Louisiana prep football scores

Below you'll find live updates from south Louisiana high school football games. All of the information will update automatically (no need to refresh the page). When there's a change of possession, when a team enters the red zone or when there are less than two minutes left in a quarter, the respective boxes will turn green, red and yellow. Have feedback? Send your thoughts to kwhitfield@theadvocate.com.


Click here to view the LHSAA playoff brackets.


Playoffs, Round 2 final scores

    Class 5A | Second Round
  • Acadiana 38, Denham Springs 37
  • Destrehan 31, Landry/Walker 26
  • East Ascension 28, Slidell 25
  • John Ehret 37, Haughton 6
  • Ruston 61, Alexandria 60, 2OT
  • Terrebonne 35, Ouachita Parish 14
  • West Monroe 43, Captain Shreve 0
  • Zachary 41, Hahnville 20
  • Click here to view the LHSAA playoff brackets.
    Division I | Second Round
  • Archbishop Rummel 27, Brother Martin 23
  • Baton Rouge Catholic 42, St. Augustine 19
  • Evangel Christian Academy 37, C.E. Byrd 17
  • John Curtis Christian 27, Jesuit 14
  • Click here to view the LHSAA playoff brackets.
    Class 4A | Second Round
  • Bastrop 40, Westgate 14
  • Easton 45, Breaux Bridge 0
  • Karr 49, Tioga 13
  • Lakeshore 35, Livonia 21
  • Leesville 27, Assumption 14
  • Neville 31, Pearl River 9
  • St. Martinville 28, Belle Chasse 7
  • Click here to view the LHSAA playoff brackets.
    Division II | Second Round
  • De La Salle 17, Archbishop Hannan 14
  • St. Charles Catholic 14, Parkview Baptist 7
  • St. Thomas More 63, E.D. White 7
  • University (Lab) 48, St. Louis 14
  • Click here to view the LHSAA playoff brackets.
    Class 3A | Second Round
  • Eunice 13, Wossman 12
  • Iota 31, Baker 14
  • Kaplan 35, Crowley 6
  • Lake Charles College Prep 14, Northwest 8
  • Madison Prep 6, Caldwell Parish 0
  • North Webster 26, St. James 23
  • Sterlington 57, Church Point 56, 2OT
  • Union Parish 34, Jena 14
  • Click here to view the LHSAA playoff brackets.
    Division III | Second Round
  • Country Day 58, Ascension Episcopal 35
  • New Iberia Catholic 35, Dunham 7
  • Newman 31, Calvary Baptist Academy 28
  • Notre Dame 41, Baton Rouge Episcopal 0
  • Click here to view the LHSAA playoff brackets.
    Class 2A | Second Round
  • Amite 41, East Feliciana 6
  • DeQuincy 20, Rosepine 12
  • Ferriday 27, General Trass (Lake Providence) 0
  • Franklin 34, Kinder 28
  • Many 53, Rayville 32
  • St. Helena Central 26, Northeast 14
  • Vidalia 28, Independence 20
  • Welsh 33, Mansfield 16
  • Click here to view the LHSAA playoff brackets.
    Division IV | First Round
  • Ascension Catholic 66, Pointe Coupee Catholic 20
  • Lafayette Christian Academy 56, Opelousas Catholic 14
  • Southern Lab 22, Ouachita Christian 21
  • Vermilion Catholic 56, St. Frederick Catholic 0
  • Click here to view the LHSAA playoff brackets.
    Class 1A | First Round
  • Basile 63, Montgomery 40
  • Delhi 30, East Iberville 12
  • Haynesville 48, Sicily Island 6
  • Kentwood 34, Merryville 6
  • Logansport 48, Gueydan 0
  • Oak Grove 44, Slaughter 0
  • Oberlin 23, Jonesboro-Hodge 22
  • West St. John 49, Homer 8
  • Click here to view the LHSAA playoff brackets.
Last updated…