NO.stjosephschapelle.022119.01209.jpg

St. Joseph's Academy player Adelle Bourg (22) dribbles around a Archbishop Chapelle player during a girls varsity basketball game in Metairie, La., Wednesday, Feb. 20, 2019.

Soccer finals

at UL-Lafayette

Wednesday

GIRLS DIV. III: (2) Teurlings Catholic 3, (1) Vandebilt Catholic 0

BOYS DIV. III: University 5, Loyola Prep 4

Thursday

GIRLS DIV. II: (1) St. Thomas More vs. (2) Lakeshore, 5 p.m.

BOYS DIV. II: (1) Holy Cross vs. (3) Lakeshore, 7:30 p.m.

Friday

GIRLS DIV. IV: (1) Loyola Prep vs. (2) Episcopal of Acadiana, 5 p.m.

GIRLS DIV. I: (2) St. Scholastica vs. (8) Northshore, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

BOYS DIV. IV: (5) Northlake Christian vs. (2) Newman, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS DIV. I: (1) St. Paul’s vs. (2) Jesuit, 7 p.m.

Boys basketball playoffs

All games set for Friday unless otherwise listed

Nonselect

Class 5A

Bidistrict

(32) Terrebonne (19-15) at (1) Thibodaux (28-2)

(17) Hahnville (20-11) at (16) Lafayette (19-11), 7 p.m.

(24) Broadmoor (19-14) at (9) Natchitoches Central (20-11), 6:30 p.m.

(25) Zachary (17-14) at (8) Southwood (25-9), 7 p.m.

(28) Alexandria (21-13) at (5) Ponchatoula (25-6), 7 p.m.

(21) Destrehan (21-11) at (12) LaGrange (26-8)

(20) West Jefferson (22-10) at (13) St. Amant (21-10), 7 p.m.

(29) Hammond (17-13) at (4) Bonnabel (25-5), 7 p.m.

(30) H.L. Bourgeois (17-14) at (3) Walker (25-9), 7 p.m.

(19) Live Oak (17-13) at (14) Slidell (24-8), 6:30 p.m.

(22) Barbe (21-9) at (11) New Iberia (21-12), 7 p.m.

(27) Pineville (15-12) at (6) Landry-Walker (22-9)

(26) Captain Shreve (18-13) at (7) Dutchtown (17-7), 6:30 p.m.

(23) Denham Springs (18-16) at (10) East Ascension (19-14)

(18) West Monroe (16-15) at (15) Covington (24-9)

(31) Airline (19-12) at (2) Ouachita Parish (29-5), 7 p.m.

Class 4A

Bidistrict

(32) New Orleans Military & Maritime (13-9) at (1) Bossier (28-3), 6:30 p.m.

(17) Warren Easton (23-9) at (16) Morgan City (15-13), 7 p.m.

(24) McMain (16-17) at (9) Franklin Parish (25-6)

(25) Woodlawn-BR (16-14) at (8) Lakeshore (26-4), 7 p.m.

(28) Pearl River (18-15) at (5) Carencro (21-10), 6:30 p.m.

(21) Franklinton (18-13) at (12) Huntington (20-9)

(20) Livonia (22-13) at (13) Tioga (25-9), 6 p.m.

(29) B.T. Washington-Shreve (10-17) at (4) Woodlawn-Shreve (27-5)

(30) Lutcher (13-12) at (3) Breaux Bridge (28-5), 7 p.m.

(19) Rayne (14-16) at (14) Assumption (23-11), 7 p.m.

(22) Neville (16-16) at (11) Ellender (25-8), 6:30 p.m.

(27) DeRidder (15-18) at (6) Westgate (20-9)

(26) Beau Chene (15-17) at (7) Plaquemine (22-11), 7 p.m.

(23) Karr (13-18) at (10) Salmen (21-12), 7 p.m.

(18) Northside (15-17) at (15) Opelousas (16-13)

(31) Tara at (2) Leesville, 7 p.m.

Class 3A

Bidistrict

(32) Mamou (13-20) at (1) Sophie B. Wright (29-3), 6 p.m.

(17) Iota (22-12) at (16) Westgate (16-13), 7 p.m.

(24) Albany (19-15) at (9) Washington-Marion (16-11), 7 p.m.

(25) Bolton (16-16) at (8) Carroll (18-14), 6:30 p.m.

(28) Bogalusa (12-16) at (5) Abbeville (23-6), 7 p.m.

(21) Sterlington (22-11) at (12) Green Oaks (18-10)

(20) Jena (17-11) at (13) Northwest (17-12), 7 p.m.

(29) Eunice (9-16) at (4) Madison Prep (27-7), 6:30 p.m.

(30) Loranger (14-20) at (3) Wossman (28-6), 7 p.m.

(19) Brusly (15-11) at (14) Pine Prairie (17-8), 7 p.m.

(22) Richwood (12-20) at (11) Madison Parish (20-11)

(27) Port Barre (12-14) at (6) Lake Charles College Prep (24-7), 7 p.m.

(26) St. James (14-20) at (7) Donaldsonville (22-10), 7 p.m.

(23) Crowley(17-11) at (10) Glen Oaks (17-17), 7 p.m.

(18) South Beauregard (18-13) at (15) Patterson (16-10), 6:30 p.m.

(31) Iowa (10-16) at (2) Peabody (28-4), 6:30 p.m.

Class 2A

Bidistrict

(32) Mangham (11-19) at (1) Rayville (28-6), 7 p.m.

(17) South Plaquemines (18-16) at (16) Doyle (17-12), 6:30 p.m.

(24) Oakdale (15-9) at (9) Franklin (19-9), 7 p.m.

(25) Lakeside (17-14) at (8) Welsh (18-10), 6:45 p.m.

(28) Bunkie (10-14) at (5) Lakeview (29-5)

(21) Friendship Capitol (17-13) at (12) West St. Mary (15-8), 6:30 p.m.

(20) Rapides (13-13) at (13) M.L. King Charter (23-13), 6 p.m.

(29) Springfield (14-18) at (4) Ville Platte (24-3), 7 p.m.

(30) Livington Collegiate (15-13) at (3) Avoyelles Public Charter (25-4), 6 p.m.

(19) Amite (12-15) at (14) Vinton (16-10), 7 p.m.

(22) Mansfield (12-15) at (11) Delhi Charter (23-10) 7 p.m. at Family Community School

(27) Ferriday (12-16) at (6) Lake Arthur (25-5)

(26) Vidalia (13-15) at (7) Port Allen (20-12), 7 p.m.

(23) Independence (15-8) at (10) Many (15-12), 7 p.m.

(18) Jeanerette (14-14) at (15) Pickering (18-14)

(31) St. Helena (15-15) at (2) Red River (30-4)

Class 1A

Bidistrict

(32) Basile (6-17) at (1) White Castle (23-6), 7 p.m.

(17) Oak Grove (15-15) at (16) Montgomery (15-12), 6 p.m.

(24) Ringgold (6-23) at (9) Grand Lake (22-9), 6:30 p.m.

(25) Kentwood (6-19) at (8) KIPP B.T. Washington (20-14), 6 p.m.

(28) Merryville (8-18) at (5) Lincoln Prep (22-8), 6 p.m.

(21) Haynesville (5-12) at (12) Arcadia (16-9)

(20) Gueydan (12-16) at (13) Elton (17-6), 6:30 p.m.

(29) Delta Charter (8-21) at (4) Delhi (25-7), 6:30 p.m.

(30) Oberlin (10-19) at (3) Jonesboro Hodge (24-5), 7 p.m.

(19) Varnado (14-16) at (14) Plain Dealing (15-12), 7 p.m.

(22) West St. John (9-20) at (11) East Iberville (19-15), 6 p.m.

(27) LaSalle (9-16) at (6) Tensas (24-9), 6:30 p.m.

(26) J.S. Clark (8-14) at (7) Logansport, 6 p.m.

(23) Northwood-Lena at (10) Centerville (17-9), 6 p.m.

(18) Homer (13-16) at (15) Sicily Island (19-10), 6:30 p.m.

(31) South Cameron (8-26) at (2) North Central (26-6)

Class B

Bidistrict

(1) Zwolle (32-4) bye

(17) Choudrant (17-15) at (16) Stanley (13-19), 6 p.m.

(24) Midland (8-25) at (9) Hathaway (21-13), 6:30 p.m.

(25) Converse (9-22) at (8) Bell City (18-13), 6 p.m.

(28) Florien (6-28) at (5) Doyline (26-8), 7 p.m.

(21) Forest (16-14) at (12) Quitman (19-11), 6 p.m.

(20) Lacassine (14-23) at (13) Holden (23-14), 6 p.m.

(29) Maurepas (8-22) at (4) Weston (33-5), 6 p.m.

(30) Castor (3-26) at (3) Hicks (32-5), 6 p.m.

(19) Anacoco (12-24) at (14) Monterey (20-8), 6 p.m.

(22) Oak Hill (12-21) at (11) Glenmora (16-16), 6 p.m.

(27) Mt. Hermon (9-25) at (6) Clark Academy (23-12)

(26) Kenner Discovery (8-18) at (7) Pitkin (25-12), 6 p.m.

(23) Fairview (10-20) at (10) Hornbeck (22-12), 6 p.m.

(18) Elizabeth (18-18) at (15) Negreet (18-16), 6:30 p.m.

(31) Magnolia (1-11) at (2) Simsboro (30-7), 6 p.m.

Class C

Bidistrict

(1) Summerfield (28-4) bye

(17) Starks (15-18) at (16) Grand Isle (7-13), 5:30 p.m.

(9) Ebarb (14-19) bye

(8) Epps (20-18) bye

(5) Phoenix (18-10) bye

(21) Evans (3-32) at (12) Calvin (13-19)

(20) Dodson (7-26) at (13) Gibsland-Coleman (8-27), 6 p.m.

(4) Atlanta (22-16) bye

(3) Pleasant Hill (25-8) bye

(19) Downsville (10-25) at (14) Kilbourne (11-13), 6 p.m.

(22) Reeves (5-26) at (11) Georgetown (14-20), 6 p.m.

(6) Saline (19-17) bye

(7) Singer (22-12) bye

(23) Plainview (3-25) at (10) Johnson Bayou (18-16), 6 p.m.

(18) Hackberry (8-22) at (15) Harrisonburg (14-14), 6 p.m.

(2) Simpson (35-2) bye

Select

Division I

Regional

(1) Scotlandville (31-2) bye

(9) Byrd (12-14) at (8) John Curtis (13-15), 6 p.m. Tuesday

(12) Evangel Christian (3-17) at (5) Catholic-BR (26-5), 6 p.m. Tuesday

(4) Jesuit (28-6) bye

(3) Holy Cross (27-6) bye

(11) Rummel (9-24) at (6) Brother Martin (17-16), 7 p.m. Tuesday

(10) Shaw (13-19) at (7) St. Paul’s (17-17), 6 p.m. Tuesday

(2) St. Augustine (28-4) bye

Division II

Bidistrict

(1) University (18-12) bye

(17) Ben Franklin (4-19) at (16) Vandebilt Catholic (7-20)

(9) Lee (22-10) bye

(8) Hannan (18-13) bye

(5) David Thibodaux (20-11) bye

(12) St. Charles Catholic (11-16) bye

(13) Thomas Jefferson (15-12) bye

(4) St. Thomas More (18-10) bye

(3) De La Salle (19-9) bye

(14) Teurlings Catholic (12-21) bye

(11) St Michael (16-12) bye

(6) Lusher Charter (20-11) bye

(7) E.D. White Catholic (20-8) bye

(10) St. Louis Catholic (14-13) bye

(15) Parkview Baptist (4-22) bye

(2) Loyola Prep (21-6) bye

Division III

Regional

(1) Dunham (25-5) bye

(9) Notre Dame (11-12) at (8) Catholic-NI (19-13), 7 p.m. Friday

(12) Northlake Christian (6-20) at (5) Menard (18-12), 6 p.m. Monday

(13) The Church Academy (8-25) at (4) Riverside Academy (14-16)

(14) Ascension Episcopal (10-22) at (3) Episcopal (25-8), 6:30 p.m. Friday

(11) St. Thomas Aquinas (9-19) at (6) Calvary Baptist (16-13)

(10) Pope John Paul II (15-16) at (7) Newman (14-8)

(2) Metairie Park Country Day (21-11) bye

Division IV

Bidistrict

(1) Lafayette Christian (27-4) bye

(17) Convenant (2-22) at (16) Catholic-PC (11-15)

(9) Ascension Catholic (16-10) bye

(8) St. Martin’s (13-9) bye

(5) St. Mary’s-Natchitoches (22-7) bye

(21) Westminster Christian (4-23) at (12) Houma Christian (5-18)

(20) University Academy-Cenla (3-24) at (13) Ouachita Christian (11-19)

(4) Opelousas Catholic (22-6) bye

(3) Hamilton Christian (24-8) bye

(19) St. Frederick (5-20) at (14) Sacred Heart-VP (9-18)

(22) St. Edmund (3-21) at (11) Hanson Memorial (11-9)

(6) Vermilion Catholic (11-15) bye

(7) St. John (14-15) bye

(23) False River (2-21) at (10) Southern Lab (9-19)

(18) Highland Baptist (7-18) at (15) Cedar Creek (10-21)

(2) Central Catholic (20-9) bye

Division V

Regional

(1) Jehovah-Jireh (34-6) bye

(9) New Living Word (7-17) at (8) Christ Episcopal (7-14), 6 p.m. Tuesday

(12) St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville (3-23) at (5) Family Community (13-12)

(4) Northside Christian (22-12) bye

(3) Runnels (30-14) bye

(11) Claiborne Christian (1-30) at (6) Episcopal School of Acadiana (16-15)

(10) Grace Christian (5-26) at (7) Family Christian (13-28), 7 p.m. Friday

(2) Crescent City (23-13) bye

Girls basketball playoffs

Family Christian 67, St. Joseph’s Plaucheville 33

St. Joseph’s Plaucheville 12 8 4 9-33

Family Christian 11 25 19 12-67

SCORING: FAMILY CHRISTIAN: Jamila Smith 28, Laurne Richel 16, Lexi Richel 7, Cathline Diaz 4, Cyntrell Smith 4, Shelby Stewart 4, Hannah Crawford 2, Arly Rios 2; ST. JOSEPH’S PLAUCHEVILLE: Shelby Benard 8, Gracy Leonard 8, Natalie Valios 7, Brooke Lemoine 6, Ann Marie 2, Stella Gilgreen 2

3-POINT GOALS: Family Christian 1 (Lexi Richel); St. Joeseph’s Plaucheville 1 (Valios)

Records: Family Christian 20-11

St. Joseph’s 49, Chapelle 34

St. Joseph’s 14 5 15 15-49

Chapelle 9 6 3 16-34

SCORING: ST. JOSEPH’S: Tori Collier 15, Julia Welsh 8, Lindsey Lutgring 10, Rachel Weaver 2, Kailee Ash 5, Adelle Bourg 4, Emily Soignet 5; CHAPELLE: Baylie Carroll 20, Makayla St. John 7, Marlena Majarrez 7

3-POINT GOALS: ST. JOSEPH’S 3 (Collier 2, Welsh); CHAPELLE 2 (Majarrez)

Records: St. Joseph’s 14-18; Chapelle 13-16

Schedule

All quarterfinal games Thursday unless otherwise listed.

Class 5A

Regionals

(1) Sam Houston 76, (17) Ruston 44

(9) Captain Shreve 59, (8) Ponchatoula 53

(5) East Ascension 56, (12) Chalmette 33

(4) LaGrange 55, (13) H.L. Bourgeois 38

(14) Thibodaux 43 at (3) Ouachita 55

(6) Denham Springs 57, (11) Northshore 35

(7) Natchitoches Central 47, (10) West Monroe 46

(2) Walker 55, (15) Sulphur 38

Quarterfinals

(9) Captain Shreve (28-4) at (1) Sam Houston (29-3), 6 p.m.

(5) East Ascension (23-2) at (4) LaGrange (28-7), 6 p.m.

(6) Denham Springs (26-5) at (3) Ouachita Parish (29-5), 6 p.m.

(7) Natchitoches Central (21-8) at (2) Walker (31-4), 6 p.m.

Class 4A

Regionals

(1) Benton 67, (16) Plaquemine 47

(8) South Lafourche 64, (9) Salmen 58

(5) Ellender 59 (21) Woodlawn-Shreve 39

(4) South Terrebonne 35, (13) Opelousas 27

(3) Minden 65, (14) West Ouachita 36

(6) DeRidder 56, (11) Helen Cox 42

(7) Neville 45, (10) Assumption 32

(2) Warren Easton 82, (15) Cecilia 49

Quarterfinals

(8) South Lafourche (23-7) at (1) Benton (32-3), 6 p.m.

(5) Ellender (22-10) at (4) South Terrebonne (25-5), 6 p.m.

(6) DeRidder (23-12) at (3) Minden (31-3), 6 p.m.

(7) Neville (24-9) at (2) Warren Easton (29-5), 6 p.m. at McDonogh 35

Class 3A

Regionals

1) Loranger 72, (16) Westlake 52

(24) Madison Parish 46, (8) Iota 36

(5) South Beauregard 54, (12) Jewel Sumner 50

(4) Northwest 69, (20) Sterlington 48

(3) Albany 76, (14) Kaplan 54

(6) Caldwell Parish 63, (11) Glen Oaks 34

(7) Donaldsonville 65, (10) Washington-Marion 61

(2) Madison Prep 57, (18) Richwood 50

Quarterfinals

(24) Madison Parish (18-13) at (1) Loranger (25-3), 6 p.m.

(5) South Beauregard (23-9) at (4) Northwest (25-9), 6:30 p.m.

6) Caldwell Parish (26-8) at (3) Albany (24-12), 6 p.m.

(7) Donalsonville at (2) Madison Prep, 6 p.m.

Class 2A

Regionals

(1) Doyle 77, (17) Avoyelles Charter 50

(8) Rayville 58, (9) Ferriday 47

(5) Lake Arthur 76, (12) Mangham 58

(4) Mansfield 59, (13) St. Helena 36

(3) Rapides 77, (19) Independence 57

(6) Red River 63, (11) East Beauregard 37

(7) Amite 80, (10) ML King 44

(2) North Caddo 94, (15) Oakdale 28

Quarterfinals

(8) Rayville (23-12) at (1) Doyle (29-4), 6 p.m.

(5) Lake Arthur (31-2) at (4) Mansfield (28-3), 6 p.m.

(6) Red River (30-6) at (3) Rapides (35-1), 6 p.m.

(7) Amite (24-6) at (2) North Caddo (30-4)

Class 1A

Regionals

1) East Iberville 32, (16) Delta Charter 30

(9) Haynesville 68, (8) Logansport 40

(12) Jonesboro-Hodge 70, (5) North Central 63

(4) Delhi 73, (13) White Castle 61

(3) Elton 58, (14) Merryville 30

(6) Tensas 56, (22) Arcadia 38

(7) West St. John 42, (10) Grand Lake 39

(2) KIPP B.T. Washington 55, (15) Homer 35

Quarterfinals

(9) Haynesville (20-6) at (1) East Iberville (31-4), 6 p.m.

(12) Jonesboro-Hodge (21-9) vs. (4) Delhi (20-13), 6 p.m. at Oak Grove

(6) Tensas (27-7) at (3) Elton (27-3), 6 p.m. at Oris Guidry Gymnasium

(7) West St. John (28-7) at (2) KIPP Booker T. Washington (19-11), 6 p.m.

Class B

Regional

(1) Stanley 69, (17) Quitman 36

(9) Zwolle 59, (8) Castor 51

(5) Hicks 96, (12) Pitkin 73

(4) Florien 48, (20) Bell City 20

(3) Fairview 88, (19) Elizabeth 29

(6) Holden 67, (11) Lacassine 53

(10) Hathaway 59, (7) Choudrant 47

(2) Anacoco 71, (15) Monterey 27

Quarterfinals

(9) Zwolle (22-12) at (1) Stanley (30-5), 6 p.m.

(5) Hicks (32-8) at (4) Florien (34-7), 6 p.m.

(6) Holden (23-10) at (3) Fairview (23-10), 6 p.m.

(10) Hathaway (19-12) at (2) Anacoco (37-2),

Class C

Regional

(1) Plainview 93, (16) Calvin 44

(8) Harrisonburg 41, (9) Saline 36

(5) Singer 70, (12) Pleasant Hill 50

(4) Ebarb 73, (13) Grand Isle 12

(14) Starks 40, (3) Summerfield 31

(6) Reeves 61, (11) Epps 50

(7) Gibsland Coleman 47, (10) Johnson Bayou 33

(2) Atlanta 74, (15) Evans 52

Quarterfinals

(8) Harrisonburg (21-11) at (1) Plainview (35-7), 6 p.m.

(5) Singer (20-13) at (4) Ebarb (26-10), 6 p.m.

(14) Starks (10-21) at (6) Reeves (19-14), 6 p.m.

(7) Gibsland-Coleman (21-13) at (2) Atlanta (32-11), 6 p.m.

Select playoffs

Division I

Quarterfinals

(1) John Curtis 84, (8) Evangel Christian 24

(5) St. Joseph’s 49, (4) Chapelle 34

(6) Scotlandville (8-20) at (3) Mt. Carmel (20-9), 6 p.m.

(7) Byrd (4-25) at (2) Dominican (23-6), 6 p.m.

Division II

Regional

(1) Lee High 91, (17) Hannan 26

(8) St. Thomas More 47, (9) Ben Franklin 33

(5) Teurlings Catholic 47, (12) Vandebilt 43

(4) Ursuline 70, (20) St. Charles Catholic 23

(3) University 86, (14) Parkview Baptist 28

(6) Loyola Prep 53, (11) St. Michael 41

(7) Cabrini 52, (10) Haynes Academy 35

(2) St. Louis 100, (18) De La Salle 27

Quarterfinals

(8) St. Thomas More (25-7) at (1) Lee (30-2), 6 p.m.

(5) Teurlings Catholic (25-4) at (4) Ursuline Academy (21-8), 5:30 p.m.

(6) Loyola Prep (21-10) at (3) University (22-12), 6 p.m.

(7) Cabrini (20-12) at (2) St. Louis Catholic (20-6), 6 p.m.

Division III

Regional

(1) St. Thomas Aquinas (17-10) gets bye

(9) Dunham 50, (8) The Church Academy 38

(5) Metairie Park Country Day 48, (12) Menard 29

(4) Episcopal 40, (13) Notre Dame 36

(3) St. Katharine Drexel 52, (14) Riverside Academy 45

(6) McGehee 49, (11) Newman 41

(10) St. Mary’s Academy 45, (7) Catholic-NI 35

(2) Northlake Christian 60, (15) Ascension Episcopal 14

Quarterfinals

(8) Dunham (16-16) at (1) St. Thomas Aquinas (18-10), 6 p.m.

(5) Country Day (16-8) at (4) Episcopal (21-7), 6 p.m.

(6) Louise McGehee (15-7) at St. Katharine Drexel (20-7), 6 p.m.

(10) St. Mary’s Academy (11-20) at (2) Northlake Christian (22-4), 6 p.m.

Division IV

Division V

Quarterfinals

(1) Claiborne Christian (16-16) bye

(5) Grace Christian (10-20) at (4) Christ Episcopal (6-15), 6 p.m.

(3) Family Christian 67, (6) St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville 33

(2) Family Community (14-10) bye

Softball

Port Allen 11, Slaughter Charter 9

Girls tennis

West Feliciana 4, Central 0

Singles

No. 1 B, Leming def. F. Bauer 6-1,6-0

No. 2 M Lindsey def. T. Ingrassia 6-1, 6-1

Doubles

No. 1 C. Harvey/K. Jones def. H. Tran/N. Tran 6-1, 6-0

No. 2 B. Lindsey/N. Wilson def. R. Lavally/K. Strickland 6-0, 6-1

Boys tennis

Central 3, West Feliciana 1

Singles

No. 1 C. Welch (Central) def. B. O’Brien 6-0, 6-1

No. 2 K. Matthews (WFHS) def. A. O’Banion 4-6, 6-4, 1-0

Doubles

No. 1 D. O’Banion/A. Blackwell (Central) def. A. LeDoux/C. Weller 7-5, 6-2

No. 2 J Welch/C Manemann (Central) def. M. Corlew/G. Rome 7-5, 6-2

Boys golf

at City Park

Par 32

Team scores — 1. Plaquemine 166. 2. St. John 173. 3. Central 205

Medalists: 1. Landon Troxclair, Plaquemine 37, 2. Jacob Morgan, Plaquemine 39, 3. Preston Acosta, St. John 40

Boys bowling

Lutcher 23, Woodlawn 4

High Series: LUTCHER: Logan Walker 466; WOODLAWN: Caleb Washington 495

High Scores: LUTCHER: Logan Walker 182, Logan Walker 164; WOODLAWN: Caleb Washington 192, Caleb Washington 178

Madison Prep 2432, Istrouma 1807

High Series — Madison Prep: Wilton Robinson 593, Tyron Thompson 518; Istrouma: Brandell Bell 374, Kendrell Mccrea 334

High Game — Madison Prep: Wilton Robison 207, Tyron Thompson 206, Rodney Shepherd 137; Istrouma: Brendell Bell 158, TyQuan Stewart 120, Zachary Demouchet 113