDs, vs. Assumption, Oct. 26

287, Torrence Bardell, Bonnabel, 10-18, 3 TDs, vs. Higgins, Sept. 21

287, Logan Temples, Pine, 12-19, 4 TDs, vs. Pope John Paul II, Nov. 2

285, Martin Butcher, Newman, 20-29-0, 6 TDs, vs. South Plaquemines, Oct. 19

285, T.J. Finley, Ponchatoula, 13-22-1, 3 TDs, vs. Loranger, Sept. 14

281, Harold Blood Jr., Destrehan, 17-32-1, 2 TDs, vs. Ehret, Sept. 14

281, Logan Temples, Pine, 11-23, 4 TD, vs. Central Catholic, Aug. 31

279, T.J. Finley, Ponchatoula, 20-37-0, 2 TDs, vs. Fontainebleau, Oct. 19

275, Parker Orvin, Lakeshore, 14-18-1, 2 TDs, vs. Pearl River, Oct. 26

274, Jacob Guidry, Slidell, 20-27-0, 1 TD, vs. Walker, Sept. 14

274, Leonard Kelly, Karr, 22-35-1, 2 TDs, vs. St. Paul’s, Aug. 31

271, Quincy Curry, Carver, 12-20-1, 5 TDs vs. South Plaquemines, Oct. 11

268, Torrance Bardell, Bonnabel, 15-17-0, 3 TDs, vs. Grace King, Nov. 2

268, Leonard Kelly, Karr, 15-19-0, 4 TDs, vs. Helen Cox, Oct. 26

267, Martin Butcher, Newman, 16-23-0, 4 TDs, vs. Berwick, Sept. 21

260, Trevon Woodson, St. Augustine, 11-18-0, 3 TDs, vs. Thibodaux, Oct. 19

257, T.J. Finley, Ponchatoula, 20-39-1, 3 TDs, vs. Barbe, Aug. 31

256, Harold Blood Jr., Destrehan, 14-16-0, 4 TDs, vs. Terrebonne, Nov. 2

254, Logan Temples, Pine, 12-20-0, 3 TDs, vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, Oct. 26

252, Leonard Kelly, Karr, 11-12-0, 4 TDs, vs. McMain, Oct. 19

252, Jack Mashburn, St. Paul’s, 14-17-0, 2 TDs, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 12

251, Jacob Guidry, Slidell, 12-16-1, 3 TDs, vs. Mandeville, Oct. 12

248, Torrance Bardell, Bonnabel, 18-35-0, 1 TD, vs. East Jefferson, Sept. 28

247, Drew Martin, Brother Martin, 15-23-0, 3 TDs, vs. Petal, Miss., Aug. 31

244, Jacob Guidry, Slidell, 10-21-1, 2 TDs, vs. Fontainebleau, Oct. 26

243, Martin Butcher, Newman, 10-18-1, 3 TDs, vs. East Jefferson, Sept. 13

242, Justin Ibieta, Country Day, 17-23-0, 4 TDs, vs. South Plaquemines, Nov. 2

240, Chris Wilson, Riverdale, 10-18-0, 2 TDs, vs. Carver, Nov. 2

240, Trevon Woodson, St. Augustine, 18-23-0, 1 TD, vs. De La Salle, Sept. 6

238, Logan Temples, Pine, 13-21-3, 0 TDs, vs. Independence, Oct. 12

236, Royce Wilson, Riverdale, 12-20-1, 1 TD, vs. Pearl River, Sept. 21

235, Quincy Curry, Carver, 20-35-0, 1 TD, vs. Bastrop, Aug. 31

235, T.J. Finley, Ponchatoula, 16-38-1, 1 TD, vs. St. Paul’s, Oct. 12

234, Darryl Montgomery, Abramson Sci, 16-29-3, 2 TDs, vs. Mentorship Academy, Sept. 14

233, Jack Mashburn, St. Paul’s, 17-31-1, 0 TDs, vs. Slidell, Oct. 19

232, Darryl Montgomery, Abramson Sci, 14-25-0, 2 TDs, vs. Thomas Jefferson, Oct. 27

231, Drew Martin, Brother Martin, 20-45-1, 2 TDs, vs. Warren Easton, Sept. 8

231, Shamar Smith, St. James, 14-31-0, 2 TDs, vs. De La Salle, Oct. 19

228, Justin Ibieta, Country Day, 19-29-1, 4 TDs, vs. Bonnabel, Sept. 7

227, Harold Blood Jr., Destrehan, 7-8-0, 3 TDs, vs. Central Lafourche, Oct. 12

227, Robert McMahon, Jesuit, 21-34-1, 2 TDs, vs. Destrehan, Oct. 26

226, Parker Orvin, Lakeshore, 12-21-0, 2 TDs, vs. John F. Kennedy, Oct. 4

225, Torrance Bardell, Bonnabel, 12-33-2, 0 TD, vs. Country Day, Sept. 7

225, Leonard Kelly, Karr, 11-14-0, 2 TDs, vs. Landry-Walker, Sept. 14

224, Kentrell Harris, KIPP Booker T. Washington, 17-38-5, 3 TDs vs. McMain, Sept. 21

222, Travis Mumphrey, Ehret, 15-21-0, 2 TDs, vs. Higgins, Nov. 2

220, Quincy Curry, Carver, 10-16-1, 3 TDs, vs. John F. Kennedy, Oct. 26

218, Bryan Broussard, Holy Cross, 15-29-0, 3 TDs, vs. Shaw, Sept. 21

215, Justin Ibieta, Country Day, 19-28-1, 3 TDs, vs. Amite, Aug. 31

214, Parker Orvin, Lakeshore, 12-14-0, 6 TDs, vs. Salmen, Nov. 2

213, Travis Mumphrey, Ehret, 10-15-0, 4 TDs, vs. Bonnabel, Oct. 5

212, Chandler Fields, Rummel, 16-21-0, 3 TDs, vs. Jesuit, Oct. 13

211, Parker Orvin, Lakeshore, 15-22-0, 4 TDs, vs. Franklinton, Oct. 19

210, Arnold Little, Lusher, 12-18-0, 2 TDs, vs. Thomas Jefferson, Sept. 13

209, Darryl Montgomery, Abramson Sci, 11-18-1, 3 TDs, vs. Jeanerette, Aug. 31

209, Shamar Smith, St. James, 9-12-0, 4 TDs, vs. Haynes, Oct. 11

208, Robert McMahon, Jesuit, 11-18-0, 3 TDs, vs. St. Paul’s, Sept. 7

207, Parker Orvin, Lakeshore, 11-11-0, 5 TDs, vs. H.L. Bourgeois, Oct. 12

206, Torrance Bardell, Bonnabel, 7-15-1, 3 TDs, vs. Lusher, Aug. 31

206, Drew Martin, Brother Martin, 13-25-1, 1 TD, vs. Hahnville, Sept. 14

206, Brantley Taylor, Hannan, 16-27-0, 3 TDs, vs. Independence, Aug. 31

205, Jacob Guidry, Slidell, 10-18-1, 2 TDs, vs. Destrehan, Aug. 31

205, Travis Mumphrey, Ehret, 17-27-0, 1 TD, vs. East Jefferson, Oct. 19

204, Jacob Guidry, Slidell, 11-16-0, 2 TDs, vs. John F. Kennedy, Sept. 7

204, Logan Temples, Pine, 15-27-2, 2 TDs, vs. Pearl River, Sept. 14

203, Torrance Bardell, Bonnabel, 12-20-0, 2 TDs, vs. Ehret, Oct. 5

202, Jack Mashburn, St. Paul’s, 13-25-1, 0 TD, vs. Jesuit, Sept. 7

201, Travis Mumphrey, Ehret, 12-22-2, 3 TDs, vs. Hahnville, Sept. 7

200, Travis Mumphrey, Ehret, 10-17-0, 2 TDs, vs. Chalmette, Sept. 28

 

Receiving

8-216, Dicheono Simmons, Slidell, 2 TDs, vs. Mandeville, Oct. 12

5-212, Tay Cole, Ponchatoula, 3 TDs, vs. Denham Springs, Sept. 7

4-211, Tremell Withrow, West Jefferson, 4 TDs, vs. Grace King, Oct. 19

4-203, Kevin Allen, Bonnabel, 3 TDs, vs. Higgins, Sept. 21

5-202, Jordan Anderson, Pine, 2 TDs, vs. Central Catholic, Sept. 7

12-200, Jarmone Sutherland, Newman, 3 TDs, vs. Riverside, Oct. 12

8-195, Tyjae Spears, Ponchatoula, 3 TDs, vs. Denham Springs, Sept. 7

9-193, Tay Cole, Ponchatoula, 2 TDs, vs. Loranger, Sept. 14

13-187, Christian Becnel, Country Day, 3 TDs, vs. Newman, Oct. 5

8-182, Tremell Withrow, West Jefferson, 1 TD, vs. East Jefferson, Nov. 1

5-180, Jacob Bernard, Lakeshore, 4 TDs, vs. Loranger, Sept. 21

8-172, Tyler Kirkwood, Holy Cross, 1 TD, vs. Higgins, Aug. 31

8-169, Rondell Brown, Abramson Sci, 3 TDs vs. Jeanerette, Aug. 31

14-167, Jordan Anderson, Pine, 1 TD, vs. St. Helena, Sept. 21

4-167, Khi Mathieu, St. Augustine, 3 TDs, vs. Shaw, Oct. 5

8-166, Jordan Pickney, Ehret, 2 TDs, vs. Destrehan, Sept. 14

6-164, Tyjae Spears, Ponchatoula, 3 TDs, vs. Covington, Sept. 21

4-162, Markel Cotton, Pine, 2 TDs, vs. Pope John Paul II, Nov. 2

7-160, Rondell Brown, Abramson Sci, 1 TD, vs. Mentorship Academy, Sept. 14

3-157, Roee Wilson, Riverdale, 1 TD, vs. Pearl River, Sept. 21

5-153, Talim Watkins, KIPP Renaissance, 1 TD, vs. St. Michael the Archangel, Sept. 7

6-150, Jarmone Sutherland, Newman, 3 TDs, vs. East Jefferson, Sept. 13

5-149, Calvin Jones III, Carver, 0 TD, vs. Riverdale, Nov. 2

6-143, Chad Britton, Lusher, 2 TDs, vs. White Castle, Sept. 21

6-143, Jarmone Sutherland, Newman, 3 TDs, vs. McMain, Aug. 31

5-140, Markel August, East St. John, 2 TDs, vs. Thibodaux, Oct. 26

9-140, Michael Corner, Karr, 2 TDs, vs. St. Paul’s, Aug. 31

4-139, Harlan Dixon, Slidell, 2 TDs, vs. St. Paul’s, Oct. 19

4-138, Murray Calhoun, Newman, 3 TDs, vs. Berwick, Sept. 21

6-138, Jarmone Sutherland, Newman, 2 TDs, vs. Assumption, Oct. 26

6-137, Jaden Davenport, Fontainebleau, 1 TD, vs. Mandeville, Sept. 21

2-136, Jordan Anderson, Pine, 1 TD, vs. Northlake Christian, Oct. 18

5-134, Harlan Dixon, Slidell, 1 TD, vs. Destrehan, Aug. 31

8-134, Tyler Kirkwood, 3 TDs, vs. Shaw, Sept. 21

5-133, Jacob Bernard, Lakeshore, 3 TDs, vs. H.L. Bourgeois, Oct. 12

8-132, Murray Calhoun, Newman, 2 TDs, vs. McMain, Aug. 31

12-132, Lynaris Elpheage Jr., Carver, 1 TD, vs. Central Lafourche, Sept. 7

5-131, Murray Calhoun, Newman, 2 TDs, vs. Country Day, Oct. 5

8-130, Kevin Allen, Bonnabel, 0 TDs, vs. Grace King, Nov. 2

7-130, Christian Becnel, Country Day, 1 TD, vs. Amite, Aug. 31

8-130, Murray Calhoun, Newman, 2 TDs, vs. Assumption, Oct. 26

7-127, Tyler Kirkwood, Holy Cross, 1 TD, vs. Brother Martin, Oct. 12

4-126, Dwayn Griffin, Landry-Walker, 1 TD, vs. Grace King, Sept. 28

7-126, Jarmone Sutherland, Newman, 4 TDs, vs. South Plaquemines, Oct. 19

3-121, Kevin Allen, Bonnabel, 2 TDs, vs. Lusher, Aug. 31

4-121, Jeremy Spencer, Hahnville, 1 TD, vs. Brother Martin, Sept. 14

4-120, Justin London, Carver, 0 TD, vs. Bastrop, Aug. 31

4-120, Dawson Millen, Hannan, 2 TDs, vs. Albany, Oct. 19

6-117, Markel Cotton, Pine, 1 TD, vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, Oct. 26

6-117, Tyler Kirkwood, Holy Cross, 0 TDs, vs. St. Augustine, Oct. 25

9-116, Murray Calhoun, Newman, 2 TDs, vs South Plaquemines, Oct. 19

4-116, John Emery, Destrehan, 1 TD, vs. Terrebonne, Nov. 2

6-115, Chad Britton, Lusher, 1 TD, vs. Thomas Jefferson, Sept. 13

4-113, Kevin Allen, Bonnabel, 0 TD, vs. Country Day, Sept. 7

4-113, B.J. Foster, Lakeshore, 0 TD, vs. Fontainebleau, Aug. 31

5-111, Deron Coleman, Ehret, 0 TD, vs. Destrehan, Sept. 14

3-111, Alfred Luke Jr., Warren Easton, 2 TDs, vs. Helen Cox, Oct. 19

6-110, Harlan Dixon, 1 TD, vs. John F. Kennedy, Sept. 7

4-110, Cameron Gresham, Ponchatoula, 0 TD, vs. Denham Springs, Sept. 7

6-110, Dicheono Simmons, Slidell, 1 TD, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 4

5-110, Noah Varnado, Jesuit, 2 TDs, vs. St. Paul’s, Sept. 7

3-109, Quincy Brown, Destrehan, 2 TDs, vs. Jesuit, Oct. 26

2-109, Davon Ward, Helen Cox, 1 TD, vs. East Jefferson, Aug. 31

5-108, C.D. St. Hilaire, Country Day, 0 TD, vs. St. Charles Catholic, Sept. 7

7-108, Dicheono Simmons, Slidell, 0 TDs, vs. Northshore, Nov. 2

7-107, Damian Alexander, KIPP Booker T. Washington, 1 TD, vs. McMain, Sept. 21

4-107, Broderick Martin, St. Augustine, 1 TD, vs. Thibodaux, Oct. 19

5-104, Tyreese Johnson, KIPP BTW, 2 TDs, vs. Sophie Wright, Aug. 31

8-103, Nicholas Stanton, St. Paul’s, 1 TD, vs. Christian Brothers, Memphis, Tenn., Sept. 14

7-102, Tyreese Johnson, KIPP Booker T. Washington, 1 TD, vs. McMain, Sept. 21

3-102, Khi Mathieu, St. Augustine, 2 TDs, vs. Thibodaux, Oct. 19

3-102, Jordan Smith, Slidell, 1 TD, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 4

6-102, Noah Varnado, Jesuit, 1 TD, vs. Warren Easton, Aug. 30

5-101, Deron Coleman, Ehret, 2 TDs, vs. Higgins, Nov. 2

5-101, Deron Coleman, Ehret, 3 TDs, vs. Bonnabel, Oct. 5

2-101, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 1 TD, vs. Houma Christian, Oct. 5

6-101, Justin London, Carver, 0 TD, vs. Riverdale, Nov. 2

6-100, Kevin Allen, Bonnabel, 0 TD, vs. East Jefferson, Sept. 28

6-100, Chad Britton, Lusher, 0 TD, vs. McMain, Sept. 7

5-100, Rondell Brown, Abramson Sci, 2 TDs, vs. Thomas Jefferson, Oct. 27

Scoring

42, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 7 TDs, vs. Houma Christian, Oct. 5

36, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 6 TDs, vs. St. Martin’s, Nov. 2

30, Harlan Dixon, Slidell, 5 TDs, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 4

30, Brendan Hoorman, Chalmette, 5 TDs, vs. Bogalusa, Sept. 5

30, Montrell Johnson, De La Salle, 5 TDs, vs. Riverside, Sept. 28

30, Corey Warren, Pearl River, 5 TDs, vs. Cohen, Aug. 31

26, Iverson Celestine, Fontainebleau, 4 TDs, 2-PAT, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 19

24, Chad Alexander, Landry-Walker, 4 TDs, vs. Higgins, Oct. 5

24, Jacob Bernard, Lakeshore, 4 TDs, vs. Salmen, Nov. 2

24, Jacob Bernard, Lakeshore, 4 TDs, vs. H.L. Bourgeois, Oct. 12

24, Jacob Bernard, Lakeshore, 4 TDs, vs. Loranger, Sept. 21

24, Terrell Brown, Ehret, 4 TDs, vs. John F. Kennedy, Oct. 13

24, Edgerrin Cooper, Covington, 4 TDs, vs. Ponchatoula, Sept. 21

24, Harlan Dixon, Slidell, 4 TDs, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 4

24, Ja’Quan Dorsey, Landry-Walker, 3 TDs, 3 2-PATs, vs. Chalmette, Nov. 2

24, Clay Essex, Cohen, 4 TDs, vs. Thomas Jefferson, Nov. 3

24, Jamel Green, Cohen, 4 TDs, vs. KIPP Renaissance, Oct. 20

24, Ralph Jones III, Belle Chasse, 4 TDs, vs. South Terrebonne, Oct. 26

24, Broderick Martin, St. Augustine, 4 TDs, vs. De La Salle, Sept. 13

24, Jack Mashburn, St. Paul’s, 4 TDs, vs. Northshore, Sept. 21

24, Jahmal Sam, Warren Easton, 4 TDs, vs. Belle Chasse, Oct. 4

24, Jarmone Sutherland, Newman, 4 TDs, vs. South Plaquemines, Oct. 19

24, Corey Warren, Pearl River, 4 TDs, vs. Pine, Sept. 14

24, Tremell Withrow, West Jefferson, 4 TDs, vs. East Jefferson, Nov. 1

20, Iverson Celestine, Fontainebleau, 3 TDs, 1 2-PAT, vs. Lakeshore, Aug. 31

18, Chad Alexander, Landry-Waker, 3 TDs, vs. Chalmette, Nov. 2

18, Chad Alexander, Landry-Walker, 3 TDs, vs. Bonnabel, Oct. 19

18, Chad Alexander, Landry-Walker, 3 TDs, vs. Grace King, Sept. 28

18, Mahmood Bailey, St. Augustine, 3 TDs, vs. De La Salle, Sept. 6

18, Christian Becnel, Country Day, 3 TDs, vs. Newman, Oct. 5

18, Jacob Bernard, Lakeshore, 3 TDs, vs. Pearl River, Oct. 26

18, Jacob Bernard, Lakeshore, 3 TDs, vs. Franklinton, Oct. 19

18, Rondell Brown, Abramson Sci, 3 TDs, vs. Jeanerette, Aug. 31

18, Terrell Brown, Helen Cox, 3 TDs, vs. Sophie Wright, Sept. 13

18, T.J. Bush, Newman, 3 TDs, vs. Riverside, Sept. 28

18, Murray Calhoun, Newman, 3 TDs, vs. Riverside, Sept. 28

18, Murray Calhoun, Newman, 3 TDs, vs. Berwick, Sept. 21

18, Joseph Chiarella, St. Charles Catholic, 3 TDs vs. Lusher, Oct. 5

18, Tay Cole, Ponchatoula, 3 TDs, vs. Denham Springs, Sept. 7

18, Deron Coleman, Ehret, 3 TDs, vs. Bonnabel, Oct. 5

18, Nicky Corchiani, Country Day, 3 TDs, vs. Ben Franklin, Oct. 19

18, Nicky Corchiani, Country Day, 3 TDs, vs. Madison, Sept. 28

18, Brandon Cormadelle, Hahnville, 3 TDs, vs. Thibodaux, Oct. 12

18, Brendan David, Hannan, 3 TDs, vs. Church Academy, Sept. 21

18, Harlan Dixon, Slidell, 3 TDs, vs. John F. Kennedy, Sept. 7

18, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 3 TDs, vs. Covenant Christian, Oct. 12

18, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 3 TDs, vs. Bonnabel, Sept. 14

18, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 3 TDs, vs. South Plaquemines, Sept. 7

18, John Emery, Destrehan, 3 TDs, vs. Terrebonne, Nov. 2

18, John Emery, Destrehan, 3 TDs, vs. St. Charles Catholic, Sept. 7

18, John Emery, Destrehan, 3 TDs, vs. Slidell, Aug. 31

18, Keenan Gauff, St. Charles Cathoilic, 3 TDs, vs. Lusher, Oct. 5

18, Ralph Griffith, Chalmette, 3 TDs, vs. Bonnabel, Oct. 26

18, Ralph Griffith, Chalmette, 3 TDs, vs. Higgins, Oct. 18

18, Collin Guggenheim, Curtis, 3 TDs, vs. Warren Easton, Sept. 27

18, Justin Ibieta, Country Day, 3 TDs, vs. South Plaquemines, Nov. 2

18, Brian Johnson, Thomas Jefferson, 3 TDs, vs. Haynes, Aug. 30

18, Ralph Jones III, Belle Chasse, 3 TDs, vs. South Terrebonne, Oct. 19

18, Ralph Jones III, Belle Chasse, 3 TDs, vs. KIPP Renaissance, Sept. 21

18, Antonio Joseph, Riverdale, 3 TDs, vs. John F. Kennedy, 10.18.18

18, Antonio Joseph, Riverdale, 3 TDs, vs. Pearl River, Sept. 21

18, Antonio Joseph, Riverdale, 3 TDs, vs. South Plaquemines, Sept. 14

18, Tyler Kirkwood, Holy Cross, 3 TDs, vs. Shaw, Sept. 21

18, Kian Conerly, Franklinton, 3 TDs, Vs.

18, Twillie Lovett, Belle Chasse, 3 TDs, vs. Higgins, Sept. 14

18, Jordan Mariana, Belle Chasse, 3 TDs, vs. South Plaquemines, Aug. 31

18, Jack Mashburn, St. Paul’s, 3 TDs, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 12

18, Khi Mathieu, St. Augustine, 3 TDs, vs. Shaw, Oct. 5

18, Shane Smith, St. James, 3 TDs, vs. Wossman, Sept. 21

18, Tyjae Spears, Ponchatoula, 3 TDs, vs. Covington, Sept. 21

18, Tyjae Spears, Ponchatoula, 3 TDs, vs. Loranger, Sept. 14

18, Tyjae Spears, Ponchatoula, 3 TDs, vs. Denham Springs, Sept. 7

18, Dontaz Sterling, St. James, 3 TDs, vs. Lutcher, Sept. 7

18, Miles Stewart, Lusher, 3 TDs, vs. White Castle, Sept. 21

18, Jaelen Sturgis, Rummel, 3 TDs, vs. Riverside, Sept. 14

18, Jaelen Sturgis, Rummel, 3 TDs, vs. Gulfport, Miss., Aug. 31

18, Jarmone Sutherland, Newman, 3 TDs, vs. Riverside, Oct. 12

18, Jarmone Sutherland, Newman, 3 TDs, vs. East Jefferson, Sept. 13

18, Jarmone Sutherland, Newman, 3 TDs, vs. McMain, Aug. 31

18, Corey Warren, Pearl River, 3 TDs, vs. Abramson Sci, Sept. 7

18, Corey Wren, Curtis, 3 TDs, vs. Holy Cross, Oct. 19

18, Tyler Williams, Country Day, 3 TDs, vs. South Plaquemines, Nov. 2

18, Tyler Williams, Country Day, 3 TDs, vs. Bonnabel, Sept. 14