Baseball

Sunday

Nondistrict

Jesuit Invitational

Hammond at Hahnville, noon

Monday, March 5

Nondistrict

St. James at South Terrebonne, 3:30 p.m.

West Jefferson at Carver, 4 p.m.

Bogalusa at Franklinton, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Nondistrict

Mandeville at Lakeshore, 3:30 p.m.

Lutcher at Hahnville, 3:30 p.m.

Destrehan at E.D. White, 3:30 p.m.

Covington at Salmen, 3:30 p.m.

Ben Franklin at Ecole Classique, 4 p.m.

John Curtis at St. Michael, 4 p.m.

Helen Cox at Carver, 4 p.m.

Patrick Taylor vs. St. Martin’s at Miley, 4 p.m.

Lake Area at KIPP Booker T. Washington, 4 p.m.

St. James at Grand Isle, 4 p.m.

St. Charles Catholic at Albany, 4:30 p.m.

Landry-Walker at KIPP Renaissance, 4:30 p.m.

Lusher vs. Grace King at Bonnabel, 5 p.m.

East St. John vs. Thomas Jefferson at Mel Ott, 5 p.m.

Karr at South Plaquemines, 5 p.m.

Riverside at Northlake Christian, 5 p.m.

Brother Martin at St. Paul’s, 6 p.m.

Warren Easton vs. Jesuit at John Ryan, 6 p.m.

St. Augustine vs. Belle Chasse at Hebert Field, 6 p.m.

De La Salle at Pope John Paul II, 6:30 p.m.

Ehret at Hannan, 6:30 p.m.

Northshore at Chalmette, 6:30 p.m.

Rummel at Fontainebleau, 6:30 p.m.

Newman at Slidell, 6:30 p.m.

Bonnabel at Fisher, 6:30 p.m.

Ehret vs. Riverdale at Miley, 7 p.m.

Higgins vs. McDonogh 35 at Kirsch-Rooney, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

Nondistrict

Independence at Lake Area, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Nondistrict

Warren Easton at Carver, 4 p.m.

Grand Isle at St. James, 4 p.m.

Ben Franklin vs. Country Day at Pontiff, 4:30 p.m.

KIPP Booker T. Washington vs. Grace King at Bonnabel, 5 p.m.

McDonogh 35 vs. Helen Cox at Oakdale, 5 p.m.

Haynes at Bonnabel, 6 p.m.

Pearl River at Pine, 6 p.m.

Riverdale vs. Lusher at Avenger, 6:30 p.m.

KIPP Renaissance vs. Karr at Kirsch-Rooney, 7 p.m.

John Curtis/Mike Robertson Tournament

Slidell at Holy Cross, 4 p.m.

Covenant Christian, Texas, vs. John Curtis at Miley, 6 p.m.

Trey Patterson Shootout

Destrehan at Zachary, 4 p.m.

Brother Martin vs. Sulphur at East Ascension, 4 p.m.

Sam Houston vs. Dutchtown at St. Amant, 4 p.m.

Shaw at St. Amant, 6:30 p.m.

Northshore at East Ascension, 6:30 p.m.

West Monroe at Zachary, 6:30 p.m.

Barbe Invitational

Hahnville at Barbe, 3:10 p.m.

Hahnville vs. Peabody at Barbe, 5:35 p.m.

Jesuit vs. Evangel at Barbe, 8 p.m.

Chalmette Tournament

Belle Chasse vs. Covington at Chalmette, 4:30 p.m.

Hanson at St. Charles Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

Covington at Chalmette, 7 p.m.

East Jefferson/Pedal Valves Tournament

South Plaquemines at East Jefferson, 3:30 p.m.

Hammond/Lakeshore Tournament

Fontainebleau vs. Hannan at Hammond, 3:30 p.m.

Albany at Lakeshore, 3:30 p.m.

De La Salle vs. Ponchatoula at Hammond, 5:45 p.m.

Springfield at Hammond, 8 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas Tournament

St. Martin’s vs. East St. John at St. Thomas Aquinas, 4 p.m.

Loranger at Pope John Paul II, 4 p.m.

Plaquemine Tournament

Northlake Christian at Plaquemine, 5 p.m.

Friday

Nondistrict

East St. John at Riverside, 3:30 p.m.

Mount Hermon at Ecole Classique, 3:45 p.m.

New Orleans Military & Maritime at Bonnabel, 4 p.m.

Karr at West St. John, 4 p.m.

KIPP Booker T. Washington vs. Grace King at Bonnabel, 5 p.m.

Landry-Walker at Warren Easton, 6 p.m.

Mount Hermon vs. Patrick Taylor at Bridge City, 7 p.m.

John Curtis/Mike Robertson Tournament

Covenant Christian, Texas, at Holy Cross, 4 p.m.

Slidell vs. John Curtis at Miley, 6 p.m.

Parkview Series

Parkview Baptist vs. Rummel at Kirsch-Rooney, 4 p.m.

Trey Patterson Shootout

Destrehan vs. Sam Houston at Zachary, 4 p.m.

West Monroe vs. Dutchtown at East Ascension, 4 p.m.

Shaw vs. Northshore at St. Amant, 4 p.m.

Brother Martin at East Ascension, 6:30 p.m.

Sulphur at St. Amant, 6:30 p.m.

Sulphur vs. Dutchtown at Zachary, 6:30 p.m.

Barbe Invitational

Jesuit vs. Peabody at Barbe, 3:10 p.m.

Hahnville vs. Evangel at Barbe, 5:35 p.m.

Plaquemine Tournament

St. Augustine vs. Scotlandville at Plaquemine, 6:15 p.m.

Chalmette Tournament

St. Paul’s vs. Ehret at Chalmette, 3:30 p.m.

St. Paul’s vs. Hanson at Chalmette, 5:30 p.m.

Ehret vs. St. Charles Catholic at Chalmette, 7:30 p.m.

East Jefferson/Pedal Valves Tournament

Ben Franklin at East Jefferson, 3:30 p.m.

Hammond/Lakeshore Tournament

Albany at Hammond, 3:30 p.m.

Ponchatoula at Lakeshore, 3:30 p.m.

Fontainebleau vs. Springfield at Hammond, 5:45 p.m.

De La Salle at Hammond, 8 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas Tournament

Pope John Paul II vs. Mandeville at St. Thomas Aquinas, 4 p.m.

St. Martin’s at St. Thomas Aquinas, 6:15 p.m.

Harrisonburg, La., Tournament

Higgins vs. Monterey at Harrisonburg, 6 p.m.

Plaquemine Tournament

Northlake Christian at Church Academy, 4 p.m.

University High Tournament

Fisher at Episcopal-Baton Rouge, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Nondistrict

Riverdale at East Jefferson, 10 a.m.

Ben Franklin vs. Haynes at Barrow, 11 a.m.

John Curtis/Mike Robertson Tournament

Slidell vs. Covenant Christian, Texas, at Miley, 11 a.m.

Holy Cross vs. John Curtis at Miley, 1:30 p.m.

Parkview Series

Rummel at Parkview Baptist (DH), noon

Trey Patterson Shootout

Sam Houston at East Ascension, 10 a.m.

West Monroe at St. Amant, 10 a.m.

Sulphur at Zachary, 10 a.m.

Shaw vs. Destrehan at East Ascension, 12:30 p.m.

Brother Martin vs. West Monroe at St. Amant, 12:30 p.m.

Sulphur vs. Dutchtown at Zachary, 12:30 p.m.

Shaw at East Ascension, 3 p.m.

Brother Martin at St. Amant, 3 p.m.

Destrehan vs. Northshore at East Ascension, 5:30 p.m.

Northshore vs. Dutchtown at East Ascension, 8 p.m.

Barbe Invitational

Jesuit vs. Hahnville at Barbe, 9 a.m.

Jesuit at Barbe, 11:30 a.m.

Plaquemine Tournament

St. Augustine vs. Newman at Plaquemine, 2:30 p.m.

St. Augustine vs. South Lafourche at Plaquemine, 7 p.m.

Chalmette Tournament

St. Paul’s at Chalmette, 9:30 a.m.

Belle Chasse vs. St. Charles Catholic at Chalmette, 11:30 a.m.

Ehret vs. Belle Chasse at Chalmette, 1:30 p.m.

Covington vs. Ehret at Chalmette, 3:30 p.m.

Covington vs. Hanson at Chalmette, 5:30 p.m.

Hanson at Chalmette, 7:30 p.m.

East Jefferson/Pedal Valves Tournament

Riverdale at East Jefferson, 10 a.m.

Hammond/Lakeshore Tournament

Springfield vs. Grace King at Hammond, 9:30 a.m.

Fontainebleau at Lakeshore, 10 a.m.

Albany vs. Grace King at Hammond, noon

Fontainebleau vs. De La Salle at Lakeshore, 12:30 p.m.

Hannan at Hammond, 2:30 p.m.

De La Salle at Lakeshore, 3 p.m.

Hannan vs. Ponchatoula at Hammond, 5 p.m.

Harrisonburg, La., Tournament

Higgins vs. LaSalle at Harrisonburg, 4 p.m.

Higgins at Harrisonburg, 6 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas Tournament

St. Martin’s vs. Salmen at St. Thomas Aquinas, 11:15 a.m.

Riverside vs. Salmen at St. Thomas Aquinas, 1:30 p.m.

Pope John Paul II vs. Riverside at St. Thomas Aquinas, 3:45 p.m.

Plaquemine Tournament

Northlake Christian vs. Thomas Jefferson at Plaquemine, 12:15 p.m.

St. Augustine vs. Newman at Plaquemine, 2:30 p.m.

St. Augustine vs. South Lafourche at Plaquemine, 7 p.m.

University High Tournament

Fisher at Dunham, 10 a.m.

Fisher vs. Doyle at Dunham, 12:30 p.m.

Softball

Monday

Nondistrict

E.D. White vs. Mount Carmel at JPRD, 4 p.m.

John Curtis at St. Thomas Aquinas, 4 p.m.

Higgins at Lake Area, 4 p.m.

Carver at Grace King, 4 p.m.

West Jefferson vs. McDonogh 35 at Barrow, 4 p.m.

Loranger at Salmen, 4 p.m.

Riverdale vs. Thomas Jefferson at Terrytown, 4 p.m.

Country Day at St. Martin’s, 4 p.m.

St. Mary’s vs. Lusher at Carrollton, 4 p.m.

Dominican at Denham Springs, 4:30 p.m.

Belle Chasse at Zachary, 5 p.m.

Lakeshore at Doyle, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday

District 6-5A

Mandeville at Northshore, 3:30 p.m.

Ponchatoula at Slidell, 3:30 p.m.

Hammond at Fontainebleau, 5 p.m.

District 7-5A

Destrehan at East St. John, 3:30 p.m.

Hahnville at Central Lafourche, 4 p.m.

District 8-4A

Lakeshore at Salmen, 4 p.m.

St. Scholastica at Pearl River 4 p.m.

District 9-4A

Karr at Academy of Our Lady, 4 p.m.

District 7-3A

Bogalusa at Hannan, 5 p.m.

District 11-2A

Country Day vs. Patrick Taylor at Bridge City, 4 p.m.

District 8-1A

Ecole Classique at West St. John, 4 p.m.

Nondistrict

St. James at Assumption, 3:30 p.m.

Chapelle vs. De La Salle at Carrollton, 4 p.m.

Brusly at John Curtis, 4 p.m.

Dominican at Riverside, 4 p.m.

New Orleans Military & Maritime at Grace King, 4 p.m.

McMain vs. Landry-Walker at Behrman, 4 p.m.

Vandebilt Catholic at Belle Chasse, 4 p.m.

Higgins at Helen Cox, 4 p.m.

St. Mary’s vs. McDonogh 35 at Barrow, 4 p.m.

McGehee at Pope John Paul II, 4 p.m.

Haynes vs. Thomas Jefferson at Terrytown, 4 .m.

St. Charles Catholic at Maurepas, 4 p.m.

Northlake Christian at Loranger, 4 p.m.

Kenner Discov. at S. Plaquemines, 4 p.m.

Fisher at Chalmette, 4:30 p.m.

Country Day at Patrick Taylor, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday

District 6-5A

Northshore at Hammond, 3:30 p.m.

Nondistrict

Higgins at KIPP Renaissance, 3:30 p.m.

St. Charles vs. Mount Carmel at JPRD, 4 p.m.

West Jefferson at Destrehan, 4 p.m.

Bonnabel vs. McGehee at Carrollton, 4 p.m.

Ehret at Pearl River, 4 p.m.

Grace King at St. Martin’s, 4 p.m.

Patrick Taylor vs. Riverdale at Jefferson, 4 p.m.

Salmen at Pine, 4 p.m.

Hannan at Holden, 4 p.m.

E.D. White at Riverside, 4 p.m.

Ursuline at Fisher, 4 p.m.

Northlake Christian at Episcopal, 5 p.m.

Pope John Paul II at St. Thomas Aquinas, 5 p.m.

Thursday

District 6-5A

Slidell at Mandeville, 3:30 p.m.

Fontainebleau at Covington, 4:30 p.m.

District 7-5A

Cen. Lafourche at East St. John, 3:30 p.m.

H.L. Bourgeois at Destrehan, 4 p.m.

Hahnville at Thibodaux, 4 p.m.

District 8-5A

Bonnabel at Chalmette, 4 p.m.

District 9-5A

Dominican at John Curtis, 5 p.m.

District 8-4A

Franklinton at St. Scholastica, 4 p.m.

Pearl River at Lakeshore, 5 p.m.

District 9-4A

Warren Easton at AOL, 4 p.m.

Karr at Belle Chasse, 4 p.m.

McMain at Helen Cox, 4 p.m.

District 10-4A

Cabrini at Carver, 4 p.m.

Lake Area at Ben Franklin, 4 p.m.

Riverdale at New Orleans Military & Maritime, 4 p.m.

District 7-3A

Hannan at Albany, 5 p.m.

District 12-2A

St. Katharine Drexel vs. McGehee at Carrollton, 4 p.m.

Fisher at South Plaquemines, 4 p.m.

District 8-1A

West St. John at Varnado, 4 p.m.

District 8-C

First Baptist Christian at Grand Isle, 4:30 p.m.

Nondistrict

Mount Hermon at Pope John Paul II, 3:30 p.m.

Chapelle vs. Thomas Jefferson at Terrytown, 4 p.m.

McDonogh 35 vs. Landry-Walker at Behrman, 4 p.m.

Ascension Christian at St. James, 4 p.m.

Haynes at S.T. Aquinas, 5 p.m.

St. Mary’s vs. Country Day at JPRD, 6 p.m.

Friday

District 8-5A

Landry-Walker at Chalmette, 4 p.m.

District 8-1A

Covenant Christian at St. Martin’s, 4 p.m.

Nondistrict

Belle Chasse vs. Mount Carmel at JPRD, 4 p.m.

East St. John vs. Karr at Barrow, 4 p.m.

Bonnabel at Ecole Classique, 4 p.m.

Higgins at White Castle, 4 p.m.

Hannan Tournament

Academy of Our Lady vs. De La Salle at Coquille, 4 p.m.

Hannan vs. Live Oak at Coquille, 4 p.m.

Mandeville vs John Curtis at Coquille, 4 p.m.

St. Charles Catholic vs. Dominican at Coquille, 6 p.m.

Cabrini vs. Chapelle at Coquille, 6 p.m.

St. Scholastica/Fontainebleau Spring Classic Tournament

Northlake Christian at Fontainebleau, 4 p.m.

Pope John Paul II vs. Thomas Jefferson at Fontainebleau, 6 p.m.

Ursuline at St. Michael the Archangel at St. Scholastica Athletic Complex, 6 p.m.

St. Amant Tournament, TBA

Saturday

Nondistrict

McMain at New Orleans Military & Maritime, 11 a.m.

East St. John at South Lafourche, noon

Carver at West St. John, noon

Mount Carmel at Catholic-New Iberia, 1 p.m.

Hannan Tournament

Academy of Our Lady vs. St. Charles Catholic at Coquille, 10 a.m.

Hannan vs. Chapelle at Coquille, 10 a.m.

Mandeville vs Cabrini at Coquille, 10 a.m.

De La Salle vs. Live Oak at Coquille, noon

Slidell vs. Chapelle at Coquille, noon

Mandeville vs. Dominican at Coquille, noon

St. Charles Catholic vs. Cabrini at Coquille, 2 p.m.

Academy of Our Lady vs. John Curtis, 2 p.m.

Curtis vs. Live Oak at Coquille, 4 p.m.

Hannan vs. De La Salle at Coquille, 4 p.m.

Slidell vs. Dominican at Coquille, 4 p.m.

St. Scholastica/Fontainebleau Spring Classic Tournament

Pope John Paul II vs. Northlake Christian at St. Scholastica Athletic Complex, 9 a.m.

Thomas Jefferson vs. St. Michael the Archangel at Fontainebleau, 10 a.m.

Northlake Christian vs. St. Scholastica at SSA Athletic Complex, 11 a.m.

St. Michael the Archangel at Fontainebleau, noon

Pope John Paul II vs. Ursuline at SSA Athletic Complex, 1 p.m.

Thomas Jefferson at Fontainebleau, 2 p.m.

Ursuline vs. St. Scholastica at SSA Athletic Complex, 3 p.m.

St. Amant Tournament, TBA

TRACK & FIELD

Wednesday, March 7

Bonnabel Meet at Yenni, 3 p.m.

Thursday, March 8

Rummel/Ronnie Doyle Classic at Tad Gormley, TBA

Woodlawn/Panther Relays at Woodlawn-Baton Rouge, TBA

Friday, March 9

Judy Baehr Relays at Christ Episcopal in Covington, TBA

South Lafourche Tarpon Relays at South Lafourche, TBA

Zachary/Louisiana Farm Bureau Insurance Bronco Relays at Zachary, TBA

Saturday, March 10

Mandeville Skipper Relays at Mandeville, TBA

Brothers of the Sacred Heart Meet at Catholic-Baton Rouge, TBA

River Parish Meet at St. James, TBA

Tafton Eagle Invitational at Southeastern Louisina, TBA

Bowling

Monday, March 5

Holy Cross vs. Chalmette at All Star Lanes in Kenner, 3:25 p.m.

Thursday, March 8

Holy Cross vs. Salmen at Bowling USA in Slidell, 3:25 p.m.

Boys tennis

Friday, March 9

Battle on the Bayou Invitational, Baton Rouge, TBA

Saturday, March 10

Battle on the Bayou Invitational, Baton Rouge, TBA

Golf

Tuesday, March 6

District 9-5A

Jesuit vs. Rummel

St. Augustine vs. Holy Cross at City Park’s Bayou Oaks, TBA

Brother Martin vs. John Curtis

Thursday, March 8

District 9-5A

Rummel vs. Brother Martin

Jesuit vs. St. Augustine

Holy Cross vs. John Curtis at City Park’s Bayou Oaks, TBA