NEW ORLEANS AREA

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL DISTRICT STANDINGS

(*Denotes school is not competing for district championship honors)

DISTRICT 6-5A

Team                            W-L           Dist.          PF    PA

Slidell                            5-2              4-0             252   162

St. Paul’s                       4-3              4-0             243   136

Fontainebleau                4-3              3-1              203   211

Covington                     3-4              2-2             129    174

Mandeville                     2-4             2-2             161    193

Hammond                     3-4              1-3              97     111

Northshore                    2-5              0-4             75      148

Ponchatoula                   2-5              0-4             229   335

DISTRICT 7-5A

Team                            W-L           Dist.          PF    PA

Destrehan                     6-1              4-0             270   135

Terrebonne                   7-0              3-0             283   70

Central Lafourche          5-2              1-2              207   159

Hahnville                      3-4              1-2              154    146

H.L. Bourgeois              2-5              1-2              63     145

Thibodaux                    3-4              1-3              103    201

East St. John                2-5              1-3              158    139

DISTRICT 8-5A

Team                            W-L           Dist.          PF    PA

John Ehret                    6-1              4-0             211    120

Chalmette                    4-3              3-1              198    141

Landry-Walker              3-4              3-1              206   155

East Jefferson               2-5              2-2             97     212

West Jefferson              2-5              2-2             100   191

Bonnabel                     2-5              1-3              186    225  

Higgins                        1-6              1-3              27     255

Grace King                   1-6              0-4             78     230

DISTRICT 9-5A

Team                            W-L           Dist.          PF    PA

John Curtis                   7-0             3-0             249   90

Rummel                       6-1              3-0             222   105

Holy Cross                    5-2              2-2             170    83

Jesuit                           4-3              2-2             146    141

Brother Martin              4-3              1-2              156    166

St. Augustine                4-3              1-3              206   174

Shaw                            2-5              0-3             91      189

DISTRICT 8-4A

Team                            W-L           Dist.          PF    PA

Lakeshore                     7-0             0-0             332   75

Pearl River                    5-1             0-0             221    101

Franklinton                   3-4             0-0             165    215

Salmen                        1-6             0-0             88     173

DISTRICT 9-4A

Team                            W-L           Dist.          PF    PA

Warren Easton               5-1              2-0             224   120

Karr                              7-0             1-0              255   69

Helen Cox                     5-2              1-0              200   111

Belle Chasse                  5-2             0-2             204   94

McMain                         2-5              0-2             110    254

DISTRICT 10-4A

Team                            W-L           Dist.          PF    PA

McDonogh 35                4-3              1-0              107    134

Carver                          4-3              0-0             206   100

John F. Kennedy            1-6              0-0             98     300

Riverdale                      4-2              0-1              248   125

*Ben Franklin                5-2              0-0             141    137

DISTRICT 7-3A

Team                            W-L           Dist.          PF    PA

Bogalusa                        4-3            2-0             157    143

Hannan                         7-0             1-0              239   50

Jewel Sumner                4-3             1-1               127    145

Albany                          5-2             0-2             160   128

Loranger                       1-6             0-1              90     228

DISTRICT 9-3A

Team                            W-L           Dist.          PF    PA

Sophie Wright               3-4              2-0             145    186

Cohen                          4-3              1-0              202   115

KIPP Renaissance          2-5              1-1               138    221

Thomas Jefferson          1-6              0-1              70     289

Abramson-Sci               1-6              0-2             91      202

DISTRICT 10-3A

Team                            W-L           Dist.          PF    PA

St. James                      5-2              2-0             230   120

De La Salle                    4-2             2-0             201   114

St. Charles Catholic        4-3              2-0             113    82

Donaldsonville                3-4              0-2             118    118

Haynes                          1-5              0-2             100   173

Lusher                           1-6              0-2             126    266

DISTRICT 8-2A

Team                            W-L           Dist.          PF    PA

Amite                            6-1              4-0             287   50

St. Helena                     6-1              4-0             254   44

St. Thomas Aquinas       4-3              3-1              146    162

Pine                              4-3              2-2             172    187

Springfield                    3-4              1-3              139    184

Independence               1-6              1-3              78     190

Northlake Christian        1-6              1-3              25     155

Pope John Paul II           2-5              0-4             69     244

DISTRICT 9-2A

Team                            W-L           Dist.          PF    PA

Country Day                  7-0             2-0             270   120

Newman                       6-1              1-1               302   92

Riverside                      1-5              1-1               136    223

South Plaquemines        1-6              0-1              69     224

Fisher                           0-7             0-1              26     297

DISTRICT 8-1A

Team                                      W-L           Dist.          PF    PA

West St. John                          5-2              2-0             225   132

Covenant Christian                  5-2              1-1               197    141

Varnado                                  1-5             1-1               101    160

Houma Christian                      4-2             0-1              133    159

St. Martin’s                             3-4             0-1              143    188

*KIPP B.T. Washington             2-2             0-0             99     52

*Ecole Classique                     1-2              0-0             2       65

*Ridgewood                            0-4             0-0             0       121