Volleyball

Helen Cox 3, Covenant Christian 0

Helen Cox 25 25 25

Covenant Christian 21 11 21

Team leaders: HELEN COX: Mya Phillips (12 kills, 15 digs), A’Lon Clark (22 digs), Jada Williams (15 assists)

Swimming

St. Martin’s Varsity Meet

Girls

50 Freestyle: 1. Zoe Zaidain, St. Charles, 28.51; 2. Ella Gisclair, Haynes, 28.86; 3. Courtney Brouwer, St. Charles, 29.05

100 Freestyle: 1. Breigh Peytavin, St. Charles, 58.58; 2. Zoe Zaidain, St. Charles, 1:03.78; 3. Ella Gisclair, Haynes, 1:04.34

200 Freestyle: 1. Breigh Peytavin, St. Charles, 2:13.18; 2. Isabella Bartholomew, St. Martin, 2:13.82; 3. Leila Letica, Haynes, 2:23.88

500 Freestyle: 1. Isabella Bartholomew, St. Martin, 6:19.83; 2. Hannah Lowry, St. Charles, 6:45.37; 3. Kelsie Williams, St. Charles, 6:47.33

100 Backstroke: 1. Jesse LeBoeuf, St. Martin, 1:06.29; 2. Lily Gisclair, Haynes, 1:15.81; 3. Shana Breaux, St. Charles, 1:15.93

100 Breaststroke: 1. Mallory Fernandez, St. Charles, 1:19.49; 2. Dominique Perilloux, St. Charles, 1:24.93; 3. Lainey Pickens, St. Martin, 1:25.10

100 Butterfly: 1. Jesse LeBoeuf, St. Martin, 1:03.87; 2. Grace Richoux, St. Charles, 1:08.76; 3. Mallory Fernandez, St. Charles, 1:11.95

200 IM: 1. Grace Richoux, St. Charles, 2:30.67; 2. Lily Gisclair, Haynes, 2:41.12; 3. Alexandra Bartholowmew, St. Martin, 2:46.73

200 Freestyle Relay: 1. St. Charles, 1:54.58; 2. St. Martin, 1:56.71; 3. Haynes Academy, 2:14.51

400 Freestyle Relay: 1. St. Martin, 4:29.61; 2. St. Charles, 4:47.03; 3. 4:47.03

200 Medley: 1. St. Charles, 2:10.88; 2. St. Martin, 2:19.22; 3. Haynes Academy, 2:24.40

Boys

50 Freestyle: 1. Jack Chapman, St. Charles, 24.77; 2. Jordan Jensen, St. Charles, 25.06; 3. Kaile Levatino, St. Charles, 25.76

100 Freestyle: 1. Steve Romero Jr., Haynes, 57.95; 2. Colby Watkins, St. Martin, 58.36; 3. Jackson Jensen, 1:06.64

200 Freestyle: 1. Ritchie Whitney, St. Martin, 2:01.42; 2. Alex Benoit, Hanyes, 2:14.30; 3. Collin Cedatol, St. Charles, 2:24.39

500 Freestyle: 1. Jack Chapman, St. Charles, 6:16.07; 2. Brock Miles, Thomas Jefferson, 6:27.80; 3. Cian Triplett, East Jefferson, 6:47.84

100 Backstroke: 1. Owen Martin, Thomas Jefferson, 56.83; 2. Alex Noel, St. Charles, 57.64; 3. Alex Benoit, Haynes, 1:11.65

100 Breaststroke: 1. Cameron Fabre, St. Charles, 1:16.05; 2. Connor Miles, Thomas Jefferson, 1:19.67; 3. Matthew George, Haynes, 1:21.53

100 Butterfly: 1. Owen Martin, Thomas Jefferson, 54.09; 2. Alex Noel, St. Charles, 56.11; 3. Ritchie Whitney, St. Martin, 1:04.35

200 IM: 1. St. Charles, 1:45.52; 2. Thomas Jefferson, 1:47.71; 3. St. Martin, 1:56.50

400 Freestyle Relay: 1. St. Charles, 4:21.65

200 Medley: 1. St. Charles, 1:55.36; 2. Thomas Jefferson, 2:02.53; 3. Haynes Academy, 2:14.58

Metro Mandeville Invitational

At Franco’s Pool

Girls

Team Scores: 1. Mandeville, 660; 2. Fontainebleau, 427; 3. Pontchatoula, 156; 4. Chalmette, 140; 5. Covington: 86, 6. Northlake: 73; 7. Christ Episcopal: 69; 8. Hammond Magnet: 59; St. Thomas 9. Aquinas: 28.

50 yard freestyle: 1. Sage Angeletti, Northlake, 25.67; 2. Claire Collins, Mandeville, 58.66; 3. Isabella Brown, Fontainebleau, 27.77.

100 Yard Freestyle Varsity: 1. Mary Lemieux, Catholic Episcopal School, 57.86; 2. Claire Collins, Mandeville, 58.66; 3. Quinn Haley, Northlake Christian Varsity; 1:02.04.

200 Yard Freestyle Varsity

1. Rachel Fontan, Mandeville, 2:04.30; 2. Sage Angeletti, Northlake, 2:07.94; 3. Isabella Brown, Fontainebleau, 2:15.6.

500 Yard Freestyle Varsity

1. Ellie Fritscher, Mandeville, 5:33.68; 2. Bailey Wycoff, Fontainebleau, 5:52.68; 3. Jillian Badeaux, Fontainebleau, 6:20.38.

100 Yard Backstroke Varsity

1. Kimberly Dobie, Mandeville, 1:06.01; 2. Maura Roushar, Fontainebleau, 1:07.65; 3.Gabby Chautin, Fointainebleau, 1:10.23.

100 Yard Butterfly Varsity

1. Ellie Fritscher, Mandeville, 1:01.56; 2. Bailey Wycoff, Fontainebleau, 1:02.26; 3. Mary Lemieux, Christ Episcopal, 1:03.51.

200 Yard IM Varsity

1. Gabby Chautin, Fontainebleau, 2:25.78; 2. Emma Sperier, Mandeville, 2:32.93, 3. Sophia Christ, Mandeville, 2:49.73.

200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity

1. Mandeville, 1:47.52; 2. Fontainebleau, 1:49.28, 3. Fontainebleau ‘B’, 2:03.13.

400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity

1. Mandeville, 3:54.79; 2. Mandeville ‘B’, 4:38.98; 3. Fontainebleau, 4:49.69.

200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity

1. Mandeville, 1:58.39; 2. Fontainebleau, 2:02.29; 3. Mandeville ‘B’, 2:15.54.

Boys

Team Scores: 1. Mandeville, 514; 2. Fontainebleau: 284; 3. Hammond Magnet: 263; 4. Pontchatoula: 121; 5. Chalmette: 93; 6. Christ Episcopal: 86; 7. Covington: 75; 8. St. Thomas Aquinas: 62; 9. Northlake: 36.

50 Yard Freestyle Varsity

1. Mason Delahoussaye, Mandeville, 24.91; 2. Andrei Mckinney, Mandeville, 25.17; 3. Andrew Richards-Talbot, Fontainebleau, 26.36.

100 Yard Freestyle Varsity

1. Conner Morgan, Fontainebleau, 24.91; 2. Mason Delahoussaye, Mandeville, 55.78; 3. Jesse Littell.

200 Yard Freestyle Varsity

1. Will Plauche, Fontainebleau, 1:59.02; 2. Conner Morgan, Fontainebleau, 2:05.75; 3. Tyler Miller, Fontainebleau, 2:12.95.

500 Yard Freestyle Varsity

1. Aiden Dettweiler, Pontchatoula, 5:12.41; 2. Will Plauch, Fontainebleau, 5:25.53; 3. Cruse Wycoff, Fontainebleau, 5:32.66.

100 Yard Backstroke Varsity

1. Brett Serpas, Fontainebleau, 56.85; 2. Wyatt Beachy, Hammond, 1:12.22; 3. Victor Gonzalez, Hammond, 1:22.72.

100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity

1. Matthew Larsen, Mandeville, 1:05.58; 2. Drake Dunaway, Mandeville, 1:06.84; 3. Aiden Dettwiller, Pontchatoula, 1:12.87.

100 Yard Butterfly Varsity

1. Bret Serpas, Fontainebleau, 54.48; 2. Garrison Allen, Mandeville, 1:05.58; 3. Aiden Edler, Chalmette, 1:05.66.

200 Yard IM Varsity

1. Matthew Larsen, Mandeville, 2:07.83; 2. Drake Dunaway, Mandeville, 2:16.30; 3. Harton Krebs, Mandeville, 2:32.45.

200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity

1. Mandeville, 1:39.80; 2. Hammond, 1:56.93; 3. Mandeville ‘B’, 1:57.24.

400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity

1. Fontainebleau, 3:35.26; 2. Mandeville, 3:42.81; 3. Mandeville ‘B’, 4:07.62.

200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity

1. Fontainebleau, 1:49.86; 2. Mandeville, 2:12.51; 3. Hammond, 2:19.62.