Louisiana prep football scores

Below you'll find live updates from south Louisiana high school football games. All of the information will update automatically (no need to refresh the page). When there's a change of possession, when a team enters the red zone or when there are less than two minutes left in a quarter, the respective boxes will turn green, red and yellow. Have feedback? Send your thoughts to kwhitfield@theadvocate.com.


Click here to view the LHSAA playoff brackets.


Home Qtr Visitor
Possession
Red Zone
 
Live
Tweet
Possession
Red Zone

Stay in the Know

Choose the newsletter that's right for you.  Subscribe.
Home Qtr Visitor
Possession
Red Zone
 
Live
Tweet
Possession
Red Zone
Home Qtr Visitor
Possession
Red Zone
 
Live
Tweet
Possession
Red Zone

Playoffs, Round 1 final scores

    Class 5A | First Round
  • Alexandria 45, Central 24
  • Captain Shreve 28, St. Amant 21
  • Denham Springs 17, Sam Houston 14
  • Destrehan 22, Hammond 0
  • East Ascension 17, East St. John 13
  • Hahnville 35, Walker 9
  • Haughton 57, Fontainebleau 36
  • John Ehret 43, Dutchtown 0
  • Landry/Walker 30, Barbe 12
  • Ouachita Parish 37, Parkway 35
  • Ruston 28, Comeaux 18
  • Slidell 35, Central Lafourche 21
  • Terrebonne 24, Chalmette 22
  • West Monroe 53, Pineville 0
  • Zachary 42, Sulphur 17
  • Click here to view the LHSAA playoff brackets.
    Division I | First Round
  • Brother Martin 30, Scotlandville 0
  • Evangel Christian Academy 63, Archbishop Shaw 0
  • St. Augustine 34, Holy Cross 9
  • Click here to view the LHSAA playoff brackets.
    Class 4A | First Round
  • Assumption 8, Carencro 6
  • Bastrop 44, McDonogh #35 16
  • Belle Chasse 20, G.W. Carver 12
  • Breaux Bridge 29, Lutcher 28, OT
  • Easton 44, Rayne 0
  • Helen Cox 19, North DeSoto 14
  • Karr 34, Minden 10
  • Lakeshore 45, DeRidder 21
  • Leesville 49, Woodlawn (SH) 28
  • Livonia 28, Cecilia 6
  • Neville 55, Opelousas 28
  • Pearl River 21, Franklin Parish 20
  • Shreveport Northwood 48, South Terrebonne 12
  • St. Martinville 55, Franklinton 42
  • Tioga 42, Benton 21
  • Westgate 56, Plaquemine 35
  • Click here to view the LHSAA playoff brackets.
    Division II | First Round
  • Archbishop Hannan 37, Lusher Charter 0
  • E.D. White 27, St. Michael 7
  • Parkview Baptist 35, Teurlings Catholic 16
  • St. Louis 36, Loyola College Prep 24
  • Click here to view the LHSAA playoff brackets.
    Class 3A | First Round
  • Baker 18, Marksville 12
  • Caldwell Parish 22, Avoyelles 14
  • Church Point 28, West Feliciana 6
  • Crowley 26, Sophie B. Wright 6
  • Eunice 34, Brusly 20
  • Iota 49, KIPP Renaissance 0
  • Jena 49, South Beauregard 0
  • Kaplan 28, Jennings 13
  • Lake Charles College Prep 28, Erath 14
  • Madison Prep 24, Sumner 20
  • North Webster 41, Albany 8
  • Northwest 46, Berwick 39
  • St. James 25, Donaldsonville 0
  • Sterlington 49, W.L. Cohen 0
  • Union Parish 50, Bogalusa 0
  • Click here to view the LHSAA playoff brackets.
    Division III | First Round
  • Ascension Episcopal 35, Riverside Academy 13
  • Baton Rouge Episcopal 32, Holy Savior Menard 22
  • Calvary Baptist Academy 42, Pope John Paul II 9
  • New Iberia Catholic 48, St. Thomas Aquinas 0
  • Newman 30, Northlake Christian 7
  • Click here to view the LHSAA playoff brackets.
  • Class 2A | First Round
  • Amite 51, Springfield 0
  • DeQuincy 25, East Beauregard 0
  • East Feliciana 22, Capitol 8
  • Ferriday 54, Vinton 0
  • Franklin 16, Red River 13
  • General Trass (Lake Providence) 35, Lakeside 6
  • Independence 36, Pine 32
  • Kinder 56, Bunkie 14
  • Mansfield 16, South Plaquemines 14
  • Many 76, Ville Platte 0
  • Northeast 12, Lake Arthur 8
  • Rayville 27, North Caddo 15
  • Rosepine 20, Port Allen 14
  • St. Helena Central 32, Delhi Charter 0
  • Vidalia 26, Oakdale 0
  • Welsh 49, West St. Mary 0
  • Click here to view the LHSAA playoff brackets.
    Division IV | First Round
  • Ascension Catholic 52, Hanson Memorial 8
  • LCA 70, Houma Christian 6
  • Opelousas Catholic 35, Covenant Christian Academy 18
  • Ouachita Christian 49, Central Catholic 28
  • Pointe Coupee Catholic 19, St. Edmund Catholic 12
  • Southern Lab 49, St. Mary's 6
  • St. Frederick Catholic 16, Sacred Heart 7
  • Vermilion Catholic 48, Cedar Creek 13
  • Click here to view the LHSAA playoff brackets.
    Class 1A | First Round
  • Basile 56, Tensas 8
  • Delhi 46, North Central 0
  • East Iberville 22, Arcadia 16
  • Gueydan 40, Centerville 28
  • Homer 44, Elton 6
  • Jonesboro-Hodge 52, Delta Charter 6
  • Merryville 12, White Castle 6
  • Montgomery 42, Plain Dealing 0
  • Oberlin 60, Lena Northwood 0
  • Sicily Island 28, Varnado 12
  • Slaughter 26, LaSalle 21
  • Click here to view the LHSAA playoff brackets.
Last updated…